Boys and Girls (2000)

Boys and Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords college, college/university, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Seitz Music Music Recorder 120781 8000004
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000014
Nicholas Meeks Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000021
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
I J Van Perre Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000022
Gary Dowling Cable Operator Cable Man(San Francisco) 120964 15000024
Pat Fitzpatrick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Gwen Everman Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Mark "Pierre" Cane Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000027
Jeff Gilliam Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000020
Gregg Guellow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Raymond Collins Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Orlando Orona Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000012
Daniel Michalske Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000011
Ken Kirkland Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000010
Brook Johnson Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000009
Jeffrey W Petersen Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Eric Cochran Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brian Webster Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Craig Kvinsland Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Steve Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jeff Gatesman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Janette Evans Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Charles Weaver Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Adam L Barker Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Craig Zumbroegel Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000007
Matthew Egan Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
James R. Chandler Craft Service (San Francisco) 120903 22000002
Kenneth Young Catering (Ken and Art's Catering) 120954 22000003
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Joe Guevara Catering Assistant Caterer(Ken and Art's Catering) 120954 22000006
Ron McBride Catering Assistant Caterer 120954 22000005
Dan Molnar Catering Cook(Ken and Art's Catering) 120954 22000004
John Sullivan Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000005
Mindy Frank Construction Construction Administrator 120900 21000004
Jerry Evans Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Whitney J Willard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Eric Layne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Patrick Figueroa Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000008
Bryan "Cooper" Anthony Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Troy Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John Oster Construction Foreman (San Francisco) 277 21000002
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Aisha Barbeau Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Joe Prado Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Mundheim ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Phil Hess ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Dan Hegeman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Mark S Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Simon Coke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Eric Flickinger Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000016
Lawrence L Commans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Andy Brokmeyer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
LA MadDogs ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000006
nisa kelner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Nancy Hart Servin Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(San Francisco) 121057 13000009
John M Elliott Jr. Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000008
Joe Markham Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Mick Becker Set Costumer (San Francisco) 121008 13000011
Brian Basham ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Gail Clark Burch ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Val Kuklowsky ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tony Negrete ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000002
Dario Biscaldi Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Jeff Kushner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Philip M Sloan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Corwin Bibb Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jason Hicks Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Harmon Grip n/a 365 15000005
Thomas A Curran Grip n/a 365 15000004
Todd Griffith Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Joe Milner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Brian Mars Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Frank Bradley Sound Cable Man 120816 14000024
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000025
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Hugh R Murphy Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000027
Lee Lebaigue Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000026
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000002
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000003
James Biehahn Driver n/a 273 25000034
Mark Albertson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Christopher Desmond Medic Set Medic(San Francisco) 120966 25000032
Bonnie Fernimen Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000031
Roxanne Bradbury Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jose Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000036
David Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000040
Billy Gay Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Lee Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ron Cowan Driver n/a 273 25000037
James A Hill Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Jude S Walko Office Production Assistant (San Francisco) 120909 25000029
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Matthew Springer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Larkin Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Kenneth Roth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Brian Dettor Set Production Assistant (San Francisco) 371 25000023
Melissa Lekus Set Production Assistant (San Francisco) 371 25000024
Michael Chickey Office Production Assistant (San Francisco) 120909 25000028
Don Emley Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000027
Jesse Kane Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000026
Steven Ritchie Set Production Assistant (San Francisco) 371 25000025
Paul Jones Driver n/a 273 25000041
David G Lang Driver n/a 273 25000042
Matt Meza Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000058
Richard McDermott Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000057
Don Kasich Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000056
Frank Gonzolas Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000055
