Kingpin (1996)

Kingpin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Sports
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elliott Morris Stunt Man bowling double(for Woody Harrelson) 121002 19000003
Tim Trella Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Harvey K Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark A Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rick Barker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Donna Keegan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Norman Howell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Thomas J Huff Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Chris Howell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Danny Epper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Anthony Schmidt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
John Branagan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Frank McGough Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000019
Mark Wasler Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000018
Bart Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000008
Andrew Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gregory L Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000007
Charles Harris Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Charles M Smallwood Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin Ball Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000011
Michael E Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Brent Brewington Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
John A Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000015
William Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ron Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000012
Martha Fay Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tom Lupo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000015
Louis P Taylor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
John Zachary Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mark Warren Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Gavin Hampson Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Doug Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Paula A Gregg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne Forman Catering caterer 120954 22000002
David Sewell Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Marguerite Cargill Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000001
Mary Stuart Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000002
Charles C Eccles Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Colleen Holdsbrook Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Michael G Richer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John C. Meier Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Eric Stabenau Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Scott Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Spike Silver Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Keith Brzozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe Manni Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Scott J Self Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Bill Huemrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
L Paul Gratz Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michael J McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mike Matesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Troy White Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jay W Yowler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mark Lewer Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000003
Joanna L Rees Jones Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000004
Brian Slack Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000002
Brett Harrelson Consultant Woody Harrelson's trainer 120784 12000001
Jeff Ivers Executive in Charge of Production (Motion Picture Corporation of America) 118217 11000002
Dion Hatch Supervisor digital imaging supervisor 120845 11000003
Dean Shapiro Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000005
Jodie Adair Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000006
Diane Collins Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Victoria Hawden Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Pamela Withers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
R J Murillo Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000007
Clem Franek Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000008
Jonathan McHugh Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for A & M) 120791 11000001
Mary Beth Boyle Extras Casting extras casting associates 120851 10000009
Rebecka Gibbs Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000015
Gary Kosko Art Assistant assistant art decorator 120974 9000016
Michelle Meier Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Diana Stoughton Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000013
Kenneth Kellers Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Tommy Lewis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Donna Belaj Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000001
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000002
Doug Rich Extras Casting extras casting associates 120851 10000007
Charissa Sheptak Extras Casting extras casting associates 120851 10000008
Kathryn Brown Extras Casting (Reno) 120851 10000006
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting (Pittsburgh) 120851 10000005
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000003
J P Shields Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Roundabout Entertainment Inc Sound sound editorial services 120816 14000011
Jon Johnson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Aaron L King Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Michael Chandler Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Alan Schultz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Craig S Clark Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Ed Letteri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jonathan Earl Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Joe Kraemer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Colin Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Virginia Burton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Cynthia Albert Tailor key tailor 120990 13000012
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Valarie St Thomas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Gino Crognale Makeup makeup effects 353 13000007
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Wardrobe Woody Harrelson's dresser 120823 13000013
Carla Shrivener Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mark Relyea ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Danielle Valenciano Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Ron MacInnes Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000008
Tom Rieger Driver n/a 273 25000076
Jeffrey John Whitney Driver n/a 273 25000077
William R Tomasic Driver n/a 273 25000075
Dave Jeremko Driver n/a 273 25000074
Randy L Mellison Driver n/a 273 25000072
George "Bud" Jeffers Driver n/a 273 25000073
John Greg Driver n/a 273 25000078
James R Simon Driver n/a 273 25000079
