Heart of Midnight (1989)

Heart of Midnight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Carol Rivers 1 1000001
Peter Coyote Actor Sharpe/Larry 1 1000002
Gale Mayron Actor Sonny 1 1000003
Sam Schacht Actor Uncle Fletcher 1 1000004
Denise Dummont Actor Mariana 1 1000005
Frank Stallone Actor Ledray 1 1000006
James Rebhorn Actor Richard 1 1000007
Nick Love Actor Tom 1 1000008
Tico Wells Actor Henry 1 1000009
Steve Buscemi Actor Eddy 1 1000010
Brenda Vaccaro Actor Betty Rivers 1 1000011
James Geallis Actor Lieutenant Sharpe 1 1000012
Jack Hallett Actor George 1 1000013
Ken Moser Actor Cop 1 1000014
Richard Futch Actor Other Man 1 1000015
Lou White Actor Blue Rinse 1 1000016
Barry Clark Actor Reality Man 1 1000017
Janet Mannino Actor Other Woman 1 1000018
Nina Lora Actor Carol--as a Child 1 1000019
Trey Greene Actor Sonny--as a Child 1 1000020
Marilyn McCann Actor Ledray's Wife 1 1000021
Michael Flippo Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Daniel McCormick Actor Carol's Boyfriend 1 1000023
Robert Czarkowski Actor Sailor 1 1000024
Grethen Holz Actor Murder Victim 1 1000025
Nicholas Cimino Actor 1st Boy in Club 1 1000026
Drew Taylor Actor 2nd Boy in Club 1 1000027
Mark Peper Actor 1st Boy Outside 1 1000028
Nathan Smith Actor 2nd Boy Outside 1 1000029
Melanie Lora Actor Girl Chased 1 1000030
Carolyn Torlay Actor Apple Lady 1 1000031
Samuel Colston Actor Store Keeper 1 1000032
Matthew Chapman Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Gaty Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Geallis Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Jon Kurtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matthew Chapman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Chapman From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Everett DeRoche From Story n/a 120870 4000003
James Geallis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Feury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sol Fol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Penelope Shaw Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jenks Chamberlain Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Elana Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Barbara Chase Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ray Rivas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Annamen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jack Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Rick Nunnally Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dickie Lavalais Photography stills 120835 6000005
Penelope Shaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Scot Kelly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
G Marks Song ("Baby, What Else Can I Do") 120859 8000001
W Hirsch Song ("Baby, What Else Can I Do") 120859 8000002
Johnny Wallace Song ("(Mama) He Treats Your Daughter Mean") 120859 8000003
Herbert Lance Song ("(Mama) He Treats Your Daughter Mean") 120859 8000004
Russ Morgan Song ("So Long") 120859 8000005
Irving Melsher Song ("So Long") 120859 8000006
Remus Harris Song ("So Long") 120859 8000007
Frank Stallone Song n/a 120859 8000008
Ethel Waters Song Performer ("Baby, What Else Can I Do") 120788 8000009
Ruth Brown Song Performer ("(Mama) He Treats Your Daughter Mean") 120788 8000010
Frank Stallone Song Performer ("She's My Guiding Light") 120788 8000011
Gene Rudolf Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephanie Waldron Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christa Munro Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Donna Walls Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Maggie Burback Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Georgette Carr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mark Rudolf Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000007
Kathleen Callahan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Donna Jacobson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Frances Lora Casting (Charleston) 179 10000002
Donald Sylvester Consultant special music consultant 120784 12000001
Linda Fisher Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dana Campbell Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Hiram Ortiz Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Hiram Ortiz Makeup makeup designer 353 13000004
Clara Martuny Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Debbie Grooms Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Xavier Inguanzo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Vanessa Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Leslie Shatz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Alan Selk Sound sound recording 120816 14000004
David Parker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Doug Murray Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Sara Bolder Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
John Watson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Alan Selk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Nick Papanickolas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John McBride Grip n/a 365 15000002
Clark Postal Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000003
James Graniela Gaffer (New York) 268 15000004
Eddie Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Rusty Burrell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mike Dooley Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Becky Burnette Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Pete Papanickolas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Leon Fludd Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Bryan Lee Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Steve Bowen Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Mike Duncan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Czarkowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Diane Hughes Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Chris Scheetz Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tom Morris Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000005
J McNeil Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Blanche Sypher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Guy Tuttle Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Guy Tuttle Props prop master 120817 24000001
Randy Jones Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Allen Leopold Assistant video operator assistant 120820 25000001
Steven Lovett Production Assistant (camera department) 275 25000002
Eric Rudolf Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000003
Beverly Ballzigler Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Brenda Tucker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Larry Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Steven Lovett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rebecca Burnette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sam Colston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Thayer Whaley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Larry Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Terry Geallis Medic medical technician 120966 25000012
Maggie Burback Driver n/a 273 25000013
Gregg Capers Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ken Wright Driver n/a 273 25000015
Beverly Ballzigler Other set coordinator 120795 26000001
Fred Brown Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Ahmad Rahmann Other painter 120795 26000003
Andrew Ewanus Other painter 120795 26000004
Reni Gardner Other painter 120795 26000005
Alfred Hitchcock Other film extract("The 39 Steps") 120795 26000006
Jeanie Piecara Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000001
Wendy Morris Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000002
Sam Mattingly-Wilford Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Story involving incest and child abuse.