Strange Days (1995)

Strange Days
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords future, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Denise Snyder Consultant trainer(for Brigitte Bako) 120784 12000001
Dick Hancock Stunt Man (Tex) 121002 19000014
Denise Lynne Roberts Stunt Man (Iris) 121002 19000013
Gary Wayton Stunt Man (Engelman) 121002 19000012
John Alden Stunt Man (Engelman) 121002 19000011
Chino Binamo Stunt Man (Duncan) 121002 19000015
Jeff Evans Stunt Man (Steckler) 121002 19000010
James Walker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Liza Sweeney Coleman Stunt Man (Vita) 121002 19000017
James Turner Stunt Man (Duncan) 121002 19000016
Jan Young Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Danny Epper Stunt Man (Steckler) 121002 19000009
Chris Dawson Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000002
Steve Switaj Motion Control motion control programmer 121053 19000001
Mark E Sayles Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lisa Thomas Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Richard L Blackwell Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000004
Patricia M Peters Stunt Man (Faith) 121002 19000008
Sonja Davis Stunt Man (Mace) 121002 19000007
Paul Short Stunt Man (Max) 121002 19000006
Mike Gunther Stunt Man (Lenny) 121002 19000005
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kelly Port Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000015
Simon O'Conner Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000014
Christine Lo Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000013
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Jerry Hall Visual Effects digital compositing artist 419 23000016
Pablo Helman Visual Effects digital compositing artist 419 23000017
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects model maker(Fantasy II) 419 23000021
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Fantasy II) 419 23000020
Martine Tomczyk Visual Effects digital compositing artist 419 23000019
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects digital compositing artist 419 23000018
Renee Chamblin Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
F H Casey Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II) 249 23000002
James Lima Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Popp Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Karen Goulekas Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Sean C Cunningham Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Amy J Jupiter Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000009
Mike Chambers Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Donald E Myers Jr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Donald Frazee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Edward Poveda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Rick N Pratt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Richard Beggs Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Lora Hirschberg Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000024
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000027
Ron Shock Sound scanning and recording technical assistant 120816 14000026
Gary Rizzo Sound mix assistant 120816 14000025
Scott Chandler Foley Mixer foley re-recording mixer 224 14000018
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Dan Levin Audio audio engineer 120810 14000011
Christian Von Burkleo Audio audio technician 120810 14000010
Marcie Romano Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Dan Engstrom Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Larry L Keys Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Lloyd Gowdy Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Thomas Wazney Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Al Laverde Grip n/a 365 15000009
James Krattinger Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Terry Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tim Marshall Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000018
Thomas Giordano Cable Operator cables 120964 15000017
Gary Holland Cable Operator cables 120964 15000016
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Rick Harris Grip n/a 365 15000008
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000007
James J Keyes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Phil Benson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Patrick Blymyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Tedesco Lighting Technician retinal fetish lighting design(Phoebus Lighting) 120907 15000003
Pat Caputo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Daniel Quinton Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Garrett Lighting Technician retinal fetish lighting design(Phoebus Lighting) 120907 15000004
Gil Koesters Visual Effects model maker(Fantasy II) 419 23000022
Edson Williams Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000023
Roger Hanna Driver n/a 273 25000038
Thomas W Rebber Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000036
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Jason Aimee Gaudio Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000039
Craig Hill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Andrea Mae Fenton Other buyer 120795 26000004
Natasha Wellesley Archival Footage New Year's Eve footage(New York) 120984 26000003
Gil Carretero Archival Footage New Year's Eve footage(Madrid) 120984 26000002
Randy Pearl Archival Footage New Year's Eve footage(New York) 120984 26000001
Rick Shushter Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Justice Richards Production action extras coordinator 120824 25000033
Robert Turlington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Randy Stainback Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Maeve Quinlan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Michael Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kieran Woo Production Associate production controller 120822 25000027
Kirk Borcherding Production Associate production controller 120822 25000028
Al Rives Production Lightstorm production department 120824 25000032
Geoff Burdick Production Lightstorm production department 120824 25000031
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Joanie Spates Production Associate post production controller 120822 25000029
Tina Canny Other machine room operator 120795 26000005
Donald Carr Other Trode design 120795 26000006
Chris Regan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Art Tostado Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Rob Yamamoto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Tom Garner Other police 120795 26000018
