Wild Wild West (1999)

Wild Wild West
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Period, Western, Technology
Keywords political, robot
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Kline Actor President Grant 1 1000002
Stevie Wonder Song ("Wild Wild West (contains 'I Wish')") 120859 8000007
Erin Ricotti-Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Jeff Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Walter P Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Rod Rondeaux Stunts n/a 240 19000089
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Barbara Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Von Roddy Stunts n/a 240 19000086
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Ty O'Neal Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Bobby McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Robert McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Sam Maloof Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Joyce McNeal Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Derek Mears Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Jeff O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Jamie Jo Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000070
J J Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Valerie Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Steve M Wooten Stunts n/a 240 19000114
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000115
Dianne Lynn Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000113
Jack Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000112
Ted White Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000116
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000117
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects associate supervisor(ILM) 249 23000002
Edward T. Hirsch Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor(ILM) 249 23000003
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rudy Ugland Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000001
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Wheelis Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Tim Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000108
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Joe Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Robair Sims Stunts n/a 240 19000095
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000101
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Gene Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Rudy Ugland Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Gwynn Turnbull Stunts n/a 240 19000103
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Max Kleven Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Byers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kenny Call Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Giuseppe Bucaro III Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000019
R J Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Debbie Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000026
David D Darling Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ann Chatterton Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Caron Colvett Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Monica Guy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lynne Hockney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Chris McComb Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daryl C Lefever Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Philip Tan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Shelley Peterson Boyle Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chuck Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric Ashby Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Diana Lee Inosanto Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Tricia Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Candy Hoskins Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Shawn Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Pat E Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Garth Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Johnny Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mitchell Gould Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mark A Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Chuck Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Henry Preston Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000006
Terry Pritchard Assistant (to Kenneth Branagh) 120820 25000008
Elizabeth Bonfanti Assistant (to Selma Hayek) 120820 25000009
Danielle Fenati Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Amy Melvin Assistant (to Kevin Kline) 120820 25000007
Charles Alston Assistant (to Will Smith) 120820 25000006
Dan Lubetkin Assistant (to Jon Peters) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Kemp Assistant (to Graham Place) 120820 25000005
Carlos Cunha Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Brett Johnson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Robert Skaggs Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Keith Leinman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Jadi McCurdy Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Ryan Rayner Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Keith Sam Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Loretta Walsh-Gruber Assistant (to Jon Peters) 120820 25000003
Sean Ryan Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000002
Dani Morrow Animator matchmove artist(ILM) 483 23000075
John Whisnant Animator matchmove artist(ILM) 483 23000076
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Animator matchmove artist(ILM) 483 23000074
Scott Wirtz Animator (ILM) 483 23000073
Steve Nichols Animator (ILM) 483 23000071
Tom St Amand Animator (ILM) 483 23000072
Tony Summers Animator viewpoint artist(ILM) 483 23000077
Elbert Yen Animator viewpoint artist(ILM) 483 23000078
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Mary B R Squillante Assistant executive assistant(to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000001
Meg M Hyatt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Guillaume Delouche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Lanny Cermak Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120657 23000079
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Howard Edelson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Bob Merrick Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
James Lim Other negative line up(ILM) 120795 26000010
Rod Bogart Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000011
Ka-Ping Yee Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000012
Todd Mitchell Other film scanner operator(ILM) 120795 26000009
Mike Ellis Other film scanner operator(ILM) 120795 26000008
James Clark Other train coordinator 120795 26000006
Bridget Goodman Other lead tarantula viewpoint artist(ILM) 120795 26000007
Jai Natarajan Other software development(ILM) 120795 26000013
Marty Luigi Miramontez Other computer systems engineering(ILM) 120795 26000014
Jeff Steele Other administrator(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up) 120795 26000019
Jane E Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bill Sturgeon Other shop foreman(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up) 120795 26000018
Frank Tarantino Other effects technician(ILM) 120795 26000017
Tom House Other computer systems engineering(ILM) 120795 26000015
Robert Clot Other effects technician(ILM) 120795 26000016
Daren Hicks Other production secretary 120795 26000005
David Manhan Other lead(greens) 120795 26000004
Heidi J Holicker Assistant (to Rick Baker (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up)) 120820 25000025
Brian D Manis Production Associate n/a 120822 25000026
Darren Kimmet Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000024
Sunday Stevens Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000023
Orlando R Gonzales Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Andrew M Ward Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Rob M Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Kirk A Holland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Dan Wallin Other scoring engineeer 120795 26000002
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greens 120795 26000003
Kat Craig Other cable 120795 26000001
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Eric Brevig Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Julie Nelson Animator (ILM) 483 23000070