John O'Rourke Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000059
Steven McIntosh Sr. Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000060
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stephen Pawlonek Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000063
Stacey Souza Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000062
Walt Rathbun Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000061
Kelly Gillan Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000054
James T Cannon Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000053
Jim Moores Driver n/a 273 25000046
Glen McRaven Driver n/a 273 25000045
Morgan McGuinness Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jim Lowden Driver n/a 273 25000043
Griff Ruggles Driver n/a 273 25000047
Pat Tousignant Driver n/a 273 25000048
Tennie E Barnes Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000052
john videgan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Scott Visser Driver n/a 273 25000050
Raymond Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000049
John Pontrelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jaden Alexander Stand-In (San Francisco) 121015 25000017
Karen Klein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000019
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000018
Nina Saxon Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer(New Wave Entertainment) 120925 23000017
Krystine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000016
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000020
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000021
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000025
David Rey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000024
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000023
Sarah Moore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000022
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000015
Fred Jimenez Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000014
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000007
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Paint Supervisor(Cinesite) 419 23000006
Jason Sullivan Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000005
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000004
Victor Vu Visual Effects Sytems Administrator(Cinesite) 419 23000008
Jay Adams Visual Effects Digital Imaging Technician(Cinesite) 419 23000009
John Ceballos Software Engineer Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000013
Eric Allard Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Patrick Mackle Visual Effects VFX Projectionist(Cinesite) 419 23000011
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Bidding Producer(Cinesite) 419 23000010
Floyd Burks Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician(Cinesite) 120960 23000026
Glen Gustafson Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician(Cinesite) 120960 23000027
Gary J Wiseman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Krister C Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Rick M Poyner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jeff Neider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Pappas Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000011
Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Michael Greggans Stand-In (San Francisco) 121015 25000016
Pamela Malof Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Rob McCabe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Christopher Schmidt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Sara Kapuchinski Assistant (to Stewart Copeland) 120820 25000006
Lori Rothstein Assistant (to Ms. Poster) 120820 25000005
Stephen J Gardner Assistant Props (San Francisco) 120904 24000002
Melody Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Tait Lewis Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Cinesite) 120928 23000029
Kevin Schwab Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician(Cinesite) 120960 23000028
Steven B Melton Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000003
Amy Carr Assistant (to Ms. Baden-Powell) 120820 25000001
Joel Cooper Assistant (to Ms. Messick) 120820 25000004
Ira Singerman Assistant (to Mr. Kramer) 120820 25000003
Wyatt Lotus Assistant (to Mr. Iscove) 120820 25000002
Lumas D Hamilton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Barbara Kassal Costumer (San Francisco) 120880 13000004
Robert Iscove Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Yribar Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Zachary Woodlee Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Alysha Wheeler Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Jay Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Murray Schisgal Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeremy Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jill Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lee Gottsegen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jessica Tarazona Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Becca Sweitzer Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Chris Moss Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Diane Mizota Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Katie Miller Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Kimberly Lyon Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Nancy O'Meara Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Tracy Phillips Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Jenna Stewart Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Tim Stevenson Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Susie Shoemaker Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Kelly Sheerin Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sue Baden-Powell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Katie "Ktmac" McCaffrey Assistant Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 192 5000011
Kim Stewart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Tamara Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ynze Bijl Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000012
Michael White Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000013
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael L Stone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ralf D Bode Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Pew Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
The Drews Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Andrew Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Lowery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kyle Ham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tom Proper Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Maria Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Tobey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rebecca Lin Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Carrie Ann Inaba Actor Dancer 1 1000047
David Smigelski Actor King 1 1000017
Gay Thomas Wilson Actor N. Y. Flight Attendant 1 1000016
Renata Verbaan Actor Supermodel 1 1000015
Kylie Bax Actor Supermodel 1 1000014
Sean Maysonet Actor Michael 1 1000018
John X Actor D.J. 1 1000019
