Major League II (1994)

Major League II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Sequel, Sports
Keywords baseball, Major League (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Sheen Actor Rick Vaughn 1 1000001
Tom Berenger Actor Jake Taylor 1 1000002
Corbin Bernsen Actor Roger Dorn 1 1000003
Dennis Haysbert Actor Pedro Cerrano 1 1000004
James Gammon Actor Lou Brown 1 1000005
Omar Epps Actor Willie Mays Hayes 1 1000006
Eric Bruskotter Actor Rube Baker 1 1000007
Bob Uecker Actor Harry Doyle 1 1000008
David Keith Actor Jack Parkman 1 1000009
Alison Doody Actor Flannery 1 1000010
Michelle Thomas Actor Nikki Reese 1 1000011
Takaaki Ishibashi Actor Isuro Tanaka 1 1000012
Margaret Whitton Actor Rachel Phelps 1 1000013
Steve Yeager Actor Coach "Duke" Temple 1 1000014
Kevin Hickey Actor Schoup 1 1000015
Skip Griparis Actor Monte 1 1000016
Kevin Crowley Actor Vic 1 1000017
Bill Leff Actor Bobby 1 1000018
Michael Mundra Actor Frankie 1 1000019
Courtney Pee Actor Steve 1 1000020
Farajii Rasulallah Actor Tommy 1 1000021
Edward Woodson Actor Tim 1 1000022
Ted Duncan Actor Ron 1 1000023
Marie-Louise White Actor Lisa 1 1000024
Saige Spinney Actor Big Woman 1 1000025
Michael Willis Actor Airport Photographer 1 1000026
Jason Kravitz Actor Accountant 1 1000027
Alan Wade Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000028
Keith Johnson Actor Vaughn's Valet 1 1000029
Jay Leno Actor As Himself 1 1000030
Susan Duvall Actor Lou's Nurse 1 1000031
Ron Meadows Actor Orderly 1 1000032
Jesse Ventura Actor White Lightning 1 1000033
Keith Uchima Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000034
Kurt Uchima Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000035
Richard Salamanca Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Harold Surratt Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Daniel O'Donnell Actor Suit #1 1 1000038
Richard Shiff Actor Director 1 1000039
Louis Tureene Actor Distinguished Gentleman 1 1000040
Patrick Smith Actor Clapper Boy 1 1000041
Dan Kilday Actor "Slider" 1 1000042
Barry Cochran Actor Umpire 1 1000043
William Reuter Actor Umpire 1 1000044
Ken Medlock Actor Umpire 1 1000045
Michael Forrest Actor Umpire 1 1000046
David Boswell Actor Umpire 1 1000047
Skip Apple Actor Umpire 1 1000048
Bob Roesner Actor Umpire 1 1000049
Stefan Aleksander Actor Umpire 1 1000050
Dick Stilwell Actor Cleveland Trainer 1 1000051
David Sherrill Actor White-Sox Centerfielder 1 1000052
J Sarbaugh Actor Pirate Shortstop 1 1000053
Jeff Sheaffer Actor Pirate On Second Base 1 1000054
Tom Quinn Actor Red Sox Manager 1 1000055
John Milisitz Actor Red Sox Catcher 1 1000056
Jim Dedrick Actor White Sox Pitcher 1 1000057
Bob Hopkins Actor Toronto Shortstop 1 1000058
Bobby Brown Actor Ballplayer Playing Cards 1 1000059
Wayne Crist Actor Vendor 1 1000060
Julia Miller Actor Stadium Control Room Operator 1 1000061
Ashton Miller Actor Black Hammer Announcer 1 1000062
Bill Ahern Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000063
John Denman Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000064
George Freiberger Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000065
Rudy Higgins Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000066
Tommy Khoo Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000067
Dan Markham Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000068
Chuck Ricci Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000069
Brad Tyler Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000070
Ron Rizzi Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000071
Joe Aversa Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000072
Richard Dorton Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000073
John Gast Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000074
Juan Johnson Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000075
Michael Lebo Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000076
Kenny Peyton Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000077
Michael So Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000078
Rick Waldt Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000079
George Henderson Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000080
Lou Benbow Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000081
Sam Ferretti Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000082
Shane Hale Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000083
Michael Kelly Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000084
Lowell Lenhardt Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000085
Dan Ramirez Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000086
Jimmy Terrill Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000087
Wayne Williams Actor Cleveland Indians Player & Coach 1 1000088
George Baker Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000089
Paul Dipino Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000090
Steve Fitzgerald Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000091
Donald Gilbert Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000092
Andre Keene Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000093
Matt Reimer Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000094
Alex Smith Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000095
Rick Sutch Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000096
Tim Cammett Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000097
Lance Dixon Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000098
Rick Freeman Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000099
Trini House Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000100
Kenny Keith Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000101
Duane Rhine Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000102
Warren Sollod Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000103
Gary Bishop Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000104
Scott Faloni Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000105
David Funk Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000106
Mark Jackman Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000107
Donny Meyett Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000108
Joseph Sliwka Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000109
John Stefero Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000110
Pedro Sierra Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000111
Keith Lupton Actor Chicago White Sox Player & Coach 1 1000112
Matt Baumann Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000113
Jim Crowley Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000114
Ed Durkin Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000115
Joe Gast Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000116
Ross Grimsley Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000117
Walter Kirschner Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000118
Luke Lappin Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000119
Brett McGonnigal Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000120
