Major League II (1994)

Major League II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Sequel, Sports
Keywords baseball, Major League (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stevie Ray Vaughan Song ("The House Is Rockin'") 120859 8000014
Stevie Ray Vaughan Song Performer ("The House Is Rockin'") 120788 8000024
Julia Miller Assistant (to David S. Ward) 120820 25000001
Bebe Vaeth Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Joseph Long Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bobbie Read Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gabriel Borgo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist (to Mr. Sheen) 120801 13000009
Allan Apone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Rudy Patrick Higgins Instructor Athletic Trainer 121095 12000003
Sheri Stern Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Paul M Lane Advisor Motorcycle Specialist 120821 12000002
Alfred Caragay Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Beverly Marable Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Amanda Koblin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Benita Hofstetter Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carol Ness Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000006
Joni Tackette Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Steve Yeager Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Kimberly Hubbard Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
C.C. Moss Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Charon Heuer Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Amy Andrews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Romeo Pompa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dennis Robert Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Wylie Stateman Audio n/a 120810 14000013
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joseph Paris Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000012
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Scott Burrow ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Sukey Fontelieu ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Trevor Jolly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Mark S Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joshua Burwell Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Craig Fuller Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000012
Paul Barrere Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000011
Martin Kibbee Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000010
Bill Payne Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000009
Maurice John Vaughn Song ("(Everything I Do) Got To Be Funky") 120859 8000013
Doyle Bramhall Song ("The House Is Rockin'") 120859 8000015
Jimmie Vaughan Song ("Boom Bapa Boom") 120859 8000020
Renato Rascal Song ("Arrivederci, Roma" AKA "Goodbye To Rome") 120859 8000019
Garinei Giovannini Song ("Arrivederci, Roma" AKA "Goodbye To Rome") 120859 8000018
Lyle Lovett Song ("All My Love Is Gone") 120859 8000016
Chip Taylor Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000008
Clark Germain Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
Clay Cambern Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Nancy A Inouye Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Stuart Sperling Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Paul Kieran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000002
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Terry Delsing Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
X Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000021
Little Feat Song Performer ("Shake Me Up") 120788 8000022
Robin Broadfoot Painter n/a 200 9000012
Richard A Crandall Painter n/a 200 9000011
Don White III Painter n/a 200 9000010
Keith Weaver Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Barbara M Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000013
Silvija L Moess Painter n/a 200 9000014
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Henry Dando Greensman Greensman Foreman 201 9000017
Michael Sabo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Francesca Gerlach Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Patrick M Stare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jamie Bloom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jimmie Vaughan Song Performer ("Boom Bapa Boom") 120788 8000028
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("All My Love Is Gone") 120788 8000026
Double Trouble Song Performer ("This House Is Rockin'") 120788 8000025
Maurice John Vaughn Song Performer ("(Everything I Do) Got To Be Funky") 120788 8000023
Stephen Hendrickson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clark Hospelhorn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kyung W Chang Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gary C Diamond Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sarah Frank Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Steven Banks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Edward D Markley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Bo Falck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Douglas A Walk Sr. Transportation Co-Captain Driver Co-Captain 120973 25000019
Foard Wilgis Transportation Co-Captain Driver Co-Captain 120973 25000018
Karen L Sirota Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Todd P Smith Production Production Controller 120824 25000024
Gerald T Titus Driver n/a 273 25000028
Terry Owens Driver n/a 273 25000027
Julia Vaughan Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000026
Dave Shack Medic Set First Aid 120966 25000025
Richard G Mercier Transportation Co-Captain Driver Co-Captain 120973 25000017
Timothy Dilworth Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000016
Kevin Wyrauch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ben Cagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Mr. Sheen) 120820 25000006
Jeffrey Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rodney T Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rebecca S Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
D Christopher Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joe Incaprera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Melissa Shusterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robert Gaskill Driver n/a 273 25000029
Francis "Tony" Raymond Driver n/a 273 25000030
Salvatore R Maffei Driver n/a 273 25000046
Charles B Plantholt Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
David Todd Driver n/a 273 25000044
Sal Raimond Driver n/a 273 25000043
Eric Wade Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jo Keleher Coordinator Stadium Coordinator 528 25000048
Karen Sortito On-Air Promotions Promotions 121062 29000003
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jeff Ballard Publicity Publicist(to Mr. Sheen) 120789 29000001
Karen Sortito Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000042
Michael Luckeroth Driver n/a 273 25000041
