The Fugitive (1993)

Fugitive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords chase, death of a spouse, doctor, fugitive, murder, police, suspenseful, television series, wrongly accused
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Laura Krasnow ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Lou Martino ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Peter Swords King Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000013
Roger Jacobs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Bill Weinman ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Tim Groseclose ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000004
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Barbara Boguski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Sybil Gray Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Rottger Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000014
Jennifer Jobst Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gina Panno Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Jane Blank Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Stella Christy Cottini Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Eileen McCahill Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Steve Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Daniel J Richter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Dale Janus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Valerie Schwartz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Elizabeth Kenton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Dawn Michelle King Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Desmond Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Norbert Gleicher Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000013
Edward O'Donnell Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000012
Voyage Song Performer ("Tahiti Tahiti") 120788 8000017
Bobby Bland Song Performer ("The Thrill is Gone") 120788 8000016
B. B. King Song Performer ("The Thrill is Gone") 120788 8000015
Slim Pezin Song ("Tahiti Tahiti") 120859 8000014
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Ann Harris Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Charles Wood Art Director (Introvision International Inc) 183 9000004
Maher Ahmad Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Pierre-Alain Dahan Song ("Tahiti Tahiti") 120859 8000013
Marc Chantereau Song ("Tahiti Tahiti") 120859 8000012
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000006
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Marty Paich Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Wayne Shorter Music saxophone solos 120781 8000003
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Rick Darnell Song ("The Thrill is Gone") 120859 8000011
Roy Hawkins Song ("The Thrill is Gone") 120859 8000010
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Robert Sica Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Joel Prihoda Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
James E McLaughlin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Cory Franklin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
James M Tantillo Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Bruce L Gerwertz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Robb Smith Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Sheldon Zenner Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Judge Toomin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000011
Susan Phillips Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000010
Tony Calabrese Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000009
Jack Uellendahl Technical Advisor (technical advisor - prostethi) 537 12000008
Marvin Lutes Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Doug Calli Supervisor model shop supervisor(Introvision International Inc) 120845 11000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robby Green Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Tom Targownik Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Gloria Hancock Casting North Carolina casting 179 10000003
Karen Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kirsten Nelson Location Casting Chicago casting assistant 120864 10000007
Nan Charbonneau Location Casting Chicago casting 120864 10000006
Richard S Kordos Location Casting Chicago casting 120864 10000005
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
David J Chamerski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
William D'Ambra Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Monsour Graphics computer engineering & graphics 120826 23000013
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Tighe Barry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Leslie Adler Assistant (to Harrison Ford) 120820 25000004
Teresa Tucker-Davies Assistant (to Andrew Davis) 120820 25000003
Laurie Hansen Assistant (to Andrew Davis) 120820 25000002
Frederic Mialaud Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
Jim Jolley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Randy Cabral Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Scott Salsa Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000003
Nick Davis Visual Effects Introvision producer 419 23000002
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Introvision International Inc) 249 23000001
Jack Cornish Construction Coordinator (North Carolina) 276 21000002
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Richard S Wood Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
William D Lee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Michael Arbogast Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Roy Huggins Special Effects character creator 168 23000006
Maria Norman Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000005
Christy Gerhart Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000006
Mike Gray Production 2nd unit(2nd un) 120824 25000021
Craig A Pinkard Transportation Coordinator (North Carolina) 271 25000020
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Michael P Deal Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Terry Leonard Other 2nd unit direct(dire) 120795 26000001