Keith Ringgold Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000121
John Stewart Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000122
Don Newbery Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000123
Mark Carper Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000124
Stephen Day Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000125
Andrew Fava Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000126
Michael Gibson Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000127
Robert Hopkins Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000128
Brian Kowiitz Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000129
Steve Lyons Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000130
Bob Mumma Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000131
John Sauer Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000132
Scott Wade Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000133
George Shapanus Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000134
Ben Cephas Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000135
James Donegan Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000136
Rick French Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000137
Scott Gleiman Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000138
Mikey Kerns Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000139
Thomas Krohling Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000140
Bill McAdams Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000141
Anthony Riggs Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000142
Bob Smith Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000143
Dennis Walsh Actor Utility Player & Coach 1 1000144
James Boyd Actor Umpire 1 1000145
William Gehring Actor Umpire 1 1000146
Michael Weaver Actor Umpire 1 1000147
Dale Davis Actor Umpire 1 1000148
David Roesner Actor Umpire 1 1000149
Ed Wojciechowski Actor Umpire 1 1000150
Donald Geho Actor Umpire 1 1000151
John Simpers Actor Umpire 1 1000152
David Ward Director n/a 2 2000001
James Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Ward Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
R Stewart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
R Stewart Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Tom Parker Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Jim Jennewein Story By n/a 120779 4000004
David Ward Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Edward Markley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Vanderbeek Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Edward Markley Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jerram Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Louis Race Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Tom Peitzman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kenneth Haber Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Louise Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Thais Zoe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Alyssa Wittenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Charlie Armstrong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Van Loon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Gary Muller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Andrew Priestly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Edwin Effrein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Howard Weiner Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000009
Alex Applefeld Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000010
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
George Figgs Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
John Stephens Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000014
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Paul Seydor Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Donn Cambern Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Kimberly Ray Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Fred Wardell Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Sharon Holley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Irvin Paik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Kieran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stuart Sperling Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Nancy Inouye Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Clay Cambern Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000002
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Terry Delsing Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Clark Germain Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
Chip Taylor Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000008
Bill Payne Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000009
Martin Kibbee Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000010
Paul Barrere Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000011
Craig Fuller Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000012
Maurice Vaughn Song ("(Everything I Do) Got To Be Funky") 120859 8000013
Stevie Vaughan Song ("The House Is Rockin'") 120859 8000014
Doyle Bramhall Song ("The House Is Rockin'") 120859 8000015
Lyle Lovett Song ("All My Love Is Gone") 120859 8000016
Stevie Vaughan Song ("Rude Mood") 120859 8000017
Garinei Giovannini Song ("Arrivederci, Roma" AKA "Goodbye To Rome") 120859 8000018
Renato Rascal Song ("Arrivederci, Roma" AKA "Goodbye To Rome") 120859 8000019
Jimmie Vaughan Song ("Boom Bapa Boom") 120859 8000020
X Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000021
Maurice Vaughn Song Performer ("(Everything I Do) Got To Be Funky") 120788 8000023
Stevie Vaughan Song Performer ("The House Is Rockin'") 120788 8000024
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("All My Love Is Gone") 120788 8000026
Stevie Vaughan Song Performer ("Rude Mood") 120788 8000027
Jimmie Vaughan Song Performer ("Boom Bapa Boom") 120788 8000028
Stephen Hendrickson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Diamond Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kyung Chang Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Clark Hospelhorn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jamie Bloom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Patrick Stare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Keith Weaver Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Don White Painter n/a 200 9000010
Richard Crandall Painter n/a 200 9000011
Robin Broadfoot Painter n/a 200 9000012
Barbara Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000013
Silvija Moess Painter n/a 200 9000014
Francesca Gerlach Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Michael Sabo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Henry Dando Greensman Greensman Foreman 201 9000017
Joshua Burwell Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Sarah Frank Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Benita Hofstetter Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Koblin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Beverly Marable Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Alfred Caragay Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Carol Ness Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000006
