The Shadow (1994)

Shadow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alec Baldwin Actor Lamont Cranston/The Shadow 1 1000001
John Lone Actor Shiwan Kahn 1 1000002
Penelope Miller Actor Margo Lane 1 1000003
Peter Boyle Actor Moe Shrevnitz 1 1000004
Ian McKellen Actor Reinhardt Lane 1 1000005
Tim Curry Actor Farley Claymore 1 1000006
Jonathan Winters Actor Wainwright Barth 1 1000007
Sab Shimono Actor Dr Tam 1 1000008
Andre Gregory Actor Burbank 1 1000009
Brady Tsurutani Actor Tulku 1 1000010
James Hong Actor Li Peng 1 1000011
Arsenio Trinidad Actor Wu 1 1000012
Joseph Maher Actor Isaac Newboldt 1 1000013
John Kapelos Actor Duke Rollins 1 1000014
Max Wright Actor Berger 1 1000015
Aaron Lustig Actor Doctor 1 1000016
Ethan Phillips Actor Nelson 1 1000017
Rudolph Willrich Actor Waiter 1 1000019
Verlon Edwards Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Wesley Mann Actor Bellboy 1 1000021
Joe D'Angerio Actor English Johnny 1 1000022
Larry Joshua Actor Maxie 1 1000023
Larry Hankin Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000024
Woon Park Actor Tibetan Kidnapper 1 1000025
Brian Khaw Actor Tibetan Kidnapper 1 1000026
Nathan Jung Actor Tibetan Kidnapper 1 1000027
Al Leong Actor Tibetan Driver 1 1000028
Gerald Okamura Actor Tibetan Passenger 1 1000029
Fred Sanders Actor Cop 1 1000030
Alix Elias Actor Woman in Taxi 1 1000031
Abraham Benrubi Actor Marine Guard 1 1000032
Steve Hytner Actor Marine Guard 1 1000033
Lily Mariye Actor Mrs Tam 1 1000034
Patrick Fischler Actor Sailor 1 1000035
Jeff Cahill Actor Sailor 1 1000036
John Weaver Actor Sailor 1 1000037
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Mrs Shrevnitz 1 1000038
Michael Hadge Actor Inmate 1 1000039
Roland Brown Actor Inmate 1 1000040
Kraig Kishi Actor Mongol 1 1000041
Garret Sato Actor Mongol 1 1000042
James Lew Actor Mongol 1 1000043
Woon Park Actor Mongol 1 1000044
Leo Lee Actor Mongol 1 1000045
Jen Outerbridge Actor Mongol 1 1000046
Al Goto Actor Mongol 1 1000047
Billy Wong Actor Mongol 1 1000048
Toshishiro Obata Actor Mongol 1 1000049
Darryl Chan Actor Mongol 1 1000050
Stuart Quan Actor Mongol 1 1000051
Dan Koji Actor Mongol 1 1000052
Nils Stewart Actor Mongol 1 1000053
James Taenaka Actor Cranston Guard 1 1000054
Bruce Locke Actor Cranston Guard 1 1000055
Tera Tabrizi Actor Concubine 1 1000056
Cristina Lawson Actor Concubine 1 1000057
Chi-en Telemaque Actor Concubine 1 1000058
Donna Lew Actor Concubine 1 1000059
Raul Reformina Actor Chinese Man 1 1000060
Kathy Doherty Actor Chinese Woman 1 1000061
James Alan Actor Paper Boy 1 1000062
Linda Atkinson Actor Madam 1 1000063
Keith Wester Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000064
Frank Welker Voice of Phurba 475 1000065
Russell Mulcahy Director n/a 2 2000001
Dick Ziker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Martin Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Willi Baer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alison Savitch Producer producer/supervisor(visual effects) 3 3000004
Robin D'Arcy Producer (Stetson Visual Services) 3 3000005
Louis Stroller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rolf Deyhle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tricia Ashford Executive Producer (R/Greenberg) 174 3000008
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital) 174 3000009
Mark Franco Executive Producer (Digital Film Compositing) 174 3000010
Stan Weston Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Patricia Churchill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Walter Gibson Characters as Source Material ("The Shadow") 121009 4000002
Terry Clotiaux Production Supervisor miniature production supervisor(Chandler Group Visual Effects) 307 5000001
Steven Puri Line Producer (R/Greenberg) 161 5000002
Patricia Churchill Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Catherine Sudolcan Production Manager (Illusion Arts) 305 5000004
Cordy Rierson Production Manager (Digital Film Compositing) 305 5000005
Louis D'Esposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Douglas Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jono Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Helene Mulholland Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Lori Nelson Post-Production Supervisor (R/Greenberg) 120796 5000010
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
June Samson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Aaron Valdez Stage Manager (Chandler group Visual Effects) 120797 5000013
Kathleen Courtney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lisa Knaggs Production Coordinator (Chandler group Visual Effects) 162 5000015
Martin Matzinger Production Coordinator (Matte World Digital) 162 5000016
Jason Roberts DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Susan Stone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Christopher Trott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Stephen Burum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rich McKay Camera Operator matte camera operator(Matte World Digital) 239 6000003
Wade Childress Camera Operator matte camera operator(Matte World Digital) 239 6000004
Dave Tucker Camera Operator optical camera operator(Fantasy II Film Effects) 239 6000005
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Stanley Miller Camera optical camera(Howard Anderson Company) 120798 6000007
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tom O'Jalloran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Robert Stuard Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera 120849 6000010
Joseph Cosko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
John Higbie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chandler group Visual Effects) 120849 6000012
David Washburn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chandler group Visual Effects) 120849 6000013
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
John Sullivan Photography matte photography(Illusion Arts) 120835 6000016
Tim Angulo Photography miniature photography(Chandler Group Visual Effects) 120835 6000017
Mark Sawicki Photography matte photography(Illusion Arts) 120835 6000018
David Stump Photography matte photography(Illusion Arts) 120835 6000019
