503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 14430512


Varnish cache server

Krippendorf's Tribe (1998)

Krippendorf's Tribe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Les Baxter Song Performer ("Simba") 120788 8000025
Michael Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Ron Santoco Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James A Carlton Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tasso Bravos Grip n/a 365 15000004
George H Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
James C Webb Sound production sound 120816 14000016
Scott A Jennings Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Paul Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000006
Vincent Contarino Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Stacy Layne Kramer Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000002
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pamela Russell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Sean C Alvarez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Blackwood Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Malcolm Doran II Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Dennis Fuller Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000013
Keith Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Attilo P Orefice Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rob Regan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mark Soucie Electrician key rigging electrician 450 15000011
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Rich Green Foley foley coordinator 120961 14000008
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary McCusker Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ann Marie Miller Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
Gregory B Pena Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Lesley Ann Martin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karla Triska Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000010
Margaret Doversola Casting (Hawaii crew) 179 10000002
Angela Peabody Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Gary Clopas Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Dorothy Lawson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Deborah Ann Piper Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Linda Difranco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jeffrey A Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Damon Cohoon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Kimi Messina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Stephen Rose Hair Stylist (for Richard Dreyfuss) 120799 13000008
David Leroy Anderson Makeup special tribal makeup 353 13000010
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup special effects make-up assistant 353 13000011
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Robert Regan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Othar D Richey II Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Candace Wells Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Renee D Czarapata Production paymaster 120824 25000021
Tony Salazar Production labor foreman 120824 25000022
Dawn Clounch Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jean Quay Medic set medic 120966 25000023
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
David Simmons Production Assistant (Hawaii crew) 275 25000017
Thomas Harper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Douglas Busby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sarah Jacoby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Scott Michael Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jake Van Vuuren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Carlos Scarlata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ivan Johnson Other re-recordist 120795 26000002
Julie Offer Other re-recordist 120795 26000003
Richard Grant Other auricle operator 120795 26000012
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Leanne K Ferrer Other production office secretary(Hawaii crew) 120795 26000013
Bill Hansard Other projected effects 120795 26000014
Stephanie Pond-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patricia O'Keefe Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Robert Cardillo Other stand-by greens 120795 26000009
William Gideon Other location foreman 120795 26000005
Gary Gagliardo Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Hank Giardina Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Shane Buckallew Other plaster foreman 120795 26000007
Hugo Herrera Other greens 120795 26000008
Brumby Broussard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Steve Cowie Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000009
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenneth Sato Construction Coordinator (Hawaii crew) 276 21000003
Amin Chandra Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Evan McCalmon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
J D Streett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Fred Gabrielli Catering catering provider 120954 22000004
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Diana C Smith Animal Trainer animal handler(Diana's Animal Farm) 120962 20000001
Micahel Schwake Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Morris Jr. Animal Trainer animal handler(Diana's Animal Farm) 120962 20000002
April Mackin Animal Trainer animal handler(Birds and Animals) 120962 20000003
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer animal handler(Birds and Animals) 120962 20000004
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Coordinator (Hawaii crew) 241 23000002
Pablo Ferro Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Randee Kaye Assistant (to Ross Canter) 120820 25000004
Ian Busch Assistant (to Todd Holland) 120820 25000003
Monica Goldstein Assistant (to Whitney Green) 120820 25000005
Audrey Bamberg Assistant (to Richard Dreyfuss) 120820 25000006
Salvatore Aprile Production Assistant set assistant(to Richard Dreyfuss) 275 25000008
Jana Triska Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000007
Chris McCracken Assistant (to Larry Brezner) 120820 25000002
Judy Apperson Assistant (to Larry Brezner) 120820 25000001
Brent Mannon Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Deana Albers Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gerard Forrest Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
James Paniagua Props toolman/prop maker 120817 24000005
