503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2133925056


Varnish cache server

The Yards (2000)

Yards
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
The London Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000015
Richard Ford Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000037
Louis Petraglia Electrician n/a 450 15000031
John Petraglia Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Jim Galvin Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000032
James Mah Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Ronald Paul Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Thomas Percarpio Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Sergei Mihajlov Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Daniel Rieser Grip construction grip 365 15000021
Melvin Noped Grip construction grip 365 15000020
Charlie Marroquin Grip construction grip 365 15000019
Dana Hook Grip construction grip 365 15000018
John DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Scott Ramsey Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000023
James McCullagh Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Brian McCullagh Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jason Lanci Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Michael Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Salvatore Carino Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nicki Infante Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
David Flaiz Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brian Becker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steven Barrada Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lou Miller Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000001
Sam Greto Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert A Vaccariello Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Susan Carrolan Construction shop manager 120900 21000010
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Gordon Krause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Ken Walshak Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Josh Bell Assistant Accountant (additional photography) 120950 16000006
Deidre Schrowang Assistant Accountant (additional photography) 120950 16000005
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jim Carden Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Cathy Moore Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Donna L Bascom Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Don Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Don J Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Gilleran Grip construction grip 365 15000017
James DeWolf Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Dennie Thorpe Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Jana Vance Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Jeanne L Gilliland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Simon Rhodes Sound recording engineer 120816 14000015
Yin Cantor Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000014
Erich Stratmann Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000013
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Leigh French ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Michael Axinn ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Daniel Dunleavy Huber Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000013
Rose Marie Polansky Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Kevin M Ritter Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist (for Charlize Theron) 120801 13000010
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Winsome McKoy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Steve Slanec ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stephen Kearney ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
John McEnerney Grip n/a 365 15000010
Matt Chubet Grip n/a 365 15000009
Sean O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000008
Glenn Bowen Grip n/a 365 15000007
Justin Vanson Grip n/a 365 15000011
David Wasserman Grip n/a 365 15000012
Thomas Clark Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Jim Boniece Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Steven Blaho Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Christopher Beattie Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan DeNitto Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tom Paul Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Stephen Kearney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Karen A Brocco Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000019
Phil Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000022
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000023
Thomas Clark Key Grip key construction grip(additional photography) 263 15000004
Jonathan Graham Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Kris Campbell Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000024
Deborah Fearon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kristina Strang Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Byron Wong Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000051
George Washington Driver n/a 273 25000050
Barry Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Popper Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jared Abrams Other loader 120795 26000001
Tommy Louie Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Brian Magerkurth Other machine room operator 120795 26000006
Gabriel Guy Other re-recordist 120795 26000005
Steve Romanko Other re-recordist 120795 26000004
Cliff Fuller Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Fred Momole Driver n/a 273 25000047
James McGrane Driver n/a 273 25000046
Ray Iacobelli Driver n/a 273 25000040
Edward Iacobelli Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000039
Nicholas Grzan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Patrick Ford Driver n/a 273 25000037
Anthony Ingrassellino Driver n/a 273 25000041
Christopher Kornak Driver n/a 273 25000042
James Mahr Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ronald Lucas Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000044
Noel Lawlor Driver n/a 273 25000043
Travis Crenshaw Other machine room operator 120795 26000007
Paul Kinghan Other genny operator 120795 26000008
Ko Niizuma Other parking coordinator 120795 26000023
Teddy Janicki Other shop scenic 120795 26000022
Fred Muller Other shop electric 120795 26000021
Don Murray Other recordist 120795 26000020
Jonathan Bulette Other set intern 120795 26000024
Benjamin Friedman Other set intern 120795 26000025
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000028
Modi Wiczyk Other set intern 120795 26000027
Karen Shaw Other set intern 120795 26000026
Chris Cozens Other auricle operator 120795 26000019
