The Big Lebowski (1998)

Big Lebowski
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jenifer Galvez Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Jimmy Ellis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
David Diamond Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Craig A Brink Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Kevin Brown Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000021
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Jery Legget Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Mindy Sheldon Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Chris Reddish Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000024
Bill Green Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000023
Abbe Wool Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Duncan Sobel Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Charles C Smith Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tony Boura Grip n/a 365 15000007
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000006
Wayne Kosky Grip n/a 365 15000005
Alvaro Martinez Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Phil Aubry Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Jon Salzman Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Roman Jakobi Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Robert E King Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
R Michael Stringer Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Kristina Soderquist Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Aillene Laure Bubis Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000004
Mick Duff Special Effects Foreman (The Computer Film Company) 250 23000003
Tom Chesney Special Effects Foreman (The Computer Film Company) 250 23000002
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Vignando Catering caterer(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000003
Janet Yale Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000004
Peter Chesney Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects designer(The Computer Film Company) 121086 23000005
Amit Sethi Animator computer animator(title sequence and "Gutterballs"--Balsmeyer & Everett Inc) 483 23000009
Daniel Leung Animator computer animator(title sequence and "Gutterballs"--Balsmeyer & Everett Inc) 483 23000008
Kathy Kelehan Animator animation producer(title sequence and "Gutterballs"--Balsmeyer & Everett Inc) 483 23000007
Bradford Richardson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Clement Bacque Catering caterer(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000002
Gary Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Jacqui Landrum Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Bill Landrum Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lloyd Catlett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pattie Cooke Wrangler baby wrangler 121018 20000001
Kathleen Walker Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000002
Tim Lafferty Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Eileen Sullivan Wrangler baby wrangler 121018 20000002
Les Percy Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jerry Day Key Grip key riggin grip 263 15000003
Rashid Chinchanwala Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000002
Bradford L Hohle Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Jane Frazer Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000003
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Angela Morrison Advisor legal advisor 120821 12000004
Pamela Withers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sonya Ooten Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rachel Holroyd Advisor legal advisor 120821 12000005
Jacquie Perryman Executive vice president(for PolyGram soundtracks) 120806 11000002
Alan J Schoolcraft Executive president of operations(for Mike Zoss Productions) 120806 11000001
Sydney Lunn Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Matt Dessero Art Department painting artist(The Computer Film Company) 120843 9000017
Susan Evans Art Department painting artist(The Computer Film Company) 120843 9000016
Katie Hecker Art Department painting artist(The Computer Film Company) 120843 9000015
John S. Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Fonda Anita Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Cecily Jordan Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000004
Jenna Dupree Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Daniel Curet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Edouard F Henriques Makeup (for Jeff Bridges) 353 13000005
Skip Lievsay Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Michael Barry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Bruce Pross Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Sam Sarkar Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000013
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bill O'Leary Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Igor Nicholich Sound Editor intern sound editor 229 14000015
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Virginia Burton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Cookie Lopez Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000007
Jean A Black Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Kimberly R McCord Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Wyatt Sprague Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Ben Cheah Foley foley supevisor 120961 14000006
Peter Kurland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Keenan Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Matt McDonald Animator computer animator(title sequence and "Gutterballs"--Balsmeyer & Everett Inc) 483 23000010
