Mississippi Burning (1988)

Mississippi Burning
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Period, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charles Franzen Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Bill Phillips Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Hal Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Pieter Hubbard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
John Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Elliot Tyson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Robert J Litt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Ellen Lutter Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Margaret Yule Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Danny Michael Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Anthony Starbuck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Grannis Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Les Percy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Rucks Wilkinson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Chris McGuire Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Jim Donahue Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Max Snow Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Willie Mann Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Jim Carroll Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mike Papadopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Charles C Smith Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Leitelt Grip n/a 365 15000002
Clyde Allen Harrison III Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jack R Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dennis J Lootens Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Trim Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ingrid Price Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Lisa Cauthen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Steve Arnold Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
James C Feng Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000013
David Brace Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Carl C Thomas Art Department set painter assistant 120843 9000015
Dan Fisher Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Angela K Salinas Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Sharleen Bright Scenic Artist (standby) 745 9000011
Roger Dietz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
John Willett Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Dwain F Wilson Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000006
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
George Robert Shaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Robert L Cain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elyn Wright Casting Associate casting assistant(location) 160 10000003
David Craig Forrest Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Paul Leblanc Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
David Carl Robinson Wardrobe costume dyer 120823 13000004
Elizabeth Feldbauer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Ramona Ward Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Suzanne McCabe Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mike Silver Consultant greens consultant 120784 12000003
Kay Bostic Casting Associate casting assistant(location) 160 10000005
Charles Ivan Seybert Casting Associate casting assistant(location) 160 10000004
Elsie Julian Casting Associate casting assistant(location) 160 10000006
Shari Rhodes Location Casting casting location 120864 10000007
Lannie Spann McBride Consultant gospel music consultant 120784 12000002
Peter Bloor Consultant lighting consultant 120784 12000001
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jere Barrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Riley Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Erica Simpson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sandra McBride Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeff Long Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Rick Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Charles M Lum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tammy E Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gay Thomas Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tom Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cannon Fannin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jim Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Glen Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Virginia Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jerry W Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Chad Shuttleworth Transportation picture car assistant 120992 25000023
Margery Z Gabrielson Other sign painter 120795 26000005
Joseph Ciraolo Other set painter 120795 26000004
Jon Bergholz Other dispatcher 120795 26000006
Michael A Jackman Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000007
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jane Callahan Other nurse 120795 26000008
John Kelly Other set painter 120795 26000003
David Carl Robinson Other painter 120795 26000002
Kenneth Freed Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kevin Brune Transportation picture car assistant 120992 25000024
Joseph Burns Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Alexander Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Brad Chelesvig Other Musco light operator 120795 26000001
John Marston Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Michael Boonstra Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Patricia Grivetti Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000006
Sammy Cauthen Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Richard Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bill Bradford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Wendell A Bud Hill II Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000004
John Harrington Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000003
Kim Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Stader Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kirk Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alan Michael Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Short Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000005
Robert Langford Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gilly Ruben Assistant (to Alan Parker) 120820 25000001
Claude Riptoe Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Alexandra Schwartz Assistant (to Fred Zollo) 120820 25000002
Sabrina Guinness Assistant (to Robert F Colesberry) 120820 25000003
Vicki Dee Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000005
Cynthia Hamilton Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000004