David Williams Photography optical photography(Illusion Arts) 120835 6000020
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
E Putnam Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Larry Mann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jeff Bushelman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Mary Besterveld Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeff Zacha Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jellybean Benitez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Arthur Morton Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Alexander Courage Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Joseph Nemec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Olexiewicz Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Wolff Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jack Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
William Law Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Michael Driscoll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Schmidt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jack Forwalter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Don Chafey Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000012
Mark Woods Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000013
Chris Ross Illustrator n/a 600 9000014
Carmen Miller Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Scott Garrett Art Assistant assistant draper 120974 9000016
Mary Colquhoun Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joseph Cerami Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Rick Montgomery Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production (Matte World Digital) 118217 11000001
Michael Klawitter Production Executive Bregman/Baer production executive 118216 11000002
Laurel Klick Supervisor digital film supervisor(R/Greenberg) 120845 11000003
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts) 120845 11000004
Christopher Evans Supervisor matte artist supervisor(Matte World Digital) 120845 11000005
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120845 11000006
Bret Mixon Supervisor Roto supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120845 11000007
Bill Villarreal Supervisor facility supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120845 11000008
David Emerson Supervisor optical supervisor(VCE) 120845 11000009
Brian Griffin Supervisor digital supervisor(VCE) 120845 11000010
Cosmas Bolger Supervisor digital optical supervisor(Digital Film Compositing) 120845 11000011
Michael Griffin Supervisor optical line-up supervisor(Howard Anderson Company) 120845 11000012
Randy Gardell Costume Department special costume key person 121016 13000001
Myron Baker Costume Department costume(for Alec Baldwin) 121016 13000002
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Eric Sandberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Bill Tiegs Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000005
Ellen Gross Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jon Boyden Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
David Mayreis Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Dorothy Bulac Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000009
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000010
Laura Baker Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000011
Ruggero Peruzzi Costumes special costumes executor(for Costumi d'Arte Roma - Firenzi) 120828 13000012
Candace Neal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (hairstylist) 120799 13000014
Janine Rath-Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Shirley Crawford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Debra Beebe Key Costumer Women's Key Costumer 351 13000017
Jene Fielder Makeup body makeup 353 13000018
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000019
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (makeup arti) 120801 13000020
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000022
Alexandra Root ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Shelly Hinton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Courtenay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Chris Wilding Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
David Finkelstein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Yoko Seto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Ron Merredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Phil Linson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Curt Lundgren Rerecording scanning & recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120995 14000021
Richard Bugge Rerecording scanning & recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120995 14000022
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Mark Grech Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000026
Martin Maryska Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
John Benson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Richard King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Keith Wester Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000031
Michael Laws Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Stephen Shultz Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Bruce Spellman Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Keith Clairdge Key Grip (Chandler group Visual Effects) 263 15000004
Todd Smith Key Grip (Matte World Digital) 263 15000005
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Heath Grip n/a 365 15000007
Arthur Najera Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bruce Chimerofsky Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Dumas Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Frank Peterson Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Alfred Smithey Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Raymond Michels Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Brian Sata Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
David Sherman Grip (Chandler group Visual Effects) 365 15000016
Larry Shuler Grip (Illusion Arts) 365 15000017
James Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Dwight Campbell Gaffer (Chandler group Visual Effects) 268 15000019
