Lorenzo's Oil (1992)

Lorenzo's Oil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 20mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Philip A Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jamie Leonard Other designer(UK support crew) 120795 26000012
Anne Waudo Liaison (African support crew) 121064 12000001
Canice Kennedy Location Casting Pittsburgh casting 120864 10000005
Christine Sheaks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Chiara Meloni Casting (Italian support crew) 179 10000003
Liz Wright Liaison (post-production) 121064 12000002
Nora Dunfee Dialogue Consultant Voice consultant to Susan Sarandon 1511 12000003
Steve Burgess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Carmen Piccini Advisor Italian coach 120821 12000005
Bill Dearth Dialect Coach dialectician to Nick Nolte 666 12000004
Debbie McWilliams Casting (UK support crew) 179 10000002
John S. Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kenneth Turek Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000020
Mary M O'Brien Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Kathryn Borland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Edward F West Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Catherine Stanton Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Francine Byrne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Michael Kuhling Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
James D Kempf Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Kathleen Gerlach Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul J. Zydel ADR ADR additional mixer(EDI tracker) 120912 14000002
David Jobe ADR ADR recordist(EDI tracker) 120912 14000001
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Annabelle Sheehan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (EDI tracker) 227 14000004
Jerome R Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Linda Matthews Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Paul Leblanc Hair hair design 120794 13000004
Kirsten Hecktermann Costume Supervisor (African support crew) 120895 13000003
Cathy Bruce Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Jeffrey A Rubis Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Suzy Belcher Makeup makeup & hair(African support crew) 353 13000006
David Craig Forrest Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Fiona Musselwhite Makeup makeup & hair(African support crew) 353 13000007
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator (African support crew) 215 14000008
Pam Lewis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Tito Schipa Performer aria performer("Una Furtiva Lagrima" from "L'Elisir D'Amore") 120819 8000038
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Performer ("Agnus Dei Requiem Mass") 120819 8000037
Vienna Musikvrein Performer ("Agnus Dei Requiem Mass") 120819 8000036
Leontyne Price Performer ("Agnus Dei Requiem Mass") 120819 8000035
Michaela Fukacova Performer ("Cello Concerto in E Minor") 120819 8000039
The Vienna Boys Choir Performer ("Andachstjodler") 120819 8000040
Roberto Marini Song ("Kijana Mwana Mwali") 120859 8000043
Idylio Cortini Song ("Kijana Mwana Mwali") 120859 8000042
Wiener Volksopernorchester Performer ("Andachstjodler") 120819 8000041
The Guildhall String Ensemble Performer ("Oboe Concerto in D Minor") 120819 8000034
Malcolm Messiter Performer ("Oboe Concerto in D Minor") 120819 8000033
Royal Concerigebouw Orchestra of Amsterdam Performer ("Symphony No 5 in C Sharp Minor") 120819 8000027
Gloriae Dei Cantores Performer ("Three Choruses to 'Tsar Feodor Ioannovich'") 120819 8000026
The Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra Performer ("Parigi, O Cara" from "La Traviata") 120819 8000025
City of London Sinfonia Performer ("Adagio For Strings") 120819 8000028
Philharmonia Virtuosi Performer ("Adagio For Strings") 120819 8000029
La Scala Opera House Orchestra and Chorus Performer ("Casta Diva" and "Introduction to Act II" from opera "Norma"; "Una Furtiva Lagrima" from "L'Elisir D'Amore") 120819 8000032
Maria Callas Performer aria performer("Casta Diva" from opera "Norma") 120819 8000031
Corydon Singers Performer ("Agnus Dei") 120819 8000030
Davis Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000044
Simeone Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000045
Paula Payne Scenic Artist standby scenic artist 745 9000010
Eileen Garrigan Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000009
Annelise Archer Set Dresser (African support crew) 197 9000008
Frika Gray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Nora Cline Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Michele M Misiti Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Vincent Borrelli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Leah Blackwood Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Bruno Cesari Set Dresser (Italian support crew) 197 9000007
