Quest for Camelot (1998)

Quest for Camelot
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Adventure, Family, Animated, Period
Keywords children's, medieval
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Racing Stripes Review
    By:

    Save for a few hilarious performances by the most unlikely of farm animals, Racing Stripes is pretty standard family fare without too many charming moments.

  • THE COMING BOX OFFICE WEEKEND (MAY 26-29, 2000) AND MEMORIAL DAY HISTORY
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    Most moviegoers' mission Memorial Day weekend will be to see Paramount's "Mission: Impossible 2." The PG-13-rated action adventure sequel -- known for short as "M:I-2" -- got off to a flying start with its Wednesday opening to $12.5 million at a record-setting 3,653 theaters ($3,422 per theater). "It's a 37% first choice in the tracking," an insider points out, predicting blockbuster business for the long holiday weekend. Looking back, he adds, the original "Mission" was a 27% first choic

  • Box Office Analysis: May 26
    By: Martin Grove May 26, 2002 11:13am GMT+0000

    Martin Grove's analysis of the Memorial Day weekend box office, May 2002.

  • G-Rated Movies [Bleepin'] Violent
    By: Joal Ryan March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, May 24, 2000 -- Now, it can be told: "Bambi" -- and his G-rated movie friends -- are bad for your fragile, little mind. A study published today in the Journal of the American Medical Association says G-rated animated movies aren't all kids' stuff. To reach a conclusion that startles no one who was scarred by watching Bambi's mother get pumped full o' lead, a pair of Harvard researchers watched 74 animated, G-rated features released from 1937 to 1999, from Disney's "Snow White" to Dis

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cary Elwes Actor Garrett 1 1000001
Bryan White Actor Singing Voice of Garrett 1 1000002
Andrea Corr Actor Singing Voice of Kayley 1 1000003
Eric Idle Actor Singing Voice of 'Devon' the Two-Headed Dragon 1 1000004
Celine Dion Actor Singing Voice of Lady Julianna 1 1000005
Steve Perry Actor Singing Voice of King Arthur 1 1000006
Al Roker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Jess Harnell Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Jack Angel Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Joe Baker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Robert Bergen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Rodger Bumpass Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Phillip Clarke Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Sheelagh Cullen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Ken Danziger Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Jennifer Darling Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Fiona Dwyer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Paul Eiding Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
Fionnula Flanagan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Jean Gilpin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Sherry Lynn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
Danny Mann Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Mickie McGowan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Tina Abas Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Paul Ainsley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Michelle Elkin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Thomas Guzman-Sanchez Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Michael McClure Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Andrea Wilson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Barbara Carr Actor Choreography/Live Action Reference Dancer 1 1000031
John Gregory Actor Choreography/Live Action Reference Dancer 1 1000032
George Hubela Actor Choreography/Live Action Reference Dancer 1 1000033
Kimo Keoke Actor Choreography/Live Action Reference Dancer 1 1000034
Regan Patno Actor Choreography/Live Action Reference Dancer 1 1000035
Jessalyn Gilsig Voice of Kayley 475 1000036
Gary Oldman Voice of Sir Ruber 475 1000037
Don Rickles Voice of 'Cornwall' the Two-Headed Dragon 475 1000038
Jane Seymour Voice of Lady Julianna 475 1000039
Pierce Brosnan Voice of King Arthur 475 1000040
Bronson Pinchot Voice of Griffin 475 1000041
Jaleel White Voice of Bladebeak 475 1000042
Gabriel Byrne Voice of Sir Lionel 475 1000043
John Gielgud Voice of Merlin 475 1000044
Frank Welker Voice of Ayden 475 1000045
Sarah Rayne Voice of Young Kayley 475 1000046
Dalisa Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zahra Dowlatabadi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Andre Clavel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Kirk De Micco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Schifrin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jacqueline Feather Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Seidler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Bruce Morris Story By head of story 120779 4000006
Viki Anderson Story By head of story 120779 4000007
Mark Andrews Story By head of story 120779 4000008
Ken Bruce Story By head of story 120779 4000009
Fred Cline Story By head of story 120779 4000010
Jun Falkenstein Story By head of story 120779 4000011
Stephan Franck Story By head of story 120779 4000012
