Stone Cold (1991)

Stone Cold
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Bosworth Actor Joe Huff/John Stone 1 1000001
Lance Henriksen Actor Chains 1 1000002
William Forsythe Actor Ice 1 1000003
Arabella Holzbog Actor Nancy 1 1000004
Sam McMurray Actor Lance 1 1000005
Richard Gant Actor Cunningham 1 1000006
Paulo Tocha Actor Bolivian 1 1000007
David Tress Actor Brent Whipperton 1 1000008
Evan James Actor Gut 1 1000009
Tony Pierce Actor Tool 1 1000010
Billy Million Actor Trouble 1 1000011
Robert Winley Actor Mudfish 1 1000012
Gregory Cummins Actor A.W.O.L. 1 1000013
Demetre Phillips Actor Greek 1 1000014
Magic Schwartz Actor Poker 1 1000015
Brenda Klemme Actor Marie 1 1000016
Paul Lane Actor Vitamin 1 1000017
Gene Hartline Actor Leroy 1 1000018
John Hateley Actor Hooter 1 1000019
Tracy Hutchinson Actor Pool Playing Chick 1 1000020
Jennifer Synnott Actor Ice's Girl 1 1000021
Rick Birchfield Actor One Eye 1 1000022
John Grantham Actor Big John 1 1000023
Alfred Stepputat Actor Smokey 1 1000024
Thomas Ibarra Actor Six Pack 1 1000025
Michael Wren Actor Martinez 1 1000026
Bill Gratton Actor Judge Townsend 1 1000027
Jerry Colker Actor Market Psycho 1 1000028
Michael James Actor Larry 1 1000029
David Eisley Actor Charlie 1 1000030
Ron Recasner Actor Police Officer 1 1000031
Charles Stranski Actor Police Lieutenant 1 1000032
Rene O'Conner Actor Tinselteeth 1 1000033
Maggie Egan Actor Mother 1 1000034
Benjamin Rosenberg Actor Domicci 1 1000035
Frank Ferrara Actor 1st Henchman 1 1000036
Troy Brown Actor 2nd Henchman 1 1000037
Robert Prentiss Actor 1st Mobster 1 1000038
Kevin Page Actor 2nd Mobster 1 1000039
Folkert Schmidt Actor 1st Guardsman 1 1000040
Matt Johnston Actor 2nd Guardsman 1 1000041
Josie Dapar Actor Madame Lu 1 1000042
Boyce Holleman Actor County Judge 1 1000043
Nick Demitri Actor 1st Trucker 1 1000044
Dave Efron Actor 2nd Trucker 1 1000045
Tom Magee Actor Mountain 1 1000046
Janis Flax Actor Nurse 1 1000047
John Terrence Actor Minister 1 1000048
Laura Albert Actor Joe's Girlfriend 1 1000049
Karen Abernathy Actor News Anchor 1 1000050
Illana Shoshan Actor Sharon 1 1000051
Craig Baxley Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Doniger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mace Neufeld Producer n/a 3 3000002
Yoram Ben-Ami Producer n/a 3 3000003
Walter Doniger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Wichard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Pfeffer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Nick Grillo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Udi Nedivi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Walter Doniger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yoram Ben-Ami Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Samson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dana Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Gallagher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kim Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Renata Allon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rebecca Long Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000008
Sandra Maltz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Carolyn Brodrick Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Catherine King Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Kelly Householder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arthur Botham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alexander Gruszynski Cinematographer n/a 402 6000003
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Smith Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Richard Merryman Camera Operator a-camera operator(additional photography) 239 6000006
Ted Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Douglas Beal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Bill Nation Photography stills 120835 6000009
David Butler Photography aerial photography(additional photography) 120835 6000010
Phil Hitos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Pergrin Jung Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
John McDermott Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Richard Lance Camera Assistant (additional photography) 120867 6000014
Arthur Botham Camera Assistant (additional photography) 120867 6000015
Tom Branningan Camera Assistant b-camera assistant(additional photography) 120867 6000016
Timothy Sheffer Camera Assistant assistant b-camera(additional photography) 120867 6000017
Timothy Davies Camera Assistant assistant b-camera(additional camera) 120867 6000018
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Larry Bock Editor n/a 172 7000002
Edward Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Marcelo Sansevieri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Pamela Reisenleiter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Vincent Laino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sylvester Levay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Betty Rosen Music assistant music supervision 120781 8000002
Karen Kloack Music assistant music supervision 120781 8000003
Steev Riccardo Music assistant music supervision 120781 8000004
Patricia Von Arx Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dick Rudolph Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Pat Simmons Song ("Dangerous") 120859 8000008
Kevin Hunter Song ("Moonlight Dream") 120859 8000010
Paul Colt Song songs("Ooh Baby" "Johnny Was a User") 120859 8000015
Pete Skyes Song songs("Ooh Baby" "Johnny Was a User") 120859 8000016
Ricky Hart Song songs("Ooh Baby" "Johnny Was a User") 120859 8000017
Steve Rose Song songs("Ooh Baby" "Johnny Was a User") 120859 8000018
Jason Bieler Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000023
Matt Kramer Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000024
Elaine Summers Song ("Fatal Kiss") 120859 8000027
Daniel Pinnella Song ("Fatal Kiss") 120859 8000028
Martin Blockson Song n/a 120859 8000031
Kimiko Kasai Song n/a 120859 8000033
Tony Humecke Song ("Eyes") 120859 8000034
Tricia Kelly Song ("Eyes") 120859 8000035
Sean Keller Song n/a 120859 8000039
Eve Moon Song n/a 120859 8000041
Martin Blockson Song Performer ("She's Got a Hold on Me") 120788 8000047
Kimiko Kasai Song Performer ("Eyes") 120788 8000048
Sean Keller Song Performer ("Proud") 120788 8000049
Eve Moon Song Performer ("You're My Man") 120788 8000050
John Mansbridge Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Phil Shirey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lance Cheatham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mark Folwell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
David McGrath Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Tana Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joanna Gilliam Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Steven Barnett Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Evelyn Yates Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000001
Brad Arensman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Avram Kaplan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Harold Guskin Advisor acting coach(Brian Bosworth) 120821 12000001
Tammy Mor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marco Schatzman Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000002