Joni Tackette Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Charon Heuer Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
C.C. Moss Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Kimberly Hubbard Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Steve Yeager Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Paul Lane Advisor Motorcycle Specialist 120821 12000002
Rudy Higgins Instructor Athletic Trainer 121095 12000003
Bobbie Read Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Long Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bebe Vaeth Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sheri Stern Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gabriel Borgo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Allan Apone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist (to Mr. Sheen) 120801 13000009
Amy Andrews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Romeo Pompa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Joseph Paris Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000012
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Mark Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Trevor Jolly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Sukey Fontelieu ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Scott Burrow ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Wylie Stateman Audio n/a 120810 14000013
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Bill Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jay Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Dino Mimuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Dan Megeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Larry Kemp Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lee Shapira Grip Company Grip 365 15000002
Brian Snell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rhett Bloomquist Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Burke Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Chris Williamson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Scanlan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chris Walters Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Rodney French Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Carol Everson Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000011
Kevin Walsh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Bill Wells Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robert Wozniak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gail Barringer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patricia O'Brien Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
James Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Randall Herbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Southwick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas Turnbull Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Wes Goodwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Scott Pina Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ted Lubonovich Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Christopher Conner Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
William Wirth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
David Beach Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000010
Thomas Healy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Cooper Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Douglas Retzler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Joseph Conway Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Arthur Shippee Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Hughes Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000003
Kathi Ash Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000004
Julia Miller Assistant (to David S. Ward) 120820 25000001
Julia Miller Assistant Producer Associate 120820 25000002
Ted Winterer Assistant Producer Associate 120820 25000003
Janet West Assistant (to Mr. Robinson) 120820 25000004
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (to Mr. Barber) 120820 25000005
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Mr. Sheen) 120820 25000006
Gary Fiorelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ben Cagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin Wyrauch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeffrey Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rodney Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Melissa Shusterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Joe Incaprera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
D Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rebecca Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Timothy Dilworth Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000016
Richard Mercier Transportation Co-Captain Driver Co-Captain 120973 25000017
Foard Wilgis Transportation Co-Captain Driver Co-Captain 120973 25000018
Douglas Walk Transportation Co-Captain Driver Co-Captain 120973 25000019
Bo Falck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Steven Banks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Edward Markley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Karen Sirota Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Todd Smith Production Production Controller 120824 25000024
Dave Shack Medic Set First Aid 120966 25000025
Julia Vaughan Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000026
Terry Owens Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gerald Titus Driver n/a 273 25000028
Robert Gaskill Driver n/a 273 25000029
Francis Raymond Driver n/a 273 25000030
H Balani Driver n/a 273 25000031
Robert Womack Driver n/a 273 25000032
David Picarello Driver n/a 273 25000033
Eleanor Falck Driver n/a 273 25000034
Steve Pollack Driver n/a 273 25000035
John Simms Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bruce Zamzow Driver n/a 273 25000037
Charles Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Mc Entryre Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Wilhelm Driver n/a 273 25000040
Michael Luckeroth Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kenneth Ziegler Driver n/a 273 25000042
Sal Raimond Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Todd Driver n/a 273 25000044
Charles Plantholt Driver n/a 273 25000045
Salvatore Maffei Driver n/a 273 25000046
Eric Wade Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jo Keleher Coordinator Stadium Coordinator 528 25000048
Karen Sortito Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Jeff Ballard Publicity Publicist(to Mr. Sheen) 120789 29000001
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Karen Sortito On-Air Promotions Promotions 121062 29000003
Synopsis
This sequel finds the members of the championship Cleveland Indians team headed towards finishing the season in last place after their off-season meanderings render them out-of-shape failures on the field.
N/A
N/A