Doug Meerdink Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Chris Carriveau Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Robb Derringer Actor TV Store Customer No 2 1 1000041
Bill Rosier Actor TV Store Customer No 1 1 1000040
Laura Cayouette Actor TV Studio Woman 1 1000042
China Brezner Actor Elevator Teen 1 1000043
Wendy Worthington Actor Secretary 1 1000045
Bruce Jarchow Actor Andrews 1 1000044
Catherine Paolone Actor Lecture Woman No 3 1 1000039
Suanne Spoke Actor Lecture Woman No 2 1 1000038
Grace Lee Actor College Student No 1 1 1000033
Ian Busch Actor Flagpole Boy 1 1000032
Todd Cattell Actor College Student No 2 1 1000034
Chris Duque Actor Outpost Man 1 1000035
Rachel Winfree Actor Lecture Woman No 1 1 1000037
Valerie Reid Actor Divorced Woman 1 1000036
Todd Holland Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Brezner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeanne C Ishikawa Production Supervisor (Hawaii crew) 307 5000004
Vincent Agostino Production Supervisor (Hawaii crew) 307 5000003
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jaime Marshall Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Whitney Green Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ross Canter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Whitney Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Charlie Peters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Giler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frank Parkin Source Material (from novel) ("Krippendorf's Tribe") 120793 4000003
Michael Steve Jones Actor Alcove Man 1 1000031
Kari Leigh Floyd Actor Party Guest 1 1000030
Doris Belack Actor President Porter 1 1000010
Stephen Root Actor Gerald Adams 1 1000009
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Simon Alonso 1 1000011
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Actor Lori Heyward 1 1000012
Phil Leeds Actor Dr Harvey 1 1000014
Amzie Strickland Actor Gladys Schmades 1 1000013
Lily Tomlin Actor Ruth Allen 1 1000008
Zachary Handy Actor Young Edmund 1 1000007
Natasha Lyonne Actor Shelly 1 1000003
Jenna Elfman Actor Veronica 1 1000002
Gregory Smith Actor Mickey 1 1000004
Carl Michael Lindner Actor Edmund 1 1000005
Jacob Handy Actor Young Edmund 1 1000006
Frances Bay Actor Edith Proxmire 1 1000015
Susan Ruttan Actor Mrs O'Brian 1 1000016
Robin Karfo Actor Mrs Tournquist 1 1000025
Mila Kunis Actor Abbey Tournquist 1 1000024
Tim Halligan Actor Mr Tournquist 1 1000026
Peter Tilden Actor Larry Swift 1 1000027
Timothy Wells Actor Ruth's Guide 1 1000029
Shashawnee Hall Actor Mabu 1 1000028
Lance Kinsey Actor Principal Reese 1 1000023
Sandy Martin Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Elaine Stritch Actor Irene Hargrove 1 1000018
Barbara Williams Actor Jennifer 1 1000017
Tom Poston Actor Gordon Hargrove 1 1000019
Zakes Mokae Actor Sulukim 1 1000020
David Ogden Stiers Actor Henry Spivey 1 1000021
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lisa J Watters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Frederick Perren Song ("Boogie Fever") 120859 8000013
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Song ("The Impression That I Get") 120859 8000012
Kenneth St Lewis Song ("Boogie Fever") 120859 8000014
Les Baxter Song n/a 120859 8000015
Margarita Lecuona Song ("Taboo") 120859 8000017
Al Stillman Song ("Taboo") 120859 8000016
Joe Gittleman Song ("The Impression That I Get") 120859 8000011
Dicky Barrett Song ("The Impression That I Get") 120859 8000010
Ken Watson Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Patty Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bruce Broughton Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Jean Hebrail Song ("The Sound of the Drums") 120859 8000009
Angelique Kidjo Song n/a 120859 8000008
Tom Scholz Song ("More Than Feeling") 120859 8000018
Hugo Peretti Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000019
Bill Rea Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Karen Manthey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Natalie Richards Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Krippendorf 1 1000001
Teresa Visinare Set Dresser set dressing buying 197 9000006
Scott Chambliss Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Boston Song Performer ("More Than Feeling") 120788 8000027
Luigi Creatore Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000021
George David Weiss Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000020
The Nylons Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000022
Angelique Kidjo Song Performer ("The Sound of the Drums") 120788 8000023
The Sylvers Song Performer ("Boogie Fever") 120788 8000024
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Adam McCleran Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Renee Schuyte Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
James Etheridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Milligan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Douglas A DeGrazzio Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Katie Carroll DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Stuart R Spangler Location Scout (Hawaii crew) 311 5000011
Maryann Filer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Gerard Averill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jeff Burrage Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Matthew Locey Video Assist/Playback video assist(Hawaii crew) 120899 6000010
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Greg Hayden Editor film editor 172 7000002
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elizabeth Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gil Carreras Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Harris Done Photography 16mm photography 120835 6000012
Robbie Purvis Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Richard Foreman Jr. Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Steve Chandler Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Leslie Thomas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Synopsis
Anthropologist James Krippendorf is a single dad trying to raise three kids. For the past two years he's been living off of grant money to study an "undiscovered" tribe in New Guinea. Word comes that his lecture is due but there is no tribe. Out of desperation Krippendorf uses his own family who become the "Shelmikedmu" a fictional tribe.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 14430512


Varnish cache server