The Patriot (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Doyle Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000019
Michelle Butler Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000020
Tom Lamb Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000021
Jennifer Bourne Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000018
Brian Wolf Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000017
Andy Barrios Visual Effects digital composite artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000015
David Fogg Visual Effects digital composite artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000016
Erik Burns Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000022
Matt Cordner Visual Effects digital effects artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000023
Lori Agostino Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000028
Christian Ahlers Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000029
Jeremy Engleman Visual Effects digital modeling(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000027
Bret St Clair Visual Effects digital model lead(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000026
Michael Addabbo Visual Effects digital effects artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000024
Doug Creel Visual Effects digital effects artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000025
Doug Tubach Visual Effects digital composite artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000014
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects digital composite artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000013
Thomas Dadras Visual Effects Supervisor (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 249 23000002
Conny Fauser Visual Effects Supervisor (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 249 23000003
Joachim Gruninger Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor & producer(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120866 23000004
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael "Mox" Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Joe Coble Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Fiona Stone Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Warren Manser Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Drew McKeen Visual Effects visual effects producer(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000011
Abra Grupp Visual Effects digital composite artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 419 23000012
Catharyn E Sohm Visual Effects visual effects data wrangler 419 23000010
Erik Murphy Visual Effects visual effects data wrangler 419 23000009
James Oxford Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Bobby Blue Visual Effects visual effects data wrangler 419 23000008
James Auger Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000030
Susanna Bauer Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000031
M D Murnau Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000053
Fabian Kraus Visual Effects model painter(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000054
Birger Laube Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000055
Rene Wieland Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000052
Saskia Stoewer Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000051
Tim Peters Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000049
Volker Reichenberger Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000050
Glenn Karpf Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000056
Tim T. Cunningham Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120917 23000057
John Herzerberger Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000062
Ron Colucci Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000063
Melissa Elliott Titles titles designer 120825 23000061
Kelvin Lee Animation Supervisor (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120918 23000060
Andrew Wilson Effects Assistant assistant mechanical effects supervisor 120922 23000058
Steve Miller Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120922 23000059
Michel Lazarus Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000048
Silke Hartung Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000047
Jan Ptassek Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000036
Ziad Ragheb Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000037
Wolf Steiling Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000038
Peter Ottmann Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000035
Connie Oettl Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000034
Alex Friedrich Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000032
Nico Nitsch Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000033
Andreas Walther Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000039
Mortimer Warlimont Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000040
George Da Silva Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000045
Andreas Fischer Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000046
Jurgen Zimmermann Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000044
Thorsten Schrecke Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000043
Simon Weisse Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000041
Axel Bahro Visual Effects modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 419 23000042
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James Sherwood Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Brian Lee Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Charles Walling Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brian Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cooper Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000020
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kirsten Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cecilia Escobar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Bill Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Christina Vaeth Production Accountant (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 282 16000002
Jon D Morrison Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000015
Mike Revell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Waggi Von Seidlein Animatronics modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 121102 19000001
Chris Dawson Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Jan Bernotat Motion Control motion control operator(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 121053 19000003
Mitch Enzmann Motion Control motion control operator(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 121053 19000004
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Mike Kirton Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000045
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Benny J Manning Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Kim Burke Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Rex Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Rusty Hendrickson Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Bobby McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Craig Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Christopher R O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000030
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jason Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Patrick M Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000042
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Philip D Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Phil Fravel Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000064
Ken Gorrell Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000065
Eddie Alvarado Other foreman 120795 26000010
Ernie Menchaca Other foreman 120795 26000011
Donald R Abblett Other stand-by painter 120795 26000012
Rufus Best Sr. Other foreman 120795 26000009
Thomas Lauifi Other foreman 120795 26000008
