Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 (1998)

Dancer, Texas Pop. 81
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Dorff Song n/a 120859 8000004
Michael Brennen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Aidan Paskal Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Greg Orloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Brian Rossney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Ann Bush Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Lisa Varetakis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Darren Paskal Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Will Riley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Wayne Bell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Dennis Clay Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Austin Webb Goss Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Stewart Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Maria Valdez Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000008
Trip Brock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kurt Thum Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ron Clark Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jeni Ryan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Patrik Alven Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Jordan Adams Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Jeff Adams Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Beau Petersen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Timothy R Hopkins Song Performer ("Where I Come From") 120788 8000008
Dawn Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laurel Smith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Testa Casting n/a 179 10000002
Beth Rogers Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Janna Demott Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Richard Lacy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Susan Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Amanda Micallef Local Casting extras/local casting 121094 10000003
Jeila Geueramian Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dara Jaramillo Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Eric Damazio Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Garry Littlefield Driver n/a 273 25000012
Israel Martin Driver n/a 273 25000013
Becky Stallard Driver n/a 273 25000014
Rick Davis Driver n/a 273 25000011
Erin Harrell Driver n/a 273 25000010
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mark McQueen Selhorst Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Derek Ammons Medic set medic 120966 25000009
Sarah Giroux Other loader 120795 26000001
Brooke Satrazemis Other cable 120795 26000002
Judge Peggy Robertson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Sheriff Steve Bailey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Al Micallef Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Dr Pepper Bottling Co Other product trademark provider(Alpine--Texas) 120795 26000006
Kent Linker Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Crawford Marginot Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Paul Minetello Other head scenic 120795 26000004
David A Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Sproul Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Craig Carter Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Lynn Carter Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Tootie Bland Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Vicki Dee Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Charlie Holden Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Parker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
S Mark Mims Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000006
Steve Bland Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000004
Shane Parsons Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Suzanne McCanlies Assistant (to Tim McCanlies) 120820 25000002
Timothy Price Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lissa Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Billy Cozby Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Byron Thomas Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
June Rapp Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ramona Fabregas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Troy Cassar-Daley Song ("Where I Come From") 120859 8000007
Gary Harju Song ("Where I Come From") 120859 8000006
Kendra Payne Actor Loretta 1 1000024
Jack Vaden Actor Harvey 1 1000025
Lynn Carter Actor Another Rancher 1 1000026
Kessia Kordelle Actor Jean 1 1000023
Felipe De Ortego Y Gasca Actor Principal 1 1000022
Mary Ann Luedecke Actor Betty Sue 1 1000020
Bill Brooks Actor Reverend 1 1000021
Jon Bergholz Actor Bus Driver 1 1000027
Lucy Jacobson Actor Flora 1 1000028
Tim McCanlies Director n/a 2 2000001
Chase Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter White Producer n/a 3 3000002
Billie Craddock Actor Mrs Garcia 1 1000032
Leigh Eaton Actor Mrs Hufheinz 1 1000031
Lisa Billing Actor Sandra 1 1000029
Emilie B Severin Actor Mrs Caldwell 1 1000030
Tennessee Actor Old Fart Rancher 1 1000019
Craig Carter Actor Guy 1 1000018
Patricia Wettig Actor Mrs Lusk 1 1000006
Michael O'Neil Actor Mr Lusk 1 1000007
Eddie Jones Actor Earl 1 1000008
Ashley Johnson Actor Josie 1 1000005
Ethan Embry Actor Squirrel 1 1000004
Peter Facinelli Actor Terrell Lee 1 1000002
Eddie Mills Actor John 1 1000003
Wayne Tippit Actor Keller's Grandfather 1 1000009
Alexandra Holden Actor Vivian 1 1000010
Joe Stevens Actor Leon 1 1000015
Tommy G Kendrick Actor Rusty 1 1000016
Steven Bland Actor Wayne 1 1000017
LaShawn McIvor Actor Mrs Hemphill 1 1000014
Michael Crabtree Actor Mr Hemphill 1 1000013
Keith Szarabajka Actor Squirrel's Father 1 1000011
Shawn Weatherly Actor Sue Ann 1 1000012
Dana Shaffer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Otto Nemenz Camera Equipment camera equipment provider 121010 6000008
Rob Kobrin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Heinsius Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Josh Grundling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jay C Hanger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Willy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Steve Dorff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larry Herbstritt Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000002
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Asim Martin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Daniel Fort Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Todd Busch Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Kim Guthrie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Dintenfass Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jacqueline Anderson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Alan Stepp Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Tim McCanlies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Prybil Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jeff Rice Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Leanna Creel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tina Brawner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Barbara Long Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tim Leary Swan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ted Gidlow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nellie Adami Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Jim Holt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Pam Altieri-Paterra Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Jim LaClair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melissa V Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Breckin Meyer Actor Keller 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story of four high school kids in Texas upon their graduation, deciding whether to stick with an old promise: to leave town after graduating.