Sliver (1993)

Sliver
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords psychodrama, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Cretu Song song producer("Carly's Song" "Carly's Loneliness") 120859 8000008
Howard Shore Music music orchestrator 120781 8000001
Sukey Fontelieu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Steve Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Bob O'Brien Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Kim Secrist Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Carmen Hocson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jerome R Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Donald Ortiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Phillip W Palmer Sound utility sound 120816 14000023
Jerry DeBlau Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000003
Norman Glasser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Robert E Jason Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Salvator Martorano Jr. Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000004
Richard Deats Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Fay Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Matteson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Edward A Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects designer 120868 14000026
Rick Franklin Sound Designer sound designer and supervising sound editor 120915 14000025
Tim Chau Sound Designer sound designer and supervising sound editor 120915 14000024
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Gary Mundheim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dan Parada Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Bernie Styles Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Karen Lynn Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Louise Landham Extras Casting Assistant (New York unit) 120970 10000006
Elizabeth Shea Extras Casting Assistant (New York unit) 120970 10000007
Frank Moran Consultant William Baldwin's physical trainer 120784 12000002
Lisa Cloud Consultant Sharon Stone's physical trainer 120784 12000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth Meyerson Art Department Coordinator (New York unit) 195 9000016
William S Maxwell III Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Marion Kolsby Set Designer (New York unit) 202 9000009
Antoinette Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gary Kudroff Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Bruce Lee Gross Lead Person leadperson(New York unit) 120957 9000012
Denise Heinrich Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Patricia Woodbridge Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000014
Elaine O'Donnell Assistant Set Decorator (New York unit) 316 9000013
David LeVey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Francisca Vega-Buck Costume Department costume 121016 13000002
Laura DeAtley Makeup Artist body makeup artist 120801 13000016
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Paul Leblanc Hairdresser Sharon Stone's hair designer 121014 13000013
Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Dennis Glass Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lydia Milars Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000020
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000019
Milton Buras Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000012
Elaina Schulman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Carlane Passman Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Mira Zavidowsky Costume Department costume 121016 13000003
George L. Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Darryl M Athons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Janine Rath-Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Marsha L Bozeman Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Don Vargas Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Robert Prate Grip (New York unit) 365 15000009
Thomas J Prate Grip (New York unit) 365 15000010
Scott Peters Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000017
Jason Venokur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Burton E Poehlman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dori Golod Howell Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000018
David Tain Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000019
David B Leener Production Associate n/a 120822 25000022
Sean McCarron Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Shelly Keiser Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000020
Peter Eric Kozak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Josh Kline Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeanette D'Ambrosio-Sylbert Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000006
Paul Sauer Assistant (to William MacDonald) 120820 25000005
Kristine Harlan Assistant (to Sharon Stone) 120820 25000004
Victoria Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jamie Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alonzo Greer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John Downer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Dombrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anthony Steere Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Michael D Fennell Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000024
Harry H Ueshiro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Hans Bjerno Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Christopher Duddy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Julie Grau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Richard C Phelps Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Mary Ellis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Reid Rosefelt Unit Publicist (New York unit) 231 29000002