Blake Moulin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Glen Brunman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Anna Southall Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bob Keating Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Cody Cluff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Jonathan Roberts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Don Stanley Other police 120795 26000017
Mary Lamar Mahler Other aid 120795 26000016
Bill Solomon Other standby painter 120795 26000010
Eric Allard Other Trode manufacture 120795 26000009
Stan Winston Other playback deck manufacture 120795 26000008
Syd Mead Other playback deck & additional Trode design 120795 26000007
Roug Roble Other software developer 120795 26000011
Bill Spitzak Other software developer 120795 26000012
Dennis Marchant Other mechanic 120795 26000015
Karen G. Fairbank Other attorney 120795 26000014
Lisa Beasley Other crowd promotion 120795 26000013
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Matthew Leonetti Jr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michael Marcus Graphic Designer graphic design 120860 23000038
Steve Cohen Effects Assistant special effects trainee(Fantasy II) 120922 23000037
Gene Warren III Effects Assistant special effects trainee(Fantasy II) 120922 23000036
Harrison Zanuck Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000035
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Coordinator digital effect coordinator 120760 23000039
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer Computer Graphics Producer 243 23000040
Scott Rousseau Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Christopher Amy Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeffrey Baksinski Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000034
Kara Stephens Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000033
Eugene Crum Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000027
Eugene Cornelius Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000026
Logan Frazee Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000025
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Greg Curtis Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000028
Scott Lingard Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000029
Benedicte Naudin Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000032
Samuel E Price Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000031
Richard Monak Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000030
Terry Feller Props prop maker 120817 24000005
James Oliveri Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Jason Meador Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000014
Brian Remaley Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000013
Andra Bard Production Assistant digital effects production assistant 275 25000012
Kenny Chisholm Production Assistant (for Kathryn Bigelow) 275 25000011
Stevie Lazo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Ascher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Peter Kuchera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Darragh Croyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Patty Bowman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Brian Berkowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kenneth Bondy Assistant talent assistant 120820 25000010
Kim E F Troy Assistant (to Rae Sanchini) 120820 25000009
Patt McCurdy Assistant (to Kathryn Bigelow) 120820 25000003
Mindy L Elliott Assistant (to Steven-Charles Jaffe) 120820 25000002
Brian Williams Assistant (to Graeme Revell) 120820 25000001
Stephen West Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Gaylyn Fraiche Assistant (to Kathryn Bigelow) 120820 25000004
Daniel Boccoli Assistant (to James Cameron) 120820 25000005
Andrew T Rothmund Assistant (to Angela Bassett) 120820 25000008
Becky Veduccio Assistant (to Ralph Fiennes) 120820 25000007
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Assistant executive assistant(to James Cameron (DIR)) 120820 25000006
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Susan Popovic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jennifer Jin-Jin Reeves Actor African Dancer 1 1000063
Carolyn Adunni McPherson Actor African Dancer 1 1000062
Maurice Marshall Actor African Dancer 1 1000061
Michael Jaasi Actor African Dancer 1 1000060
Charmain Renata Hubbard Actor African Dancer 1 1000064
Reginald T Thornton Actor African Dancer 1 1000065
Kathryn Bigelow Director n/a 2 2000001
Lori Simone Wilkerson Actor African Dancer 1 1000068
Lori Simone Actor African Dancer 1 1000067
Chester A Whitmore Actor African Dancer 1 1000066
Russell Hines Actor African Dancer 1 1000059
Sarah Abukutsa Marshall Actor African Dancer 1 1000058
Mark Arneson Actor Police Officer 1 1000051
Delane Vaughn Actor Mace's Husband 1 1000050
Honey Labrador Actor Beach Beauty 1 1000049
Liat Goodson Actor Retinal Fetish Bouncer 1 1000048
James Acheson Actor Cop In Bathroom 1 1000052
John Francis Actor Death 1 1000053
Russell W Smith Actor National Guard No 2 1 1000057
Milan Reynolds Actor National Guard Medic No 1 1 1000056
Royce Minor Actor Angry Black Kid 1 1000055
Zoot Actor Mime 1 1000054
Philip C Pfeiffer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Steven Charles Jaffe Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Ken Collins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Suzanne Geiger Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
George Fortmuller Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000008
David S Grant Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Brian Delaney Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000012
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rae Sanchini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Charles Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Cameron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ira Shuman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
James Cameron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ira Shuman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Cameron Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Jay Cocks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nynno Anderson Actor Angry Jeriko Fan 1 1000047
Kelly Hu Actor Anchor Woman 1 1000046
David Carrera Actor Duncan 1 1000016
Louise LeCavalier Actor Cindy "Vita" Smith 1 1000015
Michael Jace Actor Wade Beemer 1 1000014
Nicky Katt Actor Joey Corto 1 1000013
Jim Ishida Actor Mr Fumitsu 1 1000017
Todd Graff Actor Tex Arcana 1 1000018
Rio Hackford Actor Bobby the Bartender 1 1000022
Ted Haler Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000021
Anais Munoz Actor Diamanda 1 1000020
Malcolm Norrington Actor Replay 1 1000019
Joe Urla Actor Keith 1 1000012
Josef Sommer Actor Palmer Strickland 1 1000011
