503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 367289154


Varnish cache server

The Goonies (1985)

Goonies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords children's, pirate
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Philip Bailey Song song producer 120859 8000008
Joseph Stanley Williams Song n/a 120859 8000028
Luther Vandross Song n/a 120859 8000026
Teena Marie Song n/a 120859 8000021
Arthur Baker Song song producer("Eight Arms to Hold You") 120859 8000015
Cyndi Lauper Song song producer 120859 8000003
Lennie Petze Song song producer("The Goonies 'R' Good Enough") 120859 8000005
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ruben Martinez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
George Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lisa Howard Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bob Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Randell Widner Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jon Bel Yeu Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
John Villarino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
William Barry Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Ken Scaife Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
James Orendorff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Loren Nickloff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Jack Johnson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Calvin Acord Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
William R Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Ken Ebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Guy Faria Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
John James Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Jerry Hart Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
John Reed Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Randy Ottenberg Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
Sherman Labby Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Diane Dankwardt Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Paul Power Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Tom Southwell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000010
William George Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Michael Stipe Special Effects Foreman special effects foreman 2nd unit 250 23000004
Jan Dennehy Auditor location auditor 120886 16000003
Michael J Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jim Flamberg Sound Editor (music) 229 14000013
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Martin J Bram Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Robert M Thirlwell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
B Tennyson Sebastian II Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jules Strasser Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000007
Bill Varney Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Willie D Burton Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
James Christopher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David Williams Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Joe Hicks Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Bruce Spellman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Eric Smith Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
William C Young Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Robert Wayne Harris Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
Laurie Arnow Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Jane Goe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ed Ayer Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
J Michael Marlett Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000005
Don Johnson Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000023
Janet Fiona Mason Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Gil Haimsohn Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Victor Perez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tom Stern Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Guy Polzel Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
David Peterson Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Don Puck Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greensman 120795 26000006
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
Alex Scuitti Other plaster foreman 120795 26000004
Jack Tice Other teacher 120795 26000007
Rhoda Fine Other teacher 120795 26000008
Tom Rosseter Other optical lineup 120795 26000011
Ralph Gordon Other optical lineup 120795 26000010
Ed L Jones Other optical lineup 120795 26000009
Wayne H Smith Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Bonne Radford Other controller 120795 26000002
Sy Fuentes Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dominick Marigliano Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ron Fode Production production buyer 120824 25000020
John Orlebeck Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ben Reade Driver n/a 273 25000024
Patty Hughes Other production secretary 120795 26000001
William P Davis Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tim Geideman Other optical technician 120795 26000012
Jeff Doran Other optical technician 120795 26000013
Lanny Cermak Other equipment engineering 120795 26000025
Greg Beaumonte Other equipment engineering 120795 26000024
Michael MacKenzie Other equipment engineering 120795 26000023
David Hanks Other equipment engineering 120795 26000026
Craig Hosoda Other equipment engineering 120795 26000027
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Warren Franklin Manager general manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 120827 28000001
Brad Jerrell Other stage technician 120795 26000022
David Heron Other stage technician 120795 26000021
Peter Stolz Other stage technician 120795 26000016
Donna Baker Other ink and paint 120795 26000015
Sandy Houston Other ink and paint 120795 26000014
John Lister Other stage technician 120795 26000017
Carl Assmus Other stage technician 120795 26000018
David Childers Other stage technician 120795 26000020
Robert Finley III Other stage technician 120795 26000019
Ned Gorman Production production buyer 120824 25000019
Paula Karsh Production production buyer 120824 25000018
Caroleen Green Matte Painter matte art 120959 23000032
Frank Ordaz Matte Painter matte art 120959 23000031
Barbara Brennan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000030
Wes Takahashi Animator n/a 483 23000033
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Anne Reeves Props n/a 120817 24000003
Howard Cole Property Master property manager 2nd unit 120805 24000002
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000029
Ellen Lichtwardt Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000028
Doyle Smiley Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Harold G Selig Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Paul Sabourin Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Lucinda M Strub Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Greg Jensen Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Charles Mullen Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000027
Rick Lopez Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Gerald T Tirado Props n/a 120817 24000004
Jennie Lew Tugend Assistant executive assistant(to Richard Donner) 120820 25000001
Randy White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Mark Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Julie Yarrish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Fred Moshier Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
John C Reade Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Ron Morales Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
David P Newell Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Deborah Schildt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tim Palladino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000004
Julie Moskowitz Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000003
Laura Hoffman Assistant (to Harvey Bernhard) 120820 25000002
Rob Harris Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000005
Judy Thomason Assistant (to Arthur Repola) 120820 25000006