Joseph Gray Other foreman 120795 26000006
Robert L Thompson Other foreman 120795 26000007
Jeff DeBell Other greens foreman 120795 26000013
Jack Gilchrist Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
Riley Flynn Other reenactor coordinator 120795 26000019
Gordon E Frye Other reenactor associate 120795 26000020
Brad Curry Other drapery foreman 120795 26000018
Harry Lu Other armourer 120795 26000017
Pedro Barquin Other on-set greensman 120795 26000015
Robert E Loring Other on-set greensman 120795 26000016
Clete Cetrone Other foreman 120795 26000005
Michael Seefus Other foreman 120795 26000004
Julie Fay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Lisa Mercurio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Misty Monroe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Corky Cronin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
James M Crumpley Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Bill Purple Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000037
Dana Eller Kopper Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000038
Harriet Spalding Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Christine Lafontaine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Katrina Elder Other logistics coordinator 120795 26000002
Steve Howard Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Heather P Woods Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Billy W Fields Jr. Medic set medic 120966 25000048
Alexandra Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Aaron Dem Production head of production(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120824 25000047
Marvin Frank Schroeder Other reenactor associate 120795 26000021
Robert E Erickson Other reenactor associate 120795 26000022
John P McMullen Other data I/O technician(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000044
Laura Reimer Other clapper/loader(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120795 26000045
Stefan Galleithner Other line-up Maya operator(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120795 26000046
James Park Other data I/O technician(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000043
Adam Frazier Other data I/O technician(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000042
Chris Serenil Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000040
Chris Wolf Other data I/O technician(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000041
Stefan Schogel Other line-up Maya operator(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120795 26000047
Henrik Scheib Other Magicon Workshop coordinator(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120795 26000048
Suzanne Fritz Publicity publicist(Centropolis Entertainment) 120789 29000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Pete Wylie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
John R Lewis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Anna Heinzeller Other sailmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120795 26000049
Li Otto Other sailmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120795 26000050
John Dulno Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000039
Debbie Carlson Other software developer(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000038
Susie Blanchard Other aid 120795 26000027
Barry W Coleman Other aid 120795 26000028
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000029
Daniel E Hydrick III Other wagon boss 120795 26000026
Monty Stuart Other ramrod 120795 26000025
Gladys Flournoy Other reenactor associate 120795 26000023
Paul H Hutchins Other reenactor associate 120795 26000024
Linda J Abblett Other assistant teacher 120795 26000030
Ronald H Sachs Other on-set greensman 120795 26000031
Robert Minsk Other head of software(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000036
David Miya Other R & D engineer(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000037
Raymond Yeung Other head of technology(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000035
Fabrice Ceugniet Other battle choreography tool R & D(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000034
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000032
Hanson Hsu Other re-recordist 120795 26000033
Jon Carpenter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000036
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Oscar G Castillo 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000087
Scott Holmes 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000088
Todd Harvey 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000089
Manny Wong 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000086
Maks Naporowski 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000085
Ira Shain 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000083
Jacquelin Gordon 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000084
Bill Diaz 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000090
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Ivica Bilich Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Sterling I Rush Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000005
Meg Hyatt Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000004
Scott Collins Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Guillaume Delouche Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000003
Eric Tablada 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000082
Dave Rand 3-D Animator (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120933 23000081
Thomas Kittle Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000070
Robert Rieker Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000071
Russell Tyrrell Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000072
Richard Lee Jones Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000069
David Allen Hill Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000068
Mark Griffin Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000066
Chuck Hessey Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000067
Derek Fields Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000073
Yves De Bono Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Supervisor 121086 23000074
Sebastian Tuttas 3-D Models assistant modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120963 23000079
Alianne Diehl 3-D Models assistant modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120963 23000080
Harald Pannrucker 3-D Models assistant modelmaker(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120963 23000078
Keith Kellogg Animator motion tracking artist(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 483 23000077
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000075
Nickson Fong Animator effects animation lead(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 483 23000076
Alan Disler Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Clyde E Bryan Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Hannah Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Sarah E Lyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Douglas Ford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
John W Ervin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Joshua Geller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mary Hydrick Assistant assistant wagon boss 120820 25000020
Ozzy Inguanzo Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000021
Timothy Grady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Peter Stauch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Travis Kelley Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 275 25000033
William Dotter Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 275 25000034
Mandy Sekelsky Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 275 25000032
John Bozzalla Jr. Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 275 25000031
Sherry Snodgrass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Robert Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
