Shakedown (1988)

Shakedown
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords courtroom, detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Elias Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Elias Song n/a 120859 8000009
Tom Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Randy Widner Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Irv Gooch Wrangler (vehicle) 121018 20000001
Louis Woolf Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Douglas J Smith Effects Supervisor visual and optical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Jim Fredburg Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jonathan Stein Construction key set builder 120900 21000002
Ted White Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Deborah Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Alan Purwin Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Connie Picard Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Lynn Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Buddy Van Horn Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000048
John Swallow Visual Effects visual and optical effects producer 419 23000003
Gary Schaedler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Robert Olmstead Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Roger Lifsey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Dan Kirshoff Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Robert Simokovic Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Mike Weaver Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Nan Bernstein Freed Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
James R Bilz Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Dimitri Apletcheff Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Frank Foster Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Wayne G Edgar Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
John Michael Eaves Visual Effects modelmaker(Apogee) 419 23000007
Cory Faucher Visual Effects modelmaker(Apogee) 419 23000006
Tom Pahk Visual Effects modelmaker(Apogee) 419 23000005
Grant McCune Visual Effects modelmaker(Apogee) 419 23000004
Nell Corkin Visual Effects modelmaker(Apogee) 419 23000008
Rae Burkland Visual Effects modelmaker(Apogee) 419 23000009
Michael Wood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Ronald D Goldstein Visual Effects visual and optical effects technician 419 23000011
Steve Sass Visual Effects visual and optical effects technician 419 23000010
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mark Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Richard Epper Stunts key stunts 240 19000004
Jack Gill Stunts key stunts 240 19000003
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alan Gibbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Gilbert Stunts key stunts 240 19000005
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ricky Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Craig Cannold Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
John Thomas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Ralph Crowley Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Patrick Cousins Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Daniel Karlock Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Andrew J Day Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Clay Liversidge Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Richard Dobbs Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Duane Arthur Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000025
Brian Regan Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Andy Niceberg Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lisa Loving Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Peter Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dominic Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Burt Marhall Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Edgard Mourino Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Lance William Guecia Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Andree Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David D Darling Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Centatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nicholas J Giangiulio Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cathy Flusk Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000020
R H Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Clifford Pemsler Assistant studio assistant 120820 25000002
Jim Nicholas Assistant studio assistant 120820 25000003
Ronald Gildea Driver n/a 273 25000066
Edward Gildea Driver n/a 273 25000065
Thomas Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000064
Michael Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000063
Joseph Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000067
Edmund Leahy Driver n/a 273 25000068
John Miale Driver n/a 273 25000072
Robert Marsh Driver n/a 273 25000071
Jerry Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000070
Robert Leddy Driver n/a 273 25000069
Ronald Drogan Driver n/a 273 25000062
Frank Dibari Driver n/a 273 25000061
Richard Battista Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000054
Robert Alberga Driver n/a 273 25000053
Stephen Rosenberg Production production counsel 120824 25000052
Wesley Weissberg Post-Production Assistant post-production supervisor assistant 120882 25000051
Richard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000055
Albert Collela Driver n/a 273 25000056
Thomas DeLellis Driver n/a 273 25000060
Thomas Curry Driver n/a 273 25000059
Richard D Curry Driver n/a 273 25000058
Daniel Connelly Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jack Paustian Driver n/a 273 25000073
Bert Rades Driver n/a 273 25000074
Paul Wardwell Other set builder 120795 26000011
Ulf Loven Other set builder 120795 26000010
Peter Blechman Other set builder 120795 26000009
Gene Ritchings Other coordinator(vehicle) 120795 26000008
Thomas Constabile Other set builder 120795 26000012
Arthur Dworin Other scenis artist 120795 26000013
Myrna Post Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Don Ciana Other negative timer 120795 26000016
Mike Battin Other parking coordinator 120795 26000015
Dennis Dorney Other optical lineup(Apogee) 120795 26000014
Alison R Rosenzweig Other promotions 120795 26000007
Jim Whitson Other Musco light operator 120795 26000006
Thomas Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000078
James Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000077
Barry Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000076
Ismael Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000075
Dana Congdon Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000079
James Glickenhaus Other film extract("The Soldier" (1982)) 120795 26000001
Marc Wyler Other crane operator 120795 26000005
Edward Tobin Other crane operator 120795 26000004
Sherman Foote Other associate(to composer (Jonathan Elias)) 120795 26000003