Timi Prulhiere Actor Andie 1 1000023
Tim Griffin Actor Timmy 1 1000022
Kristofer Mickelson Actor Big Guy 1 1000021
Tsianina Joelson Actor Girl in Bar 1 1000020
Blake Shields Actor Knight 1 1000013
Matt Carmody Actor Kirt 1 1000012
Heather Donahue Actor Megan 1 1000005
Monica Arnold Actor Katie 1 1000004
Jason Biggs Actor Hunter 1 1000003
Claire Forlani Actor Jennifer 1 1000002
Amanda Detmer Actor Amy 1 1000006
Alyson Hannigan Actor Betty 1 1000007
Matt Schulze Actor Paul 1 1000011
Brendon Ryan Barrett Actor Young Ryan 1 1000010
Raquel Beaudene Actor Young Jennifer 1 1000009
Lisa Eichhorn Actor Shuttle Passenger 1 1000008
Eric Rutherford Actor Noah 1 1000024
Angela Oh Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Dominic Carbone Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Albee Bautista Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Sybil Azur Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Bryan "Cooper" Anthony Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Linda Cevallos Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Tim Fournier Actor Dancer 1 1000042
George Hubela Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Tracie Hendricks Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Marisa Gilliam Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Leslie Geldbach Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Timothy Anderson Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Susan Kellermann Actor Therapist 1 1000035
Lee Garlington Actor L.A. Flight Attendant 1 1000029
David Correia Actor Shuttle Driver 1 1000028
Mimi Rose Actor Girl in Diner 1 1000027
Brian Poth Actor Guy in Diner 1 1000026
John Henry Redwood Actor Businessman 1 1000030
Barbara Spiegel Actor Saleswoman 1 1000031
Richard Hillman Actor First Guy 1 1000034
Ines Rivero Actor Supermodel 1 1000033
Kristy Hinze Actor Supermodel 1 1000032
Tony Oliveri Camera Steadicam 1st Assistant 120798 6000005
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dale Haugo Painter Paint Foreman(San Francisco) 200 9000023
Robert Papegaay Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000022
Jo Anne Davis-Woods Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000021
Mike Kolb Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Edward T. Richardson Painter Stand-By Painter(San Francisco) 200 9000024
Rick Lambert Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Geoffrey Todd Lake Greensman (San Francisco) 201 9000029
Butch Samarzich Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Janet Kusnick Illustrator n/a 600 9000027
Emilio Aramendia Leadman (San Francisco) 433 9000026
Donald McMillan Set Dresser (San Francisco) 197 9000019
James Poynter Set Dresser (San Francisco) 197 9000018
Chris Pearson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Yana Nirvana Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Yukion Frierson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eric Roemheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Rusty Schmidt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gail Dannenberger Set Dresser (San Francisco) 197 9000017
Don Watson Set Dresser On Set Dresser(San Francisco) 197 9000016
Chris Villarreal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Robert Scruggs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dennis Dale Becker Greensman (San Francisco) 201 9000030
Gregory Lake Greensman (San Francisco) 201 9000031
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor Data Supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000004
Jay Schinderman Production Executive (Punch 21) 118216 11000003
Bob Osher Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Meryl Poster Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Pavel Dvorak Supervisor Data Supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000005
Allan Graf Advisor Football Technical Advisor 120821 12000001
Freddie Prinze Jr. Actor Ryan 1 1000001
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cindy Stahl Extras Casting (San Francisco) 120851 10000006
Lesa Lotito Extras Casting (Bill Dance Casting) 120851 10000005
Amy Ryder Art Department Buyer 120843 9000035
Gene Darnell Art Department Coordinator (San Francisco) 195 9000034
Susana Ines Fattorini Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Susan A Burig Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000032
Sarah Harwich Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000036
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nina Henninger Local Casting (San Francisco) 121094 10000004
Dena Berman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Glen Roberts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Lance Chapman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tirsa Hackshaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting (Kona Cutting) 120852 7000003
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite) 120898 7000002
Sue Kesler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kimberly L Sewell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Judd Miller Music Electronic Valve Instrument 120781 8000008
Michael Thompson Music Guitars 120781 8000007
Paul Holliday Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
John Earle Burnett Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Casey O Rohrs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Kate O'Niell Assistant Camera (San Francisco) 233 6000009
Michael Martinez Assistant Camera (San Francisco) 233 6000008
Matthew Moriarty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Douglas W Hunt Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(San Francisco) 120899 6000011
Murray Close Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Lorna Leslie Loader (San Francisco) 120956 6000014
Kimberly Cousins Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Girl Next Door Song Performer ("Gorgeous") 120788 8000027
Ugly Duckling Song Performer ("We're Here") 120788 8000026
Robin Thicke Song ("Pace Of The Race") 120859 8000025
David Iscove Song ("Pace Of The Race") 120859 8000024
Joe 90 Song Performer ("When You Arrive") 120788 8000028
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
James E Tocci Art Director (San Francisco) 183 9000004
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Suzette Sheets Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stewart Copeland Song ("Straight Cold Player") 120859 8000023
Chris Seefried Song ("When You Arrive") 120859 8000022
Peter Wolf Song ("Love Stinks") 120859 8000016
Leslie Lewis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jennifer Barak Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Seth Justman Song ("Love Stinks") 120859 8000017
Mike Leander Song ("Rock And Roll Part I") 120859 8000018
Joe 90 Song ("When You Arrive") 120859 8000021
Kat Green Song ("Gorgeous") 120859 8000020
Ugly Duckling Song ("We're Here") 120859 8000019
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Synopsis
Ryan is a Berkeley engineering major and Jennifer is a wild, free spirit who has been his platonic best friend since age twelve. The only thing that can rupture this bond is sex, although neither can admit to feelings for the another.