Margaux Lancaster Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Michele Bloom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Rina Ramon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Shawna Leavell Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Linda Fitzhugh Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Cynthia Haagens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Clifford Latimer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Terry Honore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Al Heath Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
John Soukup Sound sound transfer 120816 14000009
Bob Battershall Sound sound transfer 120816 14000010
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Frank Jones Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Richard Shorr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Victor Iorillo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Edmund Lachmann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Linda Moss Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Catherine Shorr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Ascher Yates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Richard Dwan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Richard Shorr Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000021
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
David Poole Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ryan Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000002
Glenn Ballard Grip n/a 365 15000003
Darryl Humber Grip n/a 365 15000004
Azusa Ohno Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Craig Brink Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Chris Reiter Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Molnar Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Allen Barnwell Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rocky Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Stanley Locke Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Eric Bartsch Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Kevin Whitlow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Robert Magaudda Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mary Rand Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Paul Baxley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Matt Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Borland Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Kirton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dan Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alan Wyatt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lane Levitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mary Albee Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard Humphreys Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jay Currin Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Albert Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Leon Delainey Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ed Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bob Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Albert Eylar Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
C Miller Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Thomas Coker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Carl Ferren Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dean Ferren Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Scotty Ferren Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Johnny Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Phillip Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Robert Boyce Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Artis Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jim Barth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Larry Freeman Construction construction laborer 120900 21000014
David Alsup Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Parkin Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Steve Bokoloas Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000003
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
B Hessey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
M Cooney Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
David Amborn Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Joseph Payne Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Thomas McCue Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Keith Mosca Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Howard Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000008
Mark Anderson Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Shimon Allon Props prop master 120817 24000002
Alison Slater Assistant assistant audtior 120820 25000001
Adam Beason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jim Tosney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Catherine Roehl Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
Walter Chaney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
David Milchen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Susan Pickett Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Amy Lynn Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Mike Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000009
John Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000010
Wayne Daniell Driver n/a 273 25000011
Victor Kloster Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ricky Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000013
Darryl McKenzie Driver n/a 273 25000014
Richard Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000015
Gregory Holden Driver n/a 273 25000016
Norman Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000017
Dani Searcy Driver n/a 273 25000018
John Rand Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gene Groome Driver n/a 273 25000020
Lance Trochessett Driver (for Craig R Baxley) 273 25000021
Alisa Hale Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Kristine McPherson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Ron Whisenant Other cable 120795 26000001
Randy Moore Other weapons master 120795 26000002
Margaret Johnson Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Tutt Esquerre Other picture cars 120795 26000004
Zion Keter Other dispatcher 120795 26000005
Tommy Nabb Other motorcycle coordinator 120795 26000006
Lou Miller Other shop foreman 120795 26000007
Carolyn Gibson Other shopper 120795 26000008
Norman Blakey Other tool laborer 120795 26000009
Elvin Slette Other set painter 120795 26000010
John Beauvais Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
Richard Riggs Other painter 120795 26000012
Suzanne Trucks Other painter 120795 26000013
Antonio Ortiz Other painter 120795 26000014
H Jermyn Other stand-by painter 120795 26000015
Susan Elliot Other voice group coordinator 120795 26000016
Chuck Tamburro Other helicopter ground coordinator 120795 26000017
Karen Rae Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Isaac Cohen Special Thanks (Switch USA) 120874 26000019
Bill McCune Special Thanks (Arkansas Secretary of State) 120874 26000020
Phillip Leonard Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Randall Barton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An undercover cop infiltrates then overcomes a tough biker gang.