Jane E Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Leroy R Perry Jr. Special Thanks (chiropractor) 120874 26000011
Tom Hauptman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Don Shearer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Joseph Fanning Transportation Coordinator (New York unit) 271 25000026
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Tony Saso Production labor foreperson 120824 25000028
William Babington Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000029
John DeSimone Other production secretary(New York unit) 120795 26000002
Rod Nunnally Other paint foreperson 120795 26000001
Cindy Bassman Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000030
Nora O'Brien Assistant (to Robert Evans) 120820 25000003
Germaine Goodrich Assistant (to Phillip Noyce) 120820 25000002
Richard J Peters Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill Hams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Vartan S Chakirian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Gene Grigg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David J Negron Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Joan Flannery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Brian Wensel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John Rash Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Antonia Proscia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marie Elder Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
John Ottesen Special Effects (New York unit) 168 23000005
Jimmy Pickering Propman property person 120887 24000012
Margaret Milchorena Propman property person 120887 24000011
Cynthia L Burroughs Propman property person 120887 24000010
Bob Camron Propman property person 120887 24000009
Martha Fishkin Propman property person(New York unit) 120887 24000013
Ron Frazier Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000014
Lisa Olin Assistant (to Howard W Koch Jr) 120820 25000001
Ed Williams Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000016
Mark Rasmussen Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000015
Danny D Cappa Propman property person 120887 24000008
John A Scott III Propman property person 120887 24000007
Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000007
Ron Ottesen Special Effects (New York unit) 168 23000006
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Victor Petrotta Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Greg Nestor Propman property person 120887 24000006
Stacy Doran Propman property person 120887 24000005
Mark Peltzer Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Walter P Martishius Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Peter Lansdown Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John G Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Justin Moritt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph John Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Zalben Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000007
Ron Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Adell Aldrich Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Patricia Doherty Hess Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000009
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
E C Atkins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hawk Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Evans Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phillip Noyce Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Eszterhas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William J MacDonald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ira Levin Source Material (from novel) ("Sliver") 120793 4000002
Joe Eszterhas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Viederman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Cornelia "Nina" Rogan Script Supervisor (New York unit) 191 5000012
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000009
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Cary Fisher Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000006
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Liz Radley Video video/computer supervisor 120800 6000011
Steve Irwin Video video operator 120800 6000014
Brian Callier Video video computer operator 120800 6000013
Joe Unsinn Video video technical supervisor 120800 6000012
Joseph E Thibo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cyndy Caldwell-Scotti Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Carlos F Pinero DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Katherine A Kennedy Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York unit) 162 5000014
Peter J Novak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Lyda Blank Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000018
Laszlo Kovacs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael A Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Vilmos Zsigmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cliff Fleming Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000042
Craig Hosking Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000041
Melvyn Kinder Actor Dr Palme 1 1000015
Frantz Turner Actor Doorman 1 1000014
Tony Peck Actor Martin Kinsella 1 1000013
Anne Betancourt Actor Jackie Kinsella 1 1000012
Radu Gavor Actor Dmitri 1 1000016
Allison Mackie Actor Naomi Singer 1 1000017
Gilbert Rosales Actor Janitor Rodrigues 1 1000020
Jim Beaver Actor Detective Ira 1 1000019
Jose Rey Actor Detective Corelli 1 1000018
Nicholas Pryor Actor Peter Farrell 1 1000011
Keene Curtis Actor Gus Hale 1 1000010
Polly Walker Actor Vida 1 1000004
Tom Berenger Actor Jack Lansford 1 1000003
William Baldwin Actor Zeke Hawkins 1 1000002
Colleen Camp Actor Judy 1 1000005
Amanda Foreman Actor Samantha 1 1000006
