The Assignment (1997)

Assignment
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeremy Lavalley Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000005
Minor Mustain Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Louis Pharand Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Andre Laperriere Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Hilary Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jean-Francois Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nick Kerridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Darcy MacLeod Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Gilbert Garcia Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Annie Carignan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andrew D Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gina DuHamel Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michel Ghorayeb Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Serge Noel Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Charlene Francique Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eric Sauve Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ervin Schwender Catering (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120954 22000008
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor physical special effects supervisor 545 23000001
Ram Netzer Craft Service craft services & driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120903 22000007
Zohar Vodraro Craft Service craft services & driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120903 22000006
Uzi Karin Craft Service craft services & driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120903 22000005
Richard Ostiguy Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Robin Tremblay Visual Effects particle effects designer(Buzz Image Group) 419 23000003
Pini Klavir Special Effects special effects & weapons(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 168 23000007
Ferenc Ormos Special Effects special effects technician(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 168 23000008
Serge Langlois Visual Effects digital film scanning & printing(Buzz Image Group) 419 23000006
Yanick Dusseault Visual Effects digital matte artist(Buzz Image Group) 419 23000005
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects digital matte artist(Buzz Image Group) 419 23000004
Gal Hermon Craft Service craft services & driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120903 22000004
Sagi Zehavi Craft Service craft services & driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120903 22000003
Richard Turmel Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Ken Ramson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
R J Henning Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Stephen "Bo" Laidlaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Amiram Lichter Construction construction/set dresser(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120900 21000012
Gal Sadan Construction construction/set dresser(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120900 21000013
Brigitte Labelle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brigitte Renaud Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gabor Kovacs Construction set construction(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120900 21000016
Mihaly Balasko Construction stand-by construction(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120900 21000015
Yossi Tavadioglo Construction (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120900 21000014
John Walsh Stunt Man Jack Shaw's stunt double 121002 19000004
Marc Desourdy Stunt Man Ramirez/Carlos stunt doubles 121002 19000003
Jean-Paul Auclair Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Claude Reimnitz Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Roy Mano Grip (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 365 15000015
Guy Naaman Grip (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 365 15000014
Moshe Shabat Grip (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 365 15000013
Pierre Provost Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Nimi Getter Gaffer (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 268 15000019
Francois Allard Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Raynald Lavoie Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Bruno Ferland Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Michael Steinmetzer Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Rudolf Takacs Gaffer (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 268 15000020
Shai Goldenberg Grip (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 365 15000012
Daniel Gagnon Grip n/a 365 15000011
Guillaume Murray Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000002
Michel Periard Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mike Cozons Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000001
Thierry Morlaas-Lurbe Sound Recordist location sound recordist(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 331 14000017
Claude Hazanavicius Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000016
Itzik Ben Aroya Key Grip (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 263 15000004
Mark Silver Key Grip (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 263 15000005
Caroline Saunders Grip n/a 365 15000009
Pierric Jouvante Grip n/a 365 15000010
Benoit Alarie Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Karoly Braunner Key Grip (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 263 15000006
Sylvain Bergevin Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Claude Pothier Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Helene Canse Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000004
Michael Annett Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Andrew E Pecs Accountant production accounting 120802 16000003
Sandor Balo Accountant (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120802 16000002
Naomi Kol Production Accountant (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 282 16000001
Martine Orban Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Alain Louis Pharand Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Man Ramirez/Carlos stunt doubles 121002 19000002
Michel Cerro Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000003
Sam Coppola Legal Services Canadian legal services(Coppola Hart St-Pierre) 120857 18000002
