Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)

Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature, psychological, slasher
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Hot Project: Freddy and Jason together at last
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Apr 24, 2002

    We all remember Freddy Krueger, the star of New Line's horror movie franchise A Nightmare on Elm Street. The original 1984 Nightmare movie introduced us to Freddy (played by Robert Englund), an evil otherworldly being who infiltrates his victims' dreams and slashes them to death with his trademark glove-you know, the one with knife blades attached to each finger.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Linda Morgenstern Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Adam Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Derrick Kolus Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000015
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Duncan Filson Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000016
Jim "Tomcat" Downing Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dayton Nietert Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000010
Kevin "Killer" Smyth Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Smith Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jonathan A Fedele Grip grip trainee 365 15000006
William Daimant Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000007
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Jeff Nemeth Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000008
Dylan Shepard Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000018
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Scott Forst Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000003
Chris Kubin Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000002
Maggie Mauer Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000004
David T Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Matthew Martin Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000007
David A Weinman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Robert Sundet Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Towler Puppets Design snake demon puppets creator 121103 19000001
Laura Linnman Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Joseph Dianda Best Boy Grip best boy grip 2nd unit 265 15000020
Greg Wardell Best Boy bestboy electric 2nd unit 120885 15000022
Graig Hutchison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Enriquez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Walter J Royle Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000003
Denis M Hann Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Dayne Johnson Makeup (for Robert Englund) 353 13000008
Louis Lazzara Makeup (for Robert Englund) 353 13000007
Carla Schlesinger Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000009
Barrie Buckner Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hairstylist 121007 13000010
Gamila Mariana Fakhry Set Costumer set costumer 2nd unit 121008 13000012
Hans Georg Struhar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Barrie Buckner Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000006
Suzanne Sanders Makeup key makeup/hairstylist 353 13000005
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Nanrose Buchman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
C Parker Poole Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Carla Schlesinger Hair hair 2nd unit 120794 13000004
Barrie Buckner Hair hair 2nd unit 120794 13000003
David B Miller Special Makeup Effects Freddie Krueger's makeup creator 120881 13000013
Martin J Bram ADR Editor ADR editor 2nd unit 220 14000001
June Johnson Sound Effects special sound effects 2nd unit 120868 14000010
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor sound editor 2nd unit 229 14000009
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
James "Jim" Thornton Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000012
Dan Rottman Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000013
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor sound editor 2nd unit 229 14000008
Howard Gindoff Foley Editor foley editor 2nd unit 221 14000007
Lach Duncan ADR Editor ADR editor 2nd unit 220 14000003
Michele Perrone ADR Editor ADR editor 2nd unit 220 14000002
Jennifer Hortin ADR Editor ADR editor 2nd unit 220 14000004
Henry Boger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peter S Elliot Foley Editor foley editor 2nd unit 221 14000006
James Ricker Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000008
David Schindler Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000009
Lynel L Moore Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Chris Ingram Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Donal Gilligan Other loader 120795 26000001
Jeffrey Schulman Other electrical trainee 120795 26000002
Felisa Finn Other lead scenic 120795 26000004
Irina Rivera Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Kelley Dixon Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
H David Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mickey McCabe Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000019
Bob Myers Driver n/a 273 25000021
James C Motty Driver n/a 273 25000022
Christopher M Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dave Schnier Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jill Oliver Other painter 120795 26000005
Sabrina Stewart Other painter 120795 26000006
Rupert Harvey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Jack Harvey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Bob Harvey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
D P A MacManus Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Barbara Hodgson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Mary Donovan Publicity publicist(New York) 120789 29000001
Debra Neathery Other aid 120795 26000013
Peggy Budd-Loa Other set nurse 120795 26000012
Lainey Cohen Other painter 120795 26000008
Andrea Beane Other painter 120795 26000007
Leza Ingalls Other painter 120795 26000009
Sonja Czerwatiuk Other painter 120795 26000010
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Alvin D Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000018
Dino DeMaria Driver n/a 273 25000017
Katherine L Benavides Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000002
B J Witz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000001
R Vincent Smith Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Joe Shortal Assistant (to the producer and director) 120820 25000001
Brook Yeaton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joseph DelMonte Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000016
Devlin Lerew Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000015
Rick W Rose Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000011
Roger Enochson Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000010
Anthony Giovannini Jr. Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000012
Anthony P Testa Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000013
Brian Marn Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000014