Heather Knight Animator (ILM) 483 23000069
Candice Scott Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000026
Craig Simms Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000027
Catherine Tate Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000028
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000025
Brian Hanable Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000024
Jay Cooper Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000022
David Fuhrer Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000023
Susan Weeks Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000029
Ronnie Williams Jr. Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000030
Zachary Sherman Visual Effects digital paint & root artist(ILM) 419 23000035
Mike Van Eps Visual Effects digital paint & root artist(ILM) 419 23000036
Deborah Fought Visual Effects digital paint & root artist(ILM) 419 23000034
Kelly Fischer Visual Effects digital paint & root artist(ILM) 419 23000033
Dean Yurke Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000031
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects lead digital painter(ILM) 419 23000032
Brian Conlon Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000021
Grady Cofer Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000020
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000011
Geoff Heron Effects Supervisor practical effects supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000009
Michael Halsted Effects Supervisor 3-D matchmove supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000008
Eric Stoner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
John Helms Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000007
James Carson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Tim Flattery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000018
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000019
Leah Anton Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000017
Mimi Abers Visual Effects compositor(ILM) 419 23000016
François Audovy Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Vicki Engel Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(ILM) 419 23000015
Erin West Visual Effects digital paint & root artist(ILM) 419 23000037
Laurel Woods Visual Effects digital paint & root artist(ILM) 419 23000038
C John Benson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000059
Vickie Frederick Effects Assistant digital production staff(ILM) 120922 23000060
Daniel Brimer Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000058
Jeanmarie King Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000057
Michael Fallavollita Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Bonnie Pritzker Effects Assistant digital production staff(ILM) 120922 23000061
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000062
Scott Benza Animator lead tarantula animator(ILM) 483 23000067
John Zdankiewicz Animator lead tarantula animator(ILM) 483 23000068
Matthew Blackwell CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000066
Natalee Djokovic CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000065
Suni Dailey CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000063
Matt Davies CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000064
Donald Elliott Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
David Heron Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(ILM) 242 23000053
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000043
Katrina Stovold Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM) 419 23000044
Bob Scifo Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000042
Bill Mather Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000041
Ivo Horvat Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000039
Kurt Kaufman Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM) 419 23000040
Ladd McPartland Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM) 419 23000045
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model marks(ILM) 419 23000046
Mark Buck Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000051
Peggy Hrastar Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000052
Peter Ronzani Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000050
Robert M Edwards Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000049
Michael P Lynch Visual Effects model marks(ILM) 419 23000047
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000048
Hayden Landis Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000005
Kevin "Rambo" Fitzgerald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Chuck Shuman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Kim Marks Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(ILM) 120780 6000006
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
Raymond Stella Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen St John Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000009
Robert Sharman Video Assist/Playback visual effects video assist 120899 6000014
Guy Margaritis Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000010
Greg Smith Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000011
Matthew Woody Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Bob Kredel Assistant Production Coordinator assistant train coordinator 192 5000031
Tom Fejes Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000021
Christian Foucher Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000022
Natasha Devaud Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000020
Kate Choi Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000019
Craig Hammack Technical Supervisor lead research & development technical supervisor(ILM) 120853 5000017
Jeffrey Benedict Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000018
Polly Ing Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000023
Hilmar Koch Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000024
R Christopher White Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000029
Lindy Wilson Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000030
Christa Starr Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000028
Paul Sharpe Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000027
Sara Mathew Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000025
Jason Rosson Technical Supervisor (ILM) 120853 5000026
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
John Sandau Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Ed Dunkley Editing editorial staff(ILM) 120901 7000003
Lorelei David Editing editorial staff(ILM) 120901 7000004
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000002
Jim Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Craft Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000034
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography director of aerial photography 121063 6000035
Dan McNamara Editing editorial staff(ILM) 120901 7000005
Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Suhail F Kafity Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Paul Plannette Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000033
Mike Stumpf Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000032
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
John M Walker Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000023
James F Cornick Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
James F Johnson Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Scott Fieldsteel Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
R Joseph Pure Jr. Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Amy H Abrams Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000024
Zoran Veselic Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000025
Sean Moe Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000030
Thomas F Lappin Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000031
Bill Coss Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000029
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000028
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000026
Greg Luntzel Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000027
Patience Thoreson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Ismael "East" Carlo Actor Mexican Dignitary 1 1000024
Bob Rumnock Actor Whitehouse Aide 1 1000025
Carlos Cervantes Actor Rita's Husband 1 1000026
Ian Abercrombie Actor British Dignitary 1 1000023
Orestes Matacena Actor Spanish Dignitary 1 1000022
Dean Rader-Duval Actor Reb No 2 1 1000020
Christian Aubert Actor French Dignitary 1 1000021
Jerry Potter Actor George Washington 1 1000027