David S Tuttman Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Dennis Solomone Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000050
William Curry Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000049
Charles B Moss Jr. Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Jeremy Koch Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Kirk Ellis Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Elisha Birnbaum Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Dan Sandberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Edward Shapiro Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Jane Aschiem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Eugene Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Carolyn Dilts Production Assistant (visual and optical effects) 275 25000023
Kirsten Bates Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000022
John Langschultz Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Jack Craig Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Jane Muset Assistant (to James Glickenhaus) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Cox Assistant (to production designer (Charles Bennett)) 120820 25000006
Laurie Friedman Assistant (to set decorator (Guido DeCurtis)) 120820 25000005
David Chapman Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000004
Kirsten Bates Assistant (to James Glickenhaus) 120820 25000008
Joseph L Venditto Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Del Denny Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Veronica Tigner Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Benjamin Gruberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Patricia Reed Scott Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Mike Bastien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Carol Bawer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Daniel P Reilly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Amy Rosenthal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Robert Menasian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Derek McKane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Jeffrey Rollins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Traci Simpson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Kuros Zbigniew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Darrell Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Dee Howard White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Wesley Weissberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Catherine MacDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Chris Luppi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Michelle Cazan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Jay Cannold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
William Bunny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Carlyn Bochicchio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Daniel Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Juli Eason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Gary Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Nelson Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Terry Friedberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Roberto Jiminez Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Michael Slovis Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Leonard Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
R Boyce Harman Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Glickenhaus Director n/a 2 2000001
Lili Bernard Actor Court Attendant 1 1000061
Alan M Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Glickenhaus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sally Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joel Segal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gerrit Van Der Meer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marya D Dornya Actor Mrs Feinberger 1 1000060
Frances Helm Actor Guest 1 1000059
Dick Boccelli Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000052
Ronald Maccone Actor Mastrangelo 1 1000051
Richard Epper Actor Blade 1 1000050
Anthony Crivello Actor Julio 1 1000049
Tom Mardirosian Actor Cab Driver 1 1000053
Holt McCallany Actor Roadblock Officer 1 1000054
Marie Marshall Actor Muffy 1 1000058
Leland J Eller Actor 1st Officer 1 1000057
Glenn C Sadler Actor Captain 1 1000056
Dolores Garcia Actor Bailiff 1 1000055
Frank Comito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David DeClerque Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ron Goodman Camera aerial camera crew(visual and optical effects) 120798 6000009
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Camera Operator optical camera operator(Apogee) 239 6000007
Jerry Pooler Camera Operator optical camera operator(Apogee) 239 6000006
Margaret Herron Camera aerial camera crew(visual and optical effects) 120798 6000010
Jeff Tufano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Larry Huston Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000015
Al Cerullo Photography aerial photography 120835 6000014
Lynne Warberg Photography stills 120835 6000013
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
D H Smith Camera Operator (visual and optical effects) 239 6000005
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeff Crandell Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Erika Pearsall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jamie Ellis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jan Foster Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
June Hee Chung DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Constantine "Gus" Makris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dominic Marcus Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000048
William Prince Actor Mr Feinberger 1 1000047
Andrew Johns Actor Billy 1 1000017
Henry Judd Baker Actor Big Leroy 1 1000016
Walter Bobbie Actor Dean Howland 1 1000015
Walter Flanagan Actor Prison Guard 1 1000014
Roy Milton Davis Actor Preacher 1 1000018
Kathryn Rossetter Actor Mrs O'Leary 1 1000019
Everett Mendes III Actor Stevie 1 1000023
Bill Cwikowski Actor Collins 1 1000022
Michael Medeiros Actor Bumpers 1 1000021
Larry Joshua Actor Rydel 1 1000020
Shirley Stoler Actor Irma 1 1000013
Jos Laniado Actor Ruben 1 1000012
Blanche Baker Actor Gail Feinberger 1 1000005
Antonio Fargas Actor Nicky Carr 1 1000004
Patricia Charbonneau Actor Susan Cantrell 1 1000003
Sam Elliott Actor Richie Marks 1 1000002
Richard Brooks Actor Michael Jones 1 1000006
Jude Ciccolella Actor Patrick O'Leary 1 1000007
Daryl Edwards Actor Dr Watson 1 1000011
John C. McGinley Actor Sean Phillips 1 1000010
Thomas G Waites Actor Officer Kelly 1 1000009
George Loros Actor Officer Varelli 1 1000008
James Kruk Actor 1st Teenage Boy 1 1000024
Kim Plumridge Actor 1st Teenage Girl 1 1000025
Harold Perrineau Actor Tommie 1 1000040
John Finn Actor Bartender 1 1000039
David Proval Actor Larry 1 1000038
Sheila Johnson Actor Carr's Lady 1 1000037