Nina Foch Actor Mrs McEvoy 1 1000009
CCH Pounder Actor Lieutenant Victoria Hendrix 1 1000008
Martin Landau Actor Alex 1 1000007
Mik Scriba Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Steve Carlisle Actor Security Guard 1 1000022
Patricia Allison Actor Waspy Woman 1 1000035
Arthur Eckdahl Actor Waspy Man 1 1000034
Nicole Orth-Pallavicini Actor Reporter 1 1000033
Bernie McInerney Actor Minister 1 1000036
James Noah Actor Doorman 1 1000037
Steve Eastin Actor Detective Phillip 1 1000040
Robert Miano Actor Detective Howard 1 1000039
Eduardo N T Andrade Actor Doorman 1 1000038
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Christine Toy Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Sid McCoy Actor Mr Anderson 1 1000025
Christine Avila Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Mark Bramhall Actor Waiter 1 1000023
Alexander Gutman Actor Ted Weisberger 1 1000026
Robin Groves Actor Mrs Ballinger 1 1000027
Katharine Pope Actor Gloria Alden 1 1000030
Marnette Patterson Actor Ballinger's Daughter 1 1000029
Matthew Faison Actor Mr Ballinger 1 1000028
Tom Schurke Video video operator 120800 6000015
Rick Talmage Video video operator 120800 6000016
Maurice Engelen Song ("The Most Wonderful Girl") 120859 8000030
Nikki Van Lierop Song ("The Most Wonderful Girl") 120859 8000029
Oliver Adams Song ("The Most Wonderful Girl") 120859 8000028
Zip Campisi Song ("Wild at Heart") 120859 8000027
Grantley Marshall Song ("Unfinished Sympathy") 120859 8000031
Robert Del Naja Song ("Unfinished Sympathy") 120859 8000032
Shara Nelson Song ("Unfinished Sympathy") 120859 8000035
J Sharp Song ("Unfinished Sympathy") 120859 8000034
Andrew Vowles Song ("Unfinished Sympathy") 120859 8000033
Markus Nikolai Song ("Wild at Heart") 120859 8000026
Roli Mosimann Song ("Skinflowers") 120859 8000025
Martyn Ware Song ("Penthouse and Pavement") 120859 8000019
Ian Craig Marsh Song ("Penthouse and Pavement") 120859 8000018
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000017
Glenn Gregory Song ("Penthouse and Pavement") 120859 8000020
Michael Bryant Song ("Slid") 120859 8000021
The Young Gods Song n/a 120859 8000024
Jonathan Fugler Song ("Slid") 120859 8000023
Michael Tournier Song ("Slid") 120859 8000022
Simon Jones Song ("Star Sail") 120859 8000036
Peter Salisbury Song ("Star Sail") 120859 8000037
Verve Song Performer ("Star Sail") 120788 8000051
Massive Attack Song Performer ("Unfinished Sympathy") 120788 8000050
Lords of Acid Song Performer ("The Most Wonderful Girl") 120788 8000049
Bigod 20 Song Performer ("Wild at Heart") 120788 8000048
Paul Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sharon Stone Actor Carly Norris 1 1000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000004
K C Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
The Young Gods Song Performer ("Skinflowers") 120788 8000047
Fluke Song Performer ("Slid") 120788 8000046
Enigma Song Performer songs performer("Carly's Song" "Carly's Loneliness") 120788 8000040
Richard Ashcroft Song ("Star Sail") 120859 8000039
Nick McCabe Song ("Star Sail") 120859 8000038
Aftershock Song Performer ("Slave to the Vibe") 120788 8000041
Shaggy Song Performer ("Oh Carolina") 120788 8000042
Heaven 17 Song Performer ("Penthouse and Pavement") 120788 8000045
UB40 Song Performer ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120788 8000044
Neneh Cherry Song Performer ("Move With Me") 120788 8000043
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000016
George David Weiss Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000015
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Jeffrey W Petersen Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000027
Lisa Citron Editor film editor 172 7000003
James L Sevin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Joseph A Ippolito Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Nils C Jensen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Don Malouf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Francis X Valdez III Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000026
Andy Schwartz Photography still photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000025
Michael Williams Video video footage coordinator 120800 6000019
Heather Skye Leslie Video video footage coordinator 120800 6000018
Roy Bean Video video operator 120800 6000017
Brad Edmiston Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000020
Paul Prince Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000021
Todd Gavin Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000024
Bruce Manning Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000023
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000022
Frank Howard Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Richard Burton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
V Jeffrey Smith Song ("Slave to the Vibe") 120859 8000010
Peter Lord Song ("Slave to the Vibe") 120859 8000011
Cameron McVey Song ("Move With Me") 120859 8000014
Neneh Cherry Song n/a 120859 8000013
Guy Routte Song ("Slave to the Vibe") 120859 8000012
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Patricia A Galvin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Robert Charles Lusted Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Jeff W Canavan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Lindsay Mofford Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000014
Martha Pike Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000017
Craig Hayes Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000016
Sue Blainey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Christopher A Nowak Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000006
Synopsis
A new apartment brings a new life of passion and murder to a literary editor, in this voyeuristic love triangle.