Coneheads (1993)

Coneheads
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Aykroyd Actor Beldar Conehead 1 1000001
Jane Curtin Actor Prymaat Conehead 1 1000002
Laraine Newman Actor Laarta 1 1000003
Michelle Thomas Actor Connie Conehead 1 1000004
Chris Farley Actor Ronnie 1 1000005
Jason Alexander Actor Larry Farber 1 1000006
Michael Richards Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000007
Lisa Persky Actor Lisa Farber 1 1000008
Shishir Kurup Actor Khoudri 1 1000010
Michael McKean Actor Immigration Agent Seedling 1 1000011
Phil Hartman Actor Marlax 1 1000012
David Spade Actor Turnbull 1 1000013
Dave Thomas Actor The Highmaster 1 1000014
Robert Knott Actor Air Traffic Controller 1 1000015
Jonathan Penner Actor Captain Air Traffic 1 1000016
Whip Hubley Actor F-16 Pilot 1 1000017
Howard Napper Actor Ang Pilot 1 1000018
Eddie Griffin Actor Customer 1 1000019
Adam Sandler Actor Carmine 1 1000020
Grant Martell Actor 1st Hispanic Man 1 1000021
Art Bonilla Actor 2nd Hispanic Man 1 1000022
Rosa Briz Actor Hispanic Woman 1 1000023
Cooper Layne Actor Engineer 1 1000024
Sarah Levy Actor Hygenist 1 1000025
Drew Carey Actor Taxi Passenger 1 1000026
Sydney Coberly Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Barry Kivel Actor Doctor 1 1000028
Terry Turner Actor Sketch Artist 1 1000029
McNally Sagal Actor Female Agent 1 1000030
Richard Comar Actor Agent 1 1000031
Danielle Aykroyd Actor 3 Year Old Comic 1 1000032
Nicolette Harnish Actor 10 Year Old Comic 1 1000033
Joey Adams Actor Christina 1 1000034
Parker Posey Actor Stephanie 1 1000035
Kevin Nealon Actor Senator 1 1000036
Jan Hooks Actor Gladys Johnson 1 1000037
Julia Sweeney Actor Principal 1 1000038
Ellen DeGeneres Actor Coach 1 1000039
Walt Robles Actor Fire Marshall 1 1000040
Todd Susman Actor Ron 1 1000041
James Keane Actor Harv 1 1000042
Sam Freed Actor Master of Ceremonies 1 1000043
Garrett Morris Actor Captain Orecruiser 1 1000044
Tom Davis Actor Supplicant 1 1000045
Peter Aykroyd Actor Highmaster Mentot 1 1000046
Nils Stewart Actor Guard 1 1000047
Tim Meadows Actor Athletic Cone 1 1000048
Mitchell Bobrow Actor Garthok Combatant 1 1000049
Laurence Bilzerian Actor Cone Battle Commander 1 1000050
Topper Lilien Actor Cone Pilot 1 1000051
Steve Barron Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Rachmil Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dinah Minot Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Barnaby Thompson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bonnie Turner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kevin Marcy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tom Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan Aykroyd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Bonnie Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
George Manasse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jim Chory Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Simone Farber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ron Dittman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Thais Zoe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kara Goodman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Serena Baker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Francis Kenny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Stewart Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
John Newby Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Cary Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ B camera operator 232 6000005
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000006
Liz Radley Video video supervisor 120800 6000007
Ian Kelly Video video engineer 120800 6000008
Gregory Irwin Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Joy Luczak Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
David Negrin Photography visual effects photographer 120835 6000012
Steve Gage Photography visual effects photographer 120835 6000013
Max Penner Photography visual effects photographer 120835 6000014
Tim Thomas Photography visual effects photographer 120835 6000015
Maria Varney Photography visual effects photographer 120835 6000016
Harry Alpert Photography visual effects photographer 120835 6000017
Mike Franz Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
John Cybulski Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Paul Trejo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Nevius Editor film editor 172 7000002
Judith Burke Editor film editor 172 7000003
Peter Lonsdale Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Christopher Welch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Connie Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
John Taylor Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Eric Schusterman Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000014
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Newman Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Sol Kaplan Music ("Star Trek" TV series) 120781 8000005
Fred Steiner Music ("Star Trek" TV series) 120781 8000006
Randy Miller Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000007
William Ross Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Carlton Ridenhour Song ("Fight the Power") 120859 8000012