Mia Boccella Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Daughters of St Paul Song Performer ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120788 8000048
Gonda Traditional Entertainers Song Performer ("Kijana Mwana Mwali") 120788 8000047
Onorati Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000046
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edwin Lohrer III Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
John Wingrove Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jerry Long Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Stephanie Waldron Other greenskeeper 120795 26000004
Gary Kosko Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Rick Maddux Other electric 120795 26000002
Catherine Barber Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Martin Garrigan Other greenskeeper 120795 26000005
Bill Cross Other Nick Nolte conspirator 120795 26000006
Chip Vincent Other transport 120795 26000009
Mario Simon Other transport 120795 26000008
Marla Jonas Other tutor 120795 26000007
Herman Mbugua Cashier (African support crew) 121079 25000017
Allison Sherman Production Washington office coordinator 120824 25000016
Robert Pomeroy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rand Templeton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
John O Hartman Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Elizabeth Trevan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Barbie Pastorik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ronald Alston Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
Chris Ann Downes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Elizabeth Hiebner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
George Bolton Other transport 120795 26000010
Pat Mahoney Other transport 120795 26000011
Gale Edwards Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Mary Haider Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Michael Haider Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Josef Doller Other setting("Andachstjodler") 120795 26000024
Tova Laiter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Shirley Bates Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Johnny Friedkin Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Howard Fabrick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Luis LeCarre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Frederick Warne Other reading from("The Complete Adventures of Peter Rabbit") 120795 26000023
Alfonso Valencia Other Kennedy Miller support staff 120795 26000022
Richard Tindall Other clapper/loader(African support crew) 120795 26000015
Steve Burgess Other focus puller(African support crew) 120795 26000014
Otello Campanella Other permissions(Italian support crew) 120795 26000013
Roger Cowland Other opticals(EDI tracker) 120795 26000017
Ken Phelan Other opticals(EDI tracker) 120795 26000018
Barbara Nolan Other Kennedy Miller support staff 120795 26000021
Lynda Collings Other Kennedy Miller support staff 120795 26000020
Karen Psaltis Other neg matcher(EDI tracker) 120795 26000019
Laura Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Frederick E Kowalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter Bennett Beal Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Alan Barry Gaffer local gaffer(African support crew) 268 15000008
Alvaro Romagnoli Gaffer (Italian support crew) 268 15000007
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John A Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jim Petri Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Andrew M Nelson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Dennis Kuneff Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Joseph Wrubleski Grip company grip 365 15000005
James P Gribbins Grip company grip 365 15000004
Tim Jordan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Peter Townsend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Greager Performer aria performer("Parigi, O Cara" from "La Traviata") 120819 8000024
Ben Osmo Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Ian McLoughlin Sound Mixer mixer(post-production) 230 14000016
Paul Thompson Key Grip (African support crew) 263 15000003
Aldo Colanzi Key Grip (Italian support crew) 263 15000002
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Katie Clarke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Tom Hester Prosthetics body prosthetics designer 120991 19000001
Ronald Lee Hiatt Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Michael Maxson Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
J P Chavrier Property Master (African support crew) 120805 24000003
Dawn Murphy Riley Assistant (to George Miller) 120820 25000001
Diana Stoughton Assistant (to decorator) 120820 25000002
Katia Lund Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew Bernstein Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Danielle Norman Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000003