Mary Bradley Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Gyorgy Simon Best Boy (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120885 15000040
Ronen Naaman Best Boy (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120885 15000039
Jeff Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Offer Margolin Electrician (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 450 15000031
Sebastien Gervais Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Stephane Charron Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Yves Amyot Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Yossi Rodriguez Electrician (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 450 15000032
Itzik Rachamim Electrician (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 450 15000033
Denis Menard Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Rami Levy Best Boy (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120885 15000038
Gyula Balogh Best Boy Grip (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 265 15000036
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Tamas Krausz Electrician (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 450 15000034
Itzhak Bareli Special Effects Assistant (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 514 23000009
Pessach Silberstein Special Effects Assistant (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 514 23000010
Sylvie Laurin Other production administrator 120795 26000001
Elissa McBride Other talent coordinator 120795 26000002
Chris Pigging Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000058
Bobe Kiraly Cashier (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 121079 25000057
Ivan Sagi Driver (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 273 25000056
Claude Boulet Other Remote-Cam technician 120795 26000003
Guy Lessard Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Luc Poirier Other picture vehicles 120795 26000008
Michel Brouillette Other picture vehicles 120795 26000009
Helene Tessier Other carpentry buyer 120795 26000007
David Mongeau Other carpentry buyer 120795 26000006
Joseph Lang Browns Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Zsolt Bene Driver (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 273 25000055
Peter Sellei Driver (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 273 25000054
Fabrice Vilder Driver Ben Kingsley's driver 273 25000045
Ilan Apel Driver cast driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 273 25000046
Christian Bergeron Driver Donald Sutherland's driver 273 25000044
Marlon Long Driver Aidan Quinn's driver 273 25000043
Didier Communaux Driver n/a 273 25000042
Yochanan Moshes Driver cast driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 273 25000047
Michael Sheingarten Driver cast driver(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 273 25000048
Gabor Toth Driver (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 273 25000052
Karoly Nemeth Driver (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 273 25000053
Dori Nimcowicz Driver (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 273 25000051
Eli Mualem Driver (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 273 25000050
Moshe Gissis Driver (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 273 25000049
Loro Piana Other Donald Sutherland's horsey jacket 120795 26000010
Laura Lee Rhoades Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Gabor Csakovics Other armourer(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000029
Andras Bogdan Other police contact(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000030
Gyula Zsalek Other utilities(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000028
Dora Pers Other interpreter(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000027
Krisztina Barkoczky Other interpreter(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000026
Michel Brohez Other colour timer 120795 26000031
Diane Boucher Other loop group supevisor 120795 26000032
Bram Eisenthal Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Novek Belanger Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000002
Istvan Vanyo Security set security(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120951 26000035
Wendy Smith Other master's workshop coordinator 120795 26000034
Claudine Carpentier Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000033
Laszlo Papp Other extras coordinator(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000025
Zsolt Feher Other loader/clapper(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000024
Paul Dupont Other safety coordinator 120795 26000015
Meirav Vizer Other production secretary(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120795 26000016
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Other rigger technician 120795 26000014
Gary Coates Other technician 120795 26000013
Sylvie Lalonde Other receptionist 120795 26000012
Doron Mizrahi Other picture vehicle coordinator(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120795 26000017
Eli Zion Other picture vehicles(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120795 26000018
Sharon Shimshi Other water girl(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120795 26000022
Agota Kovacs Other secretary(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120795 26000023
Sassi Franco Other armourer(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120795 26000021
Shabtai Kimhi Other picture vehicles mechanics(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120795 26000020
Haim Mualem Other picture vehicles mechanics(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120795 26000019
Benoit Begin Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michel Saule Driver n/a 273 25000040
Frederique Sarrazin Assistant assistant extras dresser 120820 25000003
Jennifer-Lys Grenier Assistant assistant extras dresser 120820 25000004
Laurent Sevigny Assistant assistant extras dresser 120820 25000002
Doris McFern Assistant assistant extras dresser 120820 25000001
Jean Chasse Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000010
Donna Croce Assistant (to Franco Battista) 120820 25000005
Julie Matlin Assistant (to Tom Berry) 120820 25000006
Carlos Narvaez Assistant (to Aidan Quinn) 120820 25000010
Dror Peled Assistant camp driver & assistant(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120820 25000011
