In the Spirit (1990)

In the Spirit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John A Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Edy Shackell Assistant (to Jeannie Berlin) 120820 25000005
Christopher Goode Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000006
John Schabel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Muffiletto Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000027
Anne Megnin Assistant (to Beverly Irby) 120820 25000003
Jonathan Kealy Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Sandy McDonough Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Michael Vargo Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000010
Richie Mauro Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000007
Miguel Jiminez Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000006
Paul Nickason Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Ippolito Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000004
Gregory L Coelho Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Andrew Zuch Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000011
Herb Hetzer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Szalapski Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000001
Phillip Schopper Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000002
Tom Leavey Other Teamster captain 120795 26000002
Louis Vogel Construction set construction 120900 21000005
Tom Cote Construction set construction 120900 21000004
David Poses Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Breon Dunigan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Pamela Brown Construction set construction 120900 21000003
Karl Nussbaum Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Mah Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marjorie Deutsch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ray Karpicki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Daniel Korintus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Elliot Deitch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Louis Bertini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Lois A Bellucci Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Jack Cooley Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Tony Martinez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Paul P Soucek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Richard W Murphy Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000018
Gene Defever Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000019
Lisa Schechter Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000016
David Wahnon Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000015
Carol Hillson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Michael Shore Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Kathleen Dowling Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Lynn Hoffman-Dervis Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Gary Ronn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jeannette Scheibe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Amelio Villero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Steven Gerard Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Maura Gloin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Steve Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Lee Haymore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Justin Killibrew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Karen Barrett Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000032
Zvia Bird Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000033
Tim Siebert Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000039
Ethan Thompson Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000040
Ken Thomson Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000041
Tina Ragsdale Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000038
Kelli Ann Jones Wilder Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000037
James Calciano Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000034
Mark Coelho Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000035
Christy Foster Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000036
Owen Borum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mary-Jane April Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
William E Chaikin Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Joseph Friedman Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Ralph Friedman Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Patricia Golden Assistant (to Sandra Seacat) 120820 25000007
Arthur Schlenger Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Donna Jacklosky Other VTR operator 120795 26000001
Mark Bridges Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Floria Lasky Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Surendra Patel Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Steven Gerard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Andy Bleiler Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000018
Dewey Wigod Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Bob Winer Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Carole Winer Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Burt Pogrebin Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Dan Sandberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Donna A Jacklosky Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Edmond Felix Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000007
Christopher Durang Actor Ambulance Attendant 1 1000028
Danny Davin Actor Sheriff 1 1000029
Stanley Actor Alley Dog 1 1000030
Franklin Actor Abu's Dog 1 1000031
Emidio LaVella Actor Tomaso 1 1000027
Michael Emil Actor Abu Bashati 1 1000026
Candy Trabucco Actor Accident Bystander 1 1000023
Nora York Actor Accident Bystander 1 1000024
Roy Nathanson Actor Accident Bystander 1 1000025
Sandra Seacat Director n/a 2 2000001
Phillip Schopper Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joseph C Stillman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Laura Gherardi Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000002
Rick Palin Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000003
Laurie Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeannie Berlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Julian Schlossberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Beverly Irby Producer n/a 3 3000002
Phillip Schopper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Rockets Redglare Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Melanie Griffith Actor Lureen 1 1000021
Peter Falk Actor Roger Flan 1 1000007
Brian Hickey Actor Attacker in Hall 1 1000008
Laurie Jones Actor Pamela 1 1000009
Phil Harper Actor Homeless Executive 1 1000010
Agda Antonio Actor Yolanda 1 1000006
Olympia Dukakis Actor Sue 1 1000005
Jeannie Berlin Actor Crystal 1 1000002
Marlo Thomas Actor Reva Prosky 1 1000003
Elaine May Actor Marianne Flan 1 1000004
Steve Powers Actor Documentary Interviewer 1 1000011
Hope Cameron Actor New Age Lecturer 1 1000012
Mark Boone Junior Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000018
Angelo Florio Actor 3rd Policeman 1 1000019
Gary Swanson Actor 1st Detective 1 1000020
Thurn Hoffman Actor Detective Pete Weber 1 1000017
Chad Burton Actor Lieutenant Kelly 1 1000016
David Eigenberg Actor 1st Handyman 1 1000013
David Baer Actor 2nd Handyman 1 1000014
Matt Carlson Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000015
Lisa Zimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jody O'Neill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
Michael C Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Lynn Nigro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elizabeth Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michelle Gorchow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Wendy Heilweil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mick Rossman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Dan McMahon Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000005
Erin Pollitt Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Lynn Hoffman-Dervis Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000006
Phillip Schopper Actor The Voice 1 1000001
Tom Case Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Joe Dal Corso Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Paula Herold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carrie Robbins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alan D'Angerio Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
David Hohmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brad Fuller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Clements Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
George Nelson Location Scout location scout 2nd unit 311 5000014
Dick Quinlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joed Eaton Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Hal Ramsey Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Laura Gherardi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Christopher Goode Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000009
Pat Stokley Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000010
George Pattison Cinematographer cinematography 2nd unit 402 6000002
James Szalapski Cinematographer cinematography 2nd unit 402 6000003
Constance Sawyer Photography stills 120835 6000009
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000011
Gregory Wendt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rex Nicholson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
George Pattison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alicia Weber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Schmidt Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Synopsis
Story of a health store owner and the wife of a Hollywood studio executive who try to figure out why someone is trying to kill them.