Antz (1998)

Antz
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Family, Animated, Nature
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bart Coughlin Other character TD(character technical direction) 120795 26000007
Lucia Modesto Other character TD(character technical direction) 120795 26000008
Luca Prasso Other lead character TD(character technical direction) 120795 26000006
Kevin L Cureton Other TD tools programmer(production engineering) 120795 26000005
Mary GrandPré Other key conceptual artist(visual development) 120795 26000003
Mark W Kirk Other systems and network architect(production engineering) 120795 26000004
James Rowell Other character TD(character technical direction) 120795 26000009
Robert Vogt Other character TD(character technical direction) 120795 26000010
Susan Hayden Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000014
Sherry Y S Hsieh Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000015
Michael Day Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000013
Victoria Lewis Other mold and cast maker(modeling) 120795 26000012
Chris Goehe Other mold and cast maker(modeling) 120795 26000011
Yoko Ono Acknowledgment producers and directors gratefully acknowledge her generosity 121113 26000002
Nina Jacobson Acknowledgment producers and directors express their gratitute 121113 26000001
Alexander J Bell Production Assistant (animation) 275 25000012
Paul Monteiro Production Assistant (production) 275 25000013
Della Washington Assistant operation assistant(PDI) 120820 25000011
Caesar Myles Assistant operation assistant(PDI) 120820 25000010
John Colt Assistant operation assistant(PDI) 120820 25000009
Russell Peavey Production Assistant (production) 275 25000014
John Christopher Cassisi Production Assistant (systems administration) 275 25000015
Shannon Jeffries Production production illustrator(visual development) 120824 25000019
Walter Noot Production head of production(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 120824 25000020
Cliff Boule Production production illustrator(visual development) 120824 25000018
Guillaume Aretos Production production illustrator(visual development) 120824 25000017
Gary Wohlleben Production Associate production controller(production) 120822 25000016
Stephanie Katritos-Sautai Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000016
Annmarie Koenig Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000017
David Blizard Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000035
Chanda Cummings Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000036
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000034
Nathania Anne Vishnevsky Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000033
Carlos Vidal Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000032
Curt Stewart Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000037
Allesandro Tento Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000038
Juan J Buhler Other lead(visual effects) 120795 26000042
Jonathan Gibbs Other lead(visual effects) 120795 26000043
Karen Schneider Brodine Other lead(visual effects) 120795 26000041
Alon Wolf Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000040
Chris Trimble Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000039
Pablo Valle Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000031
Milton E Rodriguez Rios Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000030
Ken Ball Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000021
Philippe Denis Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000022
Frederic Sautai Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000020
Joe Palrang Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000019
Jin Liou Other lead(lighting) 120795 26000018
Dado Feigenblatt Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000023
Chad Greene Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000024
Stephanie Mulqueen Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000028
Thomas Pushpathadam Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000029
Barbara A Meyers Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000027
Ed Lazor Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000026
Thane Edwin Hawkins III Other lighter(lighting) 120795 26000025
Lori Junck Assistant marketing assistant(PDI) 120820 25000008
Sheigh Crabtree Assistant Marketing Assistant(PDI) 120820 25000007
Tim Cheung Animator n/a 483 23000046
Webster Colcord Animator n/a 483 23000047
Chung Nin Chan Animator n/a 483 23000045
Edip Agi Animator n/a 483 23000044
Rex Grignon Animator (animation) 483 23000043
Raffaella Filipponi Animator n/a 483 23000048
David Gainey Animator n/a 483 23000049
Tim Keon Animator n/a 483 23000053
Justin Kohn Animator n/a 483 23000054
Anthony Hodgson Animator n/a 483 23000052
Collin Hennen Animator n/a 483 23000051
Enrique Navarrete Animator n/a 483 23000050
Dick Walsh Animator facial animation system(character technical direction) 483 23000042