Gina Pomone Assistant (to Stefan Wodoslawsky) 120820 25000009
Brian Black Assistant (to Christian Duguay) 120820 25000008
Elsa Michel Assistant (to Josee Bernard) 120820 25000007
Armand Thomas Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Attila Kiss Props (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120817 24000008
Denis Caspar Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000014
Pascal Dufaux Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000015
Frank Sanna Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000013
Francois Lord Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Buzz Image Group) 120826 23000012
Mario Fraser Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Buzz Image Group) 120826 23000011
Daniel Huysman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Boaz Katzenelson Property Master (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120805 24000002
Gilbert Verreault Props props assistant 120817 24000006
Marcello Adatto Props props assistant(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120817 24000007
Daniel Juneau Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Yves Castonguay Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Anne Grandbois Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Nir Zahari Assistant camp driver & assistant(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120820 25000012
Yaacov Kimmelfeld Assistant camp driver & assistant(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120820 25000013
Pierre Allard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Meir Sigura Transportation Captain (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 272 25000032
Maurice Krouche Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Lucie Theriault Production Assistant (Buzz Image Group) 275 25000029
Csilla Szigeti Production Assistant key production assistant(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 275 25000028
Zoltan Fulop Transportation Coordinator (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 271 25000033
Michael Konydes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
Johnny Harkala Driver n/a 273 25000038
Raoul Fortin Driver n/a 273 25000039
Denise D'Amours Production office secretary 120824 25000037
Suzanne Simard Production office coordinator 120824 25000036
Balazs Kovacs Set Production Assistant (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 371 25000035
Natalie Ginat Production Assistant (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 275 25000027
Robert Langshaw Production Assistant runner 275 25000026
Bruno Martel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michel Mollicone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lynn Marsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Simon Paquin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Stephen Gilbert Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000014
Jean Boivin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Berenice Yaiche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Dan Prevost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Alain Caporicci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Brahms Yaiche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Paul-Emile Gallant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Christian Simard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Natalie Fleurant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Sylvie Masse Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Richard Belanger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Glenn Silver Technical Supervisor (Buzz Image Group) 120853 5000024
Avidan Hatuka Location Manager camp manager(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 193 5000022
Dror Nimcowicz Location Manager (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 193 5000021
Johanne Caporicci Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Jacqueline Marleau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Haya Nastovici Production Coordinator (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 162 5000026
Louise Bedard Location Scout n/a 311 5000030
Martine Rochette Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Christine Levesque Production Coordinator (Buzz Image Group) 162 5000029
Silvi Imbeault Production Coordinator (Buzz Image Group) 162 5000028
Zsuzsa Varadi Production Coordinator (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 162 5000027
Pierre Theriault Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000019
Stefan Wodoslawsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Patrick Tidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Caroline Beliveau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David McLeod Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jozsef Cirko Production Manager (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 305 5000007
Avner Peled Production Manager (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 305 5000006
Karien Ricard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Melany Goudreau Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000012
Naama Halperin Assistant Director (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 163 5000016
Ruben Medina Assistant Director (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 163 5000017
Yohannan Kredo Assistant Director (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 163 5000015
Eilon Ratzkovsky Assistant Director (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 163 5000014
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000013
Nancy Auclair Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Daria Korolus Location Coordinator foreign location coordinator 120877 5000033
Rene Frechette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mickey Binyamini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/2nd unit operator(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120849 6000010
Kristen Dolenko Assistant Camera Operator 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000008
Danielle Turgeon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Francois Daignault Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Yehuda Sar Israel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120849 6000011
Raam Don Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120849 6000012
