Suburban Commando (1991)

Suburban Commando
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hulk Hogan Actor Shep Ramsey 1 1000001
Christopher Lloyd Actor Charlie Wilcox 1 1000002
Shelley Duvall Actor Jenny Wilcox 1 1000003
Larry Miller Actor Adrian Beltz 1 1000004
William Ball Actor General Suitor 1 1000005
JoAnn Dearing Actor Margie Tanen 1 1000006
Jack Elam Actor Colonel Dustin "Dusty" McHowell 1 1000007
Roy Dotrice Actor Zanuck 1 1000008
Michael Faustino Actor Mark Wilcox 1 1000009
Tony Longo Actor Knuckles 1 1000010
Mark Calaway Actor Hutch 1 1000011
Laura Mooney Actor Theresa Wilcox 1 1000012
Dennis Burkley Actor Deak 1 1000013
Luis Contreras Actor Ringo 1 1000014
Nick Eldredge Actor President Hashina 1 1000015
Vincent Hammond Actor Mutant Suitor 1 1000016
Denice Kumagai Actor Kim 1 1000017
Duane Taniguchi Actor Yamakawa 1 1000018
Richard Narita Actor Zukaki 1 1000019
Christopher Neame Actor Commander 1 1000020
Tony Epper Actor Teeth 1 1000021
John Furlong Actor Official 1 1000022
Marcy Goldman Actor Lady 1 1000023
Jennifer DeLoria Actor Girl 1 1000024
Ellis Edwards Actor 1st Punk 1 1000025
Keith Campbell Actor 2nd Punk 1 1000026
Mike Ballew Actor 1st Car Fanatic 1 1000027
Dave Efron Actor 2nd Car Fanatic 1 1000028
Marc Miles Actor Mailman 1 1000029
Will Miles Actor Paperboy 1 1000030
Elisabeth Moss Actor Little Girl 1 1000031
Malachi Pearson Actor Eric 1 1000032
Joey Simmrin Actor Kid 1 1000033
Skip Stellrecht Actor Soldier 1 1000034
Tom Morga Actor Mime 1 1000036
Louan Gideon Actor Woman at Vending Machine 1 1000037
Sparkle Actor Woman at Fruitstand 1 1000038
Billy Williams Actor Bystander 1 1000039
Pat Millicano Actor Man With Dog 1 1000040
Burt Kennedy Director n/a 2 2000001
David Cass Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Howard Gottfried Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hulk Hogan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kevin Moreton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Deborah Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frank Cappello Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Burrows Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ray Marsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Dillon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Fleck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Kahn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vicki Lemay-Jackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ralph Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
John Agoglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Stephanie Abelman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lisa Cochran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Alan Schockley-Gray Production Coordinator (Steve Johnson's XFX crew) 162 5000012
Randa Slack Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Miles Henley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Marc Lasko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Bernd Heinl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Lambkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Clabaugh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Charlie Lieberman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Gilbert Prowler Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000005
Scott Fuller Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000006
Ted Hauser Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000007
Scott Sohan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Ed Thompson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Douglas Beal Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000010
Pat Swovelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Art Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Brett White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Robert Morgenroth Video video/graphics production supervisor 120800 6000014
Cliff Lipson Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Barry Nolan Photography high-speed photography 120835 6000016
Gary Davis Photography photography director 120835 6000017
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Jeff Baustert Camera Assistant assistant b camera 120867 6000019
Scott Steele Camera Assistant assistant a camera 120867 6000020
Wayne Paschal Camera Assistant assistant a camera 120867 6000021
Gary Ushino Camera Assistant assistant b camera 120867 6000022
Ryan Robinson Camera Assistant assistant b camera 120867 6000023
Terry Stokes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sonny Baskin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Jeffrey Okun Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Peter Schink Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Darrin Navarro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Frank Music n/a 120781 8000001
Armin Steiner Music music recordist and mixer 120781 8000002
Suzie Katayama Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Patti Fidelibus Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Jill Meyers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
David Frank Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Larry Schwartz Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
David Frank Song songs 120859 8000011
David Frank Song song producer("Almost Like Paradise" "It's a Nice Place to Live (But I Wouldn't Want to Visit)") 120859 8000012
Robert Jason Song songs 120859 8000013
Robert Jason Song song producer("Almost Like Paradise" "It's a Nice Place to Live (But I Wouldn't Want to Visit)") 120859 8000014
Harold Bronson Song ("Ramsey") 120859 8000015
Harry Casey Song ("Do You Want to Party") 120859 8000017
Richard Finch Song ("Do You Want to Party") 120859 8000018
Chip Kinman Song ("Black Book") 120859 8000019
Tony Kinman Song ("Black Book") 120859 8000020
Jim Gillete Song ("Freight Train") 120859 8000021
Michael Angelo Song ("Freight Train") 120859 8000022
Robert Jason Song Performer ("Almost Like Paradise") 120788 8000023
Hulk Hogan Song Performer featured song performer("It's a Nice Place to Live (But I Wouldn't Want to Visit)") 120788 8000026
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Do You Want to Party") 120788 8000027
Ivo Cristante Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Cliff Cunningham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
James Barrows Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Karen Kornbau Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Antoine Bonsorte Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michael Kraft Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Hamilton Camp Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Todd Jacques Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Robert Young Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Bobby Pollard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Erwin Hamming Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Doc Dower Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Buz Hitchcock Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Sara Robinson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Scott Dietz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Joe Gentile Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Jerry Miscevich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Michael Peritz Lead Set Dresser lead on-set dresser 121069 9000020