Joe Abeln Other rigging electrican 120795 26000003
Ted Wiegand Other rigging electrican 120795 26000004
Douglas S Johnson Other loader 120795 26000002
Rebecka Gibbs Other buyer 120795 26000001
Gordie Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000080
John P Danielson Driver n/a 273 25000081
Joseph M Mehalich Driver n/a 273 25000071
Timothy Lehane Driver n/a 273 25000070
Chaddon E Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000060
Roxanne "Rocky" Bradbury Driver n/a 273 25000061
Ron Cowan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Buzz Wassler Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joe Lewis Driver Woody Harrelson's driver 273 25000056
David A Belasco Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gary L. Shuckahosee Driver n/a 273 25000062
Gary J Wiseman Driver n/a 273 25000063
Kathleen Marie Jandrokovic Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bobby L Jones Driver n/a 273 25000069
Brian J Hartman Driver n/a 273 25000067
Rosario Colicchio Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000066
Mike Heriberto Driver n/a 273 25000064
Joe Pokorny Driver n/a 273 25000065
Michael J McGough Other rigging electrican 120795 26000005
Fred Lord Other laser direction & effects 120795 26000006
John J Zelen Security (Pittsburgh) 120951 26000026
Steve E Ranger Security (for Woody Harrelson) 120951 26000027
Patricia Buckley Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000025
Eli Thompson Other rigging electric 120795 26000024
Phil Bradley Other cook 120795 26000022
Walt O J Oggier Other police coordinator(Pittsburgh) 120795 26000023
Daniel Boone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Dr. Wiliam J Conforti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Danny Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Deborah Simmrin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Tom Owens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Dr. Joseph A Mollura Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Mike Hallinan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Peter Jankowski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Mike Kelbch Other aid 120795 26000021
R Dale VanBatenburg Other aid 120795 26000020
Scott Joseph Greise Other scenic 120795 26000011
Joanna Commandares Other scenic 120795 26000012
Darien N D'Alfonso Other scenic 120795 26000010
Buster Pile Other gang boss 120795 26000009
Crystal Hayes Other laser direction & effects 120795 26000007
Vincent Borrelli Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Lara Lampenfield Other scenic 120795 26000013
Sarah Smith Other scenic 120795 26000014
Josh O'Malley Other payroll 120795 26000018
Mary Beth McDonough Other production secretary 120795 26000019
Rex Carlson Other payroll 120795 26000017
Michael Richard Belpedio Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000016
Gregory Puchalski Other scenic 120795 26000015
Ray McCort Pilot n/a 570 25000055
Buz Presock Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000054
Brad Kivers Assistant (to Keith Samples) 120820 25000013
Nancy Johnston-Walker Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000014
Diane Dressler Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000012
Sherry Reed Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000011
David Lane Langford Assistant (to Randy Quaid) 120820 25000009
Sandi Rizzo Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000010
Kelly Campbell Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000015
Danielle Parsons Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000016
Jorge A Gallego Assistant distribution assistant(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 120820 25000021
Amaryvis Sierra Assistant distribution assistant(Motion Picture Corporatio of America) 120820 25000022
Mark Charpentier Assistant (to Bobby Farrelly) 120820 25000020
Patrick Healy Assistant (to Peter Farrelly) 120820 25000019
Jeremy Kramer Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000017
Kristin Burr Assistant (to Bradley Thomas) 120820 25000018
Tracy Harshman Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000008
Lori Mazuer Assistant (to Jay Vetter) 120820 25000007
Bob Buncher Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Greg Olszewski Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Thomas J Garrigan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
John Musumeci 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator 120965 23000011
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000009
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000010
Richard K Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Sam Seig Assistant film assistant 120820 25000001
J Randolph Harrison Assistant film assistant 120820 25000005
Linda Petty Assistant (to Mary Zophres) 120820 25000006
Jim Cricchi Assistant film assistant 120820 25000004
Jim Hill Assistant film assistant 120820 25000003
Pamela A Sharp Assistant film assistant 120820 25000002
William T Ley Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000023
Ignacio Meza Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000024
Melisa Frick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Steve Parys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Dan Marks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Shaun O'Banion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Ben Pezzillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Dylan John Hay-Chapman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000046
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000047
Jon-Paul Wimer Stand-In (for Will Rothhaar) 121015 25000052
Gregory Buzik Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000053
Rose Smith-Lotenero Stand-In (for Vanessa Angel) 121015 25000051
Rolf Sigurd Brekke Stand-In (for Randy Quaid) 121015 25000050
Christopher Mannal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Jason Ciganik Stand-In (for Woody Harrelson) 121015 25000049
David "Wino" Weinstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Adam I Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Jason Dutcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Mikal T Egge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Melissa B Cagney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Susan A Burig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
James D'Andrea Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000025
James Badstibner Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000026
William A Goodrum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Keith A Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Lance Mayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Ron Recio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Scott Kowalchyk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Tom Kocsis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Mina Javid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Kyler Black Scenic Artist charge scenic artist 745 9000010
Michael Budge Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Steve Tyler Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000085
John Stroehman Actor Stiffy's Goon 1 1000086
Mary Stohn Actor Sexy Senior Bowler 1 1000084
