Honey, I Shrunk The Kids (1989)

Honey, I Shrunk The Kids
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Davies Construction design and construction(scorpion crew) 120900 21000002
Charles Collum Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Blair Clark Construction armature construction(scorpion crew) 120900 21000003
Dennis Gordon Construction (stop motion ant crew) 120900 21000004
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000002
Bruce Hayes Visual Effects Designer key mechanical designer 120955 23000001
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Malzahn Motion Control motion control operator(bee sequence) 121053 19000001
Gerard Yubero Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Mark Bryan Wilson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Mike Cassidy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cherie L Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paula Lucchesi Visual Effects modelmaker(scorpion crew) 419 23000003
Tamia Marg Visual Effects modelmaker(scorpion crew) 419 23000004
Gunnar Ferdinandsen Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000014
Peter Anthony Zamora Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000013
Bernardo Munoz Special Effects special effects crew(Image) 168 23000015
Robert Ahmanson Special Effects special effects crew(Image) 168 23000016
Emmet Kane Special Effects special effects crew(Image) 168 23000018
Kevin Swigert Special Effects special effects crew(Image) 168 23000017
Brad Plows Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000012
Jim Kundig Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000011
C Mitchell Bryan Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000006
Mike Job Visual Effects modelmaker(scorpion crew) 419 23000005
Jurgen Heimann Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000007
Debra Ann Klegman Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000008
Steven King Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000010
Roderic Duff Visual Effects modelmaker(miniatures) 419 23000009
Sharon Simon Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Cecilia Monterrubio Accountant (Mexico) 120802 16000002
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000017
Bill Dotson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer (Mexico) 230 14000018
Wylie Stateman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Antonio Jara Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000002
Victor Abbene Rigging Gaffer (visual effects) 120937 15000001
Per Hallberg Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Chris Hogan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Gregg Rudloff Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
David E Campbell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Wylie Stateman Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Avram D Gold Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(dialogue) 229 14000011
Mark LaPointe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Alberto Ramirez Key Grip (visual effects) 263 15000003
Jan M Heyneker Key Grip (visual effects) 263 15000004
Salvador Serrano Dolly Grip (Mexico) 264 15000013
Robert S Neville Electrician bestboy electrician(visual effects) 450 15000012
Gustavo Covarrubias Dolly Grip (visual effects) 264 15000014
Adolfo Lara Best Boy bestboy(Mexico) 120885 15000015
Garrison Singer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Enrique Morales Best Boy bestboy(visual effects) 120885 15000016
Steve Venetis Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000011
Mark A Crawford Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000010
Thaddeus Wadleigh Grip (visual effects) 365 15000006
James Campana Grip (visual effects) 365 15000005
Steven R Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Mariano Garcia Gaffer (Mexico) 268 15000008
Daniel Lopez Gaffer (visual effects) 268 15000009
Louis Perez Special Effects special effects crew(Image) 168 23000019
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects special effects crew(Image) 168 23000020
Phil Elins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kyota Kawasaki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
G Spence Bovee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gloria Lozano Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000016
Jesus Martinez Transportation Captain (Mexico) 272 25000018
Ernesto Hermosa Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000017
Kerri L Brodek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lynne Ferry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sixto Alverez Assistant sculptor assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000006
Jose Ruiz Assistant sculptor assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000005
Miguel Angel Velazquez Assistant sculptor assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000007
Enriquez Ramirez Assistant sculptor assistant(Mexico) 120820 25000008
Glenn L Whiteford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brett White Assistant (to animator (stop motion ant crew)) 120820 25000009
Cesar Jimenez Production production chief(Mexico) 120824 25000019
Adriana Olvera Production office coordinator(visual effects) 120824 25000020
Mark Dornfeld Other lineup 120795 26000007
David Mesloh Other mechanical fabricator(miniatures) 120795 26000006
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging and art 120795 26000008
Catherine Sudolcan Other special rigging and art 120795 26000009
Wesley Staples Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Carol Juk Other production secretary(Mexico) 120795 26000010
Phil Tippett Other scorpion sequence(visual effects) 120795 26000005
Shawn Murphy Other scoring mixer 120795 26000004
Corwin Bibb Apprentice apprentice editor(visual effects) 120976 25000022
Jacqueline Kinney Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Carole Lee Davis Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Robin D'Arcy Other image coordinator 120795 26000002
Janice Convery Other Mexico coordinator 120795 26000003
Ann Bruice Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000004
Carola Coello Assistant (to Joe Johnston) 120820 25000003
Sergio Romero Miniatures creatures and miniatures technicians 121083 23000030
Aquiles Garrido Miniatures creatures and miniatures technicians 121083 23000029
Juan Jose Exquival Miniatures creatures and miniatures technicians 121083 23000031
Fernando Olvera Miniatures creatures and miniatures technicians 121083 23000032
Kirk Arlo Starbird Miniatures miniatures sculptor 121083 23000034
David Sosalla Miniatures creatures and miniatures supervisor 121083 23000033
Hector Guillen Miniatures creatures and miniatures technicians 121083 23000028
Byron Werner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000027
Sergio Jara Sr. Effects Coordinator special effects crew coordinator(Image) 120917 23000022
Peter Chesney Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000021
Michael Muscal Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000023
Stephen Scheutzow Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator assistant 120917 23000024
Sheila Duignan Effects Assistant animation assistant(scorpion crew) 120922 23000026
Caryn Montes DeOca Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000025
Linda Frobos Miniatures miniatures sculptor 121083 23000035
James Kagel Miniatures miniatures sculptor 121083 23000036
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Allen Animator stop motion animator(stop motion ant crew) 483 23000044
Peter Tullo Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Antonio Mata Props (Mexico) 120817 24000003