Chris Parker Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Scott Hankins Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000022
Mary Jasionowski Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Lyndell Wolff Art Department sculptor 120843 9000024
Dobrila DeCastro Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000025
John Bernardo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000026
Katy Cornelius Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000027
Bob Mollica Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000028
Joe Shortal Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000029
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dori Zuckerman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mark Paladini Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production 120791 11000001
Timothy Gray Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Albert Cox Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000003
Bill Doyle Consultant locations consultant 120784 12000001
Frank Cappello Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Kristoff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Bell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Lora Sanders Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Cynthia Adams Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Lora Sanders Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000007
Charlene Amateau Wardrobe on-set wardrobe 120823 13000008
G Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Karyn Foster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Melinda Garey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Lisa Wolf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Walter Gorey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Nicholas Forshanger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Kevin Clark Rerecording recording 120995 14000011
Andy Waterman Rerecording recording 120995 14000012
Peter Kelsey Rerecording recording 120995 14000013
Donald Mitchell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Christopher Sheldon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Dane Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Arnold Finkelstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Willy Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Peter Tomaszewicz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Walter Hoylman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Kevin Galbraith Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kevin Wadowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Shunil Borpujari Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Combs Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Stephen Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Elliot Nachbar Grip n/a 365 15000006
Christopher Prampin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Vincent Shandra Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bob Ivanjack Grip n/a 365 15000009
Greg Wardell Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gary Williams Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tim McGinnis Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Marshall Adams Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Danielle Benoit Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Steve Iriguchi Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Jay Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Laurence Cropley Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Terry Gilbert Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael Hennessy Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Rick Senteno Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Brian McElroy Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000021
M Smith Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000022
Ernest Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000023
John DiTomaso Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jim Downing Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Rick Hopper Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Billy Patten Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Scott Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000028
James Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Michael Stocks Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000030
Stephen Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Elwin Greer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000032
David Stein Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000033
Marshall Adams Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000034
George Lakes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Holmes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sonya Thompson Business Affairs business affairs liaison 120792 18000001
Eric Swenson Motion Control motion control effects cameraman 121053 19000001
James Matlosz Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000002
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
David Cass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Geno Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Joe Cosentino Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Mike Ballew Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Dino DeMaria Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
David Vaccaro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Vincent Hammond Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Brutus Beefcake Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Chaz Brewer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Keith Campbell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
RJ Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Clark Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Everett Crunch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Bud Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
David Efron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Danny Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Lila Finn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Glory Fioramonti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Bill Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Tony Jefferson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Tracy Dashnaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Myron Lapeka Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Lane Leavitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Clint Lilley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Ray Lynkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Diane Peterson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Bobby Porter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Ray Saniger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Ben Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Michael Stone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Bob Terkune Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
James Trow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Steve Walters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
George Wilbur Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Jerry Wills Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Benay Karp Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Karen Thomas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Sandi Wirth Animal Trainer (Animal Connection) 120962 20000003