Elizabeth Gulczynski Other seamstress 120795 26000018
Shauna Kellin Other scenic 120795 26000012
Phil Schneider Other scenic foreman 120795 26000011
Julia Barraclough Other charge scenic 120795 26000010
Brent Jack Other Musco light technician 120795 26000009
Teresa Mastropierro Other scenic 120795 26000013
Lyvan Munlyn Other scenic 120795 26000014
Celia Parker Other scenic 120795 26000017
Elisa Nevel Other scenic 120795 26000016
Catherine Nasch Other scenic 120795 26000015
Robert Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert Dwyer Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tina Johnson Assistant (to Kerry Orent) 120820 25000005
Ryan Jaffe Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000004
Lee Brazier Assistant (to Paul Webster) 120820 25000003
Damon Zwicker Assistant (to James Gray) 120820 25000002
Carla Gardini Assistant (to Jonathan Gordon) 120820 25000006
Michelle Sy Assistant (to Jonathan Gordon) 120820 25000007
Jamie Sheridan Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000011
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Walhberg) 120820 25000010
Arlene Pachasa Assistant (to Charlize Theron) 120820 25000009
Ann Hanlon Assistant (to James Caan) 120820 25000008
Sam Levy Assistant digital assistant(to Harris Savides) 120820 25000001
Jeff Mazzola Property Master (additional photography) 120805 24000005
Tim Burby Visual Effects digital transfers 419 23000003
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfers 419 23000002
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfers 419 23000001
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000003
John Ottesen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Heather Kane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Gamiello Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ron Stone Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Elizabeth Schlitten Assistant Property Master (additional photography) 120969 24000002
Marisa Morabito Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000012
Emmett Broderick Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000013
Tara Walls Product Placement n/a 121058 25000028
Marcus Woods Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Alfonso Trinidad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Takahide Kawakami Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Carolyn Gershenson Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Rudy Arietta Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Thomas Colavito Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert Casey Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Buonocore Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kali Rashad Harrison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ginger Gonzalez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
William Curry Jr. Transportation Captain (additional photography) 272 25000017
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Roger Davies Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Anne Kuronyi Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000014
Rob O' Neill Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Wendy Mooradian Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Nicole Duryea Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jennifer Demme Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Chris Laker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Rita Ogden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kerry Orent Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matt Reeves Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Christopher Goode Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Wechsler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Victoria McGarry Lorino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Gray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matt Reeves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Irwin Gray Actor Lawyer 1 1000051
Peter Vallone Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000050
Tyree Simpson Actor Doorman 1 1000049
Erin Walls Actor Dante's Girlfriend 1 1000048
Denise Traficanti Actor Secretary 1 1000052
Roma Torre Actor New Anchor No 1 1 1000053
James Gray Director n/a 2 2000001
Ernie Anastos Actor New Anchor No 3 1 1000055
Louis Dodley Actor New Anchor No 2 1 1000054
Linda Perkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sarah Thiessen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mimi Turner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Jack Bavaro Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Roberto Lopez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jonathan Silver Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000016
Meryl Emmerton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Maury Wray Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carey DePalma Assistant Location Manager assistant location manaer(additional photography) 194 5000023
Jon Zeidman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Matthew Schwartz Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Kate Schultz Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Lys Hopper Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Sam Hill Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000006
Chip Signore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Julie Oppenheimer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Robert Cotnoir Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000010
Joe Kelly Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Zoran Blazevic Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Alyson Evans Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kim Merritt Actor Todd's Girlfriend 1 1000047
Scott Nicholson Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000046
Domenick Lombardozzi Actor Todd 1 1000016
Louis Guss Actor Nathan Grodner 1 1000015
Victor Arnold Actor Albert Granada 1 1000014
Robert Montano Actor Hector Gallardo 1 1000013
Joe Lisi Actor Elliot 1 1000017
David Zayas Actor Officer Jerry Rifkin 1 1000018
John Tormey Actor Contract Officer 1 1000022
Jose Soto Actor Orderly 1 1000021
Teresa Yenque Actor Maid 1 1000020
Joseph Ragno Actor Parole Officer 1 1000019
Tomas Milian Actor Manuel Sequiera 1 1000012
Victor Argo Actor Paul Lazarides 1 1000011
Ellen Burstyn Actor Val Handler 1 1000005
James Caan Actor Frank Olchin 1 1000004
Charlize Theron Actor Erica Stoltz 1 1000003
Joaquin Phoenix Actor Willie Gutierrez 1 1000002
Faye Dunaway Actor Kitty Olchin 1 1000006
Chad Aaron Actor Bernard Stoltz 1 1000007
Tony Musante Actor Seymour Korman 1 1000010
Steve Lawrence Actor Arthur Mydanick 1 1000009
Andrew Davoli Actor Raymond Price 1 1000008
Teddy Coluca Actor Terry 1 1000023
