The Little Vampire (2000)

Little Vampire
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords children's, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Lipnicki Actor Tony Thompson 1 1000001
Jim Carter Actor Rookery 1 1000002
Richard Grant Actor Frederick 1 1000003
Alice Krige Actor Freda 1 1000004
Rollo Weeks Actor Rudolph 1 1000005
Anna Popplewell Actor Anna 1 1000006
Dean Cook Actor Gregory 1 1000007
Ed Stoppard Actor Von 1 1000008
Pamela Gidley Actor Dottie Thompson 1 1000009
Tommy Hinkley Actor Bob Thompson 1 1000010
John Wood Actor Lord Mcashton 1 1000011
Jake D'Arcy Actor Farmer Mclaughlin 1 1000012
Iain De Caestecker Actor Nigel 1 1000013
Scott Fletcher Actor Flint 1 1000014
Johnny Meres Actor Teacher 1 1000015
Georgie Glen Actor Babysitter Lorna 1 1000016
Elizabeth Berrington Actor Elizabeth 1 1000017
Harry Jones Actor Caretaker 1 1000018
Uli Edel Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Claus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alexander Buchman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Anthony Waller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Larry Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Klaus Bauschulte Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Carsten Lorenz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Daniel Musgrave Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Larry Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg Source Material (Novels) 120786 4000003
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg Source Material (from novel) from children's novel series("The Little Vampire") 120793 4000004
Chris Wheeldon Unit Production Manager (Scotland) 182 5000001
Michael Stritzel Unit Production Manager (Germany) 182 5000002
Chris Brouwer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Arnold Heslenfeld Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Marc Van Der Bijl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Barrie McCulloch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Zoe Rohde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Myrna Selling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mark Needham Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director(Germany) 163 5000009
Drew Cain Assistant Director (Scotland) 163 5000010
Mark Layton Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director(Scotland) 163 5000011
Mark Mostyn Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Els Rastelli Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Nicholas Waller Script Supervisor visual effects script supervisor 191 5000014
Michael Betz Production Coordinator (Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 162 5000015
Elke Sasserath Production Coordinator (Germany) 162 5000016
Martin Dietrich Production Coordinator 2nd unit coordinator(Germany) 162 5000017
Rachel Kinnock Production Coordinator (Scotland) 162 5000018
Christian Seidel Location Scout (Germany) 311 5000019
Helga Krischke Continuity 2nd unit continuity trainee(Germany) 890 5000020
Amina Waldron Continuity continuity trainee(Scotland) 890 5000021
Hugh Gourlay Assistant Location Manager (Scotland) 194 5000022
Bernd Heinl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Wages Director of Photography (Scotland) 120780 6000002
Michael Satrazemis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Spattling Camera Operator (Scotland) 239 6000004
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Stojan Petrov Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Germany) 120899 6000007
Nick Hawkins Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Scotland) 120899 6000008
Simon Hay Video 2nd unit video assistant 120800 6000009
Gerd Kleinreesink Video video technician(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120800 6000010
Simon Hay Video 2nd unit video assistant(Scotland) 120800 6000011
Erich Francois Photography stills photographer 120835 6000012
Steve Brown Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Diana Krueger Photography stills photographer(Germany) 120835 6000014
Stefani Kulbach Photography stills photographer(Scotland) 120835 6000015
Dietmar Ullrich Film and Electronic Laboratory laboratory manager 121135 6000016
Gernot Brettmann Color Timer color timing 120921 6000017
Peter Adam Editor n/a 172 7000001
Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor dialogue editing 204 7000002
Cornelia Miller Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Martina Pille Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Margit Pfeiffer Assistant Editor (Solid Sound/sound design) 203 7000005