Suzanne Pastor Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Lisa Bailey Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
John T Van Vliet Animator cel animator(bee sequence) 483 23000043
Laine Liska Animator (bee sequence) 483 23000042
Syd Dutton Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000038
Jeannine Campi Miniatures miniatures coordinator 121083 23000037
Mark Whitlock Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000039
Harry Walton Animator stop motion animator(scorpion crew) 483 23000040
Tom St Amand Animator stop motion animator(scorpion crew) 483 23000041
John T Reitz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Carolyn Tapp Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Eric Roy Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rick Fichter Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000003
Michael Maley Camera Operator (visual effects) 239 6000005
Pete Kozachik Camera Operator (scorpion crew) 239 6000006
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jo Carson Camera Operator (bee sequence) 239 6000007
Henner Hofmann Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Hiro Narita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marilyn Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Miguel Lima Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Sabra Van Dolsen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Mexico) 162 5000009
Gabriella Gurrola Continuity (Mexico) 890 5000011
Marianne Ray Production Coordinator (visual effects) 162 5000010
Heriberto Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000009
John Gazdik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects) 120849 6000010
Mark Gary Gutterud Camera Assistant (visual effects) 120867 6000020
Jorge Suarez Camera Assistant (visual effects) 120867 6000019
John Grillo Camera Assistant (visual effects) 120867 6000021
Michael A Stevenson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Roman Editor effects editor(scorpion crew) 172 7000003
Victor Livingston Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Bruce Pearson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Mark Sawicki Photography matte photography 120835 6000017
Edgar Ladron DeGuevara Photography stills(Mexico) 120835 6000012
Clint Palmer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects) 120849 6000011
Paul Gentry Photography (visual effects) 120835 6000013
Michael Paul Lawler Photography (visual effects) 120835 6000014
Mark Freund Photography matte photography 120835 6000016
Bill Taylor Photography matte photography 120835 6000015
Mario Cisneros Jr. Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
David Householter Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Kimmy Robertson Actor Gloria Forrester 1 1000011
Mark L Taylor Actor Don Forrester 1 1000010
Lou Cutell Actor Dr Brainard 1 1000012
Laura Waterbury Actor Female Cop 1 1000013
Martin Aylett Actor Harold Boorstein 1 1000015
Trevor Galtress Actor Male Cop 1 1000014
Carl Steve Actor Tommy Pervis 1 1000009
Robert Oliveri Actor Nick Szalinski 1 1000008
Marcia Strassman Actor Diane Szalinski 1 1000003
Matt Frewer Actor Big Russ Thompson 1 1000002
Kristine Sutherland Actor Mae Thompson 1 1000004
Thomas Brown Actor Little Russ Thompson 1 1000005
Amy O'Neill Actor Amy Szalinski 1 1000007
Jared Rushton Actor Ron Thompson 1 1000006
Janet Sunderland Actor Lauren Boorstein 1 1000016
Joe Johnston Director n/a 2 2000001
Stuart Gordon From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ed Naha From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Brian Yuzna From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Vicente Escriva Jr. Production Supervisor (Mexico) 307 5000001
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ed Naha Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Schulman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Penney Finkelman Cox Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Douglas Cox Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Thomas G Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Yuzna Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jon Landau Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Neal R Buger Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lou Kleinman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000005
Jory Weitz Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Adam Leipzig Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
John Naulin Consultant insect design consultant(miniatures) 120784 12000001
Bruce Evans Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Robert Clark Consultant insect design consultant(miniatures) 120784 12000002
Lynda Gordon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Hector Romero Jr. Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Mexico) 315 9000010
Carmen C Avila Art Department Coordinator (Mexico) 195 9000011
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Daniel Miller Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000012
Raynold Gideon Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Carol Brolaski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Abel Melo Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico) 120908 13000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Victor Grodecki Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Robin Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Juanita Oliver Wardrobe Assistant (Mexico) 120809 13000007
Francisco Jaramillo Hair hairstyles(men/Mexico) 120794 13000003
Lynn Del Kail Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Esperanza Gomez Hairdresser (Mexico) 121014 13000004
Magdelena Eriz Makeup (Mexico) 353 13000005
Del Armstrong Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Martin A Kline Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ian Underwood Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000002
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Ian Underwood Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000005
Wade Stallings Song n/a 120859 8000007
Jelani Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000006
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lucy Hofert Assistant Editor (visual effects) 203 7000012
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
George Fredrick Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
W M Steinberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James B Woodson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Carlos Puente Assistant Editor (Mexico) 203 7000011
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor (Mexico) 203 7000010
Gary Mallaber Song n/a 120859 8000008
John Massaro Song n/a 120859 8000009
Gregg Fonseca Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nick Kamen Song Performer ("Turn It Up") 120788 8000017
Macedo'ia Ramos Set Decorator set decorator 2nd unit 165 9000002
John Iacovelli Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Xavier Rodriguez Art Director art direction 2nd unit 183 9000005
Dorree Cooper Art Director art direction 183 9000004
John Massaro Song Performer ("Powerplay") 120788 8000016
Gary Mallaber Song Performer ("Powerplay") 120788 8000015
Jeff Pescetto Song ("Turn It Up") 120859 8000011
Nino Rota Song ("Theme From 'Amarcord'") 120859 8000010
Patrick DeRemer Song ("Turn It Up") 120859 8000012
Wade Stallings Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000013
Planet 10 Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000014
Rick Moranis Actor Wayne Szalinski 1 1000001
Synopsis
During an experiment, an inventor accidentally miniaturizes his son and his son's friends.