Eleanor Falck Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Picarello Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert W Womack Driver n/a 273 25000032
H Phil Balani Driver n/a 273 25000031
Steve Pollack Driver n/a 273 25000035
John E Simms Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert S Wilhelm Driver n/a 273 25000040
Michael R Mc Entryre Driver n/a 273 25000039
Charles E Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bruce Zamzow Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (to Mr. Barber) 120820 25000005
Janet M West Assistant (to Mr. Robinson) 120820 25000004
Carol Everson Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000011
Rodney G French Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Chris Walters Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kevin P Walsh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Bill Wells Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patricia A O'Brien Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Gail Barringer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert E Wozniak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
John Scanlan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chris Williamson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Dan Megeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Dino Mimuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Irvin Paik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Larry Kemp Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael J Burke Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Rhett Bloomquist Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brian Snell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lee Shapira Grip Company Grip 365 15000002
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robert H Cooper Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Thomas J Healy IV Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Beach Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000010
Douglas Retzler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Joseph T Conway Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ted Winterer Assistant Producer Associate 120820 25000003
Kathi Ash Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000004
Mark R Hughes Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000003
Arthur B Shippee Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
William Wirth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Randall Herbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Chris Southwick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas Turnbull Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Christopher Conner Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ted Lubonovich II Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Scott Pina Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Wes Goodwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Rudy Higgins Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000066
Tommy Khoo Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000067
George Freiberger Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000065
John Denman Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000064
Bill Ahern Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000063
Dan Markham Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000068
Chuck Ricci Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000069
Richard Dorton Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000073
Joe Aversa Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000072
Ron Rizzi Sr. Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000071
Brad Tyler Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000070
Ashton Miller Actor Black Hammer Announcer 1 1000062
Julia Miller Actor Stadium Control Room Operator 1 1000061
Jeff Sheaffer Actor Pirate On Second Base 1 1000054
J Michael Sarbaugh Actor Pirate Shortstop 1 1000053
David Sherrill Actor White-Sox Centerfielder 1 1000052
Dick Stilwell Actor Cleveland Trainer 1 1000051
Tom Quinn Actor Red Sox Manager 1 1000055
John Milisitz Actor Red Sox Catcher 1 1000056
Wayne Crist Actor Vendor 1 1000060
Bobby Joe Brown Actor Ballplayer Playing Cards 1 1000059
Bob Hopkins Actor Toronto Shortstop 1 1000058
Jim Dedrick Actor White Sox Pitcher 1 1000057
John Gast Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000074
Juan Johnson Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000075
Steve Fitzgerald Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000091
Paul Dipino Jr. Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000090
George Baker Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000089
Wayne Williams Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000088
Donald Gilbert Jr. Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000092
Andre Keene Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000093
Tim Cammett Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000097
Rick Sutch Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000096
Alex Smith Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000095
Matt Reimer Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000094
Jimmy Terrill Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000087
Dan Ramirez Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000086
Rick Waldt Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000079
Michael So Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000078
Kenny Peyton Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000077
Michael Lebo Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000076
George Henderson Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000080
Lou Benbow Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000081
Lowell Lenhardt Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000085
Michael Kelly Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000084
Shane Hale Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000083
Sam Ferretti Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000082
Stefan Aleksander Actor Umpire 1 1000050
Bob Roesner Actor Umpire 1 1000049
Kevin Crowley Actor Vic 1 1000017
Bill Leff Actor Bobby 1 1000018
Skip Griparis Actor Monte 1 1000016
Kevin Hickey Actor Schoup 1 1000015
Steve Yeager Actor Coach "Duke" Temple 1 1000014
Michael Aniel Mundra Actor Frankie 1 1000019
Courtney Pee Actor Steve 1 1000020
Marie-Louise White Actor Lisa 1 1000024
Ted Duncan Actor Ron 1 1000023
Edward Woodson Actor Tim 1 1000022
Farajii Rasulallah Actor Tommy 1 1000021
Margaret Whitton Actor Rachel Phelps 1 1000013
Takaaki Ishibashi Actor Isuro Tanaka 1 1000012
James Gammon Actor Lou Brown 1 1000005
Dennis Haysbert Actor Pedro Cerrano 1 1000004
Corbin Bernsen Actor Roger Dorn 1 1000003
Tom Berenger Actor Jake Taylor 1 1000002
Omar Epps Actor Willie Mays Hayes 1 1000006
Eric Bruskotter Actor Rube Baker 1 1000007
Michelle Rene Thomas Actor Nikki Reese 1 1000011
Alison Doody Actor Flannery 1 1000010
David Keith Actor Jack Parkman 1 1000009
Bob Uecker Actor Harry Doyle 1 1000008
Saige Spinney Actor Big Woman 1 1000025
Michael Willis Actor Airport Photographer 1 1000026
