Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995)

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords gory, Halloween (John Carpenter), slasher
Status Released
US Release Date
  • How 'Iron Man 3' Can Avoid the Trilogy-Ender Curse
    By: Brian Salisbury April 30, 2013 9:03pm GMT+0000

    Looking back at the best and worst third sequels aka 'threequels' to decide if Robert Downey Jr.'s 'Iron Man 3' has what it takes to make superhero movie history.

  • 'Last Exorcism Part II': 6 Do's and Don'ts for Horror Sequels
    By: Brian Salisbury February 26, 2013 9:20pm GMT+0000

    Let's hope this goes better than 'Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2'

  • By the Numbers: July 12
    By: Robert Sims July 11, 2002 4:54pm GMT+0000

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning July 12: Tom Hanks, Paul Newman, Jude Law, Sam Mendes, Road to Perdition, Christian Bale, Matthew McConaughey, Reign of Fire, Rob Bowman, Steve Irwin, Terri Irwin, The Crocodile Hunter; Collison Course, Jamie Lee Curtis, Halloween:Resurrection, Will Smith, Tommy Lee Jones, Lara Flynn Boyle, Barry Sonnenfeld, Men in Black II, Lil' Bow Wow, Like Mike, The Powerpuff Girls Movies, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, To

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donald Pleasence Actor Dr Loomis 1 1000001
Mitch Ryan Actor Dr Wynn 1 1000002
Marianne Hagan Actor Kara Strode 1 1000003
Paul Rudd Actor Tommy Doyle 1 1000004
Leo Geter Actor Barry Simms 1 1000005
George Wilbur Actor The Shape 1 1000006
Devin Gardner Actor Danny Strode 1 1000007
Mariah O'Brien Actor Beth 1 1000008
Keith Bogart Actor Tim Strode 1 1000009
Kim Darby Actor Debra Strode 1 1000010
Bradford English Actor John Strode 1 1000011
Susan Swift Actor Mary 1 1000012
J Brandy Actor Jamie Lloyd 1 1000013
Janice Knickrehm Actor Mrs Blankenship 1 1000014
Alan Echeverria Actor Dr Bonham 1 1000015
Hildur Ruriks Actor Dawn 1 1000016
Sheri Hicks Actor Paramedic 1 1000017
Tom Procter Actor Motorist 1 1000018
Bryan Morris Actor Attendant 1 1000019
Lee Chew Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Raquelle Anderson Actor Ballerina 1 1000021
Kristine Summers Actor College Coed 1 1000022
Elyse Donalson Actor Lunatic 1 1000023
A Lerner Actor Additional Shape 1 1000024
Joe Chappelle Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Freeman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Moustapha Akkad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Malek Akkad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Daniel Farrands Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra Hill Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
John Carpenter Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Mike Formica Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Foster Production Manager (Magical Media Industries, Inc) 305 5000002
David Witz Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000003
Christopher Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Troy Rohovit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bob Bender Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Les Banda Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Arlene Sibley Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Paul Brinkman Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000009
Mary Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Harri James Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000011
Judi Kriss Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Liz Brown Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000013
Karen Alcarez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Erin Empey-Baxter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Charley Brooks Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000016
Billy Dickson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Calloway Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Stephen Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ray Tostado Camera Camera Cars 120798 6000004
Duane Manwiller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
P Keitel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jason Zimmerman Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Harry Lessing Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator 120899 6000008
Kent Miles Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Michelle Hart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alan Howarth Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Howarth Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000002
i found god Song ("Disconnected") 120859 8000003
Damon Johnson Song ("Horses & Needles") 120859 8000004
Marti Fredricksen Song ("Horses & Needles") 120859 8000005
Damon Johnson Song ("Hung On A Rope") 120859 8000006
Marti Fredricksen Song ("Hung On A Rope") 120859 8000007
Damon Johnson Song ("20/20 Faith") 120859 8000008
Steve Collier Song ("20/20 Faith") 120859 8000009
Roman Glick Song ("20/20 Faith") 120859 8000010
Damon Johnson Song ("And Fools Shine On") 120859 8000011
Marti Fredricksen Song ("And Fools Shine On") 120859 8000012
i found god Song Performer ("Disconnected") 120788 8000013
Brother Cane Song Performer ("Hung On A Rope") 120788 8000014
Brother Cane Song Performer ("Horses & Needles") 120788 8000015
Brother Cane Song Performer ("20/20 Faith") 120788 8000016
Brother Cane Song Performer ("And Fools Shine On") 120788 8000017
Bryan Ryman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000002
Deborah Raymond Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000003
Nancy Fallace Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000004
Timothy Kirkpatrick Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Scott Arneman Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Joe Henderson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Konnor Jenson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Richard Kyker Swing Gang Swing 434 9000009
Scott Ruley Swing Gang Swing 434 9000010
Patrick Vandervoort Swing Gang Swing 434 9000011
Chris Robbins Sculptor (Magical Media Industries, Inc) 120910 9000012
Nick Marra Sculptor (Magical Media Industries, Inc) 120910 9000013
David Vala Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Emily Cannon Scenic Artist Artist 745 9000015
George Karnoff Leadman Lead Man 433 9000016
J Davis Lead Person Lead Scenic 120957 9000017
Carla Formica Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Tom Grode Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Chris Hanson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Duane Stephens Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tom Thacker Extras Casting (Additional Photography) 120851 10000004
Jeff Kurz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Richard Potter Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Andrew Rona Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Daniel Victor Consultant Stereo Consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Slack Consultant Stereo Consultant 120784 12000002