Pat Grosswendt Gaffer (Chandler group Visual Effects) 268 15000020
Paul Cheung Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Scott Kidner Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Brian White Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Gordon Hayes Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Victor Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Henry Charleston Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Scott Keys Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Ron Newburn Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000028
John Kennedy Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
Robert King Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000030
Ron Peebles Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000031
Carlos Gallardo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Mike Campbell Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000033
Richard Benedetto Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000034
O'Shana Waler Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000035
Jim Keys Best Boy bestboy rigging electric 120885 15000036
Dianne Blasco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeanie Daniels Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Morris Pliskow Auditor Bregman/Baer auditor 120886 16000003
Laura Williams Auditor set auditor 120886 16000004
J Johnston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Douglas Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Terry Dunn Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Christopher Warren Motion Control motion control operator(Fantasy II Film Effects) 121053 19000001
John Huneck Motion Control motion control operator(Fantasy II Film Effects) 121053 19000002
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Gary Tacon Stunt Man (stunt doubl) 121002 19000004
Dana Hee Stunt Man (stunt double - Pen) 121002 19000005
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000006
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Billy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lon Boutin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott Hubbell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Mirsky Animal Wrangler insect wrangler 120863 20000001
Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert Thompson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bob Webb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Mark Lindemuth Construction set construction(Matte World Digital) 120900 21000005
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (R/Greenberg) 249 23000001
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000002
Michael Pangrazio Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000003
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects) 249 23000004
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (VCE) 249 23000005
Albert Delgado Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
James Goodman Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(R/Greenberg) 120866 23000007
Mark Voelpel Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(R/Greenberg) 120866 23000008
Isa Alsup Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(R/Greenberg) 120866 23000009
Mark Spurlock Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120866 23000010
Mark Stetson Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120866 23000011
Chris Regan Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120866 23000012
Jon Stern Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor(Howard Anderson Company) 120866 23000013
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Ian Hunter Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000015
Dana Yuricich Visual Effects on-stage model crew chief(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000016
Greg Bryant Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000017
David Freund Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000018
Jeffrey Leake Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000019
Michael Possert Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000020
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000021
Sandy Stewart Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000022
Michael Forster Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000023
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000024
Brian Mann Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000025
Paula Schneider Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000026
Chris Simmons Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000027
George Willis Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000028
Paul Rivera Visual Effects digital compositing(Matte World Digital) 419 23000029
Joel Friesch Visual Effects model maker(Matte World Digital) 419 23000030
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000031
Mimi Abers Visual Effects compositing(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000032
Edie Paul Visual Effects compositing(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000033
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000034
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects digital film compositor(Digital Film Compositing) 419 23000035
John Tostado Visual Effects digital film compositor(Digital Film Compositing) 419 23000036
Karen Skouras Visual Effects digital film recording(Digital Film Compositing) 419 23000037
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Robert Olsmtead Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Gary Bierend Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Robert Johnson Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Kelly Kerby Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Larry Bowman Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Gary Karas Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000046
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000047
Gary Crandall Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator(Howard Anderson Company) 120917 23000048
Jeff Hutchinson Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator(Howard Anderson Company) 120917 23000049