Nigel Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Csanyi-Wills Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ann Miller Music music preparation(Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra) 120781 8000003
Johann Strauss Music ("Trisch-Trasch Polka") 120781 8000004
Stephen Adam Music Arranger ("Trisch-Trasch Polka") 121019 8000005
Robin Page Music Conductor conductor(Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000006
Paul Reeves Music Coordinator (Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra) 206 8000007
Sally Connolly Music Supervisor (Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra) 120872 8000008
Nigel Clarke Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Daryl Griffith Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Daryl Griffith Original Score original score produce(Fireworks Music Ltd) 120839 8000011
Robin Morrison Original Score original score producer(Fireworks Music Ltd) 120839 8000012
Paul Stevenson Song ("Daylight") 120859 8000014
Joseph Nemec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jille Azis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nick Palmer Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Kriegler Art Director bovine art direction(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 183 9000004
Adolfo Martinez-Perez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000006
Ingrid Preisner Set Dresser set dressing(Germany) 197 9000007
Charlotte Kistenmacher Set Dresser set dressing(Germany) 197 9000008
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist (Germany) 745 9000009
Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Daniel Brylka Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000011
Peter Cvijanovic Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000012
Markus Gratl Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000013
Robert Hoffmeister Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000014
Jamie McBride Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000015
Sascha Luderer Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000016
Susa Lie Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000017
Mike Pope Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000018
Sandra Roach Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000019
Peter Smith Art Department compositing artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120843 9000020
Tamer Bizakcioglu Art Department art department driver(Germany) 120843 9000021
Peter Keith Art Assistant art department trainee(Scotland) 120974 9000022
Joyce Nettles Casting n/a 179 10000001
Johanna Ray Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Suzanne Smith Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Gilly Poole Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000004
Louise Cross Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Meg Leonard Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Katrin Klaiber Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120845 11000001
Pete Tavers Supervisor cattle graphics supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120845 11000002
Dick Hoffland Advisor tax advice 120821 12000001
Lilli Stuckenschneider Translator Latin translation 741 12000002
Gilly Hebden Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
James Acheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Martina Schall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Petra Burmester Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Anna Droescher Costumes costume assistant(Germany) 120828 13000005
Ute Stritzel Costumes costume assistant(Germany) 120828 13000006
Kerstin Westermann Costumes costume assistant(Germany) 120828 13000007
Sabine Boebbis Costumes costume assistant(Germany) 120828 13000008
Alison Mitchell Costumes costume assistant(Scotland) 120828 13000009
Amalie Gow Costumes costume assistant(Scotland) 120828 13000010
Scott Liedtka Hair Stylist heffer hairstylist(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120799 13000011
Leendert Van Nimwegen Makeup makeup and hair artist 353 13000012
Katja Reinert Makeup makeup and hair artist 353 13000013
Doris Koenigstein Makeup (Germany) 353 13000014
Silvia Bussmann Makeup (Germany) 353 13000015
Hildegard Winter Makeup (Germany) 353 13000016
Sandra Stehmann Makeup (Germany) 353 13000017
Vivian Kollen Makeup (Germany) 353 13000018
Kathleen Mackintosh Makeup (Scotland) 353 13000019
Jeff Edwards Makeup makeup van driver(Scotland) 353 13000020
Sophie van der Wind Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Germany) 121007 13000021
Marlyss Huppertz Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Germany) 121007 13000022
Julie Dorrat-Keenean Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Scotland) 121007 13000023
Harriet Edmonds Wardrobe costume trainee(Scotland) 120823 13000024
