Unbreakable (2000)

Unbreakable
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Derek L Thompson Visual Effects original comic book illustrator 419 23000008
Brian O'Connell Visual Effects original comic book illustrator 419 23000009
Jeffrey Cox Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000006
Jay B King Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000005
Diane Fazio Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000010
Allyse Manoff Visual Effects digital effects producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000011
Deborah Wiltman Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000015
Marian Rudnyk Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000016
Adam Stark Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000014
Dan Levitan Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000013
Brian Connor Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000012
Darin Hollings Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120866 23000004
Roland Loew Effects Supervisor special effects assistant supervisor 120866 23000003
Paul Maiello Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lori Scowley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lisa G Shillingburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michelle Gebert Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post Inc) 120979 16000005
Stacie M Ziegenfuss Construction construction/scenic buyer 120900 21000003
Vince DiGiacomo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 249 23000001
Steve Cremin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Goran Duka Catering caterer(Tony's Food Service) 120954 22000004
Mara Kerum Catering caterer(Tony's Food Service) 120954 22000003
Elizabeth Black Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Kaelin Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000017
Erik Muenker Visual Effects digital coordinator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000018
Tom West Props n/a 120817 24000004
David Raynor Assistant facilities assistant 120820 25000001
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kia Steave-Dickerson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
R Vincent Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jose L Rodriguez Assistant (to M Night Shyamalan) 120820 25000002
Paula M Mastrocola Assistant (to M Night Shyamalan) 120820 25000003
Stephen J Eads Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000007
Louise Weber Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000008
Abigail Callahan Assistant (to Sam Mercer) 120820 25000006
Jason Miller Assistant (to Barry Mendel) 120820 25000005
Sarah Bay Williams Assistant (to Barry Mendel) 120820 25000004
Charles Anderson 3-D Artist (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120965 23000031
Louis Flores 3-D Artist (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120965 23000030
Joseph Judd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Hoang Anh Le Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Jay Geller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Michael Frechette Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Christian F Eubank Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Benjamin White Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Jodi Birdsong Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000025
David Mooy Chief Modelmaker modeler(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 121151 23000029
Jakob Trollback Graphics on-screen computer graphics 120826 23000028
Michael Glen Miller Rendering Artist render I/O(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 121098 23000027
Missy Moyer Effects Assistant special effects office assistant 120922 23000026
Kelly O'Bier Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Penni M Smith Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Kenneth McCallum Grip company grip 365 15000008
Matthew Hanlon Grip company grip 365 15000009
Daniel Reiser Grip company grip 365 15000007
David W Lowe Grip company grip 365 15000006
Jon Sibert Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Dean Curtius Grip company grip 365 15000010
James A Casey Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Christopher Beattie Grip construction grip 365 15000015
John J Breen Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Gregory F Johnson Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Robert Wayne See Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Craig Simpson Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Duncan M Spencer Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000004
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Richard King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Steve Litecky Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Craig Heston Ligget Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000022
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
David A Dabrowski Grip construction grip 365 15000017
Jon Doe Davidson Grip construction grip 365 15000018
Demetrius Lewis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Nate Scaglione Electrician shop electrician 450 15000036
John Duncan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Mark Fiedler Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Glenn R Davis Electrician company electrician 450 15000032
William T Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Jon Sibert Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Jeffrey LaPlante Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Accountant (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 282 16000002
Sheridan Braxton Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000041
Andrew Conner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000040
Jason Cortazzo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Michael W Brennan Electrician company electrician 450 15000031
Chris Bower Electrician company electrician 450 15000030
William J Hamilton Jr. Grip construction grip 365 15000022
Buddy Lawn Grip construction grip 365 15000023
Christopher F Graneto Grip construction grip 365 15000021
Edward R Geller Grip construction grip 365 15000020
David Fortino Grip construction grip 365 15000019
Alan J Mehlbrech Grip construction grip 365 15000024
Charles D Minter Grip construction grip 365 15000025
Russ Kempf Generator Operator n/a 363 15000029
William P Fiedler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Tim Weston Grip construction grip 365 15000027
Kimberly A Rial Grip construction grip 365 15000026
Leonard Thomas Assistant (to Samuel L Jackson) 120820 25000009
Dana Berez Assistant (to James Newton Howard) 120820 25000010
Candida Nunez Other match mover(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000038
