The Marrying Man (1991)

Marrying Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Basinger Actor Vicki Anderson 1 1000001
Alec Baldwin Actor Charley Pearl 1 1000002
Robert Loggia Actor Lew Horner 1 1000003
Elisabeth Shue Actor Adele Horner 1 1000004
Armand Assante Actor Bugsy Siegel 1 1000005
Paul Reiser Actor Phil 1 1000006
Fisher Stevens Actor Sammy 1 1000007
Peter Dobson Actor Tony 1 1000008
Steve Hytner Actor George 1 1000009
Jeremy Roberts Actor Gus 1 1000010
Big Studd Actor Dante 1 1000011
Tom Milanovich Actor Andy 1 1000012
Tim Hauser Actor Woody 1 1000013
Carey Eidel Actor Cab Driver 1 1000014
Marla Heasley Actor Sheila 1 1000015
Karen Medak Actor Sherry 1 1000016
Rebecca Staab Actor Arlene 1 1000017
Melissa Behr Actor Dee 1 1000018
Paul Collins Actor Butler 1 1000019
Dave Florek Actor Gas Attendant 1 1000020
Geof Pryssir Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Teresa Gilmore Actor Bugsy's Blonde 1 1000022
Alan Mandell Actor 1st Justice 1 1000023
Elly Enriquez Actor Woo Ling 1 1000024
Joe Guzaldo Actor Manager 1 1000025
Joe Guzaldo Actor Announcer 1 1000026
Shanti Kahn Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Clarke Gordon Actor Charley's Father 1 1000028
Gretchen Wyler Actor Gwen 1 1000029
Susan Kellerman Actor Bobbie 1 1000030
Kathryn Layng Actor Emma 1 1000031
Janni Brenn Actor Liz 1 1000032
Joe Bellan Actor Waiter 1 1000033
Don Keefer Actor 3rd Justice 1 1000034
Jules Epstein Actor Maitre d' 1 1000035
Robin Corbett Actor Grace 1 1000036
Kristen Cloke Actor Louise 1 1000037
Jerry Rees Director n/a 2 2000001
John Moio Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Permut Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neil Simon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Streit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Donald Kreiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Neil Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerry Sobul Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager (additional photography) 182 5000002
Richard Stenta Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
David Householter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hope Goodwin Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000005
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Cathy Roszell Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000007
Seth Cirker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Katz Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000009
Karlene Gallegly Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Adell Aldrich Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Michelle Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Brett Aronowitz Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000014
Josh Silverman Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000015
Michael Baxter DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Donald Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Hahn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Gershman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniel Gold Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bob Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ron Batzdorff Photography stills 120835 6000008
Sidney Baldwin Photography stills 120835 6000009
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Michael Jablow Editor film editor 172 7000001
Michael Tronick Editor film editor 172 7000002
Michael Miller Editor film editor 172 7000003
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julie Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Thomas Bryant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
James George Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Stan Getz Music tenor saxophone player(solos) 120781 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Sidney James Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Tim Hauser Song ("L D's Bounce") 120859 8000009
John Cutcliffe Song song associate producer 120859 8000010
Sidney James Song song conductor 120859 8000011
Joel Moss Song song mixer 120859 8000012
Gary Lux Song song recording 120859 8000013
Brian Malouf Song song recording 120859 8000014
Cole Porter Song songs("Let's Do It" "Why Can't You Behave") 120859 8000015
Frank Loesser Song ("'Murder' He Says") 120859 8000016
Jimmy McHugh Song ("'Murder' He Says") 120859 8000017
Andy Razaf Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000018
Fats Waller Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000019
Buddy Johnson Song ("Satisfy My Soul") 120859 8000020
Ned Washington Song ("Love is the Thing") 120859 8000021
Victor Young Song ("Love is the Thing") 120859 8000022
Benny Goodman Song ("Stompin' at the Savoy") 120859 8000023
Edgar Sampson Song ("Stompin' at the Savoy") 120859 8000024
Chick Webb Song songs("Stompin' at the Savoy" "You Can't Be Mine (And Someone Else's Too)") 120859 8000025
J Johnson Song ("You Can't Be Mine (And Someone Else's Too)") 120859 8000026
Charlie Parker Song n/a 120859 8000027
Walter Donaldson Song ("You're Driving Me Crazy (What Did I Do?)") 120859 8000028
Fitzroy Alexander Song ("Mama Look A Boo Boo") 120859 8000029
Tim Hauser Song Performer ("Mama Look A Boo Boo") 120788 8000030
Kim Basinger Song Performer ("Let's Do It" "'Murder' He Says" "Why Can't You Behave" "Honeysuckle Rose" "Satisfy My Soul" "Love is the Thing") 120788 8000031
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("You Can't Be Mine (And Someone Else's Too)") 120788 8000032
Charlie Parker Song Performer ("Yardbird Suite") 120788 8000033