Michel Bolduc Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Michel Bernier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Jacques F Bernier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Philippe Bosse Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
James Tamblyn Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000013
Mark Hoffman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Christian Duguay Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Simon Hebert Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000037
Sylvain Vary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Ric Nish Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000036
Guylaine Chagnon Continuity (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 890 5000035
Lorette LeBlanc Continuity script/continuity 890 5000034
Gal Moked Assistant Location Manager (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 194 5000039
Yiftach Gabai Assistant Location Manager (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 194 5000040
Georges Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruno Philip Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laszlo Rorarius Location Manager (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 193 5000042
Issy Pevzner Assistant Location Manager (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 194 5000041
Renaud Mathieu Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Doron Offer Production Supervisor assistant extras supervisor(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 307 5000004
Jacques Lavallée Actor DuFoltiere--DST 1 1000019
David Francis Actor Naval Aide 1 1000020
Leni Parker Actor OPEC Receptionist 1 1000018
Manuel Aranguiz Actor Venezuelan Oil Minister 1 1000017
Ndiouga Sarr Actor Nigerian Oil Minister 1 1000016
Gouchy Boy Actor CIA Aide 1 1000021
Tim Post Actor CIA Aide 1 1000022
Ted Whittall Actor Norfold Police Captain 1 1000026
Francis Del Vecchio Actor Injured Paris Boy 1 1000027
Hisham Zayed Actor Libyan Customs Official 1 1000025
Richard Jutras Actor Commander Scowcroft 1 1000024
Daniel Pilon Actor Admiral Crawford 1 1000023
Yonathan Gordon Actor Yoni 1 1000015
Kliment Denchev Actor KGB Technician 1 1000014
Celine Bonnier Actor Carla 1 1000005
Vlasta Vrana Actor KGB Head Officer 1 1000006
Claudia Ferri Actor Maura Ramirez 1 1000004
Ben Kingsley Actor Amos 1 1000003
Donald Sutherland Actor Jack Shaw--Henry Fields 1 1000002
Liliana Komorowska Actor Agnieska 1 1000007
Von Flores Actor Koj 1 1000008
Gabriel Marian Oseciuc Actor KGB Agent 1 1000012
Frederic Desager Actor KGB Agent 1 1000013
Gregory Hlady Actor KGB Aide 1 1000011
Mitchell David Rothpan Actor Joey Ramirez 1 1000010
Al Waxman Actor Carl Mickens--CIA 1 1000009
Lisa Wegner Actor Berlin Lover 1 1000028
Lucie Laurier Actor Paris Lover 1 1000029
Joseph N Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marion Doucet Executive Producer (Buzz Image Group) 174 3000007
David Saunders Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cheryl Bainum Producer (Buzz Image Group) 3 3000004
Yves Laniel Producer (Buzz Image Group) 3 3000003
Stefan Wodoslawsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Josee Bernard Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Zsolt Csutak Unit Manager (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120832 5000002
Dov Maoz Production Supervisor (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 307 5000003
Lewis Pilote Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sabi Shabtai Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Franco Battista Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Berry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Claude Genest Actor Baseball Dad 1 1000033
Michael Caloz Actor Baseball Kid 1 1000034
Paul Stewart Actor Hospital Father 1 1000032
Matthew Dupuis Actor Young Ramirez 1 1000031
Neil Kroetsch Actor Ramirez' Father 1 1000030
David Franco Actor St Martin Postman 1 1000035
Heinz Becker Actor German Beerhall Singer 1 1000036
Martin Morf Actor German Beerhall Singer 1 1000040
Christian Duguay Director n/a 2 2000001
Andres Lange Actor German Beerhall Singer 1 1000039
Mark Knoeffel Actor German Beerhall Singer 1 1000038
Louis Bouchard Actor German Beerhall Singer 1 1000037
Francois Pavant Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Philippe Prud'Homme Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Ron Rolfe Hair hair daily 120794 13000006
Monika Hufnagel Hair hair dresser(TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120794 13000007
Ada Levin Costume Designer (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 169 13000005
Denis Sperdouklis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Jacques Dorion Costume Department costume department runner 121016 13000003
Jacquie Rahal Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000008
Benjamin Robin Hair Stylist key hair stylist & character concepts(for Carlos/Ramirez) 120799 13000009
Lina Lanteigne Makeup makeup dailies 353 13000013
Lizane LaSalle Makeup makeup dailies 353 13000014
Melina DiCristo Makeup makeup dailies 353 13000012
Virginie Boudreau Makeup makeup dailies 353 13000011
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup makeup dailies 353 13000010
Henri Aubertin Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000002
Cecile Braemer Costume Department costume department coordinator 121016 13000001
Olivier Ruel Art Department compositing artist(Buzz Image Group) 120843 9000040
Mary Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sebastien Moreau Art Department compositing artist(Buzz Image Group) 120843 9000039
Andre Montambeault Art Department compositing artist(Buzz Image Group) 120843 9000038
Jacques Levesque Art Department compositing artist(Buzz Image Group) 120843 9000037
Karen Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lucie Robitaille Casting n/a 179 10000003
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Tim J Carroll Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Terry Hawkins Consultant military consultant 120784 12000001
Zeev Zigler Supervisor extras supervisor(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120845 11000001
Adrien Morot Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000015
Julie Houle Makeup (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 353 13000016
