Little Big League (1994)

Little Big League
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sports
Keywords baseball
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luke Edwards Actor Billy Heywood 1 1000001
Timothy Busfield Actor Lou Collins 1 1000002
John Ashton Actor Mac MacNally 1 1000003
Ashley Crow Actor Jenny Heywood 1 1000004
Kevin Dunn Actor Arthur Goslin 1 1000005
Billy Sullivan Actor Chuck Lobert 1 1000006
Miles Feulner Actor Joey Smith 1 1000007
Jonathan Silverman Actor Jim Bowers 1 1000008
Dennis Farina Actor George O'Farrell 1 1000009
Jason Robards Actor Thomas Heywood 1 1000010
Wolfgang Bodison Actor Spencer Hamilton 1 1000011
Duane Davis Actor Jerry Johnson 1 1000012
Leon Durham Actor Leon Alexander 1 1000013
Kevin Elster Actor Pat Corning 1 1000014
Joseph Latimore Actor Lonnie Ritter 1 1000015
Bradley Lesley Actor John "Blackout" Gatling 1 1000016
John Minch Actor Mark Hodges 1 1000017
Michael Papajohn Actor Tucker Kain 1 1000018
Scott Patterson Actor Mike McGrevey 1 1000019
Troy Startoni Actor Larry Hilbert 1 1000020
Antonio Todd Actor Mickey Scales 1 1000021
David Arnott Actor Little League Manager 1 1000022
Jeff Garlin Actor Opposing Little League Manager 1 1000023
Allan Wasserman Actor Little League Umpire 1 1000024
Teddy Bergman Actor Lowell 1 1000025
Cammy Kerrison Actor Shelly Hogeboom 1 1000026
Allen Hamilton Actor Mr Patterson 1 1000027
Lavin Erickson Actor Margaret Sullivan 1 1000028
John Beasley Actor Roberts 1 1000029
Joey Johnson Actor Whitey 1 1000030
John Gordon Actor Wally Holland 1 1000031
Jason Wolf Actor Wally's Stat Guy 1 1000032
O'Neil Compton Actor Major League Umpire 1 1000033
Steve Cochran Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000034
Tim Russell Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000035
Mark McGann Actor Agent 1 1000036
Peter Syvertsen Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000037
Jodie Fisher Actor 1st Night Nurse 1 1000038
Jodi Russell Actor 2nd Night Nurse 1 1000039
Kristen Fontaine Actor 3rd Night Nurse 1 1000040
Gary Groomes Actor Doctor 1 1000041
Charlie Owens Actor Patient 1 1000042
Tony Denman Actor Phil -- Stickball Kid 1 1000043
Vincent Kartheiser Actor James -- Stickball Kid 1 1000044
Brock Pierce Actor Sidney -- Stickball Kid 1 1000045
Ken Griffey Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000046
Mickey Tettleton Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000047
Sandy Alomar Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000048
Carlos Baerga Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000049
Randy Johnson Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000050
Dave Magadan Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000051
Paul O'Neill Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000052
Dean Palmer Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000053
Lou Piniella Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000054
Ivan Rodriguez Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000055
Eric Anthony Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000056
Alex Fernandez Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000057
Wally Joyner Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000058
Lenny Webster Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000059
Rafael Palmeiro Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000060
Tim Raines Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000061
Chris Berman Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000062
Kevin Burns Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000063
Jessie Elies Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000064
Scott Meadows Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000065
Richard Petterson Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000066
James Roth Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000067
Edward Stryker Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000068
Patrick Wright Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000069
Steve Eiswirth Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000070
Mike Knight Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000071
Kent Paulson Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000072
Patrick Pohl Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000073
Daniel Smith Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000074
Jay Wange Actor Twins Team Member 1 1000075
Robert Schiel Actor Trainer 1 1000076
Dean Wittenberg Actor Trainer 1 1000077
Ronald Wojcik Actor Doctor 1 1000078
Ryan Anderson Actor Batboy 1 1000079
Marc Gittleman Actor Batboy 1 1000080
Clint Parnell Actor Batboy 1 1000081
Eric Jeffrey Actor Batboy 1 1000082
Andrew Scheinman Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Pohlad Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mike Lobell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Zelickson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Nicolaides Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Bergman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adam Merims Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gregory Pincus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Scheinman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gregory Pincus From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark McGann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Philip Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Medcraft Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager (Chicago) 193 5000005
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Ellen Hillers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Margaret Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago) 192 5000008
John Warren Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Donald Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Stephens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
James Boyle Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000004
Frederic Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Daniel Gold Camera Operator camera operator B camera 239 6000006
Trevor Loomis Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Paul Plannette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Scott Browner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kurt Soderling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Robert Beverlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Harland Snodgrass Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Tim O'Toole Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000014
Peter Kuchera Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Charles Manning Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Bill Hedenberg Photography aerial photography 120835 6000017
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Dave North Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000019
James Barber Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000020
Trevor Loomis Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000021
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Geoffrey Rubay Editor crowds editor 172 7000002
Rick Freeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Andrew Bernstein Assistant Editor second assistant editor 203 7000004
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Muhlfriedel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Cropper Music n/a 120781 8000002
Booker Jones Music n/a 120781 8000003
Jeff Beck Music n/a 120781 8000004
William Kidd Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000005
John Rosenberg Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stanley Clarke Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Stanley Clarke Music Producer orchestral music producer 323 8000009
Booker Jones Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Jeff Beck Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Steve Cropper Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Elizabeth Wendel Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000014
Stanley Clarke Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
William Kidd Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Johnny Smith Song ("Walk Don't Run") 120859 8000017
Rufus Thomas Song ("Philly Dog") 120859 8000018
Muddy Waters Song ("Stuff You Gotta Watch") 120859 8000020
Johnny Otis Song ("Willie and the Hand Jive") 120859 8000021
John Fogerty Song n/a 120859 8000022
Dion DiMucci Song ("Runaround Sue") 120859 8000023
Ernest Maresca Song ("Runaround Sue") 120859 8000024
Fats Domino Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000025
Sylvester Bradford Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000026
Al Lewis Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000027