Gray Miller Animator computer animator(title sequence and "Gutterbals"--Balsmeyer & Everett Inc) 483 23000011
Sandra Plazinic Other dancer 120795 26000030
Joelle Martinec Other dancer 120795 26000029
Caitlin McLean Other dancer 120795 26000028
Danielle Nicole Parish Other dancer 120795 26000027
Jacqui Landrum Other dancer 120795 26000031
Wendy Braun Other dancer 120795 26000032
Katherine Slay Other dancer 120795 26000036
Alison Simpson Other dancer 120795 26000035
Kim Yates Other dancer 120795 26000034
Karen Christen Berry Other dancer 120795 26000033
Melissa Aggeles Other dancer 120795 26000026
Lori Jo Boltauzer Other dancer 120795 26000025
Margaret Hayes Other left behind 120795 26000019
William Preston Robertson Other giggles/howls/marmots 120795 26000018
Lauren Lapham Other production intern 120795 26000017
Stacy Minkowsky Other production intern 120795 26000016
John Alagna Other opticals(The Effects House) 120795 26000020
Janos Pilenyi Other opticals(Cineric Inc) 120795 26000021
Julie Bond Other dancer 120795 26000024
Holly Copeland Other dancer 120795 26000023
Randall Balsmeyer Other designer(title sequence and "Gutterballs"--Balsmeyer & Everett Inc) 120795 26000022
Jennifer Strovas Other dancer 120795 26000037
Michelle E Swanson Other dancer 120795 26000038
Brian Biles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Michelle Rudy-Mirkovich Other dancer 120795 26000052
Danielle Marcus Janssen Other dancer 120795 26000051
Carrie Macy Other dancer 120795 26000050
Emil Moscowitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Patrick Sheedy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Larry Kaplan Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Christopher Nelson Other effects technician(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000058
Liz Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Gary Spero Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Mary Lee Other dancer 120795 26000049
Laurel Kitten Other dancer 120795 26000048
Amy Warren Other dancer 120795 26000042
Martina Volpp Other dancer 120795 26000041
Bree Turner Other dancer 120795 26000040
Amy Tinkham Other dancer 120795 26000039
Natalie Webb Other dancer 120795 26000043
Elizabeth A Eaton Other dancer 120795 26000044
Jamie Green Other dancer 120795 26000047
Jennifer S Garett Other dancer 120795 26000046
Lindsay Fellenbaum Other dancer 120795 26000045
Nina Khoshaba Other company coordinator 120795 26000015
Philip C Hurst Other greensman 120795 26000014
Lara Thompson Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000004
Amelia Granger Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000003
Juliette Dow Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000002
Patricia Douglas Assistant (to John Goodman) 120820 25000001
Tom Vilardo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Ken Kells Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Derek Martin Wade Transportation transportation estimator 120992 25000009
Marty Houston Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Steven D Powell Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000010
Brett Hernandez Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000009
Carolyn Lassek Props property handler 120817 24000003
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ron E Patterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Chapin 3-D Artist (The Computer Film Company) 120965 23000012
David Boucher Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Franklin R Healy Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Aaron Harney Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000008
Mark Haber Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000007
Douglas Dewaay Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000006
Frank Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Rita Lisa Danao Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Charles Reyes Other laborer foreman 120795 26000007
Jonas C Matz Other aid 120795 26000006
Thomas W Foster Other aid 120795 26000005
Barry Asher Other bowling pro 120795 26000004
Phillip Vargas Other laborer gang boss 120795 26000008
Larry Wise Other tool man 120795 26000009
Gary Osborn Other painter foreman 120795 26000013
Wayne Nycz Other painter foreman 120795 26000012
John Railton Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Anthony Gaudio Other head painter 120795 26000010
Barry Beaulac Other effects technician(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000003
David Diliberto Other ("big" associate editor) 120795 26000002
Anthony K Riedel Production production van driver 120824 25000016
Michael E Cain Production production van driver 120824 25000015
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Randol Perelman-Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Karyn Anonia Production production goddess 120824 25000017
Dennis Junt Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000018
Kimberly Rach Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Allan Zaleski Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000020
Karyn Anonia Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Donovan A Scott Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company) 120843 9000014
Travis Baumann Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company) 120843 9000013
Ted Morris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Jordan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Tom Elkins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ed Dally Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Ron Goodman Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000004
