Princess Caraboo (1994)

Princess Caraboo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Period, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dean Morrish Other loader 120795 26000002
Peter Fuchs Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000008
Dennis Branch Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Lyndy Noakes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Diane Christian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Stuart Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael Flynn Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Kenny Atherfold Grip n/a 365 15000001
Jim Coward Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Maurice Gillett Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Chrissy Monk Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000001
Mark Baber Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Romo Gorrara Stunts stunt arranger 240 19000002
Les Benson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Dave Midson Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000002
John Hogan Props dressing props 120817 24000003
John Palmer Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Andrew Golding Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Robert Wells Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000005
Tommy Westbrook Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Lester Barwick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stephen Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Paul Grayston Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Barbara Southcott Makeup Kevin Kline's makeup & hair 353 13000003
Tom Rand Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Chris Redman Makeup Phoebe Cate's makeup & hair 353 13000004
Peter Swords King Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Nuala Conway Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Sally Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sona Gourgouris Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Suzanne Freeman Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000010
Lucy Boulting Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Allen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Thomas Bliss Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ros Ward Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Iona Kenrick Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Robin O'Donoghue Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000006
Kevin Braithwaite Sound sound department trainee 120816 14000008
Keith Grani Sound recording engineer 120816 14000009
Dominic Lester Sound Dubbing assistant dubbing mixer 120940 14000010
Martin Trevis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jeremy Child Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Patrick Wheatley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Leonard Green Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Bob Mullen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sarah Ellis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Maxie McDonald Props standby props 120817 24000005
Alison Odell Assistant (to Andrew Karsch & Simon Bosanquet) 120820 25000001
Ted Tannebaum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Yu-Chee Chong Fine Art (London) Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Lindsay Harrison Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Peter Coles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Liza Campbell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
William Bouton Other orchestra leader 120795 26000013
Anthony Van Laast Other ("Ball" sequence choreographer) 120795 26000012
Joan Washington Other voice coaching 120795 26000008
Stephane Gripari Other voice coaching 120795 26000009
Meryl Rowlands Other unit nurse 120795 26000010
Samara Hampel Other unit nurse 120795 26000011
Nell Campbell Special Thanks ("Queen of the Night") 120874 26000019
Antonia Dauphin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Irene Romero Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Cindy McWethy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Adrian Scropf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Frederick Seidel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Jennifer Collen-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Andre Lamal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Kathy Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Anthony Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Mary-Gail Artz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
George Gallegos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Julie Golden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Dave Goodey Other horse master 120795 26000007
Ken Hawkey Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Phil Allchin Driver unit driver 273 25000008
Elliott Meddings Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Jed Bray Driver unit driver 273 25000009
Mike Beaven Driver unit driver 273 25000010
Enyo Mortty Driver unit driver 273 25000011
Brian Mitchell Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000006
Totty Whately Production production buyer 120824 25000005
Bradley Watson Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Charlotte Villiers Assistant (to Michael Austin) 120820 25000002
Ben Greenacre Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000003
Paul Tucker Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
Terry Reece Driver unit driver 273 25000012
Joe Ballerino Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000013
Mike Hamilton Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000020
Mike Evans Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Derek Ixer Other n/a 120795 26000004
Con Murphy Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000005
Gerry Turner Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000019