Stanley Clarke Song Performer ("Wipeout" "Willie and the Hand Jive") 120788 8000028
Jeff Beck Song Performer ("Walk Don't Run" "Wipeout" "Willie and the Hand Jive") 120788 8000029
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Philly Dog") 120788 8000030
Rayford Griffin Song Performer ("Wipeout" "Willie and the Hand Jive") 120788 8000031
John Fogerty Song Performer ("Centerfield") 120788 8000033
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("I'm Ready") 120788 8000035
Jeffrey Howard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ethel Richards Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Michael Vasquez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000004
Richie Cline Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Robert Shaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Joel Benton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dave Lanning Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Kelly Heikkila Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Jann Engel Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000011
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susan Weider Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Amy Sabel Casting Associate casting associate/ principals 160 10000004
Nancy Briggs Location Casting Minneapolis casting assistant 120864 10000005
Andrea Wulff Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000006
Gina Offerman Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000007
Danielle Valenciano Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000008
Mark Ridge Extras Casting (Chicago) 120851 10000009
Joan Philo Extras Casting (Chicago) 120851 10000010
Ed Farmer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amy Stofsky Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Melanie Verkins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Whitney James Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Kelly Lindquist Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Edward Hanley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Trina Mrnak Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Hope Kaplan Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000010
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Steele ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Julia Evershade ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
George Baetz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Joesphine Nericcio Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
Aaron Glascock Foley foley assistant 120961 14000009
Robin Harlan Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Susan Jacobs Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
John Carr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Don Grafton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Dan Humann Rerecording recording 120995 14000015
Bill Jackson Rerecording recording 120995 14000016
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Michael Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Robert Eber Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Bertram Grip n/a 365 15000002
Wayne Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Clarence Tindell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Edward Nedin Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Mike Bonnaud Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Burnett Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Darrin Porter Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Gillen Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ty Suehiro Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Roger Stevenson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Alison Cannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Semedik Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Josh Ornstein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Erika Pedersen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jane Lydon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Barnard Construction shop manager 120900 21000002
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Stadd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Mark Galvin Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000003
Howard Burdick Visual Effects head of digital imagery 419 23000004
Danny Gill Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Walter Hart Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000006
Karen DeJong Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000007
Bob Scifo Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000008
Douglas Madison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andy Klaiman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Craig Raiche Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Pam Jones Assistant (to Andrew Scheinman) 120820 25000001
Deborah Kaplan Assistant (to Steve Nicolaides) 120820 25000002
Jeff Jones Production Assistant set assistant(to Andrew Scheinman) 275 25000003
Eddee Kolos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Laura Bobick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Harve Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jason Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Adrian Cannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Anne Healey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sean Healey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rachel Kapel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mark Har Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Aaron Nicolaides Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Laura Ornstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dana Mosch Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000015
Tim Roslan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
George DiLeonardi Transportation Captain (Chicago) 272 25000017
Patrick Sullivan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Carla Schwam Office Assistant (Los Angeles) 120996 25000019
Jack Nelson Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Becky Raiche Production production driver 120824 25000021
Ed Powell Production production driver 120824 25000022
Kelly Dugan Production production driver 120824 25000023
Tony Fox Production production driver 120824 25000024
Russell Buckens Production production driver 120824 25000025
Francis Heck Production production driver 120824 25000026
Jerome McGrew Production production driver 120824 25000027
Gregory Evans Production production driver 120824 25000028
Michael Arnold Production production driver 120824 25000029
Ted Basso Production production driver 120824 25000030
Gary Hellerstein Production production driver 120824 25000031
Sean Dugan Production production driver 120824 25000032
Tom Donovan Production production driver 120824 25000033
Russell Kennedy Production production driver 120824 25000034
Gene Kisch Production production driver 120824 25000035
David Evans Production production driver 120824 25000036
Casey Dugan Production production driver 120824 25000037
Roger Knutson Production production driver 120824 25000038
Bob Kennedy Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
Eric Wiler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Frank Nieves Other general foreman 120795 26000001
Brent Regan Other location foreman 120795 26000002
Bettina O'Mara Other product promotions coordinator 120795 26000003
Steve Levine Other baseball coordinator 120795 26000004
Ralph Mock Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Sharleen Bright Other standby painter 120795 26000006
Joe Perugini Other plasterer 120795 26000007
Blaine Marcou Other foreman 120795 26000008
Wesley Staples Other teacher 120795 26000009
Mike Anderson Other intern 120795 26000010
Tammy Banal Other intern 120795 26000011
Ken Clemons Other intern 120795 26000012
Carol Groner Other intern 120795 26000013
Ben Kuchera Other intern 120795 26000014
Kella Prill Other intern 120795 26000015
Joyce Slate Other intern 120795 26000016
William Tlusty Other intern 120795 26000017
Chris Wittman Other intern 120795 26000018
Ed Farmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Allyne Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Elizabeth Murphy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Billy Heywood, a twelve-year-old baseball fan, has just inherited the Minnesota Twins from his grandfather. As the new owner and manager, the first since the days of the Philadelphia Athletics, it's up to Billy to pull the team out of its slump, negotiate with some very large egos and somehow get the Twins into the playoffs. Despite the pressure, Billy executes the smartest strategy in the majors--he convinces his players to have fun, and in the process, Billy is forced to rediscover his youth as well.