Eraser (1996)

Eraser
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Eraser 1 1000001
James Caan Actor Deguerin 1 1000002
Vanessa Williams Actor Lee 1 1000003
James Coburn Actor Beller 1 1000004
Robert Pastorelli Actor Johnny C 1 1000005
James Cromwell Actor Donahue 1 1000006
Danny Nucci Actor Monroe 1 1000007
Andy Romano Actor Harper 1 1000008
Nick Chinlund Actor Calderon 1 1000009
Michael Papajohn Actor Schiff 1 1000010
Joe Viterelli Actor Tony 1 1000011
Mark Rolston Actor J Scar 1 1000012
John Slattery Actor Corman 1 1000013
Robert Miranda Actor Frediano 1 1000014
Roma Maffia Actor Claire 1 1000015
Tony Longo Actor Little Mike 1 1000016
Gerry Becker Actor Morehart 1 1000017
John Snyder Actor Sal 1 1000018
Melora Walters Actor Darleen 1 1000019
Olek Krupa Actor Sergei 1 1000020
Cylk Cozart Actor Darryl 1 1000021
K Freeman Actor Dutton 1 1000022
Rocco Sisto Actor Pauley 1 1000023
Gerald Berns Actor Young Agent 1 1000024
Steve Ford Actor Knoland 1 1000025
Ismael Carlo Actor Priest 1 1000026
Thomas Huff Actor Somes 1 1000027
Rick Batalla Actor Bartender 1 1000028
Michael Gregory Actor Leiman 1 1000029
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Haggerty 1 1000030
James Short Actor Crane Sniper 1 1000031
A Nay Actor Sniper No 2 1 1000032
Camryn Manheim Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Skipp Sudduth Actor Watch Commander 1 1000034
Anthony Fusco Actor Witset Op 1 1000035
Gregory McKinney Actor Witset Op No 1 1 1000036
Craig Barnett Actor Clerk 1 1000037
Corey Taylor Actor Officer 1 1000038
Rick Marzan Actor Crawford 1 1000039
Brian Libby Actor Perimeter Guy No 1 1 1000040
Danny Wynands Actor Perimeter Guy No 2 1 1000041
David Wolos-Fonteno Actor Security Official 1 1000042
Sonny King Actor Security Guard 1 1000043
Edward Rote Actor Security Guard No 1 1 1000044
Michael Cameron Actor Gate Guard 1 1000045
Tim Colceri Actor Lobby Guard 1 1000046
Dieter Trippel Actor Lobby Guard No 2 1 1000047
Matthew Mahaney Actor Vault Guard 1 1000048
Denis Forest Actor Technician 1 1000049
Christopher Mankiewicz Actor Zoo Guard 1 1000050
Michael Stone Actor Zoo Killer No 1 1 1000051
Kevin Fry Actor Dock Guard No 1 1 1000052
Sam Scarber Actor Dock Guard No 2 1 1000053
Richie Varga Actor Secretary 1 1000054
Diana Morgan Actor Female Reporter 1 1000055
Ben Shenkman Actor Female No 1 1 1000056
Dominic Marcus Actor Female No 2 1 1000057
Pat Collins Actor Anchorman 1 1000058
Dorin Seymour Actor Attorney 1 1000059
Clayton Landey Actor Witset Agent 1 1000060
Terry Beeman Actor Dancer No 1 1 1000061
Michael Gong Actor Dancer No 2 1 1000062
Sebastian LaCause Actor Dancer No 3 1 1000063
Frank Minitello Actor Paramedic 1 1000064
Charles Chiquete Actor Office Worker No 1 1 1000065
Glenndon Chatman Actor Glenndon 1 1000066
Camille Winbush Actor Camille 1 1000067
Vic Polizos Actor Hannon 1 1000068
James Clark Actor Locomotive Engineer 1 1000069
David Bilson Actor Pilot No 1 1 1000070
Al Cerullo Actor Pilot No 2 1 1000071
Rick Shuster Actor Pilot No 3 1 1000072
Chuck Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Arnold Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anne Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Byars Cole Producer stage producer(Mass Illusion) 3 3000003
Michael Tadross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chuck Russell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital) 174 3000006
Stephen Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Caroline Pham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Frank Capra Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Timothy Rowell Associate Producer (Mass Illusion) 171 3000010
Tony Puryear Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Walon Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Tony Puryear From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Walon Green From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Michael Chernuchin From Story n/a 120870 4000007
George Manasse Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dennis Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Justin Moritt Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Delia Circelli Production Supervisor production office supervisor 307 5000004
Susan MacLeod Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000005
David Taritero Production Manager visual effects production manager(Warner Digital Studios) 305 5000006
Kevin Elam Production Manager (Mass Illusion) 305 5000007
Frank Frank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Douglas Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Andrew Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Chris Garrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Erica Hiller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Jay Ignaszewski Post-Production Supervisor (Mass Illusion) 120796 5000014
Peter Tobyansen Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kristina Peterson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Sharon Swab DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Michael Haro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Stewart Director of Photography (Mass Illusion) 120780 6000002
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Tom Priestley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Moshe Levin Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Norman Kent Camera skydiving aerial cameraman 120798 6000008
Dennis Laine Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000010
Shai Greenberg Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jeffrey Thorin Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000012
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
John Karls Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Andrew Preistley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Steve Aredas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Dean Striepeke Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Liz Radley Video video & graphics supervisor 120800 6000018
Steve Irwin Video video engineer 120800 6000019
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
William Cuteo Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Stanley Gonsales Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000022
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kate Crossley Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000003
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Reynolds Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Patrick Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Cathy Flynn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Ken Blackwell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Todd Busch Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
C Lee Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Damion Williams Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Karey Maltzahn Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000014