Rochele Gross Assistant (to the producer and director) 120820 25000002
T C Eachus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Trey Batchelor Set Production Assistant set production assistant 2nd unit 371 25000012
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Jennifer Mielziner Medic medic 2nd unit 120966 25000013
Michael Ballaw Driver n/a 273 25000014
David L Carneal Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jody Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000015
Andrew Broomhead Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Joe Cosentino Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Dana Ostrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Peggy Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Thomas C O'Haver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kim Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
James C Motty Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000008
Dan Shaner Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wes Craven Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Paddy Cullen Unit Manager 2nd unit manager 120832 5000002
Diana Dru Botsford Unit Manager visual effects unit manager 120832 5000003
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rachel Talalay From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Michael De Luca Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael N Knue Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rachel Talalay Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Shaye Producer n/a 3 3000001
Aron J. Warner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael N Knue Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Harry Jarvis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ric Keeley Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000016
Mindy Rodman Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000015
Paddy Cullen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Michele Lilley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laura Hallenbrook Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000014
Corinne Saaranen-Welch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
James Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Rick Rothen Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Johnny Depp Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000031
Alice Cooper Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000030
Elinor Donahue Actor Orphanage Woman 1 1000010
Tom Arnold Actor Childless Man 1 1000009
Oprah Noodlemantra Actor Teen on TV 1 1000011
Cassandra Rachel Friel Actor Little Maggie 1 1000012
Marilyn Rockafellow Actor Maggie's Mother 1 1000014
David Dunard Actor Kelly 1 1000013
Roseanne Barr Actor Childless Woman 1 1000008
Yaphet Kotto Actor Doc 1 1000007
Shon Greenblatt Actor John 1 1000003
Lisa Zane Actor Maggie 1 1000002
Lezlie Deane Actor Tracy 1 1000004
Ricky Dean Logan Actor Carlos 1 1000005
Breckin Meyer Actor Spencer 1 1000006
Virginia Peters Actor Woman on Plane 1 1000015
Stella Hall Actor Stewardess 1 1000016
Carlease Burke Actor 2nd Officer 1 1000025
Vic Watterson Actor 1st Officer 1 1000024
L E Moko Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000026
Warren Harrington Actor Cop in Shelter 1 1000027
Jonathan Mazer Actor Angry Boy 1 1000029
Mel Scott-Thomas Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
Matthew Faison Actor Springwood Teacher 1 1000023
Michael McNab Actor Spencer's Father 1 1000022
Angelina Estrada Actor Carlos' Mother 1 1000018
Lyndsey Fields Actor Loretta Krueger 1 1000017
Peter Spellos Actor Tracy's Father 1 1000019
Tobe Sexton Actor Teen Freddy 1 1000020
Chason Schirmer Actor Young Freddy 1 1000021
Phil Parmet Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
James R Barrows Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rebecca Carriaga Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Lee Robinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Maya Alfer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jonathan Wise Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Alexander Pitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
C J Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jill Meyers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Craig Nolan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Kurt Courtland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Kevin Poor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Jessica Landau Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000021
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Brian May Music n/a 120781 8000001
Glenn M Carrere Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Vito San Filippo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Anna Czerwatiuk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Freddie Haft Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Michael Kraft Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
John Peter Bernardo Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000020
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Miriam Warwick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Susan Miscevich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Ted Hardwick Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000011
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Mara J Lee Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000012
Curtis Molloy Set Dresser on set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000013
David Lear Set Dresser on set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000014
Donald Sylvester Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Kim Nolan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
James A Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Nicholas J River Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Glen Deitell Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000016
James L Carter Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000015
Gerard Gorman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Chris Hood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Ed Giovanni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Janice Hampton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ed Fassl Editor effects editor 2nd unit 172 7000002
Jeffrey Gottlieb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
David DeGeus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Angela Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Shawna Callahan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
H L Hicks Dialogue Editor dialogue editor 2nd unit 204 7000009
Christine Danelski Dialogue Editor dialogue editor 2nd unit 204 7000008
Maciek Malish Editor effects editor 2nd unit 172 7000004
Jeff Clark Editor effects editor 2nd unit 172 7000003
Richard Burton Editor effects editor 2nd unit 172 7000005
Andre Bacha Editor effects editor 2nd unit 172 7000006
Erica Huggins Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Robert Englund Actor Freddy Krueger 1 1000001
Synopsis
The final installment of the "Nightmare" horror series in which Freddy Krueger, the evil dreamstalker, ultimately dies.
N/A
N/A