Keith Shocklee Song ("Fight the Power") 120859 8000013
Eric Sadler Song ("Fight the Power") 120859 8000014
Michael Muhlfriedel Song songs 120859 8000015
Michael Muhlfriedel Song song producer 120859 8000016
Chris Guardino Song songs 120859 8000017
Chris Guardino Song song producer 120859 8000018
T Bailey Song n/a 120859 8000022
T Bailey Song song producer("Chale Jao") 120859 8000023
Paul Simon Song n/a 120859 8000024
Al Merrin Song ("You Got the Right One, Baby Uh-Huh") 120859 8000025
Peter Cofield Song ("You Got the Right One, Baby Uh-Huh") 120859 8000026
Edward Cobb Song ("Tainted Love") 120859 8000027
Deborah Harry Song n/a 120859 8000028
Guy Pratt Song ("Communion") 120859 8000029
Michael Stipe Song ("It's a Free World Baby") 120859 8000030
William Berry Song ("It's a Free World Baby") 120859 8000031
Peter Buck Song ("It's a Free World Baby") 120859 8000032
Michael Mills Song ("It's a Free World Baby") 120859 8000033
Anthony Kiedis Song ("Soul to Squeeze") 120859 8000034
Flea Song ("Soul to Squeeze") 120859 8000035
Jonathan Frusciante Song ("Soul to Squeeze") 120859 8000036
Chad Smith Song ("Soul to Squeeze") 120859 8000037
Bernard Herrmann Song ("The Lincoln Memorial") 120859 8000038
Fredrick Long Song ("Devil With the Dress On") 120859 8000039
William Stevenson Song ("Devil With the Dress On") 120859 8000040
Leon Huff Song ("Me and Mrs. Jones") 120859 8000041
Kenny Gamble Song ("Me and Mrs. Jones") 120859 8000042
Cary Gilbert Song ("Me and Mrs. Jones") 120859 8000043
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000044
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000045
Mike Clink Song song producer("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000047
Paul Jabara Song ("No More Tears (Enough is Enough)") 120859 8000048
Bruce Roberts Song ("No More Tears (Enough is Enough)") 120859 8000049
Bob Crewe Song ("Can't Take My Eyes Off You") 120859 8000050
Bob Gaudio Song ("Can't Take My Eyes Off You") 120859 8000051
Stephen Hague Song song producer("Can't Take My Eyes Off You") 120859 8000052
Peter Aykroyd Song ("Conehead Love") 120859 8000053
Bruce Gowdy Song ("Conehead Love") 120859 8000054
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("Fight the Power") 120788 8000055
Michael Muhlfriedel Song Performer ("Mia Marina" "Silk Cuts" "Moonlight Cha-Cha") 120788 8000056
Chris Guardino Song Performer ("Mia Marina" "Silk Cuts" "Moonlight Cha-Cha") 120788 8000057
Paul Simon Song Performer ("Kodachrome") 120788 8000060
Deborah Harry Song Performer ("Communion") 120788 8000062
R.E.M. Song Performer ("It's a Free World Baby") 120788 8000063
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Soul to Squeeze") 120788 8000064
Billy Paul Song Performer ("Me and Mrs. Jones") 120788 8000065
Michael Monroe Song Performer ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120788 8000067
K Lang Song Performer ("No More Tears (Enough is Enough)") 120788 8000068
Andy Bell Song Performer ("No More Tears (Enough is Enough)") 120788 8000069
Morten Harket Song Performer ("Can't Take My Eyes Off You") 120788 8000070
Nan Schaefer Song Performer ("Conehead Love") 120788 8000073
Gregg Fonseca Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jay Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Miller Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gae Buckley Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Todd Warfield Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dennis Vannatta Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000006
Richard Yanez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Jesus Siono Art Department production painter 120843 9000009
Daniel Miller Art Department sculptor 120843 9000010
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Bircumshaw Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Jesse Silver Supervisor matte painting supervisor 120845 11000001
Brendan McCarthy Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Lorraine Mathieu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
James Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ed Fincher Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Sharon Rosenberg Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Janis Mekaelian Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Diane McCloskey Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Joe McCloskey Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
David Miller Makeup Conehead makeup designer and creator 353 13000010
Michelle Buhler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Zoltan Elek Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000012
Steve LaPorte Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000013
Pamela Bentkowski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Juno Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Thomas Small Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Scott Haller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Sukey Fontelieu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bob O'Brien Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Mark Grech Sound utility sound 120816 14000019
