Fled (1996)

Fled
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords buddy, fugitive, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Laurence Fishburne Actor Piper 1 1000001
Stephen Baldwin Actor Dodge 1 1000002
Will Patton Actor Gibson 1 1000003
Robert Burke Actor Pat Schiller 1 1000004
Robert Hooks Actor Lieutnant Clark 1 1000005
Victor Rivers Actor Santiago 1 1000006
David Dukes Actor Chris Paine 1 1000007
Ken Jenkins Actor Warden Nichols 1 1000008
Michael Nader Actor Mantajano 1 1000009
Brittney Powell Actor Faith/Cindy 1 1000010
Salma Hayek Actor Cora 1 1000011
Steve Carlisle Actor Herb Foster 1 1000012
Brett Rice Actor Officer Thornhill 1 1000013
J Ferguson Actor Chairman 1 1000014
Kathy Payne Actor Margaret Parks 1 1000015
Bob Apisa Actor Jose Marti 1 1000016
Gary Yates Actor Sergeant Bailey 1 1000017
Jon Huffman Actor Milliner 1 1000018
Anderson Martin Actor Officer Kevin 1 1000019
Bob Hannah Actor Mason 1 1000020
Margo Moorer Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Angela Mills Actor Jocelyn 1 1000022
Michael Hooks Actor Vonte 1 1000023
Joe Torry Actor Bo Grant 1 1000024
Bill Bellamy Actor Ray 1 1000025
Robby Preddy Actor Zestos Waitress 1 1000027
Taurean Blacque Actor Les 1 1000028
K Young Actor Puffy 1 1000029
Libby Whittemore Actor Sandra 1 1000030
Meredith Gordon Actor Officer 1 1000031
David Dwyer Actor Sergeant Leonard 1 1000032
Michael Moss Actor Dispatcher 1 1000033
James Hill Actor Man in the Bathroom 1 1000034
Tom Turbiville Actor Security Guard 1 1000035
Charles Gershon Actor Gondola Passenger 1 1000036
Brannon Bates Actor Gondola Passenger 1 1000037
Phonz Bass Actor Gondola Passenger 1 1000038
Molli Gershon Actor Gondola Passenger 1 1000039
Katie Glendinning Actor Gondola Passenger 1 1000040
Karl Gardner Actor Gondola Passenger 1 1000041
Mark Gardiner Actor Police Pilot 1 1000042
William McMillan Actor Government Pilot 1 1000043
Matt Wallace Actor Schiller Pilot 1 1000044
Kevin Hooks Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Mancuso Producer n/a 3 3000001
Preston Whitmore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Vikki Williams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Preston Whitmore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Bodo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Diana Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Heidi McGowen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rebecca Stickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Thomas Coe Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Michael Riley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
J Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Renate Schneuer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Stephanie Hammond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Diane Franey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Mindy Weissman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Molly Rodriguez DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Brook Holston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Laura Bryant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Jonathan Findley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Leslie Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Malcolm Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dick Montagne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Fedak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Dan Wylands Camera camera bike driver 120798 6000009
Robert Morey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Richard Mention Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Rob Robinson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Bruce Robinson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Tom Abrams Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Frank Lopez Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Michael Weinstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Tim Marshall Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Stephen Crowley Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Richard Nord Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joseph Gutowski Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark LaPointe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Clay Collins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Todd Fulkerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Brian Williams Music music sampler 120781 8000003
Roger Mason Music Arranger musical arrangements 121019 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tim Simonec Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000007
Charles Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Stacy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Katie Pinholster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Amy Martin Set Decorator set decorating department coordinator 165 9000004
Charles Breen Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Julia Sanford Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Al Johnson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Eric Luling Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Joseph Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gary Bannister Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jeffrey Barrows Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael Hicks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robert Nichols Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Shay Griffin Casting (Georgia) 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting (Mackey/Sandrich) 179 10000002
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting (Mackey/Sandrich) 179 10000003
Liz Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Linda Christman Casting Associate casting assistant(Georgia) 160 10000005
Cynthia Stillwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
John Keating Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Robert Visciglia Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Benjamin Steingart Research researcher 458 12000003
Jennifer Bryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Bryan Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Markas Henry Costumes assistant key costumer 120828 13000003
Stacye Branche Hair Laurence Fishburne's hair & makeup 120794 13000004
Phillip Ivey Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Jeffery Rubis Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Lynn Barber Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Bill Johnson Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000008
Jodi Lawrence Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Amanda Zenil Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Robin Roberts Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Robert Batha ADR ADR 1st assistant 120912 14000001
Thomas Younkman ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Phillip Morrill ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Ken Raich ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000004
Mark Hollingsworth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Barney Cabral ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Kelly Oxford ADR Supervisor ADR co-supervisor 219 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Michael Keller Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Jon Title Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Linda Lew Foley foley recorder 120961 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Craig Jaegger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Mark Gordon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Scott Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jeff Largent Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Brian McPearson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Wolfgang Aichholz Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000030
Mary Ellis Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000031
Patrick Blymyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Joseph McCulloch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
C Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gary Kelso Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Susan Bartholomew Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Joene Acord Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Debi West Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tanoa Parks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rebecca Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Meier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Washington Stunt Man (for Laurence Fishburne) 121002 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunt Man (for Stephen Baldwin) 121002 19000003
David Barrett Stunt Man Ducati stunt double 121002 19000004
Pedro Benitez Stunt Man Ducati stunt double 121002 19000005
Jeff Gripper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Bennie Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Gerrard Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Chuck Hosack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
C Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Christina Fetters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Kirby Mills Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Steve Borders Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Davis Bates Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Carlton Russell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Thomas Harper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
David Nash Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
David Lord Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Tim Trella Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Joe Bernal Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Tiffany Pound Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Danny Mabry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
J Webster Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Richie Gaona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Randy Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Carol Vines Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Simone Boisseree Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Jay Amor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Jennifer Badger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Scott Dale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Nancy Anzalone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Mario Roberts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Henry Kingi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
April Weeden-Washington Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
David Fletcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Alan Jordan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Ian Eyre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Thirl Haston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Dennis Deveaugh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Henry Kingi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Troy Gilbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Eddy Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Lonnie Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Glenn Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Dustin Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Gene Hartline Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Christopher Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Manny Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Randi Layne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Jim Wilkey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Garr Stephen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Steve Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Tom Harper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Bill Hulet Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Jimmy Romano Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000057
Pat Romano Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000058
Senia Phillips Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Richard Perry Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Simon Reynolds Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Paul Huggins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Laurie Garner Construction Coordinator construction department coordinator 276 21000004
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Ken Wilder Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000003
Jim Gorman Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000004
John McConnell Visual Effects digital visual effects artist 419 23000005
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Gary Bentley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
B Shelly Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Lisa Reynolds Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Randall Southerland Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
Jay Pearson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Bob Renna Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Frank Blair Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Patrick Martin Props Gang Boss 120817 24000003
Ginger Reynolds-Smith Assistant executive assistant(to Frank Mancuso Jr) 120820 25000001
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Sandra Hodge Assistant (to Kevin Hooks) 120820 25000003
Jarene Fleming Assistant (to Preston A Whitmore II) 120820 25000004
Jay Roberts Assistant (to Laurence Fishburne) 120820 25000005
Glenn Morrison Assistant (to Stephen Baldwin) 120820 25000006
Jon Cosham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Merritt Newman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Zann Avery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Pamela Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rosemary Chun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Schmitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Hans Luxemberger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Markeeta Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Steve Cainas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
J Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Hank Van Apeldoorn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Veronica Hampton Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Matt Wallace Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Gary Dalton Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
William McMillan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Robert McMahan Other loader 120795 26000001
Greg Morse Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000002
Bill Largin Other cable 120795 26000003
Jennifer Johnston Other buyer 120795 26000004
Ellen Kerr Other buyer 120795 26000005
Tom Bolin Other head foreman 120795 26000006
L King Other gang boss 120795 26000007
Steven Kerlagon Other scenic charge 120795 26000008
Katherine Speer Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Keith Smith Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Matthew Butler Other greens person 120795 26000011
Thom Watson Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Brian Katz Other aid 120795 26000013
Michael Smith Other police coordinator 120795 26000014
Tadesse Bantiweson Other loader 120795 26000015
Mark Gardiner Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000016
Charlie Bunn Other ground safety 120795 26000017
Michael Gardiner Other ground safety 120795 26000018
Nik Suddards Other ground safety 120795 26000019
Skye Dent Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ghost. Gone. Audi. Fled. However you say it, the goal's the same: to get someplace other than where you are. And fast. Piper and Dodge recognize this. Whether their escape was planned or not, during the next 72 hours these convicts will put some serious moves in motion. On foot, by truck, car, motorcycles... whatever. Because when the law and the mob want to see you dead, you'll use what you can cause you gotta fled. Piper and Dodge are strangers handcuffed together in holy acrimony. Their prison work detail was interrupted by a sudden hail of bullets that put them on the run through the backwoods of Georgia into the city of Atlanta. The duo just may stay alive if they can retrieve a stash of stolen money and an incriminating computer disk before Federal Marshalls or the Cuban mafia busts a cap in them. But the biggest obstacle for the tough-as-nails Piper and the smart ass Dodge is learning to tolerate one another long enough to live through it all.