Alan Paul Song Performer ("You're Driving Me Crazy (What Did I Do?)") 120788 8000034
William Matthews Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Irvin Duffy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Haley Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000003
Ed Piwowarski Set Decorator decorator gang boss 165 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director art direction(additional photography) 183 9000005
Daniel Maltese Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Mark Boucher Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Bruce Streetman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
George Hartwick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Dale Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Scott Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
David Negron Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000014
Robert Branham Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000015
Chris Lane Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Eric Hulett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Sharleen Bright Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Chuck Lipscomb Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Nigel Boucher Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Bruce Crone Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000021
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna DeCarl Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jay Heit Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Seth Riggs Consultant vocal consultant(Kim Basinger) 120784 12000001
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda Henrikson Costumes costumer(Kim Basinger) 120828 13000003
Mitchell Kenney Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Armand Coutu Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Marjorie Chan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Susan Kalinowski Hair key hairstyles(additional photography) 120794 13000007
Judith Cory Hair hairstyles(Kim Basinger) 120794 13000008
Janice Alexander Hair hairstyles 120794 13000009
Robert Stevenson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000010
Richard Sabre Hair hairstyles 120794 13000011
Rick Sharp Makeup key makeup(additional photography) 353 13000012
Stephen Abrums Makeup (Kim Basinger) 353 13000013
John Freeman Makeup (Kim Basinger and Alec Baldwin/additional photography) 353 13000014
Jane English Makeup body makeup 353 13000015
Richard Johnson Makeup makeup driver 353 13000016
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Lisa Pharren Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Martin Montanez Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rod Rogers ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Eric Gotthelf Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Shawn Murphy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Michael Georgiades Sound sound recording 120816 14000014
Tim Hauser Sound soundtrack producer 120816 14000015
Louis Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Charles Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Richard Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Paul Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Nils Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000025
James Boyle Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Rick Borchardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Jones Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000003
Donald Padilla Grip n/a 365 15000004
Adam Colunga Grip n/a 365 15000005
Randy Turner Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ian Kincaid Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000007
Peter Davidian Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Edward Nedin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Banuelos Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Greg Langham Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Christopher Napolitano Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ismael Ruiz Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Darryl Herzon Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Arvanitis Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael McGreevy Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Clyde Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Michael Georgiades Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000018
Sharon Simon Rellick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Gutman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Peter McManus Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Michael Vogler Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Matthew Kayden Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Jeffrey Hornaday Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
John Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lauri Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paula Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000009
George Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jack West Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Everett Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000012
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Beth Nufer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tom Sarmento Stunts n/a 240 19000017
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Allan Wyatt Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steven Fegley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lawrence Shepherd Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Edward Piwowarski Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator (additional photography) 276 21000006