Alex Patino Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Ernie Alvarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Betts Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Bucklin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jerry Casillas Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Cervantes Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Scott Dickens Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Matt Englebert Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Morgan Flaherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
J Gomez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Leon Halfon Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brian Kennedy Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jim McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Gregg Sanders Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Dan Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Taliesin Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Gerd Chung Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000017
Eduardo Esparza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000018
Jeff Wallace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Alan Akin Welder n/a 121059 21000020
Todd Higginbotham Welder n/a 121059 21000021
Kim-Gay Barofsky Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Katherine Benavides Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Tom Cooper Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
Charles Finance Visual Effects PMP effects producer 419 23000005
Henry Darnell Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Jim Logiudice Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Mike Stuart Visual Effects model maker 419 23000008
Ray Cavalluzzi Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
Scott Alexander Visual Effects models 419 23000010
Richard Cross Visual Effects models 419 23000011
Thomas Zell Visual Effects models 419 23000012
Gregory Jein Visual Effects models 419 23000013
Robert Ahmanson Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000014
Dean Miller Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000015
Randy Tarum Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000016
Phillip Hartmann Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000017
Rolf Larson Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000018
Vincent Hammond Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000019
Donn Markel Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000020
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000021
Timothy Henley Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000022
Andre Oakes Special Effects B&B special effects crew 168 23000023
Martin Becker Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Jim Gill Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Bettie Kauffman Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Michael Colvin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Tassilo Baur Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Gary Barnes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Mike Borsch Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Brian Christensen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000031
Janna Crawford Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000032
Harv Goldreyer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000033
Paul Kocar Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000034
Danny Kopel Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000035
Steve Tripplett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000036
Julie Zsebik Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000037
Tom Bellissimo Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000038
Charles Belardinelli Effects Coordinator mechanical effects co-coordinator 120917 23000039
Robert O'Haver Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000040
Jeffrey Okun Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000041
Kathy Broyles Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000042
Kenny Nakaji Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000043
Heather Davis Animator effects animator 483 23000044
Cesar Diez Alava Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Batia Grafka Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kathy Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kathye Burton Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Lorraine Westerdale Assistant construction coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
R Scott Production Assistant runner 275 25000003
David Topor Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Eric Cottrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Viola Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rachel Sterns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Thomas Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gail Rodono Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Andrew Broomhead Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
James Neilan Production production van driver 120824 25000013
Steve Wood Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Joni Berby Driver construction department driver 273 25000015
Gene Farrington Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000016
Mike Ballew Driver n/a 273 25000017
Joseph Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bryan Birge Driver n/a 273 25000019
Alvin Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dino DeMaria Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000022
James Motty Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Vaccaro Driver n/a 273 25000024
Christopher Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000025
H Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000026
John Reul Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Paul Silver Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Frank Cappello Other gag guru 120795 26000001
Cindy Litman Other contracts administrator 120795 26000002
Patrick Paeper Other loader 120795 26000003
Glenn Young Other cable 120795 26000004
Charlie Cohen Other frozen writer 120795 26000005
Woodward Romine Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000006
Susan Miscevich Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000007
Isobel DeLuca Other administration 120795 26000008
Jenel McGlothlin Other administration 120795 26000009
Bill Corso Other lead technician 120795 26000010
Bill Barschdorf Other technician 120795 26000011
John Calpin Other technician 120795 26000012
Joel Harlow Other technician 120795 26000013
Mike Hosch Other technician 120795 26000014
Bob Marino Other technician 120795 26000015
Brian Sipe Other technician 120795 26000016
Mike Smithson Other technician 120795 26000017
Candace Van Woerkom Other technician 120795 26000018
Kenneth Wolin Other welfare worker 120795 26000019
Caleb Gless Other power boots designer 120795 26000020
Henry Holmes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Peter Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Donna Bascom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Michael De Luca Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Synopsis
A mercenary from outer space tries to find some peace and quiet on planet earth.
N/A
N/A