Daan Jippes Story By head of story 120779 4000013
Brian Kindregan Story By head of story 120779 4000014
Piet Kroon Story By head of story 120779 4000015
Steve Lumley Story By head of story 120779 4000016
Wilbert Plijnaar Story By head of story 120779 4000017
Fergal Reilly Story By head of story 120779 4000018
Harry Sabin Story By head of story 120779 4000019
David Smith Story By head of story 120779 4000020
Moroni Taylor Story By head of story 120779 4000021
Christine Blum Story By head of story 120779 4000022
Louis Scarborough Story By head of story 120779 4000023
Cynthia Wells Story By head of story 120779 4000024
Troy Porter Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000025
Bill Higley Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000026
Bob Baron Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000027
Steve Hellaby Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000028
Vince Caro Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000029
Vera Chapman Source Material (from novel) ("The King's Damsel") 120793 4000030
Igor Khait Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Patrick Love Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ian Cook Production Manager (United Kingdom) 305 5000003
Helle Hansen Production Manager (A-Film) (additional production services) 305 5000004
Silvia Hoefnagels Production Manager (A-Film) (additional production services) 305 5000005
Kristel Toldsepp Production Manager (A-Film) (additional production services) 305 5000006
Pierre Chiasson Production Manager (Yowza Animation Studios) (additional production services) 305 5000007
Susan Clark Production Manager (Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 305 5000008
Michele Vitale Production Manager (Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 305 5000009
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Emmanuel Francisco Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000011
William Perkins Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000012
David Wolf Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000013
Brett Anchor Technical Director CGI animation technical director 491 5000014
Stephane Cros Technical Director CGI animation technical director 491 5000015
Babak Forutanpour Technical Director CGI animation technical director 491 5000016
Brian Gardner Technical Director CGI animation technical director 491 5000017
Christine Beck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Richard Wolff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Dinicola Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000003
Anthony Christov Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000004
Laura Corsiglia Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000005
Joseph Ekers Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000006
Peter Gullerud Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000007
August Hall Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000008
Caroline Hu Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000009
Alan Kerswell Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000010
Dominique Louis Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000011
Philip Mendez Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000012
Uli Meyer Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000013
Frank Pe Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000014
Louis Police Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000015
Christopher Ure Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000016
Simon Varela Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000017
Claire Wending Lighting visual development lighting design 798 6000018
Stanford Allen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stu Bernstein Editor background effects editor 172 7000002
Gregory Gerlich Editor background effects editor 172 7000003
Bruce Richardson Editor background effects editor 172 7000004
Richard McCullough Associate Editor (United Kingdom) 479 7000005
Darren Holmes Associate Editor (United Kingdom) 479 7000006
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Carlin Music music production supervisor 120781 8000002
Simon Franglen Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000003
Mark Watters Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Caoimhin Criochain Music Editor suepervising music editor 214 8000005
Roy Prendergast Music Editor score music editor 214 8000006
Patrick Doyle Music Producer score producer 323 8000007
Maggie Rodford Music Producer score producer 323 8000008
James Shearman Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000009
Lawrence Ashmore Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000010
Eileen Ivers Performer Irish fiddles(instrumental soloist) 120819 8000011
Sharon Corr Performer Irish fiddles(instrumental soloist) 120819 8000012
Patrick Doyle Song song orchestral arrangements 120859 8000013
William Ross Song song orchestral arrangements 120859 8000014
William Ross Song song orchestrations 120859 8000015
James Shearman Song songs orchestrations 120859 8000016
Lawrence Ashmore Song songs orchestrations 120859 8000017
John Bell Song song orchestrations 120859 8000018
David Foster Song songs producer 120859 8000019