Raman Hui Animator (animation) 483 23000041
Sylvain Doreau Layout Artist layout 120869 23000032
Sean D Pollack Layout Artist layout 120869 23000033
James Buckhouse Layout Artist layout 120869 23000031
Keith Goreham Matte Painter matte painting TD(visual development) 120959 23000030
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter digital matte painter(visual development) 120959 23000029
Bert Ong Layout Artist layout 120869 23000034
Peter Plevritis Layout Artist layout 120869 23000035
Nick Walker Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling) 121151 23000039
Ken Whitaker Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling) 121151 23000040
Lioudmila Golynskaia Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling) 121151 23000038
Brian Deans-Rowe Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling) 121151 23000037
Mel Kangleon Digital Effects Wrangler(rendering) 345 23000036
Eric Lessard Animator n/a 483 23000055
Noel McGinn Jr. Animator n/a 483 23000056
David Doepp 3-D Artist 3-D surfacing(lighting) 120965 23000074
Bert T Poole 3-D Artist 3-D surfacing(lighting) 120965 23000075
Edward Deren 3-D Artist 3-D surfacing(lighting) 120965 23000073
Vanessa Schwartz Animator n/a 483 23000072
Emmanuel Roth Animator n/a 483 23000071
Rachel Falk 2-D Artist 2-D painter(lighting) 120987 23000076
Terri McKinsey Assistant payroll assistant(production) 120820 25000001
Hannah Harriette Kanew Assistant (to Patty Wooton (production)) 120820 25000005
Katie Fishel Intrieri Assistant (to Carl Rosendahl (production)) 120820 25000006
Latifa Ouaou Assistant (to Aron Warner (production)) 120820 25000004
Jef Tyler Assistant (to Brad Lewis (production)) 120820 25000003
Gabriel H Villarrubia Assistant (to the directors (production)) 120820 25000002
Rick Richards Animator n/a 483 23000070
Michelle R Meeker Animator n/a 483 23000069
David Spivack Animator n/a 483 23000060
Don Venhaus Animator n/a 483 23000061
Jason A Reisig Animator n/a 483 23000059
David Rader Animator n/a 483 23000058
Fred Nilsson Animator n/a 483 23000057
Larry Bafia Animator n/a 483 23000062
Kenny Chung Animator n/a 483 23000063
Boris Kossmehl Animator n/a 483 23000067
Judy Kriger Animator n/a 483 23000068
Ken Keys Animator n/a 483 23000066
David House Animator n/a 483 23000065
Patricia A Hannaway Animator n/a 483 23000064
Bill Seneshen Other lead(visual effects) 120795 26000044
Apurva Shah Other lead(visual effects) 120795 26000045
Tony Pope Other loop group recording 120795 26000120
Michelle Ruff Other loop group recording 120795 26000121
Julie Payne Other loop group recording 120795 26000119
Jonathan Nichols Other loop group recording 120795 26000118
David McCharen Other loop group recording 120795 26000116
Christie Mellor Other loop group recording 120795 26000117
Gary Schwartz Other loop group recording 120795 26000122
Steve Staley Other loop group recording 120795 26000123
Alan Meyerson Other score mixer 120795 26000127
Tony Stanton Other copyist(London) 120795 26000128
Nick Wollage Other score recorder(London) 120795 26000126
Ruth Zalduondo Other loop group recording 120795 26000125
Arnold Turner Other loop group recording 120795 26000124
Don Maxwell Other loop group recording 120795 26000115
Anna Mathias Other loop group recording 120795 26000114
Bobby Jacoby Other loop group recording 120795 26000105
Nick Jameson Other loop group recording 120795 26000106
Anneliese Goldman Other loop group recording 120795 26000104
Val Franco Other loop group recording 120795 26000103
Rebecca Forstadt Other loop group recording 120795 26000102
Lauri Johnson Other loop group recording 120795 26000107
Holly Kane Other loop group recording 120795 26000108
Katie Leigh Other loop group recording 120795 26000112
Anne Lockhart Other loop group recording 120795 26000113
Steve Kramer Other loop group recording 120795 26000111
Marsha Kramer Other loop group recording 120795 26000110
Daamen Krall Other loop group recording 120795 26000109
Maggie Rodford Other London coordinator(music/Air Edel & Associates) 120795 26000129
Jason Turner Other project lead(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 120795 26000130
David Lipman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000148
Melody Meisel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000149
Larry Lessler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000147
Philip LaZebnik Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000146
Michael Kahn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000145
Jennifer Nash Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000150
Ignacio Navarette Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000151
Brian Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000155
Karen Woods Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000156
Rex Ray Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000154
Amy Rabins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000153
Martin Oppus Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000152