Rockets Redglare Actor Ira 1 1000041
Lisa Ann Poggi Actor Suzi 1 1000042
William Gleason Actor Court Clerk 1 1000046
Frank Colangelo Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000045
Augusta Dabney Actor Judge Maynard 1 1000044
Buddy Van Horn Actor Police Officer 1 1000043
James Eckhouse Actor Steve Rosen 1 1000036
Paul Bartel Actor Night Court Judge 1 1000035
Karl Taylor Actor TV Watcher 1 1000029
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Speaker Voice 1 1000028
Kevin Ruskin Actor 2nd Teenage Boy 1 1000027
Stacey Heinz Actor 2nd Teenage Girl 1 1000026
Kelly Rutherford Actor TV Watcher 1 1000030
Mary Beth Lee Actor Mary 1 1000031
Roy Thomas Actor Leon 1 1000034
Bari K. Willerford Actor Monster 1 1000033
Julia Mueller Actor Nancy 1 1000032
Steven Brooks Camera Assistant (visual and optical effects) 120867 6000016
Eric Peterson Camera Assistant (visual and optical effects) 120867 6000017
Neil L Kaufman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Greg Sheldon Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Richard Klompus Sound sound assistant 120816 14000005
Tom Fleischman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Jean Standish Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Michael Shore Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Bob Nichols Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Randal Goya Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Eileen Nelson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Jim Rosenthal Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Dow McKeever Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Peggy Farrell Salten Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael DiCosimo Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000003
Louis Cangiano Consultant color consultant 120784 12000002
Norman Reinhart Consultant color consultant 120784 12000001
Peggy Nicholson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Leslie Fuller Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Maggie Travis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Denise Andres Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe supervisor assistant 120908 13000006
Helen Butler Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Lisa Frucht Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Rick Schulman Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Lesley Topping Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Jon Nussbaum Grip n/a 365 15000008
William Moran Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Martone Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tony Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Colleen Riley Grip n/a 365 15000009
William Tracosas Grip n/a 365 15000010
Peter Weller Actor Roland Dalton 1 1000001
Don Bialer Grip n/a 365 15000013
Peter Betulia Grip n/a 365 15000012
Paul Volo Grip n/a 365 15000011
Warwick Hempleman Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Duvall Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jennifer Wilbur Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000019
Kerry Fulton Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000018
Anne McCabe Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000017
Paul P Soucek Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000016
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects (digital) 120868 14000020
Jack Haigis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David M Bromberg Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom Grunke Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Daly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Roger Dorney Supervisor optical supervisor(Apogee) 120845 11000002
Bob Shepherd Executive in Charge of Production (Apogee) 118217 11000001
Fred Koevary Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Dennis Fierman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Marjorie Deutsch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Ray Karpicki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Linda Shamest Rosman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jonathan Elias Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Susan Kent Music Producer music producer assistant 323 8000007
Scott Elias Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000006
Martha Huntley Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
George Craig Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joe Yannuzzi Editing visual and optical effects editing 120901 7000005
Yvette Nabel Editor looping editor 172 7000004
Myra Lee Cohen Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000021
James Canata Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000020
Ronnie Blake Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000019
David Drzewiecki Camera Assistant (visual and optical effects) 120867 6000018
Matt D Johnston Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000022
Ray Preziosi Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000023
Michael Goodman Editor looping editor 172 7000003
Darrell Hanzalik Editor looping editor 172 7000002
Paul Fried Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jamie Rosenberg Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000024
John J Russo Music Producer music producer assistant 323 8000008
Bob Dylan Song ("Subterranean Homesick Blues") 120859 8000011
Linda Covello Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
M Tony Trotta Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Robert Topol Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000008
Laura West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ellen Oshins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Marguerite Montello Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Suzanne Santry Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Joy Todd Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Donna De Seta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rudy Pelikan Art Department set builder assistant 120843 9000013
Joe Calderaro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Howell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Purple Haze") 120788 8000015
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Subterranean Homesick Blues") 120788 8000014
John Waite Song ("Looking For Love") 120859 8000013
Jimi Hendrix Song n/a 120859 8000012
Nikki Ryder Song Performer ("Looking For Love") 120788 8000016
Charles C Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank DeCurtis Sr. Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000004
Susan Goulder Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000003
Guido DeCurtis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Janet Saetta Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Synopsis
A disillusioned legal aide attorney and an undercover police officer covering Times Square become embroiled in a case involving a shoot-out between a drug dealer and a corrupt cop.
N/A
N/A