David Foster Song songs("Untied We Stand" "On My Father's Wings" "Ruber" "The Prayer" "I Stand All Alone" "I Stand All Alone (Reprise)" "If I Didn't Have You" "Looking Through Your Eyes" "I Stand Alone" "The Prayer") 120859 8000020
David Foster Song song arranger 120859 8000021
Carole Bayer Sager Song songs producer 120859 8000022
Carole Bayer Sager Song songs("United We Stand" "On My Father's Wings" "Ruber" "The Prayer" "I Stand All Alone" "I Stand All Alone (reprise)" "If I Didn't Have You" "Looking Through Your Eyes" "I Stand Alone" "The Prayer") 120859 8000023
Felipe Elgueta Song songs recorder 120859 8000024
John Richards Song songs recorder 120859 8000025
Al Schmitt Song songs recorder 120859 8000026
Humberto Gatica Song songs recorder 120859 8000027
David Reitzas Song songs recorder 120859 8000028
Joseph Magee Song songs mixer 120859 8000029
Steve Perry Song song/song performer("I Stand Alone") 120859 8000030
Ray Anthony Song ("The Bunny Hop") 120859 8000031
Leonard Auletti Song ("The Bunny Hop") 120859 8000032
John Williams Song ("Superman Theme") 120859 8000033
Steve Perry Song Performer ("United We Stand") 120788 8000034
The Corrs Song Performer ("On My Father's Wings" "Looking Through Your Eyes") 120788 8000035
Gary Oldman Song Performer ("Ruber") 120788 8000036
Celine Dion Song Performer ("The Prayer") 120788 8000037
Bryan White Song Performer ("I Stand All Alone (Reprise)" "Looking Through Your Eyes") 120788 8000038
Eric Idle Song Performer ("If I Didn't Have You") 120788 8000039
LeAnn Rimes Song Performer ("Looking Through Your Eyes") 120788 8000040
Andrea Bocelli Song Performer ("The Prayer") 120788 8000041
Steve Pilcher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Police Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Spooner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tony Pulham Scenic Artist visual development key stylist 745 9000004
Miae Ausbrooks Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000005
James Bentley Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000006
Andrew Brownlow Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000007
Steve Burch Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000008
Lee Crowe Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000009
Craig Littell-Herrick Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000010
Kevin Oakley Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000011
Maryam Sharifi Art Department artist(digital effects animation) 120843 9000012
Julie Hughes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barry Moss Casting n/a 179 10000002
Greg Smith Casting choreography casting 179 10000003
Jessica Gilburne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kolja Erman Supervisor United Kingdom supervisor(scene planning) 120845 11000001
Julia Bracegirdle Supervisor clean-up supervisor(United Kingdom) 120845 11000002
Tania Burton Supervisor colour styling supervisor(animation) 120845 11000003
Irene Gringeri Supervisor scanning supervisor(animation) 120845 11000004
Sarah-Jane King Supervisor ink & paint supervisor(animation) 120845 11000005
Kim Patterson Supervisor final check supervisor(animation) 120845 11000006
James Williams Supervisor final scene planning supervisor(animation) 120845 11000007
Matthias Lechner Supervisor layout/background supervisor(A-Film) (additional production services) 120845 11000008
Bjorn Pedersen Supervisor clean-up supervisor(A-Film) (additional production services) 120845 11000009
Tine Karrebaek Supervisor clean-up supervisor(A-Film) (additional production services--Estonia) 120845 11000010
Jeff Foucart Supervisor clean-up supervisor(Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 120845 11000011
Corona Maher-Esterhazy Supervisor United Kingdom supervisor(animation check) 120845 11000012
Brendan Houghton Supervisor United Kingdom layout supervisor(animation check) 120845 11000013
Mercedes Sichon Supervisor bluesketch supervisor(animation check) 120845 11000014
Ray Rankine Supervisor background supervisor(United Kingdom) 120845 11000015
Jeff Richards Supervisor background supervisor(USA) 120845 11000016
Dori Herrick Consultant clean-up consultant 120784 12000001
Lynn Manning Consultant vision impairment consultant/martial arts expert 120784 12000002
Carmen Apelgren Consultant braille institute consultant 120784 12000003
Mike Oackrent Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
David Horton Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
John Roesch Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
David Fein Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Scott Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Neil Burrow Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Scott Burrow Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Scot Tinsley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
David Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
John Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Alan Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dave Horton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Bud Asmanm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Andy Kopetzky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Bill Manger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Robert Gordon Choreographer (choreography/live action reference) 120803 17000001
Kenny Ortega Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Randy Kovitz Stunts fight choreography(live action reference) 240 19000001