Diana Pappajohn Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Susan Steinlauf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stephanie Wertlake Other production secretary(North Carolina) 120795 26000005
Dan Wallin Other scoring mixer 120795 26000004
John Paul Fasal Other processed flashback effects 120795 26000003
D Matt Patton Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Bill McLaren Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Mark Child Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Kathleen "Bo" Bobak Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Dana Armonda Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Pamela Jaeckle Assistant (to Peter MacGregor-Scott) 120820 25000007
Michelle Clancy Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Peter A Hollocker Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Sarah Jo Knight Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Michael Kase Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Martin L Hudson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Richard Rankin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Paula Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000048
Sam Gemette Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000047
Patrick Bietz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
Michael Dressel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Robert E Krattiger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John E Formanek Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Joe Tomko Jr. Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bobby Rose Key Grip (North Carolina) 263 15000005
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gino Crededio Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Anthony R Milch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Greg Stacy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Shawn Sykora Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Marshall Winn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Lance Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Frank Kniest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Daryl Ziemke Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000007
Mark E Matthys Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dean Jeffries Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Glenn Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ricki L Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erich O Rose Best Boy bestboy(North Carolina) 120885 15000009
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Dimitri Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joseph Rotkvich Actor Officer Joseph 1 1000063
Jane Lynch Actor Doctor Kathy Wahlund 1 1000062
Bruce L Gewertz Actor Dr Bruce 1 1000061
Afram Bill Williams Actor Salesman 1 1000060
Steven Lilovich Actor Officer Steve 1 1000064
Noelle Bou-Sliman Actor Myoelectric Technician 1 1000065
Joel Robinson Actor Boy Patient 1 1000069
Theron Touche Lykes Actor Orderly 1 1000068
Alex Hernandez Actor Trauma Doctor 1 1000067
Roxanne Roberts Actor Trauma Doctor 1 1000066
Orlando Garcia Actor Desmando 1 1000059
Oksana Fedunyszyn Actor Myoelectric Receptionist 1 1000058
Bill Cusack Actor Tracing Technician 1 1000051
Mike Bacarella Actor Marshal Stevens 1 1000050
Johnny Lee Davenport Actor Marshal Henry 1 1000049
Cynthia Baker Actor Woman in Car 1 1000048
David Hodges Actor Marshal David 1 1000052
Lillie Richardson Actor Copeland's Girlfriend 1 1000053
Lonnie Sima Actor Landlady's Son 1 1000057
Monika Chabrowski Actor Polish Landlady 1 1000056
Tighe Barry Actor Windshield Washer 1 1000055
Peter J Caria IV Actor Billy 1 1000054
Greg Hollimon Actor Skating Orderly 1 1000070
Cheryl Lynn Bruce Actor Operating Room Doctor 1 1000071
B J Jones Actor Doctor at Bar 1 1000086
Stephen A Landsman Actor Doctor at Bar 1 1000085
Brent Shaphren Actor Doctor at Bar 1 1000084
David Pasquesi Actor Newscaster 1 1000083
Dru Anne Carlson Actor Samuel Gerard's Secretary 1 1000087
Margaret Moore Actor Dr Charles Nichol's Assistant 1 1000088
Juan A Ramirez Actor Man on 1 1000092
Kirsten Nelson Actor Betty 1 1000091
John M Watson Sr. Actor Bones Roosevelt 1 1000090
Manny Lopez Actor Seminar Doctor 1 1000089
Pam Zekman Actor Newscaster 1 1000082
Terry Hard Actor Officer Hormel 1 1000081
Lily Monkus Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000075
Ann Whitney Actor Myoelectric Director 1 1000074
Bernard McGee Actor Man 1 1000073
Marie Ware Actor Nurse Gladys 1 1000072
Willie Lucas Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000076
Turk Muller Actor Clearing Officer 1 1000077
Maurice Person Actor Clive Driscoll 1 1000080
Eugene F Crededio Actor Visitation Guard 1 1000079
Ana Maria Alvarez Actor La Cubana 1 1000078
Cody Glenn Actor Paramedic 1 1000047
Linda Casaletto Actor Rural Hospital Nurse 1 1000046
Joseph F Fisher Actor Otto Sloan 1 1000016
Tony Fosco Actor 2nd Chicago Cop 1 1000015
John Drummond Actor Newscaster 1 1000014
Miguel Nino Actor 1st Chicago Cop 1 1000013
James Liautuad Actor Paul 1 1000017
David Darlow Actor Dr Al Lentz 1 1000018
John E Ellis Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000022
Mark Damon Espinoza Actor Resident 1 1000021
James F McKinsey Actor Surgeon 1 1000020
Tom Galouzis Actor Surgeon 1 1000019
Joseph Kosala Actor Detective Rosetti 1 1000012
Ron Dean Actor Detective Kelly 1 1000011
Joe Pantoliano Actor Cosmo Renfro 1 1000005
Julianne Moore Actor Dr Ann Eastman 1 1000004
Sela Ward Actor Helen Kimble 1 1000003
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Deputy US Marshall Samuel Gerard 1 1000002
Andreas Katsulas Actor Sykes - The "One-Armed" Man 1 1000006
Jeroen Krabbe Actor Dr Charles Nichols 1 1000007
Tom Wood Actor Newman 1 1000010
L. Scott Caldwell Actor Poole 1 1000009
Daniel Roebuck Actor Biggs 1 1000008
Gene Barge Actor 11th District Cop 1 1000023
Thomas C Simmons Actor 11th District Cop 1 1000024
Jim Wilkey Actor Bus Driver 1 1000039
Pancho Demmings Actor Young Guard 1 1000038