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Martin Weight Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Adam Gilmore Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Valerie Jo Burnley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Chris Fuentes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Conte Matal Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jeff Rafner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gilly Ruben Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
John Cameron Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charlie Vogel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Gregg Edler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
T Kukowinski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Robert Graf Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Alan Colbert Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Alan Frazier Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
T-Bone Burnett Music musical archivist 120781 8000002
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anne Pope Assistant Editor transfer assistant editor 203 7000010
Alex Belth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brian McCarty Music music playback 120781 8000003
Michael Farrow Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Sir Colin Davis Music Conductor ("Pictures At an Exhibition" (The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra)) 120818 8000008
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Music Conductor ("Gluck Das Mir Verblieb (from the opera 'Die Tote Stadt')") 120818 8000007
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Requiem in D Minor") 120781 8000006
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Music n/a 120781 8000005
Lisa Mozden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Ethan Coen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeremy Braben Camera Assistant aerial cameraman assistant 120867 6000013
Dave Sale Camera Assistant aerial cameraman assistant 120867 6000012
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Joel Coen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tricia Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000003
Rick Freeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lewis Goldstein Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Joel Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ethan Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James G Hoosier Actor Quintana's Partner 1 1000016
John Turturro Actor Jesus Quintana 1 1000015
Jack Kehler Actor Dude's Landlord 1 1000014
Jimmie Dale Gilmore Actor Smokey 1 1000013
Carlos Leon Actor Maude's Thugs 1 1000017
Terrance Burton Actor Maude's Thugs 1 1000018
Gerard L'Heureux Actor Lebowski's Chauffeur 1 1000022
Dom Irrera Actor Tony--the Chauffeur 1 1000021
Christian Clemenson Actor Younger Cop 1 1000020
Richard Gant Actor Older Cop 1 1000019
Torsten Voges Actor Nihilist 1 1000012
Flea Actor Nihilist 1 1000011
David Huddleston Actor The Big Lebowski 1 1000005
Steve Buscemi Actor Donny 1 1000004
Julianne Moore Actor Maude Lebowski 1 1000003
John Goodman Actor Walter Sobchak 1 1000002
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Brandt 1 1000006
Tara Reid Actor Bunny Lebowski 1 1000007
Peter Stormare Actor Nihilist 1 1000010
Mark Pellegrino Actor Treehorn Thug 1 1000009
Philip Moon Actor Treehorn Thug 1 1000008
David Thewlis Actor Knox Harrington 1 1000023
Lu Elrod Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000024
Jennifer Lamb Actor Pancake Waitress 1 1000039
Jerry Haleva Actor Saddam 1 1000038
Aimee Mann Actor Nihilist Woman 1 1000037
Jon Polito Actor Private Snoop 1 1000036
Warren David Keith Actor Funeral Director 1 1000040
Joel Coen Director n/a 2 2000001
John Cameron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ethan Coen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ajgie Kirkland Actor Cab Driver 1 1000035
Leon Russom Actor Malibu Police Chief 1 1000034
Marshall Manesh Actor Doctor 1 1000028
Sam Elliott Actor The Stranger 1 1000027
Peter Siragusa Actor Gary--the Bartender 1 1000026
Michael Gomez Actor Auto Circus Cop 1 1000025
Harry Bugin Actor Arthur Digby Sellers 1 1000029
Jesse Flanagan Actor Little Larry Sellers 1 1000030
Ben Gazzara Actor Jackie Treehorn 1 1000033
Luis Colina Actor Corvette Owner 1 1000032
Irene Olga Lopez Actor Pilar 1 1000031
Emile Charlap Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Spring Aspers Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
The First Edition Song Performer ("Just Dropped In (To See What Condition My Condition Was In") 120788 8000071
Kenny Rogers Song Performer ("Just Dropped In (To See What Condition My Condition Was In)") 120788 8000070
Monks Song Performer ("I Hate You") 120788 8000069
Nina Simone Song Performer ("I Got It Bad & That Ain't Good") 120788 8000068
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Look Out My Back Door" "Run Through the Jungle") 120788 8000072
Henry Mancini Song Performer ("Lujon") 120788 8000073
The Eagles Song Performer ("Peaceful Easy Feeling") 120788 8000077
Carlos "Santana" Santana Song Performer ("Oye Come Va") 120788 8000076
Elvis Costello Song Performer ("My Mood Swings") 120788 8000075
Juan Garcia Esquivel Song Performer ("Mucha Muchacha") 120788 8000074
The Gipsy Kings Song Performer ("Hotel California") 120788 8000067
Captain Beefheart Song Performer ("Her Eyes Are a Blue Million Miles") 120788 8000066
Mort Shuman Song ("Viva Las Vegas") 120859 8000060
Doc Pomus Song ("Viva Las Vegas") 120859 8000059
Bob Nolan Song ("Tumbling Tumbleweeds") 120859 8000058
Piero Piccioni Song n/a 120859 8000057
Meredith Monk Song n/a 120859 8000061