Michel Gagne Effects Supervisor head of effects animation 120866 23000001
Mike Smith Effects Supervisor (United Kingdom) 120866 23000002
Carla Fallberg Visual Effects Designer visual development sculptor 120955 23000003
Jesper Møller Animation Supervisor (A-Film) (additional production services) 120918 23000004
Marcus Hoogvelt Layout Artist (A-Film) (additional production services) 120869 23000005
John Koch Layout Artist (A-Film) (additional production services) 120869 23000006
Jens Moller Layout Artist (A-Film) (additional production services) 120869 23000007
William Frake Layout Artist head of layout/workbook 120869 23000008
Jeff Purves Layout Artist head of layout(animation check) 120869 23000009
Karen Hamrock Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000010
Arlan Jewell Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000011
Conor Kavanagh Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000012
Davy Liu Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000013
Emil Mitev Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000014
Gary Mouri Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000015
Robert St Pierre Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000016
Audrey Stedman Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000017
Pamela Stefan Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000018
Craig Voight Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000019
Todd Winter Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000020
Brian Woods Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000021
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist (USA) 120869 23000022
Andrea Blasich Layout Artist (United Kingdom) 120869 23000023
Steve Hoffer Layout Artist (United Kingdom) 120869 23000024
Herve Leblan Layout Artist (United Kingdom) 120869 23000025
Chris Scully Layout Artist (United Kingdom) 120869 23000026
Tad Gielow CGI Artist heads of CGI animation 120986 23000027
Katherine Percy CGI Artist heads of CGI animation 120986 23000028
Grace Blanco CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000029
Brad Booker CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000030
Adam Dotson CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000031
Bruce Edwards CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000032
Corey Hels CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000033
Tim Keon CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000034
Darren Kiner CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000035
Sebastien Linage CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000036
Susan Oslin CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000037
Brian Schindler CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000038
Teddy Yang CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000039
Thomas Dreyer Background Painter (A-Film) (additional production services) 121029 23000040
Bjarne Hansen Background Painter (A-Film) (additional production services) 121029 23000041
Peter Kielland Background Painter (A-Film) (additional production services) 121029 23000042
John Gosler Background Painter (United Kingdom) 121029 23000043
Natasha Gross Background Painter (United Kingdom) 121029 23000044
Rachel Stedman Background Painter (United Kingdom) 121029 23000045
Gary Sycamore Background Painter (United Kingdom) 121029 23000046
Sue Tong Background Painter (United Kingdom) 121029 23000047
Mannix Bennett Background Artist (USA) 490 23000048
Ruben Chavez Background Artist (USA) 490 23000049
Hye Coh Background Artist (USA) 490 23000050
William Dely Background Artist (USA) 490 23000051
Dennis Durrell Background Artist (USA) 490 23000052
James Finn Background Artist (USA) 490 23000053
Greg Gibbons Background Artist (USA) 490 23000054
Annie Guenther Background Artist (USA) 490 23000055
Andy Phillipson Background Artist (USA) 490 23000056
Craig Robertson Background Artist (USA) 490 23000057
Jonathan Salt Background Artist (USA) 490 23000058
Kim Spink Background Artist (USA) 490 23000059
Nadia Vurbenova Background Artist (USA) 490 23000060
Scott Wills Background Artist (USA) 490 23000061
Russell Hall Animator United Kingdom supervising animator 483 23000062
Stan Green Animator animation consultant 483 23000063
Lennie Graves Animator lead animator 483 23000064
Alyson Hamilton Animator lead animator 483 23000065
Nassos Vakalis Animator lead animator("Kayley") 483 23000066
Chrystal Klabunde Animator lead animator("Garrett") 483 23000067
Alexander Williams Animator lead animator("Ruber") 483 23000068
Dan Wagner Animator lead animator(("Devon"/"Cornwall")) 483 23000069
Cynthia Overman Animator lead animator("Juliana") 483 23000070
Stephan Franck Animator lead animator(("Bladebeak"/"Minions")) 483 23000071
Mike Nguyen Animator lead animator("Ayden") 483 23000072
Claire Armstrong Animator (USA) 483 23000073
Dale Baer Animator (USA) 483 23000074
Richard Baneham Animator (USA) 483 23000075
David Boudreau Animator (USA) 483 23000076
Adam Burke Animator (USA) 483 23000077
Jennifer Cordon Animator (USA) 483 23000078
Michael Chavez Animator (USA) 483 23000079
Yarrow Cheney Animator (USA) 483 23000080
Jesse Cosio Animator (USA) 483 23000081
Alain Costa Animator (USA) 483 23000082
Ricardo Curtis Animator (USA) 483 23000083
Bob Davies Animator (USA) 483 23000084