Mik Scriba Actor Guard 1 1000028
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joel Simon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Barry Sonnenfeld Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Peters Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Sims Actor Morton 1 1000029
Barry Sonnenfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
James Lashly Actor Reb No 1 1 1000019
Debra Christofferson Actor Dora Lookalike 1 1000018
Frederique Van Der Wal Actor Amazonia 1 1000008
Musetta Vander Actor Munitia 1 1000009
Ted Levine Actor General McGrath 1 1000007
M. Emmet Walsh Actor Coleman 1 1000006
Kenneth Branagh Actor Dr Arliss Loveless 1 1000004
Salma Hayek Actor Rita Escobar 1 1000005
Sofia Eng Actor Miss Lippenreider 1 1000010
Bai Ling Actor Miss East 1 1000011
Buck Taylor Actor Eye-Crossed Reb 1 1000016
E J Callahan Actor Mr Pinkerton 1 1000017
Rodney A Grant Actor Hudson 1 1000015
Jerry Wills Actor Other Reb 1 1000014
Garcelle Beauvais Actor Girl in Water Tower 1 1000012
Michael H McGaughy Actor Big Reb 1 1000013
Kim LeMasters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tracy Glaser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eric Tignini Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Katie Carroll Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Graham Place Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Douglas S Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
George Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
David Kaufman Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Russ Kavanaugh Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Dodi Rubenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Hyman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
John Thomas From Story n/a 120870 4000010
Jim Thomas From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Chris Soldo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Lisa Hackler Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000010
Doug Lodato Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Barry Josephson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Graham Place Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Peter Seaman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Thomas Story By n/a 120779 4000007
John Thomas Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Marc Hyman Screenplay (punch-ups) 120778 4000006
Jeffrey Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
John Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Brent Maddock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Michael Koz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
John Lindseth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Ben Cheah Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
John Paul Fasal Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Julie Lindner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Nancy Baca Makeup Assistant make-up artist assistant(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up) 121007 13000027
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up) 120801 13000026
Lance Anderson Makeup Artist (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up) 120801 13000025
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Steve Siracusa Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000027
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Daniel Michalske Grip (ILM) 365 15000009
Steve Collins Grip (ILM) 365 15000010
Joe Fulmer Grip (ILM) 365 15000008
William Barr Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000007
Anthony Mazzucchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Eric Whitehead Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mark Kuromato Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Will Smith Actor James West 1 1000001
Tom W West Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Michael Flaningham Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
J Patrick Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Bruce McCleery Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Bobby Mackston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Blake Leyh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James R Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Solange Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Teresa Austin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Whitney James Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000021
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gerald Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mariko Braswell Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Alex Jaeger Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000004
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Duffield Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Val Harris Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Chris Webb Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sean Haworth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Tegan Jones Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000012
Bo Welch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer ("Bailamos") 120788 8000016
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Adam McLeran Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Peter Bernstein Music music score 120781 8000002
Lynne P Warr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Elmer Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Emilie A Bernstein Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Will Smith Song n/a 120859 8000009
Dru Hill Song Performer ("Wild Wild West (contains 'I Wish')") 120788 8000014
Kool Moe Dee Song Performer ("Wild Wild West (contains 'I Wish')") 120788 8000015
Will Smith Song Performer ("Wild Wild West (contains 'I Wish')") 120788 8000013
Paul Barry Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000012
Mohanndas DeWese Song ("Wild Wild West (contains 'I Wish')") 120859 8000010
Mark Taylor Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000011
Steve Braggs Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000001
Jeff Doran Supervisor compositing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Robert Mata Costumes Will Smith's costumer 120828 13000011
David Page Costumes Kevin Kline's & Kenneth Branagh's costumer 120828 13000012
Leigh Leverett Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Amy Arnold Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Carol Hybl Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Barry Kellogg Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Claire Flewin Costumes "President Grant" costumer((Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up)) 120828 13000013
Martin Samuel Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000014
Rick Baker Makeup special effects make-up designer & creator(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio) 353 13000019
Edouard F Henriques Makeup McGrath make-up(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--special effects make-up) 353 13000020
Judy Murdock Makeup Will Smith's makeup 353 13000018
Alicia M Tripi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Edward P Liston-Austin Hair Stylist Will Smith's hairstylist 120799 13000016
Fran Allgood Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Paul H Lopez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
David Dranitzke Supervisor project supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
Glen Eytchison Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanner supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Heidi Zabit Supervisor digital paint & roto supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital timing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Simon Cheung Supervisor digital model supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Tom Ringo Production Consultant post-production technical consultant 120897 12000002
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
David LeVey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jess Platt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Randy Schweisow Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
George Caccamise Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Synopsis
Special government agent James West and his co-hort Artemus Gordon, team up to thwart the diabolical Dr Arliss Loveless who is plotting to assassinate the President of the United States with the aid of a huge, walking weapon-transport vehicle called "The Tarantula."