Prince of Darkness (1987)

Prince of Darkness
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirk E Bales Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Joy Ewing Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rob Peebles Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Charles Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert W McCarthy Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Kevin Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Wayne A King Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steven R Kutcher Wrangler (bugs) 121018 20000001
Bob Herron Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kenneth Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dan Falkengren Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Gertz Sound sound recording 120816 14000012
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
David J Hudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Mel Metcalfe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Thomas Causey Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Terry Porter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Frank Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Dane A. Davis Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000021
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000022
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Fran Kaplan Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000020
John O Wilde Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Charles Davis Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Gary Gero Wrangler (bugs) 121018 20000002
Michael Wright Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Chris Squires Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Dode Weyant Other negtive cutter 120795 26000002
Jeffrey Truby Other laborer foreman 120795 26000003
Lee Grubin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Gordon Wiles II Driver n/a 273 25000014
Randy Cantor Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bob Muehlig Driver n/a 273 25000013
Ward Welton Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Claudia Gilligan Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
Randy Killen Other shop foreman 120795 26000010
Burt Davidson Other effects crewman 120795 26000011
Kimberly Coy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Patino Other operator 120795 26000009
Mike Berro Other computer programmer 120795 26000008
Anthony Tomeo Other painter(standby) 120795 26000006
Jim Danforth Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Dennis Yank Driver n/a 273 25000011
John "JP" Pratt Driver n/a 273 25000010
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Kerns Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Audrey A Johnson Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Effects Coordinator computer effects coordinator 120917 23000002
Kevin Quibell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Larry Verne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rick Chavez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sandra Holden Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Kent Phillip Johnson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Jim Huffey Driver n/a 273 25000007
Marty Huffey Driver n/a 273 25000008
Stephen Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000009
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
James E Vargas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Douglas A Raine Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Mario Simon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry J Franco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Alan Solow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Martin Quatermass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Carpenter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shep Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andre Blay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sandy King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Joseph Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Fred Hamm Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ian Wayne Video video engineer 120800 6000006
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jud Kehl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Martin Shambo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Gary B Kibbe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Howarth Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry J Franco Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Blanchard Actor Kelly 1 1000006
Ann Howard Actor Susan 1 1000007
Ann Yen Actor Lisa 1 1000008
Dennis Dun Actor Walter 1 1000005
Lisa Blount Actor Catherine 1 1000004
Jameson Parker Actor Brian 1 1000002
Victor Wong Actor Birack 1 1000003
Ken Wright Actor Lomax 1 1000009
Dirk Blocker Actor Mullins 1 1000010
Alice Cooper Actor Street Schizo 1 1000015
Betty Ramey Actor Nun 1 1000016
John Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000001
Joanna Merlin Actor Bag Lady 1 1000014
Thom Bray Actor Etchinson 1 1000013
Jessie Lawrence Ferguson Actor Calder/Dark Figure 1 1000011
Peter Jason Actor Dr Leahy 1 1000012
John R. Hamilton Photography stills 120835 6000007
Rezza Badakhshan Photography photographic doubling 120835 6000008
Craig Talmy Consultant (prop shop) 120784 12000001
Michael Nelson Consultant technical consultant(computer) 120784 12000002
Joseph R Gonzales Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Steve Patino Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Stratton Leopold Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Bess Gilbert Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Melanie Massey Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Deahdra Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Mark A Peterson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Bruce Bell Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Laura Hekking ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Janis Clark Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Frank Carrisosa Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Linda Francis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rick Caprarelli Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Tim Alverson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Fred Wardell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Carpenter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Michelle Costello Photography photographic doubling 120835 6000009
Phronsie Franco Photography photographic doubling 120835 6000010
Alan Howarth Music music association 120781 8000002
Alice Cooper Song n/a 120859 8000003
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jack Forwalter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Daniel Lomino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alice Cooper Song Performer ("Prince of Darkness") 120788 8000006
Kane Roberts Song ("Prince of Darkness") 120859 8000004
Michael Wagener Song song producer("Prince of Darkness") 120859 8000005
Donald Pleasence Actor Priest 1 1000001
Synopsis
A group of students poking around the basement of an abandoned church find an ancient canister. When they open it, they unleashing the spawn of Satan in alien form. The kids turn into skinless zombies, and must right their wrongs and send the evil prince back to hell.