Passion Fish (1992)

Passion Fish
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 16mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stuart Schulman Performer n/a 120819 8000007
George G Recile Song song producer("Bwana's Garden") 120859 8000013
D L Menard Other arranger 120795 26000013
Eddie LeJeube Other arranger 120795 26000015
Geno DeLafose Other tarditional 120795 26000019
Ken Smith Other arranger 120795 26000017
Mason Daring Other arranger("La Danse De Mardi Gras") 120795 26000001
Mark Long Grip company grip 365 15000004
Michael L Smith Grip company grip 365 15000005
Stephen Lang Grip company grip 365 15000003
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phil Stockton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
John Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Patrick McAllister Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Jim Earley Grip company grip 365 15000002
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Suzy Heck Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
James Provost Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Brian Cross Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Harvey Crader Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Tammy High Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Bill Moore Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Karen Eisenstadt Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Bill O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Stuart Levy Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Jan Foster Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Jonathan Starch Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Kathlene Mobley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Karen LeCorgne Extras Casting location and extras casting 120851 10000003
Miriam Fontenot Location Casting n/a 120864 10000002
Dan Fisher Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Beth Bernstein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Barbara Hewson Shapiro Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cynthia Flynt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Bill Ballou Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Bill J DiDonna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Michal Bigger Makeup makeup designer 353 13000004
Michelle Custance Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000005
Elizabeth Feldbauer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Mel Zelniker Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corporation) 120856 14000006
Bob Marshak Visual Effects stills and photo effects 419 23000001
Carl J Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000021
Glenfield Payne Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000022
Greg Addison Other company electric 120795 26000003
Fred G Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000020
William Roy Hebert Driver n/a 273 25000019
Denise Perrin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Rocky L Blanchard Driver n/a 273 25000017
Billy W Cormier Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jenny Kane Other company electric 120795 26000004
Janet Kalas Other charge scenic 120795 26000005
Kathleen Broyles Other promotions(intern) 120795 26000011
Blair Breard Other unit(intern) 120795 26000012
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist (Clein + White) 231 29000001
Will Stebbins Other electric(intern) 120795 26000010
Tutt Esquerre Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000009
Elizabeth Linn Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Yevette Ward Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Helen Renzi Other tutor 120795 26000008
Christopher D Moore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Fred Mandel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Sheila G Waldron Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000001
Ric Moriarty Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000002
Galia Hardy Production Assistant runner(intern) 275 25000003
Mark Ricker Props n/a 120817 24000003
Diana E Burton Props n/a 120817 24000002
Sten Stenson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Salvato Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Bart Heimburger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Katherine Jolivette Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Nelle Stokes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Beverly Taylor Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Ann-Rose Weiss Post-Production (intern) 120945 25000010
Elizabeth Wagley Post-Production (intern) 120945 25000009
Matt McKnight Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Sonya Touchet Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Polly Bonin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Ralph Renzi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Luke McGee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Nancy Mette Actor Nina 1 1000028
Shauntisa Willis Actor Denita 1 1000029
John Henry Actor Dr Blades 1 1000030
Michael Laskin Actor Redwood Vance 1 1000031
Sheila Kelley Actor Kim 1 1000027
Jennifer Gardner Actor Albertine 1 1000026
Mary Portser Actor Precious 1 1000023
Nora Dunn Actor Ti-Marie 1 1000024
Tom Wright Actor Luther 1 1000025
John Sayles Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Annie Maver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marta Rangel Gibbons Assistant Director (intern) 163 5000005
Georgia Kacandes Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Martha Griffin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Maggie Renzi Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Sloss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Sayles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leo Burmester Actor Reeves 1 1000022
David Strathairn Actor Rennie 1 1000021
Michael Mantell Actor Dr Kline 1 1000007
Daniel Dupont Actor Therapist 1 1000008
Chuck Cain Actor Attendant 1 1000009
ShanaLedet Qualls Actor 1st Fan 1 1000010
Brett Ardoin Actor 2nd Therapist 1 1000006
Nelle Stokes Actor 1st Therapist 1 1000005
Angela Bassett Actor Dawn/Rhonda 1 1000002
Lenore Banks Actor Nurse Quick 1 1000003
William Mahoney Actor Max 1 1000004
Paula Lafleur Actor 2nd Fan 1 1000011
Maggie Renzi Actor Louise 1 1000012
Leigh Harris Actor Kit 1 1000018
Alfre Woodard Actor Chantelle 1 1000019
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Sugar LeDoux 1 1000020
Linda Castle Actor Lawanda 1 1000017
Elaine West Actor Phoebe 1 1000016
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Drushka 1 1000013
Victoria Edwards Actor Jessica 1 1000014
Amanda Carlin Actor Perky 1 1000015
Alexandra White Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Duke Levine Song Performer ("Attack of the Mutant Guitars") 120788 8000015
D L Menard Song Performer ("Bayou Pon Pon") 120788 8000016
Eddie LeJeube Song Performer ("Bayou Pon Pon") 120788 8000017
Ken Smith Song Performer ("Bayou Pon Pon") 120788 8000018
James MacDonell Song ("Bwana's Garden") 120859 8000012
Willis Prudhomme Song n/a 120859 8000011
James MacDonell Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Duke Levine Song n/a 120859 8000009
John Delafose Song n/a 120859 8000010
John Delafose Song Performer ("Oh, Negresse" "Grand Mamou" "Poor Man Two Step") 120788 8000019
The Eunice Playboys Song Performer ("Oh, Negresse" "Grand Mamou" "Poor Man Two Step") 120788 8000020
Dianna Freas Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dan Smiley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Mary McDonnell Actor Mary-Alice Culhane 1 1000001
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Harte Song Performer ("Bwana's Garden") 120788 8000024
Willis Prudhomme Song Performer ("Zydeco Queen") 120788 8000021
Zydeco Express Song Performer ("Zydeco Queen") 120788 8000022
Loup Garou Song Performer ("Bwana's Garden") 120788 8000023
Duke Levine Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Mason Daring Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Robin Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Robin Melhuish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rick Whitfield Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Patrick Cady Camera (intern) 120798 6000002
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Beth A Boyd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
MaryLee Copeland Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Lida Burris Gibson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
John Sayles Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mason Daring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leanne Ungar Music live music engineer 120781 8000002
Michael Golub Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Plummy Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Janice Keuhnelian Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Eugene Gearty Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Skip Lievsay Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Robert Hein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Glenn B Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Synopsis
After becoming a paraplegic in an accident, a soap opera star returns to her home in Louisiana. The story focuses on the relationship between the actress and her nurse.