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("The Man in Me") 120788 8000062
Townes Van Zandt Song Performer ("Dead Flower") 120788 8000065
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Behave Yourself") 120788 8000064
Yma Sumac Song Performer ("Ataypura") 120788 8000063
Teo Usuelli Song Performer ("Piacere Sequence") 120788 8000078
The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Song Performer ("Pictures At an Exhibition") 120788 8000079
Lisa Corbin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
J Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Mariko Braswell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
John E Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Beth Emerson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tim Park Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
David Fuhrer Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company) 120843 9000012
Lori Ashcraft Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Karen Agresti Lead Person co-leadperson 120957 9000010
Tim Snowber Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Chris Spellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Heinrichs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Piero Piccioni Song Performer ("Traffic Boom") 120788 8000083
Debbie Reynolds Song Performer ("Tammy") 120788 8000082
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Standing On the Corner") 120788 8000081
Moondog Song Performer ("Stamping Ground") 120788 8000080
Son of the Pioneers Song Performer ("Tumbling Tumbleweeds") 120788 8000084
Shawn Colvin Song Performer ("Viva Las Vegas") 120788 8000085
The Rustavi Choir Song Performer ("We Venerate Thy Cross") 120788 8000088
Meredith Monk Song Performer ("Walking Song") 120788 8000087
Big Johnson Song Performer ("Viva Las Vegas") 120788 8000086
Jay Livingston Song ("Tammy") 120859 8000056
Ray Evans Song ("Tammy") 120859 8000055
Steve Cropper Song ("Behave Yourself") 120859 8000025
Booker T Jones Song ("Behave Yourself") 120859 8000024
Moises Vivanco Song ("Ataypura") 120859 8000023
Bob Dylan Song n/a 120859 8000022
Alan Jackson Jr. Song ("Behave Yourself") 120859 8000026
Lewie Steinberg Song ("Behave Yourself") 120859 8000027
Keith Richards Song ("Dead Flower") 120859 8000031
Mick Jagger Song ("Dead Flower") 120859 8000030
Dominic Frontiere Song ("Branded (Theme Song)") 120859 8000029
Alan Alch Song ("Branded (Theme Song)") 120859 8000028
The Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir Performer ("Requiem in D Minor") 120819 8000021
Austrian State Radio Orchestra Performer ("Gluck Das Mir Verblieb (from the opera 'Die Tote Stadt')") 120819 8000020
Missy Cohen Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000014
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Tom Wolfe Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Manish Raval Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Carter Burwell Original Music original music orchestrator 120838 8000016
Anton Dermota Performer ("Gluck Das Mir Verblieb (from the opera 'Die Tote Stadt')") 120819 8000019
Ilona Steingruber Performer ("Gluck Das Mir Verblieb (from the opera 'Die Tote Stadt')") 120819 8000018
Sonny Kompanek Original Music original music orchestrator 120838 8000017
Don Vliet Song ("Her Eyes Are a Blue Million Miles") 120859 8000032
Don Henley Song ("Hotel California") 120859 8000033
Cait O'Riordan Song ("My Mood Swings") 120859 8000048
Elvis Costello Song n/a 120859 8000047
Juan Garcia Esquivel Song n/a 120859 8000046
Henry Mancini Song n/a 120859 8000045
Tito Puente Song ("Oye Come Va") 120859 8000049
Jack Tempchin Song ("Peaceful Easy Feeling") 120859 8000050
Frank Loesser Song ("Standing On the Corner") 120859 8000054
Louis "Moondog" Hardin Song ("Stamping Ground") 120859 8000053
Modest Moussorgsky Song ("Pictures At an Exhibition") 120859 8000052
Teo Usuelli Song n/a 120859 8000051
John Fogerty Song songs("Look Out My Back Door" "Run Through the Jungle") 120859 8000044
Mickey Newburry Song ("Just Dropped In (To See What Condition My Condition Was In)") 120859 8000043
Paul Francis Webster Song ("I Got It Bad & That Ain't Good") 120859 8000037
Duke Ellington Song ("I Got It Bad & That Ain't Good") 120859 8000036
Don Felder Song ("Hotel California") 120859 8000035
Glenn Frey Song ("Hotel California") 120859 8000034
Gary Burger Song ("I Hate You") 120859 8000038
David Havlicek Song ("I Hate You") 120859 8000039
Larry Spangler Song ("I Hate You") 120859 8000042
Thomas E Shaw Song ("I Hate You") 120859 8000041
Roger Johnston Song ("I Hate You") 120859 8000040
Jeff Bridges Actor Jeff 'The Dude' Lebowski 1 1000001
Synopsis
A laid-back Los Angeles bowler named Jeff Lebowski, nicknamed "The Dude", is beaten up by thugs who let him know that his wife owes money to Jackie Treehorn. One problem remains; The Dude has never been married and has never heard of Jackie Treehorn. Realizing the situation is a case of mistaken identity, The Dude discovers another Jeff Lebowski living in LA. This second Lebowski is a millionaire who throws The Dude out of his house, but not before he gets a glipse of Lebowski's wife Bunny. The next day, The Dude gets a call from Lebowski saying Bunny's been kidnapped for a $1 million ransom. Lebowski offers The Dude 20 grand to act as the courier for the money. The Dude agrees, taking along his bowling buddy Walter who suggests they blow off the kidnapping and steal the money for themselves. The Dude disagrees but when Walter hands the kidnappers a bag of laundry, they are in deep. Things only get worse when The Dude's car is stolen with the $1 million inside.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 85062997


Varnish cache server