Deceived (1991)

Deceived
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Wakefield Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000026
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Amanda Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Michael Friedlander Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000027
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Louis Sabat Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000029
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Denise Cochran Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Stephen Purvis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Bruce R Bell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Baylis Glascock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000032
Jane Carpenter-Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Patrick Bietz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Lily Diamond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Douglas Mountain Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Thierry J Couturier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Gary A. Hecker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000034
John Duvall Foley Editor n/a 221 14000033
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000035
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000036
David Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000037
Adam Wylie ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Sunni Walton ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Joseph A Campayno Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000008
David R Beecroft Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000007
Irene Kent Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Hiram Ortiz Makeup Artist (for Goldie Hawn) 120801 13000010
Kim Chow Wardrobe wardrobe tailor 120823 13000012
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000011
Milton Buras Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000006
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist Goldie Hawn's hairstylist 120799 13000005
Joan Krawcyk Advisor fine art specialist 120821 12000002
Monica Smith Consultant art consultant 120784 12000001
Nadia Jarvis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Linda Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Costumes Goldie Hawn's costumer(New York) 120828 13000004
Tracy Lee Sidney Costumes Goldie Hawn's costumer 120828 13000003
Arlene Coffey Wardrobe women's wardrobe(New York) 120823 13000013
Jim Roberts Wardrobe men's wardrobe(New York) 120823 13000014
Annette McCarthy ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Walter Maslow ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Sally Rainer ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Stephani Ryan ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Jill Taggart ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Pepe Serna ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Lois Maslow ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Curt Lowens ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Cassie Cole ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Karen Renaut Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Andy Goldberg ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Bruce Hedgeman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Richard Livingston ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
April Holguin ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
David Lee Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000048
Bill Hagan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jody Margolis Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Michael Birznieks Assistant (to Goldie Hawn) 120820 25000006
Joseph Fanning Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000009
Michael D Fennell Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000010
Kim Chipman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Fred Ionson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Patricia Cuccia Assistant (to Damian Harris) 120820 25000005
Monica Vitti Assistant (to Anthea Sylbert) 120820 25000004
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John R Ford Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Betty Moos Assistant (to Michael Finnell) 120820 25000001
Philip E Thomas Assistant (to Teri Schwartz) 120820 25000003
Irene Renee Hoffman Assistant (to Ellen Collett and Wendy Dozoretz) 120820 25000002
Gail Du Fosse Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Bambi Sickafoose Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Amanda Quaintance Other on set tutor(New York) 120795 26000010
Greg Gest Other recordist 120795 26000009
Jules Olitski Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Andre Fauteux Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist (New York) 231 29000002
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Walter Gest Other recordist 120795 26000008
Laurie Farrance Other on set tutor 120795 26000007
Eric Holmes Other electric 120795 26000002
Michael Hall Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Gordon Eldridge Other electric 120795 26000003
Brian Woodroof Other electric 120795 26000004
Brad Francis Other standby painter 120795 26000006
Sam Eldridge Other electric 120795 26000005
Ron Hewitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Doug Graham Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Jonathan Lumley Gaffer (New York) 268 15000009
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
James Donahue Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000010
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Roy Elliston Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000012
Joshua M Weiner Grip (New York) 365 15000007
Matthew Pill Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James Sabat Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000049
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Gary Martne Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
James Kohne Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Sheridan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Carl Peterson Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000014
Tony Eldridge Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Henry Ilola Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Susan Muir Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vincent Delaney Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000016
Elaine Thurston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Nancy Kriegel Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000003
