It Takes Two (1995)

It Takes Two
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirstie Alley Actor Diane Barrows 1 1000001
Steve Guttenberg Actor Roger Callaway 1 1000002
Mary-Kate Olsen Actor Amanda Lemmon 1 1000003
Ashley Olsen Actor Alyssa Callaway 1 1000004
Philip Bosco Actor Vincenzo 1 1000005
Jane Sibbett Actor Clarice Kensington 1 1000006
Michelle Grisom Actor Carmen 1 1000007
Desmond Roberts Actor Frankie 1 1000008
Tiny Mills Actor Tiny 1 1000009
Shanelle Henry Actor Patty 1 1000010
Anthony Aiello Actor Anthony 1 1000011
LaTonya Borsay Actor Wanda 1 1000012
Michele Smith Actor Michelle 1 1000013
Sean Orr Actor Jerry 1 1000014
Elizabeth Walsh Actor Emily 1 1000015
Michael Vollans Actor Blue Team Kid 1 1000016
Paul O'Sullivan Actor Bernard Louffier 1 1000017
Lawrence Dane Actor Mr Kensington 1 1000018
Garrard Parkes Actor St Bart's Priest 1 1000019
Gina Clayton Actor Muffy Bilderberg 1 1000020
Doug O'Keefe Actor Craig Bilderberg 1 1000021
Mark Huisman Actor Waiter at Party 1 1000022
Marilyn Boyle Actor Miss Van Dyke 1 1000023
Ernie Grunwald Actor Harry Butkis 1 1000024
Ellen-Ray Hennessey Actor Fanny Butkis 1 1000025
Dov Tiefenbach Actor Harry Butkis Jr 1 1000026
Annick Obonsawin Actor Brenda Butkis 1 1000027
Austin Pool Actor Billy Butkis 1 1000028
Andre Lorant Actor Bobby Butkis 1 1000029
Philip Williams Actor Airport Tractor Driver 1 1000030
Vito Rezza Actor Butkis' Neighbor 1 1000031
Andy Tennant Director n/a 2 2000001
Dennis Scott Director n/a 2 2000002
Jim Cruickshank Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Orr Producer n/a 3 3000002
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mel Efros Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laura Friedman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Andy Cohen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Deborah Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nan Bernstein Freed Unit Production Manager (New York crew) 182 5000002
Mick Mackay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Oquin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Howard McMaster Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000007
Noga Isackson Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000008
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York crew) 163 5000009
Kim Rozenfeld Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Michael Cannata Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Maria Bierniak Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000013
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Beverly Sutton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Shell Hecht Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000017
Glennis Bastien Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Marty Dejczak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Tom Ross Assistant Location Manager (New York crew) 194 5000020
Kenneth Zunder Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maris Jansons Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
J Lockerer Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
John Sosenko Camera Operator "A" camera operator((New York crew)) 239 6000005
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York crew)) 239 6000006
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator "B" camera oper tor/Steadicam operator 232 6000007
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator (New York crew) 232 6000008
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000009
Gail Harvey Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Eric Liebowitz Photography stills photographer(New York crew) 120835 6000011
Tony Eldridge Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Delroy Jarrett Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Julie Gant Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(New York crew) 798 6000014
Michael Hall Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Russell Bowie Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Ciaran Copelin Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Jacqueline Hampton Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000018
Collen Norcross Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000019
Joseph Micomonaco Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000020
Jeff Hohener Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Rita Janson Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000022
Phil Abraham Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant((New York crew)) 120867 6000023
Michael Otano Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant((New York crew)) 120867 6000024
Gerard Sava Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York crew)) 120867 6000025
Sean Strong Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((New York crew)) 120867 6000026
Roger Bondelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Longstaffe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Evelyn Purwins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Wanda Schmockel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Keith Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sherman Foote Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Sherman Foote Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ray Foote Music n/a 120781 8000003
Mary Schreiber Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Amy Gerber Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ray Foote Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Louis King Original Music music orchestration 120838 8000008
Edward Pisoni Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vlasta Svoboda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Justin Scoppa Art Director (New York crew) 183 9000004