Matt Watson Other image & data services(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000039
G Nic Nicholson Other match mover(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000037
James Clark Other train coordinator 120795 26000036
Richard Grant Other Auricle operator 120795 26000035
Ron Williams Other image & data services(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000040
Joey Huynh Other image & data services(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000041
Derek E Wilson Other technical support(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000045
Bill Aylsworth Other scanning printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000046
Marlon S Navarro Other technical support engineer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000044
Shannon R Howard Other technical support engineer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000043
Adam Garza Other technical support engineer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000042
Jenny O'Grady Other choir master 120795 26000034
John Tarlini Sr. Other transportion co-captain 120795 26000033
Robert S Vanstone Other shop craftsman 120795 26000024
David Gordon Williams Other shop craftsman 120795 26000025
Chris Unrath Other shop craftsman 120795 26000023
Robert Trager Other shop craftsman 120795 26000022
Dean Stankiewicz Other shop craftsman 120795 26000021
James Breen Other key greensman 120795 26000026
Richard Riggs Other scenic charge 120795 26000027
Pamela Thompson Other studio teacher 120795 26000031
John F Morrone III Other transportion coordinator 120795 26000032
Donnell Barnes Other studio teacher 120795 26000030
Karen Wainwright Other scenic/industrial 120795 26000029
Lewis Bowen Other scenic foreman 120795 26000028
David Booth Other scanning printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000047
Marc Canas Other scanning printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000048
Elizabeth Mintz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Lieutenant Al Mitchell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Jack McCarthy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Peggy Kowalski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Jim Dwyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Captain L B Rebstock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Jack Shannon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks (Executive Director/Great Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000072
Lisa St. Amand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sean Wall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Karen Truman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Rick Sparr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Frank Dombrowski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Dave Bryan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Robert Biddle Security security provider(for Bruce Willis' (SISS Ltd)) 120951 26000052
Peter Leokum Special Thanks (Deputy Director/Great Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000053
Elizabeth Lawrence Other in-memoriam 120795 26000051
Troy Junge Other survey(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000050
William Fadness Other scanning printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000049
Marc H. Glick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Stephen Breimer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
David Benton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Warren Battchelet Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Jeremy Zimmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Peter Benedek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Eugene Pile II Other shop craftsman 120795 26000020
David P McMahon Other shop craftsman 120795 26000019
Kathleen Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Mary Berkelbach Medic n/a 120966 25000028
David Acord Production utility cable 120824 25000026
Sonia Kwon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Ateeka Poole Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Denise DePalma Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Victoria L Dilks Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Barney Clarey Driver Bruce Willis' driver 273 25000034
Gregory Cimino Driver Bruce Willis' driver 273 25000035
Ted Schambers Driver Bruce Willis' driver 273 25000033
Mark Eads Driver Bruce Willis' driver 273 25000032
Barbara Young Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Millie Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Patrick McDonald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Christopher Sneade Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Jessica Graham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Jaime Weise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Cecilia Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jason Currie Production Assistant costumer production assistant 275 25000011
Steven F Beaupre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Megan Fenerty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Colleen Casey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Raymond Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Tudor Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Devon Sedlacek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Zelden Hillyard Driver Samuel L Jackson's driver 273 25000036
Robert W Hall Driver Samuel L Jackson's driver 273 25000037
Jay Russell Other Bruce Willis' 120795 26000010
Carmen S Santoro Other shop foreman 120795 26000011
Jennifer Gillespie Other travel coordinator 120795 26000009
Brian Glazer Other production secretary 120795 26000008
John Paul Fasal Other effects recordist 120795 26000007
Jon E Graf Other mill foreman 120795 26000012
Scott "Whitey" Anderson Other shop craftsman 120795 26000013
Paul Lodes Other shop craftsman 120795 26000017
Christopher G Markunas Other shop craftsman 120795 26000018
Matt J Levy Other shop craftsman 120795 26000016
Charles C Eccles Other shop craftsman 120795 26000015
Thomas F Bowen Other shop craftsman 120795 26000014
Eric Potter Other effects recordist 120795 26000006
Karen Naser Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000005
Charles McCullough Driver Barry Mendel's driver 273 25000041
Charles Marquis Driver Barry Mendel's driver 273 25000042
Alfred Weiss Driver M Night Shyamalan's driver 273 25000040
Mark J Rein Driver Robin Wright Penn's driver 273 25000039
Francis L Malseed Driver Robin Wright Penn's driver 273 25000038
Edward Lynch Driver Sam Mercer's driver 273 25000043
Ulysses Guidotti Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000044
Christine Sysko Other draper 120795 26000004
Robert Schleinig Other foreman 120795 26000003
Elise Viola Other buyer 120795 26000002
Jason Hornbeck Other remote head technician 120795 26000001
