Radio Flyer (1992)

Radio Flyer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David M Horton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jay Dranch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Walter Newman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Jayme S Parker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Virginia Cook-McGowan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bub Asman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Vern Poore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ronald Judkins Sound production mixer 120816 14000013
Robert G Henderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Aggie Aguilar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Dianne Blasco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Caven Best Boy electric bestboy 120885 15000008
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Hicks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Bob Munoz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Thom Marshall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Brian Branigan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jack Bauer Grip n/a 365 15000005
Les Fresholtz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lauren Cory Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000003
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Lee Orlikoff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("Lovesick Blues") 120788 8000024
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul H Lopez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ron Sinclair ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Ken Dufva Foley n/a 120961 14000006
David Fein Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Dick Friedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Corinne Sessarego ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Barbara McHugh Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Melanie Levitt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cece Neber Labao Assistant executive assistant(to Richard Donner) 120820 25000001
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jason Roberts Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000002
Kristin Harms Assistant (to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120820 25000003
Mark Marshall Assistant (to Jennie Lew Tugend) 120820 25000004
Michael R Driscoll Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg C Jensen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Richard L Hill Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Arnold Peterson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Gary Zinc Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Bruce Khteian Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Thomas Bianco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert A Daly Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Scheffe Other Radio Flyer conceptualist 120795 26000004
Kevin Mangin Other greensman 120795 26000003
Rick Lazzarini Other big buffalo creature effects 120795 26000005
Rhoda Fine Other welfare worker 120795 26000006
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greensman 120795 26000002
Rose Ferraro Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Nina Davidovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Sant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Austin Marcos Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
John M Woodward Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Steve Luport Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Gary Gero Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Matt D Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Teresa Ann Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
James R Dew Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000004
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Sarviss Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Harry Hauss Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000005
Mike Fogel Animal Wrangler buffalo handler 120863 20000006
Fed Lucky Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Sherman Gary Labby Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Leon R Harris Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Kevin Yagher Visual Effects creature effects 419 23000007
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Tom Southwell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Bob Stoker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Robin Fogel Animal Wrangler buffalo handler 120863 20000007
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
The Youngbloods Song Performer ("Let's Get Together") 120788 8000023
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Lay, Lady, Lay") 120788 8000022
Hattie Schwartzberg Actor 1st Ticket Taker 1 1000035
Michael Maiello Actor Gas Station Patron 1 1000034
Joan Hyman Actor 2nd Ticket Taker 1 1000036
John Mazzello Actor School Boy 1 1000037
Hannah Wood Actor School Girl 1 1000038
James Oliver Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000033
Dawan Scott Actor Bigfoot 1 1000032
Paul Tuerpe Actor Market Cashier 1 1000028
Scott Nimerfro Actor Golfer 1 1000029
Reye Reed Actor Restaurant Patron 1 1000030
Susan Gale Linn Actor Waitress at Coffee Shop 1 1000031
James W Gavin Actor Pilot 1 1000039
Tom Hanks Actor (uncredited) Adult Mike 1 1000040
Jennie Lew Tugend Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Mickey Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim van Wyck Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Dale R De La Torre Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Richard Solomon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Rick Bieber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Douglas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tom Hanks Narrator Narration 120790 1000041
Richard Donner Director n/a 2 2000001
J. Michael Riva Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Jones Actor Postman 1 1000027
Stephen Kahan Actor Coffee Shop Manager 1 1000026
Garette Ratliff Henson Actor Chad 1 1000009
Robert Munic Actor Older Fisher 1 1000008
Thomas Ian Nicholas Actor Ferdie 1 1000010
Noah Verduzco Actor Victor Hernandez 1 1000011
Isaac Ocampo Actor Jorge Hernandez 1 1000012
Sean Baca Actor Fisher 1 1000007
Ben Johnson Actor Geronimo Bill 1 1000006
John Heard Actor Daugherty 1 1000002
Adam Baldwin Actor The King 1 1000003
Elijah Wood Actor Mike 1 1000004
Joseph Mazzello Actor Bobby 1 1000005
Kaylan Romero Actor Jesus Hernandez 1 1000013
Abraham Verduzco Actor Carlos Hernandez 1 1000014
Lennard Camarillo Actor 4th Fisher Friend 1 1000022
Elden Henson Actor 3rd Fisher Friend 1 1000021
Lois Foraker Actor Aunt 1 1000023
William J Bonnel Actor Uncle 1 1000024
Henry LaPlante Actor Priest 1 1000025
Mike Simmrin Actor 2nd Fisher Friend 1 1000020
Coleby Lombardo Actor 1st Fisher Friend 1 1000019
T J Evans Actor Big Raymond 1 1000015
Victor DiMattia Actor Little Raymond 1 1000016
Adam Hendershott Actor 1st Boy 1 1000017
Daniel Bieber Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000018
Peter McAlevey Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Sherry Fadely Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jim Flamberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Shirley Walker Original Music music orchestration 120838 8000006
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Fred Rose Song ("Blue Eyes Crying in the Rain") 120859 8000008
Shirley Walker Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Jay Rifkin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Billy Meshover Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Joseph A Mosca Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
David Mann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Son of the Pioneers Song ("Blue Eyes Crying in the Rain") 120859 8000009
Richard M Sherman Song ("Cliffhanger II (from Chitty Chitty Bang Bang)") 120859 8000010
Irving Mills Song ("Lovesick Blues") 120859 8000018
Cliff Friend Song ("Lovesick Blues") 120859 8000017
Lincoln Chase Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000019
Shirley Elliston Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000020
Hank Williams Sr. Song Performer ("Jambalaya (On the Bayou)" "Why Don't You Love Me") 120788 8000021
Chet Powers Song ("Let's Get Together") 120859 8000016
Bob Dylan Song n/a 120859 8000015
Robert Sherman Song ("Cliffhanger II (from Chitty Chitty Bang Bang)") 120859 8000011
Tony Hatch Song ("Downtown") 120859 8000012
John Philip Sousa Song ("The Fairest of the Fair") 120859 8000013
Hank Williams Sr. Song songs 120859 8000014
Paul M Wagner Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nancy Banta Hansen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Paul Pav Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sandy Mazzola Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mary Courtney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Tena Yatroussis Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000004
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alexander Bernhardt Collett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
David Mickey Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sue Baden-Powell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim van Wyck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Laura Nisbet DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Laszlo Kovacs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peddy Kean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John Shannon Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Bobby Byrne Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000010
Stuart Baird Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Spencer McDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lorraine Bracco Actor Mary 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of two young brothers who escape from the harsh realities of life and abuse by their stepfather through fantasy.