J R Flournoy Assistant assistant reenactor coordinator 120820 25000019
Mark Farris Assistant assistant reenactor coordinator 120820 25000018
Rachel Olschan Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000007
Tavin Marin Titus Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000008
Cynthia Garcia Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000009
Aaron Boyd Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000006
Marc Roskin Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000005
Harry Zimmerman Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Kristi Pruett Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000010
Laura Frank Assistant (to Gary Levinsohn) 120820 25000011
Lisa Di Santo Assistant (to Dionne McNeff) 120820 25000016
Doug Weaver Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000017
Gina DiSanto Assistant (to Peter Winther) 120820 25000015
Jenifer Lew Assistant (to William Fay) 120820 25000014
Paul Doble Assistant (to Gary Levinsohn) 120820 25000012
Vanessa R Jordan Assistant (to Ute Emmerich) 120820 25000013
Robert Dudley Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000014
Doug Mercer Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000013
Patricia Fay Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Sofie Scherz Location Manager (Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 193 5000017
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Linda Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Cynthia Hobgood Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
James K Jensen Post-Production Supervisor (Centropolis Entertainment) 120796 5000012
Mary Morgan-Kerlagon Location Manager key location manager 193 5000013
Suzette Gaconnier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Justine M Hebron Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Mark Vargo Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Britta Mangold Director of Photography (Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120780 6000004
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Taylor Ammons Production Coordinator 2nd unit production coordinator 162 5000021
Susan Ehrhart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Robert Albertell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Dahan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Robert Rodat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James R. Dyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dionne McNeff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Peter Roland Winther Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Roland Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mark Franco Executive Producer (Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 174 3000008
Mary Weisgerber Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Heidi Schuller Production Manager (Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 305 5000003
Peter J Dowd Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Paul F Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael G Jefferson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Michael Risoli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lars P Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Tim Mendler Camera Assistant (Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120867 6000028
David Brenner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Monroe Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Bo Webb Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000027
Gary L Camp Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000026
Jacqui Compton-Jensen Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000024
Christopher Blauvelt Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000025
Brigitte Daloin Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Kosta Saric Editor visual effects editor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 172 7000004
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jeffrey A Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Michael McCusker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David A Cohen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
J Steven Matzinger Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000023
Joe Sanchez Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Sean Yaple Camera camera loader 120798 6000011
Keith Collea Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Dana S Kroeger Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000009
Gabor Kover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000008
Joel Blauvelt Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Eusebio Perez Video video technician(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120800 6000015
John David Reynolds Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000020
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Ken W Johnson Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Andrew Cooper Photography stills photographer 120835 6000018
Uwe Vass Video video operator(Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 120800 6000016
Robert Hatfield Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000017
Ute Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Woodward Actor Brigadier General O'Hara 1 1000023
Grahame Wood Actor Redcoat Lieutenant 1 1000024
Beatrice Bush Actor Abigale 1 1000025
Jamieson K Price Actor Captain Bordon 1 1000022
Mary Jo Deschanel Actor Mrs Howard 1 1000021
Bryan Chafin Actor Samuel Martin 1 1000019
Logan Lerman Actor William Martin 1 1000020
Shan Omar Huey Actor Joshua 1 1000026
Hank Stone Actor Rollins 1 1000027
Terry Layman Actor General George Washington 1 1000032
Shannon Eubanks Actor Mrs Simms 1 1000033
Colt Romberger Actor Colt 1 1000031
Mark Twogood Actor Danvers 1 1000030
Kirk Fox Actor Skunk 1 1000028
Jack Moore Actor Curly 1 1000029
Trevor Morgan Actor Nathan Martin 1 1000018
Skye McCole Bartusiak Actor Susan Martin 1 1000017
Tchéky Karyo Actor Jean Villeneuve 1 1000006
Rene Auberjonois Actor Reverend Oliver 1 1000007
Lisa Brenner Actor Anne Howard 1 1000008
Chris Cooper Actor Colonel Harry Burwell 1 1000005
Jason Isaacs Actor Colonel William Tavington 1 1000004
Heath Ledger Actor Gabriel Martin 1 1000002
Joely Richardson Actor Charlotte Selton 1 1000003
Tom Wilkinson Actor General Cornwallis 1 1000009
Donal Logue Actor Dan Scott 1 1000010
Gregory Smith Actor Thomas Martin 1 1000015
Mika Boorem Actor Margaret Martin 1 1000016
Joey D Vieira Actor Peter Howard 1 1000014
Jay Arlen Jones Actor Occam 1 1000013
Leon Rippy Actor John Billings 1 1000011
Adam Baldwin Actor Loyalist/Captain Wilkins 1 1000012
Bill Roberson Actor Royalist Simms 1 1000034
Charles Black Actor Matthew 1 1000035
Samuel Brown Jr. Actor Gullah Musician 1 1000057
Samuel Brown Sr. Actor Gullah Musician 1 1000058
Lillie L Harris Actor Gullah Musician 1 1000059
Le Roy Seabrook Actor Gullah Minister 1 1000056
Derrick B Young Actor Slave Boy 1 1000055
Gil Johnson Actor Militiaman 1 1000053
Scott Miles Actor Patriot Private 1 1000054
Braima Moiwai Actor Gullah Musician 1 1000060
Patrick Tatopoulos Actor French Naval Officer 1 1000061
Gary Levinsohn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sebastian Cramer Producer (Magicmove/Magicon Miniature FX unit) 3 3000004
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dean Devlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Roland Winther Director 2nd Unit Director 2 2000002
John H Bush Actor Abner 1 1000052
Tyler Long Actor Page Boy 1 1000051
Zach Hanner Actor British Field Officer 1 1000040
Dara Coleman Actor Redcoat Segeant No 2 1 1000041
Randell Haynes Actor Patriot Middleton 1 1000042
Mark Jeffrey Miller Actor Wounded Continental 1 1000039
Kanin Howell Actor Postrider 1 1000038
Andy Stahl Actor General Greene 1 1000036
Kristian Truelsen Actor Hardwick 1 1000037
John Christopher Storey Actor Cowpens Militiaman 1 1000043