Les Hunter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000144
John Dorst Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000143
Sonia M Torigoe Other recruiting coordinator(PDI) 120795 26000134
Joanne Baumsteiger Other payroll/benefits assistant(PDI) 120795 26000135
Ila Abramson Other recruiter(PDI) 120795 26000133
Patrick "PK" Kenney Other recruiter(PDI) 120795 26000132
John Batter Other financial officer(PDI senior management) 120795 26000131
David Wong Other receptionist(PDI) 120795 26000136
Nestor Aguinaldo Other facilities maintenance(PDI) 120795 26000137
Pat Crane Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000141
Wendy Crewson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000142
Bob Badami Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000140
Susan Amar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000139
Brian Herskowitz Other loop group recording 120795 26000138
Robin Florence Other loop group recording 120795 26000101
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Other loop group recording 120795 26000100
Barry Fowler Other R & D senior staff(software development) 120795 26000063
Drew Olbrich Other R & D senior staff(software development) 120795 26000064
Shawn Neely Other R & D senior staff(software development) 120795 26000062
Alex Zaphiris Other film recordist(film room) 120795 26000061
Brice Parker Other film recordist(film room) 120795 26000060
Daniel Wexler Other R & D staff(software development) 120795 26000065
Gilles Dezeustre Other R & D staff(software development) 120795 26000066
Sumit Das Other R & D staff(software development) 120795 26000070
Nick Foster Other R & D staff(software development) 120795 26000071
Rahul C Thakkar Other R & D staff(software development) 120795 26000069
Joanna Mason Other R & D staff(software development) 120795 26000068
Lawrence Kesteloot Other R & D staff(software development) 120795 26000067
Adam Valdez Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000059
Krzysztof Rostek Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000058
Randall Hammond Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000049
Matthew Head Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000050
Grzegorz Duda Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000048
Alain De Hoe Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000047
Scott Singer Other lead(visual effects) 120795 26000046
Scott B Peterson Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000051
Erdem Taylan Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000052
Jonah Hall Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000056
Kristi Hewitt Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000057
Rhett Collier Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000055
Joshua Wachman Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000054
Martin Usiak Other effects(visual effects) 120795 26000053
Curtis Galloway Other systems programmer(information technology & training) 120795 26000072
Mark Harris Other systems programmer(information technology & training) 120795 26000073
Kate Carlin Other loop group recording 120795 26000091
June Christopher Other loop group recording 120795 26000092
Richard Cansino Other loop group recording 120795 26000090
William Calvert Other loop group recording 120795 26000089
Thomas Brunelle Other loop group recording 120795 26000088
David Coburn Other loop group recording 120795 26000093
Jennifer Crystal Other loop group recording 120795 26000094
Murphy Dunne Other loop group recording 120795 26000098
Chad Einbinder Other loop group recording 120795 26000099
Peter Doyle Other loop group recording 120795 26000097
James Dean Fischer Other loop group recording 120795 26000096
Alex Daniels Other loop group recording 120795 26000095
Jack Blessing Other loop group recording 120795 26000087
Charles Bartlett Other loop group recording 120795 26000086
Graham E Breeze Other systems administration 120795 26000077
Mike Chang Other systems administration 120795 26000078
Jennie Posthumus Other training coordinator(information technology & training) 120795 26000076
Yumi Nishiyama Other training coordinator(information technology & training) 120795 26000075
Denise Howard Other systems programmer(information technology & training) 120795 26000074
Michael Cutler Other systems administration 120795 26000079
Margaret Myers Other systems administration 120795 26000080
Frank Fleming Other re-recordist 120795 26000084
Sandy Holt Other loop group recording(Loopease) 120795 26000085
Brion Paccassi Other re-recordist 120795 26000083
Rob Toy Other systems administration 120795 26000082
Michael A Thompson Other systems administration 120795 26000081
Thomas Esmerelda Matte Painter digital matte painter(visual development) 120959 23000028
Alan Sonneman Matte Painter digital matte painter(visual development) 120959 23000027
Gaylene Kirby Facilities Supervisor facilities coordinator(PDI) 120948 5000041