James Davis Animator (USA) 483 23000085
Jeffrey Etter Animator (USA) 483 23000086
Lauren Faust Animator (USA) 483 23000087
Ralph Fernan Animator (USA) 483 23000088
Steve Garcia Animator (USA) 483 23000089
Heidi Garofalo Animator (USA) 483 23000090
Kent Hammerstrom Animator (USA) 483 23000091
Adam Henry Animator (USA) 483 23000092
Ben Jones Animator (USA) 483 23000093
Leon Joosen Animator (USA) 483 23000094
Ernest Keen Animator (USA) 483 23000095
Ken Keys Animator (USA) 483 23000096
Juliana Korsborn Animator (USA) 483 23000097
Jacques Muller Animator (USA) 483 23000098
Randy Myers Animator (USA) 483 23000099
Melina Padua Animator (USA) 483 23000100
Scott Petersen Animator (USA) 483 23000101
Anna Saunders Animator (USA) 483 23000102
Sean Springer Animator (USA) 483 23000103
Derek Thompson Animator (USA) 483 23000104
Jim Van Der Keyl Animator (USA) 483 23000105
Roger Vizard Animator (USA) 483 23000106
Mark Williams Animator (USA) 483 23000107
John Williamson Animator (USA) 483 23000108
Dan Boulos Animator (USA) 483 23000109
Larry Whitaker Animator (USA) 483 23000110
Cinzia Angelini Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000111
Laurent Benhamo Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000112
Alberto Campos Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000113
Luc Chamberland Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000114
Murray Debus Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000115
Sean Leaning Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000116
Paul Lee Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000117
Quentin Miles Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000118
Stephen Perry Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000119
Thierry Schiel Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000120
Michael Schlingmann Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000121
Sharon Smith Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000122
Gerben Steenks Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000123
Paul Stone Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000124
Mike Swindall Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000125
Vladimir Todorov Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000126
Jan Van Buyten Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000127
Duncan Varley Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000128
Pete Western Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000129
Gabriele Zucchelli Animator (United Kingdom) 483 23000130
Monica Brufton Animator clean-up animation 483 23000131
Carol Davies Animator clean-up animation 483 23000132
Nigel Davies Animator clean-up animation 483 23000133
Angelina DeSilva Animator clean-up animation 483 23000134
Annie Elvin Animator clean-up animation 483 23000135
Peter Gambier Animator clean-up animation 483 23000136
Joanne Gooding Animator clean-up animation 483 23000137
Nicholas Harrop Animator clean-up animation 483 23000138
Janette Hynes Animator clean-up animation 483 23000139
Dominic Kynaston Animator clean-up animation 483 23000140
Michael Lerman Animator clean-up animation 483 23000141
Brian Malone-West Animator clean-up animation 483 23000142
Samantha Malone-West Animator clean-up animation 483 23000143
Nicola Marlborough Animator clean-up animation 483 23000144
Lala Meredith-Vula Animator clean-up animation 483 23000145
Karen Narramore Animator clean-up animation 483 23000146
Tom Newman Animator clean-up animation 483 23000147
Brent Odell Animator clean-up animation 483 23000148
Theresa Smythe Animator clean-up animation 483 23000149
Debbie Spafford Animator clean-up animation 483 23000150
Ronan Spelman Animator clean-up animation 483 23000151
Theresa Whatley Animator clean-up animation 483 23000152
Deborah Womack Animator clean-up animation 483 23000153
Sue Woodward Animator clean-up animation 483 23000154
Meelis Arulepp Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000155
Svetlana Bezdomnikova Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000156
Padraig Collins Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000157
Luca Fattore Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000158
Stefan Fjeldmark Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000159
Michael Hansen Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000160
Anne Holmer Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000161
Christian Kuntz Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000162
Jorgen Lerdam Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000163
Anders Madsen Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000164
Martin Madsen Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000165
Fernando Moro Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000166
Janus Pedersen Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000167
Ando Tammik Animator (A-Film) (additional production services) 483 23000168
Frank Gabriel Animator (Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 483 23000169
Tom King Animator (Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 483 23000170
Alan Pickett Animator (Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 483 23000171
Kez Wilson Animator (Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 483 23000172
Hamed Aksas Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000173