Randle Akerson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Joseph Ippolito Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Terry Rodman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Keith Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Ron McLeish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ben Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000002
Douglas Cook Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Gage Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeff Case Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Bob Campion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Rodriguez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Susan Daum Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Joice Stewart Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Saul Ibarra Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Erik Nash Motion Control motion control photographer 121053 19000001
Chris Schnitzer Motion Control motion control photographer 121053 19000002
Andrew Millstein Motion Control motion control photographer 121053 19000003
Nicolas Paine Motion Control motion control photographer 121053 19000004
Joshua Cushner Motion Control motion control photographer 121053 19000005
Dennis Hoerter Motion Control motion control photographer 121053 19000006
V Ruta Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000007
James Kagel Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000008
Karen Keener Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000009
Mike Levitre Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000010
Barry Crane Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000011
Eve Niemand Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000012
Mike Elizade Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000013
Greg Soloman Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000014
Mike Regan Prosthetics Conehead prosthetics(David Miller Studio) 120991 19000015
Fred Lerner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Kathryn Segura Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Raymond Rarick Construction Foreman construction general foreperson 277 21000001
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Gary Stel Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Rashied Aljuwani Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Edward Verreaux Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000002
Edward Eyth Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000003
Robert Scifo Visual Effects digital matte painting 419 23000004
Rod Schumacher Visual Effects digital matte painting 419 23000005
Steve Rundell Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000006
Bill Feightner Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000007
Steve Bowen Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000008
Peter Webb Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000009
Shannon Noble Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000010
C Davis Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000011
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000012
Peter Koczera Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000013
Nancy Hyland Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000014
Martine Tomczyk Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000015
Don Lee Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000016
Carol Brzezinski Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000017
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000018
Dave Kervinian Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000019
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital visual effects compositer(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000020
David Hayes Visual Effects digital film recording(E-FILM) 419 23000021
Dick Caine Visual Effects digital film recording(E-FILM) 419 23000022
Richard Moc Visual Effects digital film recording(E-FILM) 419 23000023
Vinh Ly Visual Effects digital film recording(E-FILM) 419 23000024
Jim Ryan Visual Effects digital film recording(E-FILM) 419 23000025
Mark Galvin Visual Effects digital compositing(Motion Pixel Corporation) 419 23000026
Tim Landry Visual Effects digital compositing(Motion Pixel Corporation) 419 23000027
David McCullough Visual Effects digital compositing(Motion Pixel Corporation) 419 23000028
Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects digital compositing(Motion Pixel Corporation) 419 23000029
Howard Burdick Visual Effects digital compositing(Motion Pixel Corporation) 419 23000030
Karen DeJong Visual Effects digital compositing(Motion Pixel Corporation) 419 23000031
Laurie George Visual Effects digital film services(Cinesite) 419 23000032
Thomas Smith Visual Effects digital film services(Cinesite) 419 23000033
Bruno George Visual Effects digital film services(Cinesite) 419 23000034
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects digital film services(Cinesite) 419 23000035
Eric Figueroa Visual Effects digital film services(Cinesite) 419 23000036
Michele Vallillo Visual Effects digital film services(Cinesite) 419 23000037
Steve Wright Visual Effects digitally painted & composited scenes(Sidley Wright & Associates) 419 23000038
