The Substitute 2: School's Out

Substitute 2: School's Out
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • Worst Teachers in Movies and Television 
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Aug 30, 2012

    School's out for these morally and ethically corrupt teachers in pop culture history. 

  • School of Rock Review
    By:

    School of Rock is rated PG-13 for rude humor and drug references, but both are rather mild and inoffensive. Director Richard Linklater delivers a family film that is hilarious, honest and inherently good-natured that will appeal to moviegoers of all ages

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 15
    By: Robert Sims Feb 15, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 15 Denzel Washington Nick Cassevetes John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Retunr to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Treat Williams Actor Thomasson 1 1000001
B.D. Wong Actor Drummond 1 1000002
Angel David Actor Joey Six 1 1000003
Michael Michele Actor Kara 1 1000004
Larry Gilliard Jr. Actor Dontae 1 1000005
Susan Pratt Actor Anya 1 1000006
Edoardo Ballerini Actor Danny 1 1000007
Daryl Edwards Actor Bartee 1 1000008
Paul Lazar Actor Weathers 1 1000009
Eugene Byrd Actor Mase 1 1000010
Shawn McLean Actor Badass 1 1000011
Owen Stadele Actor Joel 1 1000013
Christopher Cousins Actor Randal 1 1000014
Chuck Jeffreys Actor Willy 1 1000015
Camille Gaston Actor Keyshawn 1 1000016
Antonia Lyons Actor Sodaboy 1 1000017
Cisco Davis Actor A K 1 1000018
Julie Pearl Actor Faculty Lounge Teacher 1 1000020
Michael Knowles Actor Man Moving Table 1 1000021
Reuben Seid Actor Cop 1 1000022
Harold Baines Actor Lavatory Hood No 1 1 1000023
Howard Baines Actor Lavatory Hood No 2 1 1000024
David Lomax Actor Warehouse Hood No 1 1 1000025
Jual Lynch Actor Hood No 4 1 1000026
Steven Pearl Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Bakalar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Devorah Cutler-Rubenstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Morrie Eisenman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Salerno Producer n/a 3 3000004
Roy Frumkes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rocco Simonelli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roy Frumkes Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Rocco Simonelli Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Alan Crimsby Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Thomas Harney Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Jude Gorjanc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cindy Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Linda Perkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jonathan Manzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Exile Ramirez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Livia Monte Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Larry Banks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Thomas Fenmore Camera camera car 120798 6000003
Andrea Dorman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Raymond Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Scott Del Amo Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Joe Violante Dailies dailies supervisor 120999 6000007
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Mayin Lo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Zeborah Tidwell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Murphy Birdsall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Joe Delia Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wayne Gabriel Music music programming 120781 8000003
Gwen Bethel Music music clearance(Clear Music) 120781 8000004
Matthew Abbott Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000005
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Wing Lee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stacey Tanner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark White Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Heather Mosher Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Laura Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marin Collins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Katerina Fiore Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Lynn Maffessoli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Julie Murray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Paul Avery Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Lina Todd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurie Allen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Yolande Geralds Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Keith Gunthorpe Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Lindsay Williams Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Tim Carroll Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Gina Lombardino Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kim Druce Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sabine Roller Hair hair artist 120794 13000003
Kelly Gleason Hair hair artist 120794 13000004
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Kelly Gleason Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Dorene Oakley Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Timothy Aten Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Cathy Haley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Stuart Emanuel ADR ADR/foley editor 120912 14000001
Peter Waggoner ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Alex Raspa ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
David Kramer ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000004
Jamie Lowry Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Nadine Maybruck Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Richard Fleming Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jerry Yuen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
George Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000009
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
David Novack Rerecording n/a 120995 14000012
Greg Curry Sound recording engineer 120816 14000013
Gary Solomon Sound recording engineer 120816 14000014
Jeff Kushner Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000015
Jennifer Ralston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Alex Wolfe Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Edwyn Figueroa Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Franz Yeich Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gregory Blum Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Elwell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dmitry Kibrik Grip n/a 365 15000005
Moshe Lazarus Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ted Lehane Grip n/a 365 15000007
Frank Connolly Grip n/a 365 15000008
Lance Phox Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Christopher Beattie Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Paul Reinhartd Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Gerald Gloster Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Doraun Ellis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Jeffrey Werts Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Nadine Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mary Sunshine Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Steve Guibaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Edward Labowitz Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Mona Metwall Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
John Stifanich Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Man (Treat Williams) 121002 19000003
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Man (Susan May Pratt) 121002 19000004
Victor Chan Stunt Man (B D Wong) 121002 19000005
Mick O'Rourke Stunt Man (Edward Ballerini) 121002 19000006
George Aguilar Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Nancy Anzalone Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
David Shumbris Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Dave Reardon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jordan West Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ken Erdogan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Ventresco Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Raymond McGrath Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa Franz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rob Bunting Assistant (to Joe Delia) 120820 25000001
Karl Graap Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000002
Sarah Leonard-Mayer Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000003
Alma Melendez Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000004
Joseph Taylor Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000005
Craig DeBari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
G Henrich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Peter Thorell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sean McElligott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sean Walsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mike Connelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Tom Wessler Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Janine Michael Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Joseph Mallon Transportation crane truck 120992 25000014
Robert Fenmore Transportation generator truck 120992 25000015
Frank Connolly Transportation electric truck 120992 25000016
Richard Fellegara Medic on-set medic 120966 25000017
Patricia Nunez Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Eileen Schreiber Other loader 120795 26000001
Jennifer Stuart Other loader 120795 26000002
Sally Brackett Other electric 120795 26000003
Augusta Hopkins Other electric 120795 26000004
James Harris Other electric 120795 26000005
Khamsi Norwood Other electric 120795 26000006
Cliff Weisner Other electric 120795 26000007
Eben Baume Other cable 120795 26000008
Denise Boquist Other charge scenic 120795 26000009
Leonard Bruno Other promotions 120795 26000010
Leslie Lambert Other promotions 120795 26000011
Richard Wooley Other promotions 120795 26000012
Brian Slocum Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Greg Curry Other mixing engineer 120795 26000014
Gary Solomon Other mixing engineer 120795 26000015
John Edler Other four banger 120795 26000016
James Fenmore Other process trailer 120795 26000017
Todd Depole Other yoyo choreographer 120795 26000018
Manny Santiago Other parking coordinator 120795 26000019
Leonard Bruno Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000020
Leslie Lambert Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000021
Richard Wooley Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000022
Susan Senk Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Julie Polkes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Lucia Burns Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
When a popular high school teacher is murdered, his brother, an ex-mercenary, becomes a teacher in the inner-city school to exact revenge on those responsible for the death.