Sjoerd Didden Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000025
Jef Hendrickx Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joern Poetzl Foley Artist (Solid Sound/sound design) 223 14000002
Pit Kuhlmann Foley Editor foley editing(Solid Sound/sound design) 221 14000003
Monique Ress Rerecording scanning & recording coordinator(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120995 14000004
Giuseppe Canamela Rerecording recording operator(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120995 14000005
Roberto Van Eijden Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Graham Alistair Sound sound trainee 120816 14000007
Frank Sattler Sound sound trainee(Germany) 120816 14000008
Graham Alistair Sound sound trainee(Scotland) 120816 14000009
Hubert Bartholomae Sound Designer re-recording mixer & sound designer(Solid Sound/sound design) 120915 14000010
Andreas Musolff Sound Effects sound effects editing(Solid Sound/sound design) 120868 14000011
Klaus Niemeyer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kenneth Cornils Grip 2nd unit grip(Germany) 365 15000002
Gareth Pritchard Grip grip trainee(Scotland) 365 15000003
Stuart Bunting Grip 2nd unit grip(Scotland) 365 15000004
Erwin Roodhart Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Micky Reeves Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000006
Laurens Hessels Electrician 2nd unit electrician(Germany) 450 15000007
Marc Roodhart Electrician 2nd unit electrician(Germany) 450 15000008
Kenneth Cornils Electrician (Germany) 450 15000009
Peter Franken Electrician (Germany) 450 15000010
Mark Huisman Electrician (Germany) 450 15000011
Peter van Os Electrician (Germany) 450 15000012
Piers van Vuure Electrician (Germany) 450 15000013
Evelien Ham Electrician (Germany) 450 15000014
Glenn Bruijntjes Electrician (Germany) 450 15000015
Misha van Elburg Electrician (Germany) 450 15000016
Bert Hogenes Electrician (Germany) 450 15000017
Ezra Reverda Electrician (Germany) 450 15000018
Chris Foxwell Electrician (Germany) 450 15000019
Joop van den Heiligenberg Electrician (Germany) 450 15000020
Mo Amajoud Electrician (Germany) 450 15000021
Amandio de Campos Neto Electrician (Germany) 450 15000022
Kim Van Honschooten Electrician (Germany) 450 15000023
Joris Houben Electrician (Germany) 450 15000024
Mick Durlacher Electrician (Germany) 450 15000025
Robert Groendijk Electrician (Germany) 450 15000026
Joost Rietdijk Electrician (Germany) 450 15000027
Marius Bloemraad Electrician (Germany) 450 15000028
John Atwood Electrician (Scotland) 450 15000029
Steve Senior Electrician (Scotland) 450 15000030
Billy Gilchrist Electrician practical electrician(Scotland) 450 15000031
Christian Hochberg Dolly Grip dolly grip assistant(Germany) 264 15000032
Klaus Arriens Dolly Grip dolly grip assistant(Germany) 264 15000033
Paul van Leeuwen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin O'Driscoll Production Accountant (Scotland) 282 16000002
Sharon Wrinkle Accountant ranch accountant(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120802 16000003
Dietmar Wonsak Assistant Accountant (Germany) 120950 16000004
Miriam Kane Assistant Accountant (Scotland) 120950 16000005
Greg McHugh Assistant Accountant trainee account assistant(Scotland) 120950 16000006
Christian Journet Business Affairs system manager(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120792 18000001
Frank Richter Business Affairs system manager(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120792 18000002
S Berwin Legal Services production finance legal services 120857 18000003
Clifford Chance Legal Services equity finance legal services 120857 18000004
Tom Delmar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jake Delmar-McCormick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Max Delmar-McCormick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Ray Nicholas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Rob Inch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Trevor Steedman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Pete White Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jorg Roman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Lyndal Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Evangelos Roman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Helen Caldwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Sarah Franzl Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Steve Griffin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Dean Davies Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Dunja Klimkeit Wrangler rat wrangler(Germany) 121018 20000001
Julie Jaros Animal Wrangler flying cattle wrangler(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120863 20000002