Michael Rivero Visual Effects digitally painted & composited scenes(Sidley Wright & Associates) 419 23000039
Steve Sidley Visual Effects digitally painted & composited scenes(Sidley Wright & Associates) 419 23000040
Chris Hummel Visual Effects digitally painted & composited scenes(Sidley Wright & Associates) 419 23000041
Bill Spitzak Visual Effects digitally painted & composited scenes(Sidley Wright & Associates) 419 23000042
Bela Brozsek Visual Effects digitally painted & composited scenes(Sidley Wright & Associates) 419 23000043
Rich Thorne Visual Effects digital opticals(Digital Magic) 419 23000044
Steve Scott Visual Effects digital opticals(Digital Magic) 419 23000045
Scott Rader Visual Effects digital opticals(Digital Magic) 419 23000046
Jerzy Kular Visual Effects digital effects(EX Machina) 419 23000047
Damon Danielson Visual Effects digital effects(EX Machina) 419 23000048
Frederic Schmidt Visual Effects digital effects(EX Machina) 419 23000049
Alan Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000050
Amy Harrington Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000051
Don Robinson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000052
Brian Jennings Animation Supervisor digital animation supervisor 120918 23000053
Robert Spurlock Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000054
Scott Schneider Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000055
Mark Stetson Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000056
Jeff Pyle Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000057
Henry Gonzales Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000058
Michael Possert Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000059
Glenn Chaika Animator effects animator 483 23000060
Brice Mallier Animator effects animator 483 23000061
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Andrew Siegel Propman property person 120887 24000002
Stephen Schwartz Propman property person 120887 24000003
Tim Wiles Propman property person 120887 24000004
Jennifer Rubinoff Assistant (to director) 120820 25000001
Mimi Won Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000002
Erin Maroney Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000003
Paula Hoppe Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000004
Marion Kidd Assistant (to co-producer) 120820 25000005
Andree Corroon Assistant (to co-producer) 120820 25000006
Thomas Martinez Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000007
Stacy Yanez Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000008
Lori Mazuer Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000009
Randal Dutra Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000010
Martin Rosenberg Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000011
Teresa O'Shaughnessy Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000012
Steve Reding Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000013
Peter Konig Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000014
Bart Trickel Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000015
Adam Valdez Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000016
Douglas Epps Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000017
Julie Tippett Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000018
Sheila Duignan Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000019
Suzanne Yoshii Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000020
Rebecca Schiros Assistant Monster Garthok assistant 120820 25000021
Jerome Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Marc Keating Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ferris Saydah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Liz Siegel Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
Steve Imbler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Austin Thompson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Leslie Hanson Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Francesco Paolone Other paint foreperson 120795 26000002
George Gugler Other set painter 120795 26000003
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator 120795 26000004
Derlin Brynford-Jones Other remote crane technician 120795 26000005
Mike Konrad Other Musco light 120795 26000006
Kirk Hunsicker Other Musco light 120795 26000007
Roger Kelderman Other Musco light 120795 26000008
Doyle Smith Other paintbox artist 120795 26000009
Phil Tippett Other Monster Garthok creator 120795 26000010
Tim Donahue Other approach to Remulak sequence 120795 26000011
Tom Shaughnessy Other approach to Remulak sequence 120795 26000012
Les Bernstein Other approach to Remulak sequence 120795 26000013
Richard Helmer Other approach to Remulak sequence 120795 26000014
Charlie May Other approach to Remulak sequence 120795 26000015
Michael Everett Other approach to Remulak sequence 120795 26000016
Eileen Peterson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Anna Southall Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Beldar and Prymatt are aliens from the planet Remulak mistakenly left behind on a scouting trip casing the Earth for possible conquest. Now they're raising a teenager and running from the government.
N/A
N/A