Paul Wang Lighting Director lighting supervisor(lighting) 120829 6000001
Jan Snyder Facilities Supervisor facilities manager(PDI) 120948 5000040
Deanne Koehn Production Coordinator (production) 162 5000039
Stacy Rentel Production Coordinator (lighting) 162 5000037
Jennifer Freeman Production Coordinator (visual effects) 162 5000038
John M Hanashiro Camera lead camera technician(film room) 120798 6000002
David "Grue" DeBry Lighting lighting TD(lighting) 798 6000003
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Stan Webb Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kitt Hodsden Lighting lighting TD(lighting) 798 6000006
Matt Authement Lighting lighting TD(lighting) 798 6000005
Mark Edwards Lighting lighting TD(lighting) 798 6000004
Monty Kimball Production Coordinator (lighting) 162 5000036
Jennifer Dahlman Production Coordinator (animation) 162 5000035
John Braunreuther Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000026
Steve Kirchner Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000027
Steve R J Bell Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000025
Bob Whitehill Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000024
Melissa Tseng Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000023
Jason Mellein Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000028
Andre De Oliveira Araunjo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Patty Kaku Production Coordinator (character technical direction) 162 5000033
Heather Freeman Production Coordinator (layout) 162 5000034
Michael A Garner Production Coordinator (production engineering) 162 5000032
Stacey Van der Meer Production Coordinator (visual development) 162 5000031
Catherine Dingman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Steve Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000002
Curtis Frelich Editor n/a 172 7000003
Hans Zimmer Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000009
John Lennon Song ("Give Peace a Chance") 120859 8000010
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tonia Duvall Music Contractor (London) 121013 8000007
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Pete Seeger Song ("Guantanamera") 120859 8000011
Julian Orbon Song ("Guantanamera") 120859 8000012
Frederick Loewe Song ("Almost Like Being in Love") 120859 8000016
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000017
Alan Jay Lerner Song ("Almost Like Being in Love") 120859 8000015
Jose Marti Song ("Guantanamera") 120859 8000014
Jose Fernandez Diaz Song ("Guantanamera") 120859 8000013
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Geoff Zanelli Music music assistant 120781 8000004
Avram D Gold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
David Fent Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000006
Michelle Belforte Hauser Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Carol Norton Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000004
Devon Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Lorelei David Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Steve Jablonsky Music music assistant 120781 8000003
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ingrid Schulz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Anne Marie McCallion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Sue Gleadhill Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000022
Irene Deery Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000021
Jennifer Yu Director (information technology & training) 2 2000003
Lawrence Guterman Segment Director director of additional sequences 120884 2000004
Tim Johnson Director n/a 2 2000002
Eric Darnell Director n/a 2 2000001
April Winchell Voice n/a 475 1000016
Brad Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Aron J. Warner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sandra Rabins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Carl Rosendahl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stephen Sobisky Producer (Viewpoint Datalabs International) 3 3000004
Patty Wooton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jerry Sroka Voice n/a 475 1000015
James Cummings Voice n/a 475 1000014
Danny Glover Voice of Barbatus 475 1000005
Gene Hackman Voice of Mandible 475 1000006
Jane Curtin Voice of Muffy 475 1000004
Anne Bancroft Voice of Queen 475 1000003
Dan Aykroyd Voice of Chip 475 1000002
Jennifer Lopez Voice of Azteca 475 1000007
John Mahoney Voice of Drunk Scout 475 1000008
Sharon Stone Voice of Bala 475 1000012
Christopher Walken Voice of Cutter 475 1000013
Sylvester Stallone Voice of Weaver 475 1000011
Grant Shaud Voice of Foreman 475 1000010
Paul Mazursky Voice Psychologist 475 1000009
Paul Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Denise Minter Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Jane Hartwell Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Patty Bonfilio Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
