503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 974188564


Varnish cache server

Wilde (1998)

Wilde
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Biopic
Keywords gay, literature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colin Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Jim Greenhorn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Darren Quinn Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Nick Pearson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Mayer Sound FT2 sound assistant 120816 14000007
Graham Daniel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Simon Firsht Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Martin Cantwell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Ray Merrin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Kirk Thornton Grip n/a 365 15000003
Keith Manning Grip n/a 365 15000004
Todd "Fred" Cameron Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tony Devlin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Patrick Isherwood Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Saryl Hirsch Accountant (USA) 120802 16000002
Paul Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Terry Eden Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Andy Edridge Grip n/a 365 15000005
Larry Prinz Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Martin Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000007
James Boyle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Lucinda Thomson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Liliana Cifonelli Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000007
Luke Smith Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Caireen Todd Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Keith Slote Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Maria Djurkovic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Martyn John Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sarah Hauldren Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000003
Julia Gale Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Camilla Fiddian-Green Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Liz Michie Hair hair dresser 120794 13000007
Gerry Jones Hair hair dresser 120794 13000008
Pat Hay Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Helen Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Stephen Rose Hair hair dresser 120794 13000006
Miles Johnson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Costume Department costume 121016 13000002
Nic Ede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ali Goss Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rachel Quigley Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bob Hollow Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Steven Hall Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Keith Thomas Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Andy Newall Other clapper/loader 120795 26000007
John Murray Other technocrane operator 120795 26000008
Sarah Bartles-Smith Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Sam Garwood Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Douglas Isherwood Cashier n/a 121079 25000013
Ginny Gilbert Other production department trainee 120795 26000001
Pamela Samuelson Other production department trainee 120795 26000002
Paul Legal Other crane operator 120795 26000009
Gary Plumley Other road surfacing 120795 26000010
Justin Pearson Other strings coordinator 120795 26000016
Lord Alfred Douglas Other poems("In Summer" Two Loves") 120795 26000017
Fred Kelly Security head of security 120951 26000018
Graham Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Perry Montague-Mason Other orchestra leader 120795 26000015
Jordan Archer Other unit nurse/rigger 120795 26000014
Audrey Knight Other chaperones 120795 26000011
Heather Owen Other chaperones 120795 26000012
Janet Ellis Other chaperones 120795 26000013
Nick Curson Driver props driver 273 25000012
Jim Hall Driver props driver 273 25000011
John Gooch Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Dean Humphrey Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Tom Pleydell-Pearce Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Roger Edwards Props standby props 120817 24000009
Rob McArthur Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Chris Cutler Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Mike Power Props prop master 120817 24000001
Nigel Salter Props chargehand props 120817 24000002
Patrick Black Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Noel Cowell Props standby props 120817 24000010
Pam Oseransky Assistant producer's assistant(USA) 120820 25000001
George Lamb Production Assistant runner 275 25000007
Leonard Samuelson Production Assistant runner 275 25000008
Judy Ducker Production production buyer 120824 25000009
Neil Stevens Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000010
Melanie Bagust Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000006
Linzi Baltrunas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tanya Bowd Assistant assistant production buyer 120820 25000002
Edward Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ian Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
A S Sullivan Song ("Ah, Leave Me Not to Pine Alone (from 'The Pirates of Penzance')") 120859 8000007
W S Gilbert Song ("Ah, Leave Me Not to Pine Alone (from 'The Pirates of Penzance')") 120859 8000006
Orlando Wells Actor Undergraduate 1 1000029
Robin Kermode Actor George Alexander 1 1000030
Avril Elgar Actor Lady Bracknell 1 1000031
Jean Ainslie Actor Miss Prism 1 1000032
James D'Arcy Actor Friend No 1 1 1000028
Jamie Leene Actor Friend No 2 1 1000027
Bob Sessions Actor Mine Owner 1 1000024
Adam Garcia Actor Jones 1 1000025
Joseph May Actor Miner No 1 1 1000026
Andrew Havill Actor Algernon 1 1000033
Biddy Hodson Actor Gwendolen 1 1000034
Peter Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michiyo Yoshizaki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Viner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Deborah Raffin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marc Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Gilbert Director n/a 2 2000001
Judi Maynard Actor Mrs Allonby 1 1000035
Hugh Munro Actor Chasuble 1 1000036
Michael Simkins Actor Lord Illingworth 1 1000037
Orlando Bloom Actor Rentboy 1 1000023
Michael Fitzgerald Actor Alfred Taylor 1 1000022
Michael Sheen Actor Robert Ross 1 1000007
Zoe Wanamaker Actor Ada Leverson 1 1000008
Tom Wilkinson Actor Marquess of Queensberry 1 1000009
Ioan Gruffudd Actor John Gray 1 1000010
Judy Parfitt Actor Lady Mount-Temple 1 1000006
Gemma Jones Actor Lady Queensberry 1 1000005
Jude Law Actor Lord Alfred Douglas 1 1000002
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Lady Speranza Wilde 1 1000003
Jennifer Ehle Actor Constance Wilde 1 1000004
Matthew Mills Actor Lionel Johnson 1 1000011
Jason Morell Actor Ernest Dowson 1 1000012
Jackson Leach Actor (Age 4) 1 1000018
Laurence Owen Actor Vyvyan Wilde 1 1000019
Benedict Sandiford Actor Alfred Wood 1 1000020
Mark Letheren Actor Charles Parker 1 1000021
Jack Knight Actor Cyril Wilde 1 1000017
David Westhead Actor Edward Carson 1 1000016
Peter Barkworth Actor Charles Gill 1 1000013
Robert Lang Actor CO Humphreys 1 1000014
Philip Locke Actor Judge 1 1000015
Alan Howden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alex Graham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Chris Pinnock Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Jane Dobson Camera Trainee FT2 camera trainee 120998 6000011
Jake Hull Camera Trainee FT2 camera trainee 120998 6000012
Danny Cohen Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Clive Noakes Grader colour grader 121138 6000009
Liam Daniel Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Steve Parker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ben Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Joan Benet Camera Operator (Spanish unit) 239 6000007
Michael Bradsell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stefan Henrix Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dick Lewzey Music music recording 120781 8000002
Roz Colls Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Debbie Wiseman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Debbie Wiseman Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000005
Debbie Wiseman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shani Duncan Assistant Editor FT2 trainee assistant editor 203 7000006
Daryl Jordan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Nuth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David King Assistant Editor FT2 trainee assistant editor 203 7000005
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Richard Philpott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Toby Sherborne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew Woodhead Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alex Hester Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Manolo Santa Cruz Assistant Director (Spanish unit) 163 5000006
Cordelia Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marilla Elliott Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Rachel Cuperman Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000008
Julian Mitchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Ellman Book as Source Material from biography("Oscar Wilde") 120888 4000002
Rodrigo Ruiz Assistant Director (Spanish unit) 163 5000007
John Kay Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Fiona Weir Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Harry Teacher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Martin Fuhrer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nicky Ryde Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Rachel Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Amanda Stevens Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Julio Fernández Location Manager (Spanish unit) 193 5000011
Stephen Fry Actor Oscar Wilde 1 1000001
Synopsis
The life story of Oscar Wilde, the controversial and outlandish Irish-born poet, novelist, and dramatist of the late 19th century.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 974188564


Varnish cache server