Dave Stewart Animal Wrangler cow wrangler(Scotland) 120863 20000003
Klaus Beinen Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Germany) 529 21000001
Patrick Lebrun Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Germany) 529 21000002
Cris Brown Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000003
Gavin Gordon Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000004
Derek Dawson Carpenter (Scotland) 529 21000005
Derek Fraser Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Scotland) 529 21000006
Michael Boettger Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager (Scotland) 120983 21000008
Susanne Ellinghaus Construction assistant construction manager(Germany) 120900 21000009
Christophe Kirschbaum Construction construction company(Germany) 120900 21000010
Gerald Finger Construction construction trainee(Germany) 120900 21000011
Silvio Westernhausen Construction construction trainee(Germany) 120900 21000012
Benjamin von Alemann Construction construction trainee(Germany) 120900 21000013
John Grower Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Axel Maehler Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120866 23000002
Juri Stanossek Effects Supervisor animation sequence supervisor(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120866 23000003
Uli Nefzer Effects Supervisor (Die Nefzer's/special effects) 120866 23000004
Martina Pille Visual Effects visual effects liaison 419 23000005
Marius Mohnssen Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 419 23000006
Brigitta Peitz Visual Effects executive visual effects producer(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 419 23000007
Mark Lohff Visual Effects executive visual effects producer(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 419 23000008
Joerg Bremen Visual Effects compositing assistant(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 419 23000009
Eric Saindon Visual Effects digital cowboy(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 419 23000010
Elisabeth Arko Visual Effects digital cowgirl(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 419 23000011
Bernd Angerer Animation Supervisor (Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120918 23000012
Thomas Wilk Titles n/a 120825 23000013
Florian Busse Rendering Artist render operator(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 121098 23000014
Hans-Joerg Keim 3-D Models 3-D modelling artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120963 23000015
Giancarlo Lari 3-D Models 3-D modelling artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120963 23000016
Rainer Stolle 3-D Models 3-D modelling artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120963 23000017
Alexander Hupperich 3-D Artist 3-D tracking operator(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120965 23000018
Dragisa Trifkovic 3-D Artist 3-D hide painter(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120965 23000019
Kristian Coleman 3-D Animator 3-D animation artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120933 23000020
Rory Fellowes 3-D Animator 3-D animation artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120933 23000021
Dietrich Hasse 3-D Animator 3-D animation artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120933 23000022
Juergen Jensch 3-D Animator 3-D animation artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120933 23000023
Patrick Lowery 3-D Animator 3-D animation artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120933 23000024
Joe Mandia 3-D Animator 3-D animation artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120933 23000025
Matthias Wittmann 3-D Animator 3-D animation artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120933 23000026
Cathleen Klein 2-D Artist 2-D painting & retouching artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120987 23000027
Claudia Schillinger 2-D Artist 2-D painting & retouching artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120987 23000028
Petra Stueben 2-D Artist 2-D painting & retouching artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120987 23000029
Robert Tucker 2-D Artist 2-D painting & retouching artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120987 23000030
Nina Wels 2-D Artist 2-D painting & retouching artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120987 23000031
Volker Collmann 2-D Artist 2-D layout artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120987 23000032
Harald Juch 2-D Artist 2-D layout artist(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120987 23000033
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Martin Kingsley Props n/a 120817 24000002