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrew M Seigel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Willis Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jimmy Muroka Construction Manager (African support crew) 120983 21000001
Rick Baker Prosthetics prosthetics consultant 120991 19000002
S Bruce Wineinger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Clay Pinney Construction special prop construction 120900 21000004
Margaret Sixel Titles end credit sequence 120825 23000003
John D Milinac Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Roger Cowland Visual Effects desaturation effects 419 23000001
Lee Smith Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Joan Carden Performer aria performer("Parigi, O Cara" from "La Traviata") 120819 8000023
Ryonosuke Shiono Actor Symposium Doctor 1 1000056
Ayub Ommaya Actor Symposium Doctor 1 1000055
Eliot Brinton Actor Symposium Doctor 1 1000054
Keith Reddin Actor Murphy Family 1 1000053
James Merrill Actor Symposium Doctor 1 1000057
Marie Nugent-Head Actor Symposium Doctor 1 1000058
John Mowod Actor Conference Parent 1 1000061
Nancy Chesney Actor Conference Parent 1 1000060
Zahra Ilkanipour Actor Symposium Doctor 1 1000059
Amelia Campbell Actor Murphy Family 1 1000052
Nora Dunfee Actor Murphy Family 1 1000051
Cristin Woodworth Actor Lorenzo 1 1000045
Michael Haider Actor Lorenzo 1 1000044
Noah Banks Actor Lorenzo 1 1000043
Billy Amman Actor Lorenzo 1 1000046
E. G. Daily Actor Lorenzo 1 1000047
April Merscher Actor Murphy Family 1 1000050
Rocco Sisto Actor Murphy Family 1 1000049
Sandy Gore Actor Murphy Family 1 1000048
Berta Van Zuiden Actor Conference Parent 1 1000062
Susan Chapek Actor Conference Parent 1 1000063
Matthew Pyeritz Actor Special Child 1 1000077
Rachel Jones Actor Special Child 1 1000076
Todd Bella Actor Special Child 1 1000075
Raina Clifford Actor Special Child 1 1000074
Daniel W D'arcy Actor Special Child 1 1000078
Justin Isfeld Actor Special Child 1 1000079
Nicholas Wiese Actor Special Child 1 1000082
Christine Merriman Actor Special Child 1 1000081
Jeremy Beyer Actor Special Child 1 1000080
Lisa Montgomery Actor Conference Parent 1 1000073
Annie Loeffler Actor Conference Parent 1 1000072
Anthony DiLeo Jr. Actor Conference Parent 1 1000066
Charles R Altman Actor Conference Parent 1 1000065
Shirley Tannenbaum Actor Conference Parent 1 1000064
Nona Gerard Actor Conference Parent 1 1000067
David Doepken Actor Conference Parent 1 1000068
Julie Marie Remele Actor Conference Parent 1 1000071
Lamont Arnold Actor Conference Parent 1 1000070
Kathryn Aronson Actor Conference Parent 1 1000069
Brad Einhorn Actor Male Lab Voice 1 1000042
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Actor Female Lab Voice 1 1000041
Jennifer Dundas Actor Nurse Nancy Jo 1 1000015
LaTanya Richardson Actor Nurse Ruth 1 1000014
Colin Ward Actor Jack Gimble 1 1000013
Don Suddaby Actor Don Suddaby 1 1000012
William Cameon Actor Pellerman 1 1000016
Becky Ann Baker Actor Pellerman's Secretary 1 1000017
Ann Dowd Actor Pediatrician 1 1000020
David Shiner Actor Clown 1 1000019
Mary Pat Gleason Actor The Librarian 1 1000018
Mary Wakio Actor Comorian Teacher 1 1000011
Maduka Steady Actor Omouri 1 1000010
Zack O'Malley Greenburg Actor Lorenzo 1 1000004
Peter Ustinov Actor Professor Nikolais 1 1000003
Susan Sarandon Actor Michaela Odone 1 1000002
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Deirdre Murphy 1 1000005
Gerry Bamman Actor Doctor Judalon 1 1000006
Ann Hearn Actor Loretta Muscatine 1 1000009
James Rebhorn Actor Ellard Muscatine 1 1000008
Margo Martindale Actor Wendy Gimble 1 1000007
Peter Mackenzie Actor Immunosuppression Doctor 1 1000021
Paul Lazar Actor Professor Duncan 1 1000022
Angus Barnett Actor Suddaby's Junior Manager 1 1000035
Richard Cordery Actor Suddaby's Senior Manager 1 1000034
Nicolas Petrov Actor World Bank Executive 1 1000033
Keiko McDonald Actor Japanese Translator 1 1000036
Vladimir Padunov Actor Russian Translator 1 1000037
Aaron Jackson Actor Francesco Odone 1 1000040
Carmen Piccini Actor Cristina Odone 1 1000039
David McFadden Actor Father Killian 1 1000038
Lianne Kressin Actor Smiling Nurse 1 1000032
Ann McDonough Actor Dietician 1 1000031
Luis Ruiz Actor Judalon's Resident 1 1000025
Helena Ruoti Actor Judalon's Nurse 1 1000024
Laura Linney Actor Young Teacher 1 1000023
Joyce Reehling Actor Columnist 1 1000026
Barbara Poitier Actor Nikolais Secretary 1 1000027
William Thunhurst Jr. Actor Ear Specialist 1 1000030
Michael O'Neill Actor School Psycologist 1 1000029
Mary Schmidt Campbell Actor Principal 1 1000028
Tia Delaney Actor Special Child 1 1000083
Lamar Olivis Actor Special Child 1 1000084
Rick Lisle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jane Maguire Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Paula Lourie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Wayne Pashley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jane Moran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Leilani Hannah Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Georgy Sviridov Music ("Three Choruses to 'Tsar Feodor Ioannovich'") 120781 8000002
