The Clan of the Cave Bear (1986)

Clan of the Cave Bear
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Westmore Makeup special makeup creations 353 13000002
Dennis Sands Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000004
Walter Gest Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Robert J Litt Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000006
Larry Sutton Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
David Bifano Audio audio programming 120810 14000002
Tish Monaghan Wardrobe Supervisor (Canada) 120908 13000013
Andrew Brown Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Bobbe P Kurtz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Elliot Tyson Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Pamela Bentkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jack Schrader Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Steve Maslow Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000008
Victoria Rose Sampson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Michael Mills Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000012
Frank Carrisosa Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000011
Doug Seus Supervisor bear trainer supervisor 120845 11000001
Robin Mounsey Consultant (survival and safety) 120784 12000001
Deborah Kramer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Curtis Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tom Burrows Art Department sculptor 120843 9000005
Tom Duquette Art Department sculptor 120843 9000006
Kelly Kimball Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Maurice Parkhurst Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Michele Burke Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Todd McIntosh Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Marie Jose LaFontaine Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Gillian Chandler Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Joan Isaacson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Sukey Fontelieu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Laurel Ladevich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Madeleine Klein Animal Trainer vision sequence animals trainer 120962 20000009
Keith Bauer Animal Trainer vision sequence animals trainer 120962 20000010
Michael Barrett Animal Trainer vision sequence animals trainer 120962 20000011
Mark Weiner Animal Trainer vision sequence animals trainer 120962 20000008
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer animals trainer 120962 20000007
Mark Harden Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Peter Golinsky Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000012
Gene Grigg Special Effects (USA) 168 23000001
Maggie Damon Other clan vocalization 120795 26000003
Tony Montanaro Other clan vocalization 120795 26000004
Jim Riggs Other primitive skill training 120795 26000005
Lou Fant Other sign language 120795 26000002
Deborah Kramer Other clan vocalization 120795 26000001
Michael Clifford Special Effects (Canada) 168 23000002
Wendy Greene Bricmont Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Scott E Hart Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Mariah Massengale Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Harden Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steven Mowry Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Wardlow Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Peter Elliot Animatronics clan body movement 121102 19000001
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000017
Peter Elliot Choreographer choreography(clan body movement) 120803 17000001
Tommy G Bows Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Giesbrecht Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clint Youngrun Stunts (bear) 240 19000012
Hubert Wells Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Cheryl Shawver Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
John Simpson Stunts (bear) 240 19000011
Doug Seus Stunts (bear) 240 19000010
Lionel Thomson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keith Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Wilcox Art Director art direction(Canada) 183 9000004
Guy Comtois Art Director art direction(USA) 183 9000003
Emma Floria Actor Young Ayla 1 1000024
Pierre Lamielle Actor Brac 1 1000025
Paul Caravotes Actor Brug 1 1000026
Nicole Eggert Actor Middle Ayla 1 1000023
Rory L Crowley Actor Durc 1 1000022
Penny Smith Actor Ika 1 1000020
Joey Cramer Actor Young Broud 1 1000021
Mary Reid Actor Ayla's Mother 1 1000027
Samantha Ostry Actor Young Uba 1 1000028
Shauna Fanara Actor 2nd Young Girl 1 1000033
Amy Cyr Actor 3rd Young Girl 1 1000034
Colin Doyle Actor Young Boy 1 1000035
Guila Chiesa Actor 1st Young Girl 1 1000032
Catherine Flather Actor Baby Durc 1 1000031
Shane Punt Actor Young Vorn 1 1000029
Christian Boyce Actor Baby Durc 1 1000030
Bernadette Sabath Actor Ebra 1 1000019
Linda Quibell Actor Aga 1 1000018
Curtis Armstrong Actor Goov 1 1000006
Martin Doyle Actor Grod 1 1000007
Adel C Hammoud Actor Vorn 1 1000008
John Doolittle Actor Brun 1 1000005
Thomas G Waites Actor Broud 1 1000004
Pamela Reed Actor Iza 1 1000002
James Remar Actor Creb 1 1000003
Tony Montanaro Actor Zoug 1 1000009
Mike Muscat Actor Dorv 1 1000010
Gloria Lee Actor Oga 1 1000015
Janne Mortil Actor Ovra 1 1000016
Lycia Naff Actor Uba 1 1000017
Barbara Duncan Actor Uka 1 1000014
Karen Austin Actor Aba 1 1000013
John Wardlow Actor Droog 1 1000011
Keith Wardlow Actor Crug 1 1000012
Natino Bellantoni Actor Gorn 1 1000036
Rick Valiquette Actor Voord 1 1000037
Dennis Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jan De Bont Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Casey Grant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rob Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Warren Carr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jean Vertut Photography photographs(cave painting) 120835 6000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Anthony Masters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kimberley Richardson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael S Smith Associate Editor (Canada) 479 7000003
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Hirsch Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Justis Greene Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gerald I Isenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Peters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Guber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Max Kleven Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Chapman Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Waltman Actor Norg 1 1000038
Salome Jens Narrator Narration 120790 1000039
Mark Damon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John W. Hyde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Sayles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jean M Auel Source Material (from novel) ("The Clan of the Cave Bear") 120793 4000002
Richard Murphy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Richard Briggs Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Stan Rogow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Sidney Kimmel Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Daryl Hannah Actor Ayla 1 1000001
Synopsis
In Neanderthal days, an outcast girl is adopted by a rival tribe.
N/A
N/A