David Howell Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Ronald Stone Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wilson Lyle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kevin S Quibell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Peter Govey Titles n/a 120825 23000005
Bill Murphy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Geoffrey Kirkland Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
James Arnold Mayes Actor Interviewee 1 1000043
Ethel L Mayes Actor Interviewee 1 1000042
George Mason Actor Farmer 1 1000044
Harry Franklin Actor SNCC Interviewer 1 1000047
James Lloyd Actor SNCC Interviewee 1 1000049
Virginia Bennett Actor SNCC Interviewee 1 1000048
George Isbell Actor Interviewee 1 1000041
Linda Fuller Actor Interviewee 1 1000040
Alisa R Patrick Actor Church Soloist 1 1000035
Billie Jean Young Actor Mrs Williams 1 1000034
Barbara Gibson Actor Church Soloist 1 1000036
Pat Funderburk Actor Pell Maid 1 1000037
Dwight Boyd Actor Interviewee 1 1000039
Dawn Boyd Actor Interviewee 1 1000038
Jesse Merle Speaks Actor Pecan Vendor 1 1000050
Simeon Teague Actor Obie Walker 1 1000051
Ed Geldart Actor Fire Bomber 1 1000061
Mark Jeffrey Miller Actor Fire Bomber 1 1000060
Mert Hatfield Actor Fire Bomber 1 1000062
James Eric Actor Fire Bomber 1 1000063
John Fertitta Actor 2nd Television Commentator 1 1000065
Paul Savelis Actor Trooper 1 1000064
Ralnardo Davis Actor Willie 1 1000059
Judy Sasser Actor Neighbor Woman 1 1000058
Reverend Harry Quick Actor Doctor 1 1000053
Tonea Stewart Actor Mrs Walker 1 1000052
Cullen Gilliland Actor Lawyer 1 1000054
Zeke Davidson Actor Lawyer 1 1000055
Fred Zollo Actor Reporter 1 1000057
Robert F Colesberry Actor Cameraman 1 1000056
Lou Walker Actor Vertis Williams 1 1000033
Darius McCrary Actor Aaron Williams 1 1000032
Kevin Dunn Actor Agent Bird 1 1000011
Badja Djola Actor Agent Monk 1 1000010
Frankie Faison Actor Eulogist 1 1000012
Tom Mason Actor Judge 1 1000013
Rick Zieff Actor Passenger 1 1000015
Geoffrey Nauffts Actor Goatee 1 1000014
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Lester Cowens 1 1000009
Michael Rooker Actor Frank Bailey 1 1000008
Frances McDormand Actor Mrs Pell 1 1000003
Willem Dafoe Actor Ward 1 1000002
Brad Dourif Actor Deputy Pell 1 1000004
R Lee Ermey Actor Mayor Tilman 1 1000005
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Townley 1 1000007
Gailard Sartain Actor Sheriff Stuckey 1 1000006
Christopher White Actor Black Passenger 1 1000016
Gladys Greer Actor Hattie 1 1000017
Park Overall Actor Connie 1 1000027
James F Moore Actor Barber 1 1000026
Georgia F Wise Actor 1st Beauty Parlor Woman 1 1000028
Lois Allen Actor 2nd Beauty Parlor Woman 1 1000029
Dan Desmond Actor Television Commentator 1 1000031
Barry Davis Jim Sr. Actor Choctaw Man 1 1000030
Bob Penny Actor Curtis Foy 1 1000025
Stephen W Bridgewater Actor Wesley Cooke 1 1000024
Dianne Lancaster Actor Waitress 1 1000019
Jake Gipson Actor Mose 1 1000018
Stanley W Collins Actor Hollis 1 1000020
Daniel Winford Actor Fennis 1 1000021
Larry Shuler Actor Earl Cooke 1 1000023
Marc Clement Actor Floyd Swiley 1 1000022
Ron DeRoxtra Actor 3rd Reporter 1 1000066
Douglas Robert Jackson Actor 4th Reporter 1 1000067
Gerry Hambling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian Lynch Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Glenn Cunningham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mayin Lo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting and grip equipment 798 6000008
David Appelby Photography special stills 120835 6000007
Michael Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Biziou Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Edesa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eamonn O'Keeffe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Richard G Osborn Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Donald L Humer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul Hulme Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Emily D Wilson Music ("When We All Get to Heaven") 120781 8000003
Lannie Spann McBride Song Performer ("When We All Get to Heaven" "Walk on By Faith") 120788 8000013
Vesta Williams Song Performer ("Try Jesus") 120788 8000012
Barbara Gibson Song Performer ("When We All Get to Heaven") 120788 8000014
Alisa R Patrick Song Performer ("When We All Get to Heaven") 120788 8000015
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eliza E Hewitt Theme Lyrics lyrics("When We All Get to Heaven") 120861 8000016
Kitty Wells Song Performer ("Making Believe") 120788 8000011
Mahalia Jackson Song Performer ("Take My Hand, Precious Lord") 120788 8000010
Jimmy Work Song ("Making Believe") 120859 8000005
Tommy Dorsey Song ("Take My Hand, Precious Lord") 120859 8000004
Joseph Hobson Song ("Making Believe") 120859 8000006
Rosco Reid Song ("Making Believe") 120859 8000007
James Cleveland Song ("Walk on By Faith") 120859 8000009
Roberta Martin Song ("Try Jesus") 120859 8000008
Chris Bromley Location Assistant (Mississippi) 120947 5000016
Grant H Reid Location Assistant (Mississippi) 120947 5000015
Bernice Poindexter Actor Grieving Mother 1 1000077
E A Thrall Actor Agent Tubbs 1 1000076
Brenda Dunlap Actor Mrs Cowens 1 1000078
Lannie Spann McBride Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000079
Fred Zollo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Magee Actor Agent Reilly 1 1000075
Robert Glaudini Actor Agent Nash 1 1000074
Robert Erickson Actor 6th Reporter 1 1000069
Gary Moody Actor 5th Reporter 1 1000068
John Brook Actor 7th Reporter 1 1000070
Tobin Bell Actor Agent Stokes 1 1000071
Rick Washburn Actor Agent Brodsky 1 1000073
Daniel Chapman Actor Agent MacMillan 1 1000072
Robert F Colesberry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Gerolmo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Annie Laura Stewart Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
Alexis Alexanian Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Pat Beaupre Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000011
Ann F Markel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Craig McCraw Location Assistant (Alabama) 120947 5000014
Beth Boyd Location Assistant (Alabama) 120947 5000013
Judith Lyn Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Robin Squibb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas A Razzano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brenda Kalosh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carol D Bonnefil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sandy Nelson Location Manager (Alabama) 193 5000006
Lydia Pilcher Location Manager location manager supervisor 193 5000005
Gene Hackman Actor Anderson 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 1964, two mismatched FBI agents investigate the disappearance of Civil Rights workers in a racist town. Their different attitudes track them to a segregated town and learn that not everyone wants the case solved.
N/A
N/A