Jack O'Connell Actor Sal Disipio 1 1000024
Chris Edwards Actor Police Officer 1 1000039
Floyd Resnick Actor Hospital Cop 1 1000038
Doug Barron Actor Doctor 1 1000037
Brandon Danziger Actor Neil 1 1000036
Raymond Seiden Actor Police Officer 1 1000040
Annika Pergament Actor Reporter 1 1000041
Douglas Crosby Actor Officer No 2 1 1000045
John Elsen Actor Officer 1 1000044
Kip Evans Actor Guy 1 1000043
Maximiliano Hernandez Actor Bartender 1 1000042
Jace Kent Actor Young Italian Man 1 1000035
Oscar Colon Actor Well Dressed Man 1 1000034
Gene Canfield Actor Queensborough Policeman 1 1000028
Ron Brice Actor Detective Boulett 1 1000027
Garry Pastore Actor Detective Tommasino 1 1000026
Dan Grimaldi Actor Executive One 1 1000025
Keith Hernandez Actor Baseball Celebrity 1 1000029
Allan Houston Actor Basketball Celebrity 1 1000030
Barry Wetcher Actor Young Doctor 1 1000033
Joe DiMare Actor Dante 1 1000032
Andi Shrem Actor Belva 1 1000031
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Shelley Rich Set Decorator set decorating coordinator 165 9000002
Ford Wheeler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
P18 Song Performer ("Somos el Futuro") 120788 8000047
D Walter Song Performer ("Happy Shoppers") 120788 8000046
Judy Rhee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anthony Baldasare Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Robin Koenig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Simon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
William Kolpin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
George Benson Song Performer ("Affirmation") 120788 8000045
Bellini Song Performer ("Samba de Janeiro") 120788 8000044
Les McCann Song Performer ("Boo-go-loo") 120788 8000038
Garcia Song ("Somos el Futuro") 120859 8000037
Barhal Song ("Somos el Futuro") 120859 8000036
D Walter Song n/a 120859 8000035
Macy Gray Song Performer ("I Can't Wait to Meetchu") 120788 8000039
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120788 8000040
Clinton Song Performer ("Welcome to Tokyo, Otis Clay") 120788 8000043
Howard Jones Song Performer ("No One Is To Blame") 120788 8000042
KRS-One Song Performer ("R.E.A.L.I.T.Y.") 120788 8000041
Walter Stocklin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Victoria Vanasco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Pilar Limosner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Brooks Baldwin Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Christopher Spelman Consultant consultant to the filmmakers 120784 12000001
Michael Clancy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Mark Wahlberg Actor Leo Handler 1 1000001
Mary D'Angelo Hair Stylist key hairstylist(additional photography) 120799 13000006
Charles McKenna Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
James Post Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Kristine Bulakowski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jordan Beswick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John Nyomarkay Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Jennifer Alex Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Steve Richetts Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Michael Kinney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Gary Cergol Art Department Coordinator (additional photography) 195 9000016
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kevin Thompson Production Designer n/a 164 9000018
Steven Thrun Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Jose Feliciano Song ("Affirmation") 120859 8000034
Ramon Zenger Song ("Samba de Janeiro") 120859 8000033
Dan Evans Farkas Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Buckland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Danny Rafic Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kevin Mahonchak Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Howard Shore Music Conductor conductor("Saturn (from 'The Planets')") 120818 8000008
Gustav Holst Music ("Saturn (from 'The Planets')") 120781 8000007
Christopher Spelman Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Michael Tremante Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Justine Halliday Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Eric Liebowitz Photography still photography(additional photography) 120835 6000008
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000006
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000005
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000009
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Claire Graybill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jeff Ford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ruth Cornes Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
J Parker Song ("R.E.A.L.I.T.Y.") 120859 8000027
H James Song ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120859 8000026
J Hodges Song ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120859 8000025
D George Song ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120859 8000024
J Kirkland Song ("R.E.A.L.I.T.Y.") 120859 8000028
Howard Jones Song n/a 120859 8000029
Gottfried Engels Song ("Samba de Janeiro") 120859 8000032
Airto Moreira Song ("Samba de Janeiro") 120859 8000031
T Singh Song ("Welcome to Tokyo, Otis Clay") 120859 8000030
E Ellington Song ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120859 8000023
Miles Tackett Song ("I Can't Wait to Meetchu") 120859 8000022
Howard Shore Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000014
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Scott Stambler Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000012
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
J Murray Song ("Boo-go-loo") 120859 8000017
S Kaplan Song ("Boo-go-loo") 120859 8000018
Darell Swann Song ("I Can't Wait to Meetchu") 120859 8000021
Jeremy Ruzumna Song ("I Can't Wait to Meetchu") 120859 8000020
Macy Gray Song n/a 120859 8000019
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Synopsis
After being imprisoned for a crime he didn't commit, Leo Handler just wants to get his life back on track, so he heads home to take a job in the New York City subway yards, where his highly connected Uncle Frank now runs the show. He meets up with his old childhood friend, Willie Guitierrez, his cousin, and his girlfriend, Erica, and for once he feels settled and safe. He soon discovers, however, that Uncle Frank has turned the family business into a dangerous world of sabotage, high-stakes payoffs, and murder. He inadvertently gets a hold of some information that makes him a target of the most ruthless family in the city, and in the interest of justice he vows to expose them all.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2133925056


Varnish cache server