Brian West Props props storeman 120817 24000003
Bernard Hearn Props charge hand & standby props 120817 24000004
Matthew Foster Props standby props 120817 24000005
Peter Watson Props props maker 120817 24000006
Oliver Hodge Props props model maker 120817 24000007
Claudia Grundhoefer Props standby props(Germany) 120817 24000008
Ann-Kathrin Otto Props props & scenic painter(Germany) 120817 24000009
Colin Rush Props props trainee(Germany) 120817 24000010
Eoin Magee Props props trainee(Germany) 120817 24000011
Alex Boswell Props 2nd unit standby props(Scotland) 120817 24000012
Paul Wescott Props props scenic painter(Scotland) 120817 24000013
John O'Shaunessy Props Buyer (Scotland) 120926 24000014
Mary Cleary Assistant assistant ranch hand(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120820 25000001
Carla Schwarz Assistant assistant ranch hand(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120820 25000002
Claudia Horst Assistant (to Eli Edel (Germany)) 120820 25000003
Daniela Terberl Assistant (to Carsten Lorenz (Germany)) 120820 25000004
Graham Drysdale Assistant (to Carsten Lorenz (Scotland)) 120820 25000005
Donka Mangatcheva Assistant studio assistant 120820 25000006
Mira Djovcos Production Assistant (Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 275 25000007
Jasmin Hardt Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000008
Alexander Luzar Production Assistant set runner(Germany) 275 25000009
Martin Kloeckner Production Assistant set runner(Germany) 275 25000010
Tosh Koller Production Assistant set runner(Germany) 275 25000011
Sarah Holt Production Assistant 2nd unit floor runner(Scotland) 275 25000012
Sarah Cowlishaw Production Assistant runner(Scotland) 275 25000013
Gary Birmingham Transportation Captain (Scotland) 272 25000014
Charlotte Van Dijk Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Jan Pester Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Gerard Fletcher Production production trainee(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120824 25000017
Stefan Guenther Production production trainee(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120824 25000018
Knut Matten Production production trainee(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120824 25000019
Frank Schmidt Production production trainee(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120824 25000020
Johanna Naskrecka Production production trainee(Germany) 120824 25000021
Brian Boyne Production stand-by stagehand(Scotland) 120824 25000022
Marco Fiscella Office Runner production runner(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120988 25000023
Stephanie Oppermann Office Runner production runner(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120988 25000024
David Knox Office Runner production runner(Scotland) 120988 25000025
Deitmar Riepert Driver stand-by driver/runaround(Germany) 273 25000026
Alexandra Iser Driver unit driver(Germany) 273 25000027
Mitch Buettner Driver unit driver(Germany) 273 25000028
Tom Trambow Driver unit driver(Germany) 273 25000029
Artur Karwatzki Driver unit driver(Germany) 273 25000030
Marlon Schwerthoeffer Driver unit driver(Germany) 273 25000031
Mark Thomas Driver runaround driver(Scotland) 273 25000032
Butch Mortimer Driver standby props driver(Scotland) 273 25000033
Arthur Morrison Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000034
Neal Paterson Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000035
Stephen McBride Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000036
John Hollywood Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000037
Tim Collins Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000038
Gordon Farmer Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000039
David Kipling Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000040
Freddie Borg Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000041
Rob Fowle Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000042
Matthew Borg Driver unit driver(Scotland) 273 25000043
Andrea Theis Other clapper/loader 120795 26000001
Kevin O'Brien Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000002
Valerie Blom Other best girl 120795 26000003
Pat Jackson Other Jonathan Lipnicki's tutor 120795 26000004
Claudia Gehring Other work-print assembly 120795 26000005
Norbert Keil Other opticals 120795 26000006
Astrid Sveen Other laboratory coordinator 120795 26000007
Barbara Oeben Other recruiting(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120795 26000008
Markus Becker Other system administrator operator(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120795 26000009
Hartmut Schreiber Other system administrator operator(Digital Renaissance/visual effects) 120795 26000010