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000004
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steven Poster Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
Michael Thomas Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000002
Eduardo Serra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Beattie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Doug Holgate Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Paul Gibalisco Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Reginald Newkirk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Nell Stifel Camera camera scenic 120798 6000009
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Richard A Clark II Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Benjamin Goldberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Joe Cacciotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sherman Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sonia Bhalla Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Claire Cowperthwaite Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Gerald Scaife Facilities Supervisor n/a 120948 5000016
Cary Jones DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Dan Rosenfelt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Joanne Shinohara Production Coordinator associate production coordinator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 162 5000014
Thomas Boguski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Patrick B O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera 120849 6000013
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera Operator underwater 1st assistant camera 120849 6000014
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120852 7000006
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Christopher Marino Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Thomas R Bryant Editor visual effects editor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 172 7000002
Ladd Lanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marie Gaerlan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jill Meyers Music music clearances 120781 8000002
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Il Allemande (from the 'English Suite in A Minor' BMV 807) "Fugue in C Major BMV 953 (from 'Klavierbuchlien fur Wilhelm Bach')" "Fugue in C Major BMV 952 (from 'Klavierbuchlein fur Wilhelm Bach')" "Prelude in G Major BMV 902 (from 'Prelude and Fughetta 120781 8000003
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gerardo Ortiz Assistant Editor (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 203 7000010
Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 203 7000009
Dylan Tichenor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Cox Color Timer digital visual effects color timer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120921 6000026
Michael Kleiman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Michael Leonard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Daniel C Cook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Mark Gutterud Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
John Gazdik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Darren Ryan Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000020
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000021
Dan Valliere Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Craig Heston Ligget Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Dan Carter Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000022
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Handy Actor Priest 1 1000018
Sally Parrish Actor Ancient Personnel Secretary 1 1000019
Johanna Day Actor Saleswoman 1 1000017
Firdous Bamji Actor Businessman 1 1000016
Michael Kelly Actor ER Doctor 1 1000015
Richard Council Actor Noel 1 1000020
Damian Young Actor Green Army-Jacketed Man 1 1000021
M. Night Shyamalan Actor Stadium Drug Dealer 1 1000025
Sasha Neulinger Actor Thermometer Boy 1 1000026
Dianne Cotten Murphy Actor Mother Walking 1 1000024
Whitney Sugarman Actor Physical Therapist 1 1000023
Sherman Roberts Actor Physician 1 1000022
Chance Kelly Actor Orange Suit Man 1 1000014
Laura Regan Actor (Age 20) 1 1000013
Charlayne Woodard Actor Elijah's Mother 1 1000005
Eamonn Walker Actor Doctor Mathison 1 1000006
Spencer Treat Clark Actor Joseph Dunn 1 1000004
Robin Wright Actor Audrey Dunn 1 1000003
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Elijah Price 1 1000002
Leslie Stefanson Actor Kelly 1 1000007
Johnny Hiram Jamison Actor (Age 13) 1 1000008
David Duffield Actor (Age 20) 1 1000012
Elizabeth Lawrence Actor School Nurse 1 1000011
Bostin Christoper Actor Comic Book Clerk 1 1000010
Michaelia Carroll Actor Babysitter 1 1000009
Jose L Rodriguez Actor Truck Driver 1 1000027
Samantha Savino Actor Peering Girl on Train 1 1000028
Barry Mendel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Samuel L. Mercer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Fulton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
M. Night Shyamalan Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrea Havens Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000042
M. Night Shyamalan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Matt Galla Production Manager production administrative manager(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 305 5000003
Samuel L. Mercer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
M. Night Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kim Thomas Actor Hostage Woman 1 1000041
Marc H. Glick Actor EastRail Engineer 1 1000040
Todd Berry Actor Frat Party Boy 1 1000032
Angela Eckert Actor Frat Party Girl 1 1000033
Greg Horos Actor Slicked-Hair Man 1 1000031
Susan Wilder Actor Shoplifter 1 1000030
Ukee Washington Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000029
Anthony Lawton Actor Hostage Father 1 1000034
Julia Yorks Actor Hostage Girl 1 1000035
Bill Rowe Actor Bar Patron 1 1000039
Joey Hazinsky Actor Five Year-Old Boy 1 1000038
John Rusk Actor Security Dispatcher 1 1000037
John Patrick Amedori Actor Hostage Boy 1 1000036
Pete Anthony Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000004
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX/special make-up effects) 120845 11000007
Roric Reugsegger Advisor football tech advisor 120821 12000001
Howard Berger Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120845 11000006
Sandy Houston Supervisor digital roto & paint supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120845 11000005
Marlo Pabon Supervisor compositing supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120845 11000004
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robin Richesson Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000002