Otis Wilson Actor Jail Officer 1 1000037
Frank Ray Perilli Actor Jail Officer 1 1000036
Danny Goldring Actor Head Illinois State Trooper 1 1000040
Nick Searcy Actor Sheriff Rawlins 1 1000041
Ila Cathleen Stallings Actor Duty Nurse 1 1000045
Michael Skewes Actor Highway Patrolman 1 1000044
Michael James Actor Head Welder 1 1000043
Kevin Crowley Actor State Trooper 1 1000042
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Actor Copeland 1 1000035
Ken Moreno Actor Partida 1 1000034
Joan Kohn Actor Assistant Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000028
Nick Kusenko Actor Assistant Defense Attorney 1 1000027
Dick Cusack Actor Walter Gutherie 1 1000026
Joseph Guzaldo Actor Prosecutor 1 1000025
Joe D Lauck Actor Forensic Technician 1 1000029
Joseph V Guastaferro Actor Coroner 1 1000030
Thom Vernon Actor Carlson 1 1000033
Richard Riehle Actor Old Guard 1 1000032
Andy Romano Actor Judge Bennett 1 1000031
Neil Flynn Actor Transit Cop 1 1000093
Allen Hamilton Actor Host 1 1000094
Jason M Friedman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Alphonse Blumenthal Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000023
Stephen S Vaughan Photography still photographer 120835 6000022
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dov Hoenig Editor n/a 172 7000006
Richard Nord Editor n/a 172 7000005
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000004
Dean Goodhill Editor n/a 172 7000003
Liz Radley Video video & computer supervisor 120800 6000021
Daniel Friedman Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000020
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Chris Dawson Camera cameraman(Introvision International Inc) 120798 6000013
John Mesa Camera cameraman(Introvision International Inc) 120798 6000012
Frank M Holgate Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000011
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Chris M Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Becky Sullivan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Stu Bernstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Chris Boscardin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000023
James Durante Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000022
Frad C Vitale Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000021
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000020
David Young Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000024
Patrick Paul Mullane Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000025
Michael S Murphy Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000029
Grant Gatzke Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000028
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000027
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000026
Joe Gutowski Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000019
Richard Byard Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000018
James Beshears Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Howell Gibbens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Gary Mundheim Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
John Morrisey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000017
Mark Stevens Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000016
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Bekki Vallin Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000008
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000007
Nana Greenwald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Stephen Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jeb Stuart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James A Dennett Sr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Robert Grand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Twohy From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Peter MacGregor-Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Roy Huggins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Larosa Actor Helicopter Pilot - Chicago 1 1000098
Jay Levine Actor Newscaster 1 1000097
Lester Holt Actor Newscaster 1 1000096
Eric Fudala Actor Hotel Security Guard 1 1000095
Bruce Webb Actor Helicopter Pilot - Chicago 1 1000099
Cress Horne Actor Helicopter Pilot - North Carolina 1 1000100
Keith Barish Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Arnold Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James A Dennett II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary H Holt Director of Photography (North Carolina - Chicago) 120780 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Senders DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Suzanne Geiger DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
George Kohut Director of Photography (Chicago) 120780 6000003
Frank Miller Camera Operator A camera operator 239 6000004
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator (North Carolina) 239 6000008
Brian C Glover Camera Operator (North Carolina) 239 6000007
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000006
Stephen St John Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000005
Lance Holland Location Assistant (North Carolina) 120947 5000016
Robin Agron Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Kenneth A Flisak Assistant Director (Chicago) 163 5000009
Dustin Bernard Assistant Director (North Carolina) 163 5000008
Brian E Frankish Assistant Director (North Carlina) 163 5000007
Robert Schick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gary B. Goldman Assistant Director (2nd - Chicago) 163 5000010
Michael J Malone Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Wileen Dragovan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Richard Moskal Location Manager (North Carolina) 193 5000012
Harrison Ford Actor Dr Richard David Kimble 1 1000001
Synopsis
A desperate physician runs from the authorities after being falsely accused of killing his wife. As he drifts from town to town in search of the one-armed culprit he knows committed the murder, the doctor must navigate a series of deadly chases to elude the determined marshal on his tail.