Don McQueen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bill Johnson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
David Evans Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
William Kolpin Set Dresser (New York crew) 197 9000008
Willi Holst Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000009
Edward Bonutto Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Amy Lippens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Barbara Daoust Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Jay du Boisson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Casey Assistant Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 252 13000002
Molly McGuiness Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Karola Dirnberger Hair Assistant assistant key hair stylist 120989 13000004
David Beecroft Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Victor DeNicola Hair Stylist (New York crew) 120799 13000006
Patricia Green Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000007
Evelyn Carr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Hazel Gordon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Edie Pfluegl Makeup Assistant head make-up assistant 121007 13000010
Gerri Gillan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Aleida MacDonald Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Sylvie Bonniere Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Jill Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor (New York crew) 120908 13000014
Heidi Shulman Wardrobe Supervisor (New York crew) 120908 13000015
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
James Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Erika Schengili-Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Keith Gardner Boom Operator (New York crew) 215 14000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Laura Laird Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Benjamin Cook Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
John Ross Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Wayne O'Brien Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Derek Marcil Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Karl Scherer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
William Daly Sound Mixer (New York crew) 230 14000022
Chris Holmes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Andy Langevin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
David Skutch Lighting Technician (New York crew) 120907 15000003
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Frank Teunissen Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Dolan Key Grip (New York crew) 263 15000006
John MacDonald Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Troy Rundle Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Jim Craig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Ed Quinn Best Boy Grip (New York crew) 265 15000011
Mindy Jenkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator (New York crew) 120804 19000002
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sue Parker Wrangler (Canada) 121018 20000001
Richard Parker Wrangler (Canada) 121018 20000002
Henry Ilola Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Judy Janelli Craft Service (New York crew) 120903 22000001
Jason Board Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Coordinator (New York crew) 241 23000002
Doug Bell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Robin Nozetz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Paul Renaut Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Philip Saccio Assistant Property Master (New York crew) 120969 24000002
J Budd Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gary Aharoni Property Master (New York crew) 120805 24000004
Brad Rivers Assistant (to Keith Samples) 120820 25000001
Clare Cullen Assistant (to James Orr & Jim Cruickshank) 120820 25000002
Kirsta Teague Assistant (to Andy Tennant) 120820 25000003
Mandy Ketcheson Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000004
Hugh McCallum Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York crew) 272 25000006
Fred Ionson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Bill Hagan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Kwame Parker Office Assistant key office assistant 120996 25000009
Carolyn Arthur Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Joanne Heaton Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York crew) 121003 25000012
Bill Leeking Driver driver captain 273 25000013
Sanjay Mehta Other cable 120795 26000001
John Flynn Other stan-by painter 120795 26000002
Judith Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Laurel Bresnahan Other set teacher 120795 26000004
Joby Loker Other lead(New York crew) 120795 26000005
Elaine Harnett Other teacher(New York crew) 120795 26000006
Larry Alexander Other engineer 120795 26000007
Yri Vodovoz Other concert master 120795 26000008
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
This romantic comedy follows the lives of a warm-hearted and beautiful social worker and a handsome, wealthy and charming widower, each of whom is responsible for a nine-year old girl. For Diane Barrows, the girl is a feisty orphan named Amanda. For Roger Callaway, the girl is his well-bred daughter, Alyssa. When the Callaways spend the summer in their mansion across the lake from Diane, Amanda and the rest of the kids at Camp Callaway, it becomes inevitable that the girls should meet. When they do, they discover that they look exactly alike--and they immediately begin plotting a switch of identities to bring the respective adults in their lives together. They believe Diane and Roger will find true love once they meet, and the girls will finally have the family each has always dreamed of.