George Bruder Technical Director (production engineering) 491 5000014
Mitchell Amino Technical Director co-supervising technical director(production engineering) 491 5000015
Marty Sixkiller Technical Director lead sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000019
Brian J Danker Technical Director sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000020
Todd Heapy Technical Director lead sequence technical director(layout) 491 5000018
Eric Salituro Technical Director lead technical director(production engineering) 491 5000017
Gregory A Dismond Technical Director lead technical director(production engineering) 491 5000016
John "Jr" Robeck Production Supervisor associate production supervisor(visual effects) 307 5000008
Lucy T Gorman Production Supervisor associate production supervisor(lighting) 307 5000007
Nik Gervae Other Writer technical writer(information technology & training) 120847 4000006
Nick Thomas Other Writer technical writer(information technology & training) 120847 4000007
Randy Cartwright Story By head of story 120779 4000005
Zak Penn Story By story consultant 120779 4000004
Todd Alcott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Wendy Vogt Other Writer technical writer(information technology & training) 120847 4000008
Ed Granlund Production Supervisor production supervision(production engineering) 307 5000001
Lisa Atkinson Production Supervisor (lighting) 307 5000005
Michael Warch Production Supervisor (lighting) 307 5000006
Triva Von Klark Production Supervisor (animation) 307 5000004
Denise Nolan Cascino Production Supervisor (layout) 307 5000003
Hael Kobayashi Production Supervisor production supervisor-character TD & modeling(character technical direction) 307 5000002
Gavin Greenaway Song song producer("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000018
Danny Jacob Song song producer("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000019
Steve Deutsch Assistant Production Accountant (production) 120902 16000004
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Vickie Yee Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(PDI) 120950 16000003
Vinotha Alexander Accountant staff accountant(PDI) 120802 16000002
Susan DiSalvo Accountant accounting manager(PDI) 120802 16000001
Anne Fletcher Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Judy Conner Business Affairs public relations manager(PDI) 120792 18000001
Betsy Brait Wrangler (rendering) 121018 20000004
Alicia Bissinger Wrangler (rendering) 121018 20000005
Michael C Walling Wrangler (rendering) 121018 20000003
Gerald McAleece III Wrangler (rendering) 121018 20000002
Vladmir Kanevsky Wrangler (rendering) 121018 20000001
Jeffery Stephens Sound Supervisor temp sound supervisor 120883 14000022
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Steve Rosen Sound Howard Schwartz recording engineer 120816 14000012
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Daryn Roven Sound Russian Hill studios recording engineer 120816 14000011
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Los Angeles studios recording engineer 120816 14000010
Bruce Balestier Sound sound transfer 120816 14000009
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Steve Lee Sound Effects sound effects wrangler 120868 14000019
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
John Pospisil Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000018
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Michael Macias Wrangler (rendering) 121018 20000006
Raman Hui Visual Effects character designer(visual development) 419 23000001
Matthew Paulson Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000018
Kent Ringger Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000019
Tony Morrill Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000017
Buck Lewis Character Design Conceptual Artist(visual development) 485 23000016
David Mooy Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000016
Brian Salisbury Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000020
Kevin Scheidle Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000021
Grazia Como Rendering Artist Wrangler(rendering) 121098 23000025
Steven Albert Matte Painter digital matte painter(visual development) 120959 23000026
Donnachada Daly Animation Director directing animator(animation) 740 23000024
Sean Curran Animation Director directing animator(animation) 740 23000023
Denis Couchon Animation Director directing animator(animation) 740 23000022
Takao Miyazawa Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000015
Steve Keele Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000014
Richard Agren Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000005
Bryan Allen Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000006
Lee Lanier Visual Effects lead modeler(modeling) 419 23000004
Jeff Hayes Visual Effects lead modeler(modeling) 419 23000003
Facundo Rabaudi Visual Effects model maker(visual development) 419 23000002