Walter Werzowa Composer main title music composer 120836 8000001
Alan Silvestri Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000002
Paul Silver Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000005
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Bill Kenney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Taylor Production Designer visual effects production designer(Mass Illusion) 164 9000002
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
William Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dawn Snyder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Amy Skjonsby-Winslow Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000007
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison McBryde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jeff Jones Supervisor skydiving supervisor 120845 11000001
Christophe Hery Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000002
Eileen O'Neill Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120845 11000003
Colin Green Supervisor pre-visualization supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120845 11000004
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120845 11000005
Howard Berger Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120845 11000006
Timothy Ralston Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120845 11000007
John Rottger Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Harry Lu Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Richard Bruno Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Victoria Bruno Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Bob Chase Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gregory Pena Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Greg Hall Costumes costumer(for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120828 13000006
Cookie Lopez Costumes costumer(for Vanessa Williams) 120828 13000007
Peter Tothpal Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000008
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Dale Miler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
James Kail Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Dayne Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000014
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jessica Galavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jerelyn Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Corrine Villa ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Dean Manly ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Kim Nolan-Morrel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Darrin Martin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michael Ruiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Paul Warschilka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Scott Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Constance Kazmer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Robert Schaper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Christopher Boyes Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Alan Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bub Asman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Martin Maryska Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000023
Rob Wilson Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000024
Damon Cohoon Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000025
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Patrick Bietz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
John Bonds Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Neil Burrow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Samuel Crutcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Mike Dobie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
James Klinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Walter Newman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Jayme Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Clark King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Bradley Emmons Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Steven McGee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Tower Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Bobby Burton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Raymond Michaels Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gary Brostrom Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Alfred Smithey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Robert Campion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Fouts Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alan Wurtzel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kimberly Cossett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Walling Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Barbara Belmonte Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sharon Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dieter Rauter Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Franco Columbu Stunts n/a 240 19000024
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Billy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Matt Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000031
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Chic Daniel Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tony Pennello Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Gregory Gault Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Danial Donai Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Peter Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000044
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000047
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Tim Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Tom Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Mark Lonsdale Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Fink Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Digital Studios) 249 23000002
Patrice Dinhut Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Digital Studios) 249 23000003
Steve Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000004
John Gaeta Visual Effects Supervisor (Mass Illusion) 249 23000005
Eric Chamberlain Effects Supervisor physical effects supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120866 23000006
Nicholas Brooks Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120866 23000007
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120866 23000008
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects visual effects producer(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000009
Denise Ream Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000010
Michael Bauer Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000011