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Parigi, O Cara" from "La Traviata" "Agnus Dei Requiem Mass") 120781 8000001
Patricia A Galvin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Livia Ruzic Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Lee Smith Editing picture editing 120901 7000005
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Tony Manning Grader grading(EDI tracker) 121138 6000007
Arthur Cambridge Grader grading(EDI tracker) 121138 6000006
Brian Osmond Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julius Chan Editor Atmos editor 172 7000004
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000003
Marcus D'Arcy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gustav Mahler Music ("Symphony No 5 in C Sharp Minor") 120781 8000003
Samuel Barber Music ("Adagio For Strings" "Agnus Dei") 120781 8000004
Claudio Scimone Music Conductor ("Una Furtiva Lagrima" from "L'Elisir D'Amore") 120818 8000017
Fritz Reiner Music Conductor ("Agnus Dei Requiem Mass") 120818 8000016
Tullio Serafin Music Conductor ("Casta Diva" and "Introduction to Act II" from opera "Norma") 120818 8000015
Carlo Sabajno Music Conductor ("Una Furtiva Lagrima" from "L'Elisir D'Amore") 120818 8000018
Libor Pesek Music Conductor ("Cello Concerto in E Minor") 120818 8000019
Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Leonard Bernstein Music Conductor ("Ave Verum Corpus") 120818 8000021
Christian Harrer Music Conductor ("Andachstjodler") 120818 8000020
Matthew Best Music Conductor ("Agnus Dei") 120818 8000014
Richard Kopp Music Conductor ("Adagio For Strings") 120818 8000013
Gaetano Donizetti Music ("Una Furtiva Lagrima" from "L'Elisir D'Amore") 120781 8000007
A Marcello Music ("Oboe Concerto in D Minor") 120781 8000006
Vincenzo Bellini Music ("Casta Diva" and "Introduction to Act II" from opera "Norma") 120781 8000005
Edward Elgar Music ("Cello Concerto in E Minor") 120781 8000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Ave Verum Corpus KV 919") 120781 8000009
Richard Hickox Music Conductor ("Adagio For Strings") 120818 8000012
Bernard Haitink Music Conductor conductor("Symphony No 5 in C Sharp Minor") 120818 8000011
Carlo Felice Cillario Music Conductor ("Parigi, O Cara" from "La Traviata") 120818 8000010
Matt Butler Photography visual effects photographer 120835 6000005
Mikki Ansin Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Nick Enright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lynn O'Hare Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Daphne Paris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Beatrix Potter Source Material ("The Complete Adventures of Peter Rabbit") 120786 4000003
Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Claudio Mancini Production Supervisor (Italian support crew) 307 5000004
Robin Douet Production Supervisor production supervisor Europe & Africa 307 5000003
Alessandro Mancini Unit Manager (Italian support crew) 120832 5000002
Johnny Friedkin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Arnold Burk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
C Alex Roberts Actor Special Child 1 1000087
Connie Cranden Actor Special Child 1 1000086
Ryan Thomas Actor Special Child 1 1000085
Mack Hegyes Actor Special Child 1 1000088
Eric Kunkle Actor Special Child 1 1000089
Doug Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Joanna Gollins Production Manager (UK support crew) 305 5000005
Franco Coduti Production Manager (Italian support crew) 305 5000006
Fred Sandusky Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Kevin Brubaker Location Scout Washington location scout 311 5000020
Carol McClenahan Location Scout location scout & special casting 311 5000019
Jessica Abrams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Annie Loeffler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Shanni Chaggar Camera camera technician(African support crew) 120798 6000003
Brian W Armstrong Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cinzia Taffani Production Coordinator (Italian support crew) 162 5000018
Ellen Hillers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Leonard Juma Assistant Director (African support crew) 163 5000011
John Chavanga Assistant Director (African support crew) 163 5000010
Steve E Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Marcus D'Arcy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Daphne Paris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Robin Hollister Location Manager (African support crew) 193 5000015
Liz Kerry Location Manager (UK support crew) 193 5000014
Nick Nolte Actor Augusto Odone 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about a couple who defy the medical professionals and try to save the life of their son who's suffering from an "incurable" disease.
N/A
N/A