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bernie Styles Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000003
Jane Shannon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Derek Saunders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Agnes Donoghue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Agnes Donoghue Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mary Agnes Donoghue From Story n/a 120870 4000003
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Celia D Costas Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Anthea Sylbert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Teri Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Countryman Actor Mr Gingold 1 1000035
Ann McDonough Actor Mrs Gingold 1 1000034
Damian Harris Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Finnell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ellen Collett Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wendy Dozoretz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ira Hurvitz Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000015
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mara McSweeny Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Ingrid Johanson Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000017
Whitney Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
David S Hamby DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000018
Joseph Iberti Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000013
Daniel Strol Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Tony Adler Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
Anne-Marie Ferney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Martha Lee Mericka Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Daniel Strol Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Beth Boigon Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Randy N Barbee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mary E Kane Actor Cathy 1 1000033
Jay Bowen Actor Cab Driver 1 1000032
Jan Rubes Actor Tomasz Kestler 1 1000011
Maia Filar Actor Carol Gingold 1 1000010
Anais Granofsky Actor Ellen 1 1000012
Heidi Von Palleske Actor Mrs Peabody 1 1000013
Peter Stevens Actor Ron 1 1000015
Stanley Anderson Actor Detective Kinsella 1 1000014
George R Robertson Actor Adrienne's Father 1 1000009
Beatrice Straight Actor Adrienne's Mother 1 1000008
Damon Redfern Actor Maitre d' 1 1000003
John Heard Actor Jack Saunders 1 1000002
Charles Kassatly Actor Waiter 1 1000004
Tom Irwin Actor Harvey Schwartz 1 1000005
Robin Bartlett Actor Charlotte 1 1000007
Ashley Peldon Actor Mary Saunders 1 1000006
Eve Crawford Actor Jean 1 1000016
Io Perry Actor Museum Employee 1 1000017
Gemma Barry Actor Carol's Nanny 1 1000027
Bruce MacVittie Actor Social Security Man 1 1000026
Kim Staunton Actor Board of Education Woman 1 1000028
Amy Wright Actor Evelyn Wade 1 1000029
Kate Reid Actor Rosalie 1 1000031
Laura Hawn Actor Evelyn's Mother 1 1000030
Lawrence Nakamura Actor Mr Dagota 1 1000025
Brenda Kamino Actor Mrs Dagota 1 1000024
Nancy Cser Actor Harvey's Girlfriend 1 1000019
Stephen Hunter Actor Tony 1 1000018
Francesca Buller Actor Lillian 1 1000020
Vince Metcalfe Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000021
Michael Copeman Actor Assistant Coroner 1 1000023
Conrad Coates Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000022
Glenn Carter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Steve Erquiaga Song Performer ("Euzkadi") 120788 8000020
The Denny Zeitlin Trio Song Performer ("And Then I Wondered If You Knew") 120788 8000019
Tama Huata Song ("Kuini Ripeka") 120859 8000018
Mark Bell Song Performer ("Give in to Love") 120788 8000021
The Penguins Song Performer ("Earth Angel") 120788 8000022
Andy Summers Song Performer ("World Gone Strange") 120788 8000024
Will Kaplan Song Performer ("Blues for the Mrs") 120788 8000023
Maurice Starr Song ("Possession") 120859 8000017
Richard Buck Song ("Dis-Moi Dis-Moi") 120859 8000016
Dootsie Williams Song ("Earth Angel") 120859 8000011
Mark Bell Song n/a 120859 8000010
Will Kaplan Song n/a 120859 8000012
Andy Summers Song n/a 120859 8000013
Celine Labelle Song ("Dis-Moi Dis-Moi") 120859 8000015
Mitsou Song n/a 120859 8000014
Mitsou Song Performer ("Dis-Moi Dis-Moi") 120788 8000025
Rick Wes Song Performer ("Possession") 120788 8000026
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Tim Murton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Gerard Pineo Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000010
Gordon White Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gordon M Barnes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Richard Ferbrache Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Marlene Rain Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000006
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Maori Dancers Song Performer ("Kuini Ripeka") 120788 8000027
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory Keen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Philip Mayor Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000005
Christopher A Nowak Art Director (New York) 183 9000004
Steve Erquiaga Song n/a 120859 8000009
Denny Zeitlin Song ("And Then I Wondered If You Knew") 120859 8000008
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000010
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000009
Jon Crystal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000013
Stewart Aziz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Brian Harper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Peter R Norman Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Jack N Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Cary Fisher Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000004
Ralph Brandofino Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000006
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Lothar Bahr Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Eric Giroux Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
John Vigran Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Martha Ann Rubin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Shipton Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000007
Lisa Citron Editor n/a 172 7000002
Neil Travis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Chip Masamitsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Shan Barr Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000006
Gary Simon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Goldie Hawn Actor Adrienne Saunders 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mystery set in the New York City art world, about an expert art restorer who, after her husband's death, discovers she has been deceived for many years.
N/A
N/A