Cold Feet (1989)

Cold Feet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keith Carradine Actor Monte 1 1000001
Sally Kirkland Actor Maureen 1 1000002
Tom Waits Actor Kenny 1 1000003
Bill Pullman Actor Buck Latham 1 1000004
Rip Torn Actor Sheriff 1 1000005
Kathleen York Actor Laura Latham 1 1000006
Macon McClaman Actor Store Owner 1 1000007
Bob Mendelsohn Actor Airline Passenger 1 1000008
Vincent Schiavelli Actor Vet 1 1000009
Amber Hauer Actor Rosemary 1 1000010
Coby Turner Actor Teacher 1 1000011
Mark Phelan Actor Border Officer 1 1000012
Pete Clark Actor Bob 1 1000013
Gary Rodgers Actor Duane 1 1000014
Shaun Case Actor Store Clerk 1 1000015
Iris Burchett Actor Secretary 1 1000016
Tom McGuane Actor Cowboy in Bar 1 1000017
Joe Bourque Actor Airline Official 1 1000018
Bob Bohn Actor Airport Employee 1 1000019
Jeff Bridges Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Chuck Woolery Actor Himself 1 1000022
Robert Dornhelm Director n/a 2 2000001
Cassian Elwes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mary McClaglan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Thomas McGuane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Harrison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
John Scherer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Elias Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Marie Turner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Cydney Bernard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Bryan Duggin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Lee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Susan Pollack Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Timothy Thomas Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000004
Robert Yeoman Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Karl Kopler Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Hannes Bauer Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Suzanne Tenner Photography stills 120835 6000008
Demmie Todd Photography stills 120835 6000009
Debra McDermott Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Lyenna Silver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Jimenez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Scott Ansell Music music score engineer 120781 8000001
Dan Conte Music music score engineer assistant 120781 8000002
Dan Garde Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Bernt Capra Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Corey Kaplan Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Monique LaPerriere Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Paul Mason Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
David Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Robert Campbell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
James Marchwick Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tina Buckingham Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Gabrielle Franchot Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Michael Eliasberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Laurie Parker Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Carol Wood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daryl Kerrigan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Angela Nogaro Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Joanna Robinson Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Angela Nogaro Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
John Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Casey Troutman Foley foley walker 120961 14000003
Robert Friedman Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Chuck Simmons Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Les Fresholtz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Vern Poore Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Dick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Duke Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Carin Rogers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Terry Chambers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Edward Hirsch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
James Koford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Warren Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Michael Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Duncan Burns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Dwayne Avery Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Dan Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Randy Towlin Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000020
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Jim Troutman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Robert Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Johnny Hale Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Fradianni Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rom Barkhorder Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Huston Beaumont Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Mark Sudmeier Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Joe Clem Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael Epley Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
William Radcliffe Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Jo Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lori Bernstein Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Jerry Spicer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry James Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Todd O'Hair Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Laurie McGuane Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000002
Sonny Greer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chuck Fjeld Construction construction crew 120900 21000002
Kevin Wood Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Kelly Irvine Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Don Brown Catering caterer(Arizona) 120954 22000002
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kathleen Brennan Assistant (to Robert Dornhelm) 120820 25000001
Kendra King Assistant (to Cary Brokaw) 120820 25000002
Laurie Par Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Arthur Loew Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Regina Loew Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Dave Gamble Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Thomas McGuane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Segolin Koschu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andrew Dattila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andrea Sperling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Buddy Enright Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Maureen Dowdell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kevin Kreig Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Deana Albers Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Tony Sackman Production production van driver 120824 25000016
Joe Consentino Driver driver captain 273 25000017
Dennis Jorgenson Driver driver captain 273 25000018
David Vaccaro Driver n/a 273 25000019
Terry York Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mary York Driver n/a 273 25000021
Gene Farrington Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
Scott Hubecheck Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000023
Lloyd Bolick Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Dave Colembey Other veterinarian 120795 26000001
Duane Colembey Other veterinarian 120795 26000002
Shelly Anzick Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Jana White Other production intern(wardrobe) 120795 26000004
Regge Bulman Other production intern(camera) 120795 26000005
Tom Brewer Other cook 120795 26000006
Cliff Obregon Other cook 120795 26000007
Amanda Bragg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Modern western comedy about three renegades, all petty criminals, struggling to gain ascendancy over each other in the small community of Dead Rock, Montana.