Ilyse Selwyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Thau Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000007
George Berndt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup (Sloth) 353 13000008
Steven Cohen Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Newton Arnold Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Sharon Gerhard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Arthur Repola Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Tony Amatullo Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lloyd Nelson Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000012
Betsy Norton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Patrick Cosgrove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dan Kolsrud Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steven Spielberg Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Chris Columbus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Spielberg From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Robin S Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott U Adam Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
James Herbert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Patricia Blau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Nick McLean Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Haun Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000012
Tony Francesco Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Tony Chavez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John Shannon Photography stills 120835 6000013
Wade Childress Photography matte photography 120835 6000014
Don E Fauntleroy Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000016
Roberto McGrath Photography stills 120835 6000015
Horace Jordan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Donald Clark Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000008
Stephen St John Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert M Stevens Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Leland Nakahara Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
Kim Marks Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000006
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mary Ellen Trainor Actor Mrs Walsh 1 1000013
Lupe Ontiveros Actor Rosalita 1 1000012
Anne Ramsey Actor Mama Fratelli 1 1000011
Keith Walker Actor Mr Walsh 1 1000014
Curtis Hanson Actor Mr Perkins 1 1000015
Paul Tuerpe Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Steven Antin Actor Troy 1 1000016
Joe Pantoliano Actor Francis 1 1000010
Robert Davi Actor Jake 1 1000009
Corey Feldman Actor Mouth 1 1000004
Jeff Cohen Actor Chunk 1 1000003
Josh Brolin Actor Brand 1 1000002
Kerri Lee Green Actor Andy 1 1000005
Martha Plimpton Actor Stef 1 1000006
John Matuszak Actor Sloth 1 1000008
Ke Huy Quan Actor Data 1 1000007
George Robotham Actor Prison Guard 1 1000018
Charles McDaniel Actor Chunk's Father 1 1000019
Erwin Harvey Actor Tennis Player 1 1000030
Jack O'Leary Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000029
Hewton Dennis Arnold Actor 3rd Man in Shower 1 1000028
Ted Grossman Actor FBI Man 1 1000031
Richard Donner Director n/a 2 2000001
Harvey Bernhard Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Max Segar Actor 2nd Man in Shower 1 1000027
Gene Ross Actor 1st Man in Shower 1 1000026
Michael Paul Chan Actor Data's Father 1 1000021
Elaine Cohen McMahon Actor Chunk's Mother 1 1000020
George Nicholas McLean Actor Mouth's Father 1 1000022
Bill Bradley Actor Bill 1 1000023
Eric Briant Wells Actor Troy's 2nd Friend 1 1000025
Jeb Adams Actor Troy's 1st Friend 1 1000024
Martin Rosenberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Bess Wiley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Dale Pelton Jr. Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000013
Ric McElvin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Don Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Eric Fiedler Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Joseph Nemec III Art Assistant Art Direction Assistant 120974 9000015
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carroll Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Virginia Randolph-Weaver Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Dave Carson Art Director visual effects art direction 183 9000004
Rick Carter Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Linda DeScenna Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven Curtis Husch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
William J Foley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Donald W Krafft Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
William J McLaughlin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000003
John Ellis Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Thomas R Burman Makeup (Sloth) 353 13000007
Craig Reardon Makeup (Sloth) 353 13000006
Charlene Murray Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000005
Sean Astin Actor Mikey 1 1000001
Ellis Burman Makeup (Sloth) 353 13000009
Bill J Turner Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000011
Tony Lloyd Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Jean Austin Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Aida Swinson Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000003
Barbara Gallucci Supervisor modelmaker supervisor 120845 11000003
Christopher Evans Supervisor matte painting supervisor 120845 11000002
Craig Barron Supervisor matte camera supervisor 120845 11000004
Andrew G Patterson Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Roger Gallo Garcia Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000002
Richard LaMotte Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Stanley Williams Song Performer ("Save the Night" "Red Hot") 120788 8000039
Stephen Broughton Lunt Song ("The Goonies 'R' Good Enough") 120859 8000006
Else Blangsted Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000002
Dave Grusin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Arthur Stead Song ("The Goonies 'R' Good Enough") 120859 8000007
Richard Marx Song ("Love Is Alive") 120859 8000010
Susanna Hoffs Song ("I Got Nothing") 120859 8000012
David Kahne Song song producer("I Got Nothing") 120859 8000011
Terry Peck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Michael S Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Howard Stein Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Martin Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kathryn Camp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Craig Bassett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Vicki Peterson Song ("I Got Nothing") 120859 8000013
Jules Shear Song ("I Got Nothing") 120859 8000014
The Bangles Song Performer ("I Got Nothing") 120788 8000034
Philip Bailey Song Performer ("Love Is Alive") 120788 8000033
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer ("The Goonies 'R' Good Enough" "What a Thrill") 120788 8000032
Good Squad Song Performer ("Eight Arms to Hold You") 120788 8000035
Teena Marie Song Performer ("14 K") 120788 8000036
Luther Vandross Song Performer ("She's So Good to Me") 120788 8000038
REO Speedwagon Song Performer ("Wherever You're Goin' (It's Alright)") 120788 8000037
Danny Sembello Song ("Red Hot") 120859 8000031
Amy LaTelevision Song ("Save the Night") 120859 8000030
Jimmy Bralower Song ("Eight Arms to Hold You") 120859 8000018
Robbie Kilgore Song ("Eight Arms to Hold You") 120859 8000017
John Turi Song ("What a Thrill") 120859 8000020
Kevin Cronin Song ("Wherever You're Goin' (It's Alright)") 120859 8000023
REO Speedwagon Song song producer 120859 8000025
David Devore Song song producer("Wherever You're Goin' (It's Alright)") 120859 8000024
Burt Weinstein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Synopsis
A rag-tag group of friends are about to mourn the impending demolition of the homes in their beloved coastal Oregon neighborhood. When the discovery of an ancient treasure map leads the kids into the clutches of dysfunctional family of criminals and a vast cavern filled with deadly booby traps left by the legendary pirate "One-Eyed Willie," their greatest Goonies adventure might just be their last.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 367289154


Varnish cache server