Greg Good Actor Cowpens Militiaman 1 1000044
Roy McCrerey Actor Redcoat 1 1000049
P Dion Moore Actor Redcoat 1 1000050
John Bennes Actor Speaker 1 1000048
Kyle Richard Engels Actor Billings' Son 1 1000047
John F Dzencelowcz II Actor Continental Soldier 1 1000045
John Curran Actor Redcoat Sergeant No 1 1 1000046
Debra Light Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Darwin Hensley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Brent Conley Makeup Assistant make-up effects assistant 121007 13000040
Philip D Morrell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Janelle Showalter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Lee W Lebaigue Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Leigh Ann Yandle-Perry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Kristin Ryals Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Joan Shay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Mary C Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Portia Simpson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
David Halsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Gina Baran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist hairstylist to Mel Gibson 120799 13000022
Patricia M Glasser Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Judith H Bickerton Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000029
Thomas Nellen Makeup makeup department head 353 13000030
Patty York Makeup Artist Mel Gibson's makeup artist 120801 13000035
Anita E Brabec Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Wendy Bell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000034
Leo C Castellano Makeup key makeup effects 353 13000033
Shannon N McCurley Makeup makeup crowd supervisor 353 13000031
Bill "Splat" Johnson Makeup special effects make-up department head 353 13000032
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Colin Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Christopher T Warren Lighting Technician assistant chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Jim Grce Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jonathan S Gaynor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Dicky Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jerry C Deats Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Scott Drion Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Michael J Fahey Grip grip best boy 365 15000010
Sean Devine Grip n/a 365 15000009
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
David Baldwin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Larry Kemp Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Paul Jyrala Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Dartayous Hunter Rerecording scanning & recording(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120995 14000023
David Accord Sound utility sound 120816 14000024
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000021
Gail Hensley Hair Assistant assistant crowd hair supervisor 120989 13000020
Richard Brunton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Larry A Cornick Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Kristen Kelly Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Michael Hansen Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
John D Maskovich Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000013
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Tom Reta Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Richard F Mays Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Michelle Ford Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Peter Afterman Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for Centropolis Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Shirley Fulton Crumley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
April Webster Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Bloch Casting n/a 179 10000002
Clare Scarpulla Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Mark O'Connor Soloist violin solos 121021 8000006
Marquetta L Goodwine Song song arranger("Boney (traditional)" "Leanin' On de Lawd Side (traditional)") 120859 8000007
Marquetta L Goodwine & the Gullah Conneckshun Song Performer ("Boney (traditional)" "Leanin' On de Lawd Side (traditional)") 120788 8000008
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Steve Parks Set Decorator set decorating associate 165 9000003
Barry Chusid Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Lauren Lloyd Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Deborah R Ball Supervisor crowd hair supervisor 120845 11000003
Leigh Leverett Costumes costumer(for Mel Gibson) 120828 13000009
Amy Arnold Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Jeanie Baker Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Barry Kellogg Costumes key costumer 120828 13000008
Amy Andrews Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor military costume supervisor 120895 13000005
Diane Crooke Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000006
Bryan Birge Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Brian Callahan Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Reese James Spensley Costumes costumer 120828 13000018
Kay Georgiou Hair hair department head 120794 13000019
Jessica S Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000017
Trish Sacchi Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Kelly Everett Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Lorie L Labrant Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Paul H Lopez Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Paolo Moscatelli Supervisor sequence supervisor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000008
Robert Cribbett Supervisor roto/paint supervisor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000009
Nelson Sepulveda Supervisor composite supervisor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000007
Stephanie Waldron Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000006
Butch Montgomery Supervisor stand-by supervisor 120845 11000004
Chris Woodworth Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000005
Aimee Campbell Supervisor motion tracking supervisor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000010
Archie Gogoladze Supervisor plate tracking supervisor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000011
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beth Koenigsberg Costume Department costume department coordinator 121016 13000002
Frank House Technical Advisor firearms instructor 537 12000002
Marquetta L Goodwine Consultant Gullah consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Corpus Supervisor technical operations supervisor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000012
Greg Hanigan Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Centropolis Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000013
Mel Gibson Actor Benjamin Martin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A former hero of the French/Indian War, Benjamin Martin has renounced fighting forever to raise his family in peace. Although once a wily and ferocious soldier, he marries a fine woman who bears him seven children and, under her influence, trades his violent past for a peaceful future on his sprawling plantation. But rebellion is brewing--another conflict with Britain is inevitable. Recently widowed, his goals change. He's the sole caretaker of his brood, and the horrors of past combat haunt him still. Benjamin's eldest son, Gabriel, harbors no doubts about going to war: the radical speeches and newsletters that began in the cities and traverse the Colonies have made an impression on him. War is coming, and Gabriel feels the cause is just. In defiance of his father, he joins the fight. Benjamin is conflicted--as stalwart as he is in his opposition to the war, he believes in the cause. When the British arrive, the reluctant hero discovers that he must join the nation's war to protect his family.