Les Allett Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000018
Steve Franklin Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000014
Terry Woods Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000015
Bob Bartlett Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000016
Neil Pearson Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000017
Clive Wilson Props standby props 120817 24000006
Ray Griffiths Art Department assistant painter 120843 9000008
Stromboli Actor Fire Eater 1 1000034
Ed Stobart Actor Footman 1 1000033
Pauline Thomson Actor First Dressmaker 1 1000035
Jacqueline Tong Actor Mrs Hunt 1 1000036
Edward Tudor-Pole Actor Lord Neville 1 1000037
David Sibley Actor Harrison 1 1000032
Andrew Seear Actor Mr Peake 1 1000031
Steven MacKintosh Actor Harold 1 1000027
Tim McMullan Actor Light-Fingered Aristocrat 1 1000028
Murray Melvin Actor Lord Motley 1 1000029
Dougray Scott Actor Dragoon Captain 1 1000030
Susan Bisatt Actor Singer at the Ball 1 1000038
Colin Baldy Actor Singer at the Ball 1 1000039
Rebekah Metcalfe Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000047
Neil Jewitt Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000046
Steven McCrindle Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000048
Nick Musker Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000049
Chris O'Loughlin Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000050
Alison Jenkins Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000045
Sue Hywel Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000044
Tiona Rose Actor Singer at the Ball 1 1000040
Michael Sanderson Actor Singer at the Ball 1 1000041
Samantha Harvey Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000042
Frazer Hurrell Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000043
Phillip Lester Actor Print Worker 1 1000026
Anthony Van Laast Actor 2nd Dress Maker 1 1000025
Roger Lloyd Pack Actor Magistrate Haythorne 1 1000009
Jacqueline Pearce Actor Lady Apthorpe 1 1000008
John Wells Actor Reverend Hunt 1 1000010
John Lynch Actor Amon McCarthy 1 1000011
John Sessions Actor Prince Regent 1 1000012
Peter Eyre Actor Lord Apthorpe 1 1000007
Stephen Rea Actor Gutch 1 1000006
Phoebe Cates Actor Princess Caraboo 1 1000002
Wendy Hughes Actor Mrs Worrall 1 1000003
Kevin Kline Actor Frixos 1 1000004
John Lithgow Actor Professor Wilkinson 1 1000005
Arkie Whiteley Actor Betty 1 1000013
Kate Ashfield Actor Ella 1 1000014
Jerry Hall Actor Lady Motley 1 1000021
Jamie Harris Actor Tom 1 1000022
Peter Howell Actor Clerk of the Court 1 1000023
Barbara Keogh Actor Mrs Wilberforce 1 1000024
David Glover Actor Musician 1 1000020
Anoushka Fooks Actor Charlotte 1 1000019
Ewan Bailey Actor Ship's Captain 1 1000015
Annabel Brooks Actor Lady Neville 1 1000016
Anna Chancellor Actor Mrs Peake 1 1000017
Rachel Fielding Actor Mrs Benson 1 1000018
Lucie Pankhurst Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000051
Paul Tomkinson Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000052
Shirley Lixenberg Editorial Assistant editing department trainee 120855 7000004
Colin Miller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dennis McTaggart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jay Coquillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Hartley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Best Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
George Akers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eddie Collins Camera cameraman 120798 6000004
Liam Longman Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000006
Philip Hill Camera Trainee camera department trainee 120998 6000007
Julian Hope Music music advisor 120781 8000002
John Bell Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Bill Stallion Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Sam Riley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Cecily Gatacre Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Samantha Heskia Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Joshua Meath-Baker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Sasha Schwerdt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael D Howells Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Hartley Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Jupher Sen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
The Munich Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Kelvin Pike Camera cameraman 120798 6000003
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Austin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Wells Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Richards Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Simon Bosanquet Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gabi Valenti Actor Dancer at the Ball 1 1000053
Michael Austin Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Bosanquet Director n/a 2 2000002
Andrew Karsch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Melvin Lind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Clare St. John Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Colin Plenty Location Assistant (Devon) 120947 5000011
Libbie Barr Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000012
Freddie Francis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Clinton Cavers Location Manager (Devon) 193 5000009
Chris Wheeldon Location Manager (Wales) 193 5000008
Antony Ford Assistant Director co-2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Alison Odell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Paul Shersby Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jim Broadbent Actor Mr Worrall 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on an actual incident, the story of a beautiful young woman who appeared in 19th-century London wearing foreign clothes and speaking a foreign language, and was deemed by experts to be a princess from an exotic island.
N/A
N/A