Steve Molin Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000012
Tony Plett Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000013
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000014
Jean Bolte Visual Effects digital texture painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Diane Pearlman Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000016
Lisa Fisher Visual Effects visual effects producer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000017
Peter Doyle Visual Effects digital visual special effects(Mass Illusion) 419 23000018
Scott Leberecht Visual Effects visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Joel Hyneck Special Effects visual effects director(Mass Illusion) 168 23000020
Terry Frazee Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000021
Ken Wallace Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000022
Alexandra Altrocchi Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000023
Robin Saxen Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000024
Donald Frazee Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000025
Jay Hirsch Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000026
Eugene Crum Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000027
Casey Steele Effects Assistant visual effects staff assistant 120922 23000028
Jason Hanel Effects Assistant visual effects staff assistant 120922 23000029
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator computer graphics rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000030
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main title designer(RGA/LA) 120925 23000031
Garson Yu Main Title Design main title designer(RGA/LA) 120925 23000032
John Hewitt Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000033
Roger Huynh Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000034
Carolyn Ippisch Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000035
Bill Konersman Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000036
Shanna Chung Lim Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000037
Steven McCure Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000038
Amy McNamara Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000039
Evelyn Spencer Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000040
Rpin Suwannath Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000041
Genevieve Yee Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000042
Stewart Lew Graphics computer graphics modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000043
Lanny Cermak Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000044
Matt Farell Graphic Artist computer graphics imaging lead artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000045
Janice Lew Graphic Artist computer graphics imaging lead artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000046
Brenton Fletcher CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000047
Philip Alexy CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000048
Tim Harrington CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000049
Billy Parrish Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Hope Parrish Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000002
Gary Kieldrup Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000003
Dennis Parrish Property Master propmaster 120805 24000004
Joe Olsen Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Maria Norman Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000001
Adam Stone Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000002
Claudia O'Hehir Assistant (to Anne Kopelson) 120820 25000003
Meghan Treese Assistant (to Stephen Brown) 120820 25000004
Ethan Dubrow Assistant (to Michael Tadross) 120820 25000005
Jude Elliott Assistant (to Chuck Russell) 120820 25000006
Kent Tsurumaru Assistant (to Chuck Russell) 120820 25000007
Jim Stankard Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000008
Aparna Bakhle Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Aaron Brock Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Adam Gallagher Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Shawn Griffith Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
David Hyman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
James Jermyn Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Adam Koppekin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Keira March Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
R Mino Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Terri Ostrow Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Michael Panagiotis Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Ron Pierno Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Michael Pitt Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Winona Wacker Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Don Bassett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Lou Dinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Randy Musselman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Walter Miler Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Wayne Campbell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Stephen Marinaccio Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Mark Woods Other lead 120795 26000001
Kory O'Donnell Other production secretary 120795 26000002
David Gabrielli Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Bill Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
David Newhouse Other greens 120795 26000005
Mischa Hausserman Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000006
Guy Manos Other skydiving coordinator 120795 26000007
John Griffin Other marine coordinator 120795 26000008
Mary Mahler Other aid 120795 26000009
David Bifano Other Auricle programmer 120795 26000010
Steve Williams Other ("crocodile" animation) 120795 26000011
Steve Newman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
It's Federal Marshal John Kruger's duty to keep witnesses hidden within the government's Witness Protection Program safe. Now he must protect Lee Cullen, who inadvertently uncovered a scheme to deliver one of the most advanced super-weapons ever developed--the rail gun--into hands that could shift the world's balance of power forever. What she doesn't know is that the conspiracy reaches the highest levels of government and industry, and the players involved will stop at nothing to keep her from exposing the truth. Kruger is matched against an unknown challenger whose cunning skill equals his own as he guards Lee against the conspirators. As Kruger himself falls under suspicion as the traitor within the program, he sets out to prove his innocence to Robert Deguerin, his mentor, and Beller, the head of the WPP. In a world where allies could be enemies, Kruger and Lee come to trust only each other as the deadly players in the conspiracy close in on them, and time continues to run out.