Tully Summers Miniatures miniature sculptor(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000050
Renee Rabache Miniatures lead miniature painter(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000051
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000052
Caroleen Green Matte Painter matte artist(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000053
Elizabeth Beloff Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000054
Fumi Mashimo Animator digital animation(Illusion Arts) 483 23000055
Kevin Kutchaver Animator digital animation(VCE) 483 23000056
Enid Zentelis Animator digital animation(VCE) 483 23000057
Joe Francis CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(R/Greenberg) 779 23000058
Dean Wilson Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Chuck Herrmann Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
John Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Geni Marino Assistant (to Martin Bregman) 120820 25000001
Linda Dunn Assistant (to Martin Bregman) 120820 25000002
Jenny Montalbano-Hind Assistant (to Michael S Bregman) 120820 25000003
Mary Ramirez Assistant (to Louis A Stroller) 120820 25000004
John Weaver Assistant (to Russell Mulcahy) 120820 25000005
Arlene Trainoff Assistant (to David Koepp) 120820 25000006
Mark Brown Assistant (to Alec Baldwin) 120820 25000007
Jon Savitch Assistant digital coordinator assistant(visual effects) 120820 25000008
Andrea Wertheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeff Fisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Seth Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stacey Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jonathan McGarry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Paul Isham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justine Maurer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Judah Schiller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Glenn Zoller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Steve Cohen Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000018
Gretchen Witte Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000019
Gene Warren Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000020
Ardie McLaughlin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Mitch Masoner Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Dan Anglin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Teddy Haggarty Stand-In (for Alec Baldwin) 121015 25000025
Vlad Pelinovschi Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Peter Ramsey Production production illustrator 120824 25000027
Claudia Anglin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dick Austin Driver n/a 273 25000029
George Bess Driver n/a 273 25000030
Duard Binkey Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jack Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000032
Reed Cohan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Richard Darling Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Dunne Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jerry Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bill Gray Driver n/a 273 25000037
Donald Harback Driver n/a 273 25000038
Leslie Webb Driver n/a 273 25000039
Donald Kellogg Driver n/a 273 25000040
Fred Liberman Driver n/a 273 25000041
Donald Linder Driver n/a 273 25000042
Calvin Masoner Driver n/a 273 25000043
Tony Monzo Driver n/a 273 25000044
Al Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000045
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000046
Sandra Powell Driver n/a 273 25000047
Charles Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000048
Don Von Stry Driver n/a 273 25000049
Sandra Thomason Driver n/a 273 25000050
David Williams Driver n/a 273 25000051
Dale Wibben Other manufacturing foreperson 120795 26000001
Gregory Mowry Other manufacturing foreperson 120795 26000002
Diane Puhalla Other cutter/fitter foreperson 120795 26000003
Bruce Botnick Other scoring mixer 120795 26000004
Karen Angelli Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Mike Wells Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Chris Woodworth Other lead scenic 120795 26000007
Gordon Huggins Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Anthony Leonardi Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Anthony Belmonte Other drapery foreman 120795 26000010
Carmen Eckes-Baer Other coordinator(visual effects) 120795 26000011
Mary Walter Other technician(visual effects) 120795 26000012
John Sullivan Other technician(visual effects) 120795 26000013
Tim Sprague Other coordinator(Stetson Visual Services) 120795 26000014
Don Baker Other MC/ EFX(Chandler Group Visual Effects) 120795 26000015
Les Bernstein Other MC programmer(Chandler group Visual Effects) 120795 26000016
Mark Hardin Other MC programmer(Chandler group Visual Effects) 120795 26000017
Lynn Ledgerwood Other matte effects(Illusion Arts) 120795 26000018
Darryl Strauss Other software(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000019
Jennifer Scheer Other software(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000020
Bonnie Boyd Other software(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000021
Mitch Wade Other software(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000022
Gene Hightower Other software(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000023
Jim Rothrock Other software(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000024
William Conner Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000025
Todd Hall Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000026
Lisa Mann Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000027
Greg Tagawa Other optical(VCE) 120795 26000028
Bernard Reilly Other optical line-up(Howard Anderson Company) 120795 26000029
Leilani McHugh Other optical line-up(Howard Anderson Company) 120795 26000030
Don Hansard Other projection scenes 120795 26000031
Lapacazo Sandoval Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Lamont Cranston is a millionaire playboy with a hidden life as a mysterious superhero. Now, he'll have to stop his nemesis Shiwan Khan from destroying New York City with an atomic bomb. Based on the famous pulp character from the 30s.