Ann Lambert Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jim O'Daniel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda Samodral Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Beth Kaminsky Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000004
Melanie Tooker Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Larry Pennington Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Linda Samodral Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Ryan McCormick Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Laurie Vukich Makeup n/a 353 13000009
John Buechler Makeup Designer Designer(Magical Media Industries, Inc) 447 13000010
John Buechler Makeup Supervisor Supervisor(Magical Media Industries, Inc) 517 13000011
Cindy Lambert Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Marsha Barton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
John Buechler Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects(Magical Media Industries, Inc) 120881 13000014
Gary Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects Make-up Special Effects(Image Animation) (Additional Photography) 120881 13000015
Mary Fort Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 169 13000016
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Paul Miller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chet Leonard Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000003
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Richard Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ed Golya Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Stephen Earnhart Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000007
Mark McNabb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Steven Hollenbeck Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000009
John Adams Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Richard Steele Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Michael Graham Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Alvin Simmons Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Palmer Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000002
Wally Byrnes Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Peck Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Sapp Grip n/a 365 15000005
J Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Farr Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jim Spencer Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000008
Sean Anastasion Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Wayne Baxter Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Parks Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Samuel Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jason Fife Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
John Raymer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Lynn Buechler Production Accountant Controller(Magical Media Industries, Inc) 282 16000001
Kelly Snyder Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Ira Friedlander Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000003
Doug Benson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Anna Downing Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Donna Blau Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Fred Lerner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Albee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Fenton Quinn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Debbie Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
JP Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Lynn Salvatore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jeff Jones Construction Coordinator Set Construction Coordinator 276 21000001
Julie Krueger Construction Set Construction Labor 120900 21000002
Brent Astrope Construction Set Construction Labor 120900 21000003
Randy Cook Construction Set Construction Labor 120900 21000004
Jason Jones Construction Set Construction Labor 120900 21000005
Jiri Vala Construction Set Construction Labor 120900 21000006
Gary Baker Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mary Meuer Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000002
Mike Latela Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Richard Shane Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
David Barrett Special Effects Lab Technician(Magical Media Industries, Inc) 168 23000002
Brad Hardin Special Effects Lab Technician(Magical Media Industries, Inc) 168 23000003
Melanie Tooker Special Effects Lab Technician(Magical Media Industries, Inc) 168 23000004
Robert Phillips Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000005
Stephen DeLollis Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000006
Frank Ceglia Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects(Additional Photography) 121086 23000007
Mark Brown Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Lindsay Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
Christian Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Gavin Niebuhr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kim Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Geno Hart Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000004
Tam Halling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
P Knight Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000006
Brenda Cowley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Christopher Demiris Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Sharon Phelps Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Mari Raymer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Scott Wolf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Robert Reeves Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Amy Weinstein Production Film Runner 120824 25000013
Noreen Kyker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Joey Watts Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Joe McRae Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
David Houtz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Al Crane Driver n/a 273 25000018
Scott Doleto Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mark Humphries Driver n/a 273 25000020
Clayton Maw Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dave McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000022
Cheryl Tower Driver n/a 273 25000023
Duke Doleto Driver n/a 273 25000024
Martin Haydon Driver n/a 273 25000025
Rob Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Cynthia Maw Driver n/a 273 25000027
James O'Keefe Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gene Ward Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Carpenter Other Halloween Theme 120795 26000001
Debra Wosnik Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000002
Synopsis
The sixth entry in the series has Dr. Sam Loomis once again in pursuit of the homicidal Michael Myers. Now driven by a satanic power, Myers chases his grown niece and her child to his midwestern hometown of Haddonfield. Although the town is trying to overcome it's past history of nightmarish bloodletting, a local radio shock jock is stirring things up again and the unlucky residents of Myers' former house are turning up dead.
N/A
N/A