James McGee Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000007
Mike Wills Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roland Tantin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Bavaro Titles title design 120825 23000002
Horst Grandt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ellen Freund Property Master propmaster(additional photography) 120805 24000002
Alan Alvarado Props prop maker 120817 24000003
John Bernardi Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Roger Burford Props prop maker 120817 24000005
David Boucher Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Paul Challman Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Larry Clark Props prop maker 120817 24000008
John Curry Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Lennart Davidson Props prop maker 120817 24000010
George Dawson Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Douglas Dewaay Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Eric DeWay Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Victor Espinoza Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Craig Famera Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Edward Gabel Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Brian Grieve Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Steve Kallas Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Norman Larson Props prop maker 120817 24000019
James Lazelle Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Frank Leasure Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Willard Livingston Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Keneth Lohnes Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Guy MacLaury Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Sebastian Milito Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Henry Munoz Props prop maker 120817 24000026
Michael Pedretti Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Angel Perez Props prop maker 120817 24000028
Isidoro Raponi Props prop maker 120817 24000029
David Smith Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Steve Thayer Props prop maker 120817 24000031
Paul Vigil Props prop maker 120817 24000032
Colleen Cleary Assistant (to Neil Simon) 120820 25000001
Anne Strerling Assistant (to David Permut) 120820 25000002
David Stern Assistant (to David Streit) 120820 25000003
Brian Nefsky Assistant (to Jerry Rees) 120820 25000004
Debbie Marks Assistant (to Kim Basinger) 120820 25000005
Sonya Chang Assistant (to Alec Baldwin) 120820 25000006
Kelley Wood Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Randy Runkle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alexander Reid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Fitzpatrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sandra Holden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Robert Bolger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Craig Pinkard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Arthur McAteer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator (additional photography) 271 25000016
Tony Steere Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000017
Larry Phillips Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000018
Troy Peters Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000019
Vlad Pelinovschi Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Goldie Tiegland Medic first-aid 120966 25000021
Hank McGill Medic set paramedic 120966 25000022
Andy Touchard Driver set dressing driver 273 25000023
Michael Dougherty Driver set dressing driver 273 25000024
Ed Brickey Driver construction driver 273 25000025
Kelly Aldrich Driver construction driver 273 25000026
Loren Porcelli Driver construction driver 273 25000027
Tim Risdon Driver n/a 273 25000028
Larry Berneau Driver n/a 273 25000029
Carmen Mazorow Other cutter fitter 120795 26000001
Mark Colasanto Other laborer 120795 26000002
Dennis Cortez Other laborer 120795 26000003
Gary Garcia Other laborer 120795 26000004
Ronald McLaughlin Other laborer 120795 26000005
Benjamin Mendoza Other laborer 120795 26000006
Jose Ochoa Other laborer 120795 26000007
Roger Stevens Other laborer 120795 26000008
Franc Robbins Other laborer 120795 26000009
Craig Ayers Other greensman 120795 26000010
Robert Garren Other greensman 120795 26000011
Darrell Huntsman Other greensman 120795 26000012
Steven Miller Other greensman 120795 26000013
Rene Van Den Berghe Other greensman 120795 26000014
Frank Cappiello Other greensman 120795 26000015
Robert Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Thomas O'Brien Other painter 120795 26000017
James Betts Other painter 120795 26000018
Charles Clark Other painter 120795 26000019
Philip Clark Other painter 120795 26000020
Thomas Gibson Other painter 120795 26000021
Robert Laughlin Other painter 120795 26000022
Louie Logerot Other painter 120795 26000023
Robert Stephen Other painter 120795 26000024
Fred Seibly Other painter 120795 26000025
Daniel Zingelewicz Other painter 120795 26000026
Alfred Alvarado Other plasterer 120795 26000027
Ray Lopez Other plasterer 120795 26000028
Mark Lopez Other plasterer 120795 26000029
Joseph Hawthorne Other sign foreman 120795 26000030
Dan Smith Other first-aid 120795 26000031
Robert Bailey Other opticals 120795 26000032
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The romance between a Hollywood playboy and a Las Vegas showgirl in the 1940s.