Matt Barlow Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000007
Ryan Bird Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000008
Ben Jarvis Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000012
Ardie Johnson Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000013
Wayne Hammer Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000011
Emil Degrey Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000010
Jeff Bott Visual Effects modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs International) 419 23000009
Mark Coffey Sound sound transfer 120816 14000008
Fernando Ascani Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000007
Mike Mitchell Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000013
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000014
Todd Kurosawa Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000012
Steve Hickner Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000011
James Fuji Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000010
Peter Chan Art Department conceptual artist(visual development) 120843 9000015
Erik Tiemens Art Department conceptual artist(visual development) 120843 9000016
Holly Josto-Mosser Casting Associate (production) 160 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting loop group casting 189 10000003
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cecile Picard Art Department sculptor(modeling) 120843 9000018
Damon Bard Art Department sculptor(modeling) 120843 9000017
Catherine Yuh Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000009
Conrad Vernon Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000008
Neil Finn Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000023
Doris Day Song Performer ("Hight Hopes") 120788 8000024
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Hight Hopes") 120859 8000022
Sammy Cahn Song ("Hight Hopes") 120859 8000021
Jay Rifkin Song song producer("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000020
John Bell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kendal Cronkhite Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Chris Miller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Anthony F Stacchi Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000007
Robert Koo Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000005
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000004
Don Weinger Set Designer (visual development) 202 9000003
Ken Pearce Executive R & D director(software development) 120806 11000001
Richard Chuang Executive vice president special projects(PDI senior management) 120806 11000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000020
Ted Elliott Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Ginger Barnwell Supervisor human resources supervisor(PDI) 120845 11000019
Adam Milo Smalley Supervisor supervisor music editor 120845 11000018
Tripp Hudson Supervisor (film room) 120845 11000017
Terry Rossio Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Kyle Carbone Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000006
John Cucci Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Philippe Gluckman Supervisor co-supervisor(visual effects) 120845 11000016
Ken Bielenberg Supervisor (visual effects) 120845 11000015
Marylata E Jacob Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000006
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000007
Regina D Wright Executive director of human resources(PDI senior management) 120806 11000005
Julie Haddon Executive director of marketing(PDI senior management) 120806 11000004
Marilyn Friedman Executive director of recruiting(PDI senior management) 120806 11000003
Michael Collery Supervisor digital matte painting supervisor(visual development) 120845 11000008
Beth Hofer Supervisor (character technical direction) 120845 11000009
Janet Rentel Supervisor supervisor & development lead(lighting) 120845 11000013
Craig Ring Supervisor supervisor & technical lead(lighting) 120845 11000014
Jean M Cunnigham Supervisor supervisor & development lead(lighting) 120845 11000012
Simon J Smith Supervisor (layout) 120845 11000011
Konrad Dunton Supervisor (modeling) 120845 11000010
Woody Allen Voice of Z 475 1000001
Synopsis
Z-4195 is just a worker ant--one in a billion--and his odds of landing the beautiful princess Bala, the spoiled daughter of the queen--are about the same. A Central Park inhabitant who's undaunted by the colony's unyielding caste system, Z enlists the aid of his best friend, a soldier ant named Weaver, to get to the Princess on whom he has his sights. When a remarkable twist of fate turns Z from an uncommon drone into an unlikely hero, he unwittingly puts a bug in the ambitious General Mandible's plan literally to liquidate the colony and remake it in his own image. Z soon finds himself leading a revolution that becomes a celebration of individuality in the face of overwhelming conformity. Once the most insignificant of workers, Z may just prove to be the biggest hero of them all.