Adrienne Greshock Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Diana J Wilson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Rosie Wells Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Linda Redmon Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Nigel Boyd Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jeffrey Clifford Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Nicole Marsella Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000036
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Matt Reitsma Art Department textile artist 120843 9000035
Sameena Usmani Art Department art department administration 120843 9000034
Scott P Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Cindy Tolan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mike Lemon Location Casting (Philadelphia) 120864 10000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Picture Group) 120791 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Diane Heery Extras Casting (Mike Lemon Casting/Philadelphia) 120851 10000005
Mike Lemon Extras Casting exras casting(Mike Lemon Casting) 120851 10000004
Kathie Pierson Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Merril Greene Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Althea A Unrath Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Patricio Libenson Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000011
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Michael Haight ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Carol Morasco Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Frances A Cook Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Roy C Bryson Jr. Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Pamela J Wise Costumes Provider n/a 121037 13000012
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumes Samuel L Jackson's costumer 120828 13000011
Teresa Binder Costumes Bruce Willis' costumer 120828 13000010
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist Samuel L Jackson's hairstylist 120799 13000015
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Maria Vaughn Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Donald A Kozma Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000019
Allan Apone Makeup Artist Samuel L Jackson's makeup artist 120801 13000018
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist Bruce Willis' makeup artist 120801 13000017
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
James C Feng Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Solomon Burke Song Performer ("Just Out of Reach (of My Two Open Arms)") 120788 8000022
Gregg Allman Song Performer ("Midnight Rider") 120788 8000023
Ben Godfrey Song ("Temple City HS Fight Song I") 120859 8000021
J Horn Song ("No Guts") 120859 8000020
K Oakland Song ("No Guts") 120859 8000019
Stevie Ray Vaughan Song Performer ("Pride and Joy") 120788 8000024
The Pixies Song Performer ("I've Been Tired") 120788 8000025
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Larry Fulton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Hi Fi Killers Song Performer ("No Guts") 120788 8000027
Fred Hersch Song Performer ("Lotus Blossom") 120788 8000026
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Lotus Blossom") 120859 8000018
Black Francis Song ("I've Been Tired") 120859 8000017
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
James T Hill Music Producer electronic score producer 323 8000007
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Murray Perahia Performer ("Il Allemande (from the 'English Suite in A Minor' BMV 807)) 120819 8000011
Glenn Gould Performer ("Fugue in C Major BMV 953 (from 'Klavierbuchlien fur Wilhelm Bach')" "Fugue in C Major BMV 952 (from 'Klavierbuchlein fur Willhelm Bach')" "Prelude in G Major BMV 902 (from 'Prelude and Fughetta in G Major')") 120819 8000012
Stevie Ray Vaughan Song n/a 120859 8000016
Robert Payne Song ("Midnight Rider") 120859 8000015
Gregg Allman Song n/a 120859 8000014
V F "Pappy" Stewart Song ("Just Out of Reach (of My Two Open Arms)") 120859 8000013
Michael Meaker Art Director (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 183 9000004
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Alicia Jacobson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Erika S Katz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Chryss Hionis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Jenni Desnovee Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Janet Cleveland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Laila S Kjoersvik-Swanson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Lori Marks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
James V Kent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000029
Robert "Ratface" Holtzman Assistant Set Decorator assistant set decorator/buyer 316 9000030
Peter A Tupitza Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Stephen Siersema Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Cricket Heather McGehee Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Thom Bumblauskas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Krzystof J Bratun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
William F Hennessy Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Morgan Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Thomas Groody Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Galvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sharon Potts Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
James Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Patrick J Trowbridge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Elizabeth Bonaventura Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Kate Bartoldus Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Tom Watkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Bruce Willis Actor David Dunn 1 1000001
Synopsis
David Dunn is a listless security guard returning by train to his home in Philadelphia. Though he loves his young son Joseph, he hasn't felt good about himself in years and his relationship with his equally depressed wife, Audrey, is just about over. Into this uneventful life comes a terrible train wreck. More than 100 people die--everyone on that Philadelphia-bound train, in fact, with a single exception. David Dunn not only comes out alive, he emerges without a scratch on him. The notoriety of his survival leads directly to something left on his car windshield, an unsigned note asking if he's ever been sick. Intrigued, Dunn not only investigates the history of his own health but also tracks down the man who left the message, comic-art dealer Elijah Price. Though Price suffers from a strange and rare bone disease that makes him fragile to the touch, it is the explanation as to why Dunn survivied the wreck that is nothing short of extraordinary.