Mike Camarillo Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000174
John Dillon Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000175
Rick Echevarria Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000176
Marc Ellis Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000177
Earl Hibbert Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000178
John Huey Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000179
Debbie Kupczyk Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000180
John MacFarlane Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000181
Bob Simmons Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000182
Gary Sole Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000183
Ryan Woodward Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000184
Lynette Charters Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000185
Jane Smethurst Animator effects animator(USA) 483 23000186
Jon Brooks Animator effects animator(United Kingdom) 483 23000187
Volker Pajatsch Animator effects animator(United Kingdom) 483 23000188
Antonio Palermo Animator effects animator(United Kingdom) 483 23000189
David Pritchard Animator effects animator(United Kingdom) 483 23000190
Paul Smith Animator effects animator(United Kingdom) 483 23000191
Tim Walton Animator effects animator(United Kingdom) 483 23000192
Martin Wansborough Animator effects animator(United Kingdom) 483 23000193
Buddy McArdle Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000194
Carolyn Cassidy Production Associate production associate/live action references 120822 25000001
Eva Friedberg Production Associate production associate/live action references 120822 25000002
Henri Oganesyan Production Associate production associate/live action references 120822 25000003
Sara Richardson Production Associate production associate/live action references 120822 25000004
David Tong Production Associate production associate/live action references 120822 25000005
Patrick Fitch Production production support 120824 25000006
Madeline Fry Production production support 120824 25000007
Joe Hernandez Production production support 120824 25000008
Anders Mastrup Production head of production(A-Film) (additional production services) 120824 25000009
Claude Chiasson Production head of production(Yowza Animation Studios) (additional production services) 120824 25000010
R Smith Production head of production(Heart of Texas Productions) (additional production services) 120824 25000011
Steven Wilzbach Other head(scene planning) 120795 26000001
Lem Davis Other technology management 120795 26000002
George Aluzzi Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000003
Stewart Anderson Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000004
Steve Chen Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000005
Bruce Hatakeyama Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000006
Keith Kobata Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000007
Jose Lopez Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000008
Margaret Myers Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000009
Steven Myers Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000010
Arjun Ramamurthy Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000011
Leonard Reder Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000012
Alan Stephenson Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000013
Aaron Thompson Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000014
Zizi Zhao Other engineer(technology) 120795 26000016
Martin Korth Other head of clean-up 120795 26000017
Sheldon Borenstein Other associate(head of clean-up) 120795 26000018
Hans Perk Other technical support(A-Film) (additional production services) 120795 26000019
Allen Foster Other head(digital effects animation) 120795 26000020
Myoung Smith Other head(animation check) 120795 26000021
Brian Sebern Other head of background 120795 26000022
Jon Clarke Other penny whisteles(instrumental soloist) 120795 26000023
Andrea Corr Other penny whisteles(instrumental soloist) 120795 26000024
Eilish Egan Other accordian(instrumental soloist) 120795 26000025
Judd Miller Other EVI(intrumental soloist) 120795 26000026
Eric Rigler Other Uilleann pipe(instrumental soloist) 120795 26000027
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Other choir leader 120795 26000028
Paul Salamunovich Other choir leader 120795 26000029
Bruce Dukov Other concert master 120795 26000030
John Richards Other score engineer/mixer 120795 26000031
Christopher Boyes Other score design 120795 26000032
Tom Myers Other score design 120795 26000033
Jerry Thompson Other live action refence Falcon handler 120795 26000034
Barbara Carr Other choreograpy/live action reference dancer 120795 26000035
John Gregory Other choreograpy/live action reference dancer 120795 26000036
George Hubela Other choreograpy/live action reference dancer 120795 26000037
Kimo Keoke Other choreograpy/live action reference dancer 120795 26000038
Regan Patno Other choreograpy/live action reference dancer 120795 26000039
Rhonda Hicks Manager ACME manager(animation) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
An Arthurian romance tale of an independent young woman and a handsome young man who embark upon a dangerous quest for the Holy Grail in order to save King Arthur's kingdom, while also trying to save the woman's sister from the evil Baron Ruber.