Thierry Morlaas-Lurbe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marc H Beaulieu Boom Operator (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 215 14000006
Raymond Legault Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mireille Morin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Sylvain Richard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Yoav Damti Boom Operator (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 215 14000007
Lajos Ledniczky Boom Operator (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 215 14000008
Rick Ellis Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000012
Michel B Bordeleau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Tim Archer Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000011
John Dykstra Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Gary Daprato Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Bob Predovich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Monika Frankl Wardrobe Assistant (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120809 13000029
Francine Gagnon Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000020
Andree Morin Wardrobe wardrobe mistress principals 120823 13000021
Nicole LaPierre Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000019
Anna Teshner Makeup (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 353 13000018
France Hyman Makeup (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 353 13000017
Sylvie Gagnon Wardrobe wardrobe mistress extras 120823 13000022
Luc Deguise Wardrobe assistant wardrobe master 120823 13000023
Louise Deschenes Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000027
Shimon Elimelech Wardrobe wardrobe master(Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 120823 13000028
Marielle Parenteau Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000026
Nicole Magny Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000025
Guy Cloutier Wardrobe costume key dresser 120823 13000024
Michel Frenette Art Department compositing artist(Buzz Image Group) 120843 9000036
Tristan Tondino Art Department scenic art(Art Applique) 120843 9000035
Edward Pola Song ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000012
Chris Stone Song ("Swing Dixie") 120859 8000013
George Wyle Song ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000011
Francis Covan Soloist violin solo 121021 8000010
Erich Kory Soloist cello solo 121021 8000009
Andy Williams Song Performer ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120788 8000014
Michael Joy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Migel Mirkin Set Decorator (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 165 9000005
Attila Feherhegyi Set Decorator (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 165 9000006
Michele Nolet Set Decorator decorator 165 9000004
Alain Clouatre Set Decorator decorator 165 9000003
Frances Calder Set Decorator key decorator 165 9000002
Luc Boivin Performer percussion 120819 8000008
Roger Hewett Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Isabelle Levesque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Francois Lessard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Eric Lambi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Yves Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jozsef Takacs Camera Assistant (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 120867 6000020
Chantal Lussier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Normand Corbeil Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Darling Music Contractor strings contractor 121013 8000005
Michel Gauvin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Marc Bélanger Music Conductor strings conductor 120818 8000004
Ian Terry Music music sound engineer 120781 8000003
Martin Fournier Music saxophone solo 120781 8000002
James Fox Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Eytan Levy Art Director (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 183 9000008
Francine Richard Dresser extras dresser 120967 9000026
Manuel Schor Assistant Set Dresser (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 121108 9000027
Suzanne Gingras Dresser extras dresser 120967 9000025
Manon Girard Dresser principals dresser 120967 9000024
Luc Savoie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Daniel Magen Assistant Set Dresser (Belfilms Ltd/Israel) 121108 9000028
Ann Smart Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000029
Helene LaFrance Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Joseanne Brunelle Art Department scenic art(Art Applique) 120843 9000034
Steve Clark Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000032
Francis Tremblay Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000031
Louis Dandonneau Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000030
Stephane Connolly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Denis Lemire Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Jocelyn Tremblay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Eric LaFrance St-Pierre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Jean-Francois Campeau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Alain Clouatre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Csaba Stork Art Director (TMA-Transatlantic Media/Hungary) 183 9000009
Francois Gosselin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Robert O'Brien Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Glendon Ray Light Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Alain Rouette Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Patrick Garcia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Steve Tanguay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Serge Nadon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Aidan Quinn Actor Annibal Ramirez/Carlos 1 1000001
Synopsis
Cuban-American navel officer Annibal Ramirez is a dead ringer for Carlos "The Jackal" Sanchez. His features are so close to those of Sanchez that he is brutally interrogated as a terrorist while on vacation in Israel. American counter-intellegence agent Jack Shaw and his Israeli counterpart Amos realize they can use Ramirez as bait for "The Jackal." Wanting to serve his country, Ramirez is unsure he can survive the physical and psychological trials he must endure to become like Sanchez. By the end of the training, however, Ramirez knows Sanchez better than anyone alive and enters the world as "The Jackal."