Dan Kilday Actor "Slider" 1 1000042
Patrick Robert Smith Actor Clapper Boy 1 1000041
Louis Tureene Actor Distinguished Gentleman 1 1000040
Richard Shiff Actor Director 1 1000039
Barry Cochran Actor Umpire 1 1000043
William Reuter Actor Umpire 1 1000044
Skip Apple Actor Umpire 1 1000048
David Boswell Actor Umpire 1 1000047
Michael Stone Forrest Actor Umpire 1 1000046
Ken Medlock Actor Umpire 1 1000045
Daniel O'Donnell Actor Suit #1 1 1000038
Harold J Surratt Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Jay Leno Actor As Himself 1 1000030
Keith Johnson Actor Vaughn's Valet 1 1000029
Alan Wade Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000028
Jason Kravitz Actor Accountant 1 1000027
Susan Duvall Actor Lou's Nurse 1 1000031
Ron Meadows Jr. Actor Orderly 1 1000032
Richard Salamanca Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Kurt Uchima Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000035
Keith Uchima Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000034
Jesse Ventura Actor White Lightning 1 1000033
Lance Dixon Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000098
Rick Freeman Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000099
Susan Vanderbeek Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Edward D Markley Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Edward D Markley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David S. Ward Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Jim Jennewein Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jerram A Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Louis S Race Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kenneth Haber Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Tom Peitzman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tom S Parker Story By n/a 120779 4000003
R J Stewart Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Donald Geho Actor Umpire 1 1000151
Ed Wojciechowski Actor Umpire 1 1000150
David Roesner Actor Umpire 1 1000149
Dale Davis Actor Umpire 1 1000148
John Simpers Actor Umpire 1 1000152
David S. Ward Director n/a 2 2000001
R J Stewart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David S. Ward Producer n/a 3 3000002
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louise Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Thais Zoe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
John M Stephens Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000014
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
George Figgs Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Paul Seydor Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Sharon Smith Holley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Fred Wardell Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Kimberly Ray Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Donn G Cambern Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Alex Applefeld Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000010
Howard Weiner Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000009
Bill Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charlie Armstrong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Alyssa L Wittenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Mark Van Loon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Andrew Priestly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Gary Muller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Michael Weaver Actor Umpire 1 1000147
William Gehring Actor Umpire 1 1000146
Ed Durkin Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000115
Jim Crowley Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000114
Matt Baumann Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000113
Keith Lupton Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000112
Joe Gast Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000116
Ross Grimsley Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000117
Keith Ringgold Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000121
Brett McGonnigal Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000120
Luke Lappin Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000119
Walter Kirschner Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000118
Pedro Sierra Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000111
John Stefero Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000110
Warren Sollod Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000103
Duane Rhine Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000102
Kenny Keith Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000101
Trini House Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000100
Gary Bishop Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000104
Scott Faloni Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000105
Joseph Sliwka Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000109
Donny Meyett Jr. Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000108
Mark Jackman Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000107
David Funk Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000106
John Michael Stewart Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000122
Don Newbery Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000123
Mikey Kerns Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000139
Scott Gleiman Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000138
Rick French Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000137
James Donegan Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000136
Thomas Krohling Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000140
Bill McAdams Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000141
James Boyd Actor Umpire 1 1000145
Dennis Walsh Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000144
Bob Smith Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000143
Anthony Riggs Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000142
Ben Cephas Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000135
George Shapanus Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000134
Michael Gibson Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000127
Andrew Fava Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000126
Stephen A.F. Day Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000125
Mark Carper Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000124
Robert Hopkins Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000128
Brian Kowiitz Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000129
Scott Wade Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000133
John Sauer Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000132
Bob Mumma Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000131
Steve Lyons Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000130
Charlie Sheen Actor Rick Vaughn 1 1000001
Synopsis
This sequel finds the members of the championship Cleveland Indians team headed towards finishing the season in last place after their off-season meanderings render them out-of-shape failures on the field.
N/A
N/A