Kelly Wilcox Other virtual veterinarian(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120795 26000011
Gael Harlow Other herd beautician(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120795 26000012
Bob Monaghan Other systems trail boss(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120795 26000013
Michael Kaelin Other media cowpoke(Santa Barbara Studios' Cow Development) 120795 26000014
Michael Luppino Other technician(Die Nefzer's/special effects) 120795 26000015
Ernst Gschwind Other technician(Die Nefzer's/special effects) 120795 26000016
Armin Moritz Other technician(Die Nefzer's/special effects) 120795 26000017
Bernd Rautenberg Other technician(Die Nefzer's/special effects) 120795 26000018
Michael Hildenhagen Other buyer(Die Nefzer's/special effects) 120795 26000019
Laura Mihartescu Other production secretary(Germany) 120795 26000020
Ina Mattes Other pre-production secretary(Germany) 120795 26000021
Thomas Antoszczyk Other focus puller(Germany) 120795 26000022
Marc Burgstaller Other focus puller(Germany) 120795 26000023
Bert Bartel Other clapper/loader(Germany) 120795 26000024
Martin Mennekes Other clapper/loader(Germany) 120795 26000025
Ahmet Tan Other clapper/loader trainee(Germany) 120795 26000026
Werner Blum Other painter(Germany) 120795 26000027
Nigel Nixon Other computer technician(Germany) 120795 26000028
Peter Frey Other optician(Germany) 120795 26000029
Dominik Stoecker Other 2nd unit clapper/loader(Germany) 120795 26000030
Eva Weymann Other stand-by painter(Germany) 120795 26000031
Onkel Tuca Other costruction company(Germany) 120795 26000032
Wolfgang Gosberg Other costruction company(Germany) 120795 26000033
Tom Forger Other costruction company(Germany) 120795 26000034
Rolf Rexhausen Other costruction company(Germany) 120795 26000035
Michael Bernardi Other costruction company(Germany) 120795 26000036
Eric Appeldoorn Other stand-by rigger(Germany) 120795 26000037
Ard Welling Other stand-by rigger(Germany) 120795 26000038
Colin van der Wateren Other stand-by rigger(Germany) 120795 26000039
Erich Zander Other balloon operator(Germany) 120795 26000040
Kirsten Bulte Other chaperone(Germany) 120795 26000041
Peter Pfoch Other transport captain(Germany) 120795 26000042
Sophie Hulme Other production secretary(Scotland) 120795 26000043
Jason Clarke Other procurement officer(Scotland) 120795 26000044
Simone Goodridge Other assistnt to Uli Edel(Scotland) 120795 26000045
Kenny Groom Other focus puller(Scotland) 120795 26000046
Derek Peters Other clapper/loader(Scotland) 120795 26000047
Julie Bills Other 2nd unit clapper/loader(Scotland) 120795 26000048
Keith Pain Other draughtsman(Scotland) 120795 26000049
Tom Still Other draughtsman(Scotland) 120795 26000050
Richard Glas Other optician(Scotland) 120795 26000051
James Patrick Other stand-by painter(Scotland) 120795 26000052
Graham Pearce Other painter(Scotland) 120795 26000053
John Rymer Other rigger(Scotland) 120795 26000054
Frank Stewart Other rigger(Scotland) 120795 26000055
Toby Talbit Other transport(Scotland) 120795 26000056
Len O'Brien Other genny operator(Scotland) 120795 26000057
Iain Lewicki Other tutor(Scotland) 120795 26000058
Annie O'Leary Other chaperone(Scotland) 120795 26000059
Martina Gormley Other chaperone(Scotland) 120795 26000060
Frederick Lee Other unit nurse(Scotland) 120795 26000061
Amelia Rylands Other unit nurse(Scotland) 120795 26000062
Abigail Boss Other 2nd unit stand-by nurse(Scotland) 120795 26000063
Borislav Chouchkov Other organization(SIF 309 Film & Music Production) 120795 26000064
Donka Mangatcheva Other interpreter 120795 26000065
Gerry O'Riordan Other score recording & mixing facilities 120795 26000066
Jim Tauber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Kees Telkamp Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Idzard van Eeghen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Maria van der Sluijs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Manuela Stehr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Monica Higgins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Elena Chouchkova Manager orchestral manager(Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra) 120827 28000001
Emma Davey Unit Publicist (Denmead Marketing) 231 29000001
Synopsis
It is not easy being a 9-year-old in a new country. Tony has just moved with his parents Dottie and Bob Thompson, from a big bustling city in America to a small village in a remote corner of Scotland. Soon he becomes fascinated with vampire mythology and one night is visited by a 9-year-old vampire boy named Rudolph. The two become friends, and soon Tony has joined Rudolph on the quest for a lost amulet that can turn vampires back into human beings.