Michael Wincott Actor Philo Gant 1 1000005
Tom Sizemore Actor Max Peltier 1 1000004
Juliette Lewis Actor Faith Justin 1 1000003
Angela Bassett Actor Lornette "Mace" Mason 1 1000002
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Burton Steckler 1 1000006
Glenn Plummer Actor Jeriko One 1 1000007
William Fichtner Actor Dwayne Engelman 1 1000010
Richard Edson Actor Tick 1 1000009
Brigitte Bako Actor Iris 1 1000008
Brook Susan Parker Actor Cecile 1 1000023
Brandon Hammond Actor Zander 1 1000024
Billy Worley Actor Dan From Silverlake 1 1000039
Chris Douridas Actor Talk Radio Host 1 1000038
Raul Reformina Actor Busboy 1 1000037
Ray Chang Actor Thai Restaurant Cook 1 1000036
Amon Bourne Actor Dewayne 1 1000040
Lisa Picotte Actor Lori From Encino 1 1000041
Agustin Rodriguez Actor Eduardo 1 1000045
Stefan Arngrim Actor Skinner 1 1000044
Nicole Hilbig Actor Stoned Girl's Lover 1 1000043
Kylie Ireland Actor Stoned Looking Girl 1 1000042
Marlana Young Actor Waitress 1 1000035
Erica Kelly Actor Restaurant Hostess 1 1000034
Ronnie Willis Actor Homeboy 1 1000028
Dex Elliott Sanders Actor Curtis 1 1000027
B J Crockett Actor Young Zander 1 1000026
Donald "Donnie" Young Actor Young Zander 1 1000025
David Packer Actor Lane 1 1000029
Paulo Tocha Actor Spaz Diaz 1 1000030
Art Chudabala Actor Thai Restaurant Owner 1 1000033
Ron Young Actor Nervous POV Voice 1 1000032
J Michael Muro Actor Nervous POV 1 1000031
Todd Murata DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Christine Zavala Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Steven Quale Supervisor special projects supervisor 120845 11000002
Price Pethel Executive creative director of imaging 120806 11000001
Leigh French Voice Casting ADR group voice casting 189 10000006
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor scanning and recording supervisor 120845 11000003
Scott Beverly Supervisor tank supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000004
Randy Walker Technical Advisor ("Call the Cops") 537 12000007
Josh Laurence Consultant computer consultant 120784 12000006
Richard Cooley Consultant limo driver consultant 120784 12000005
David Sinnott Consultant trainer(for Angela Bassett) 120784 12000004
Rick Montgomery Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Zoe Karatzaferis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tristan P Bourne Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Patrick Cassidy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Jon J Bush Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000009
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Christopher S Nushawg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Beth Bernstein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Tory Herald Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Moses Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Ed Arneson Technical Advisor ("Call the Cops") 537 12000008
Mark Arneson Technical Advisor ("Call the Cops") 537 12000009
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Michael Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup Angela Bassett's makeup 353 13000012
Kathy Foley Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000011
Michael Germain Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000015
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Bergad Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Lindakay Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Marian Wilde ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Georgina Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Deborah Hopper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Cynthia Hamilton Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach Ralph Fiennes' dialect coach 666 12000010
Ann Culotta Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gilbert S Hernandez Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Robert L Stevenson Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000008
Peggy Schnitzer Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Cheryl Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Quentin Schierenberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tommy Samona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage stock footage coordinator 120982 6000010
Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Mike Cameron Camera Equipment special camera equipment 121010 6000013
Ken Robings Camera Equipment SL 200 camera provider(SL Cine) 121010 6000014
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Baird Steptoe Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Paul Santoni Camera film loader 120798 6000008
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Gluck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Ellen Gessert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Becky Brake Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Philip C Pfeiffer Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Bing Sokolsky Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Christopher Warren Camera Operator (Fantasy II) 239 6000006
Malcolm Brown Jr. Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
J Michael Muro Camera Operator main unit camera operator 239 6000004
Shannon Leigh Olds Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Allen Cappuccilli Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Randy Gerston Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000005
Allan K Rosen Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000004
Joshua Winget Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000003
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roger Abel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kara Lindstrom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brian McCarty Music music playback 120781 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Clare Freeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Barbara McBane Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Bambi Sickafoose Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Anthony Bozanich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Bill Babington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Terilyn Shropshire Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ralph Fiennes Actor Lenny Nero 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lenny Nero sells dreams and hustles nightmares, dealing in real-life experiences through a new technology that makes every sensation immediate. But on the eve of the new millennium, Lenny and his street-savvy friend and conscience, Mace, are suddenly caught in a deadly fantasy of conspiracy, murder and betrayal--plunging them into the bleak heart of the nightworld he has always inhabited.