Cecile Krevoy Actor Sexy Senior Bowler 1 1000083
Lori Bagley Actor Beautiful Dancer 1 1000081
Jo Marcus Actor Sexy Senior Bowler 1 1000082
Louis Charles Consolo Actor Stiffy's Goon 1 1000087
Joanne Wolfe Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000088
Cynthia Farrelly Gesner Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000093
Brian Mone Actor Psycho Guy 1 1000094
Elizabeth Jordan Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000092
Steve Stabler Actor TV Cameraman 1 1000091
Danielle Parsons Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000089
Jane Pratt Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000090
Alex Stohn Actor Bowling Farmer 1 1000080
Jonathan Earl Stein Actor Bowling Farmer 1 1000079
Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr. Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000069
Rosey Brown Actor Skidmark's Friend 1 1000070
Kipp Stroden Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000068
Sid Greenbud Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000067
Wallace Lester Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000065
Mark Pauperas Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000066
John-Eliot Jordan Actor Skidmark's Friend 1 1000071
Mark Miosky Actor Skidmark's Friend 1 1000072
Kathy Farrelly Actor Bowling Biker Babe 1 1000077
Stacy Lundin Actor Bowling Biker Babe 1 1000078
Clem Franek Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000076
Steve Gehrke Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000075
John Woodin Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000073
Gordie Merrick Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000074
Taryn Chilivis Actor Cute Mother 1 1000095
Lisa Stothard Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000096
Jon Dennis Actor Himself 1 1000116
Chris Schenkel Actor Himself 1 1000117
John Cioffoletti Actor Philips Head Bowler 1 1000115
Randy Pederson Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000114
Ron Palumbi Jr. Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000112
Parker Bohn III Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000113
Chris Berman Actor Himself 1 1000118
Clint Allen Actor Store Clerk 1 1000119
Jeff Thomas Actor Tournament Liaison 1 1000124
Morganna Actor Herself 1 1000125
Preston Thomas Actor Tournament Liaison 1 1000123
Julie Byers Actor Big Ern's Valet 1 1000122
Urge Overkill Actor "National Anthem" Band 1 1000120
Jessica Byers Actor Big Ern's Valet 1 1000121
Justin Hromek Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000111
Mark Roth Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000110
Kevin O'Brien Actor Pizza Guy 1 1000101
Nancy Farrelly Actor Nouchi's Gal 1 1000102
Joshua Nelson Actor Unified Fund Kid 1 1000100
Victoria Scott Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000099
Melinda Kocsis Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000097
Rachel Wagner Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000098
Warren Tashjian Actor Courtesy Call Guy 1 1000103
Mariann Farrelly Actor Tournament Sign-Up Ladies 1 1000104
Kevin Civale Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000108
Brian Voss Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000109
Don Julio Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000107
John Popper Actor Bowling Tournament Announcer 1 1000106
Aggie Byers Actor Tournament Sign-Up Ladies 1 1000105
Liza Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000064
Libby Langdon Actor Skidmark's Squirrel 1 1000063
Monico Shay Actor 1979 Diner Floozy 1 1000022
Danny Murphy Actor Beaver Valley Bowl Manager 1 1000023
Linda Carola Actor 1979 Waitress 1 1000021
Sayed Badreya Actor Fatima 1 1000020
Jill Lytle Actor Odor Eater Babe 1 1000018
Bill Beauchene Actor Bunion Boy 1 1000019
David Shackelford Actor Red Neck Stutterer 1 1000024
Mike Cerrone Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000025
Tom Lupo Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000030
Jimmy Shay Actor Invisible Hustler 1 1000031
Tom Leasca Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000029
Paul Pelletier Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000028
Mike Cavallo Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000026
Rick Barker Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000027
Paul DeWolf Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000017
Billy Andrade Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000016
William Jordan Actor Mr Boorg 1 1000006
Richard Tyson Actor Owner of Stiffy's 1 1000007
Chris Elliott Actor The Gambler 1 1000005
Bill Murray Actor Ernie McCracken 1 1000004
Randy Quaid Actor Ishmael 1 1000002
Vanessa Angel Actor Claudia 1 1000003
Lin Shaye Actor Landlady 1 1000008
Zen Gesner Actor Thomas 1 1000009
Mark Charpentier Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000014
Brad Faxon Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000015
Will Rothhaar Actor Young Roy 1 1000013
Danny Green Actor Calvert Munson 1 1000012
Prudence Wright Holmes Actor Mrs Boorg 1 1000010
Rob Moran Actor Stanley Osmanski 1 1000011
Hank Brandt Actor Bowling Priest 1 1000032
Suzan Hughes Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000033
Pucky Lippincott Actor Amish Bellringer 1 1000053
Mark "Chief" Wasler Actor Make-Out King 1 1000054
Andrew Greenbury Actor Amish Kid 1 1000052
Nicholas Greenbury Actor Amish Kid 1 1000051
Rose Smith-Lotenero Actor Amish Babe 1 1000049
Michelle Matheson Actor Rebecca 1 1000050
Gretchen Treser Actor Make-Out Queen 1 1000055
Patrick Healy Actor Urinal Boy 1 1000056
Bob Weeks Actor Waiter 1 1000061
Roger Clemens Actor Skidmark 1 1000062
Tommy Larkins Actor Tavern Band 1 1000060
Jonathan Richman Actor Tavern Band 1 1000059
Sean P Gildea Actor McKnight Bowl Bartender 1 1000057
Jackie Flynn Actor Dog Boy 1 1000058
Chris Spain Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000048
Jim Blake Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000047
Hillary Matthews Actor Mother with Carriage 1 1000038
Ryan Heggs Actor Baby in Carriage 1 1000039
Googy Gress Actor Lancaster Bowl Manager 1 1000037
Joe "Smokey" Krawlicky Actor Pennsylvania Hall O'Fame Bowler 1 1000036
Michael Corrente Actor Scranton Wino 1 1000034
Herbie Flynn Actor Scranton Wino 1 1000035
William Heggs Actor Baby in Carriage 1 1000040
Willie Garson Actor Purse Snatcher 1 1000041
Terry Mullany Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000045
Brian Stube Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000046
Helen Manfull Actor Grandma Boorg 1 1000044
Robby Thibeau Actor Lucas Boorg 1 1000043
Nancy Frey-Jarecki Actor Sarah Boorg 1 1000042
Jim Athern Actor Sport 1 1000126
John Neary Actor Mission Priest 1 1000127
Kitty Olisky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Jennifer Stephens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Joe Lazarov Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Joe Garcia Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Mary Jo Manhill-Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jamie Babbit Script Supervisor script monitor 191 5000016
Jeff Stimmel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David W Richert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Eric J Goldstein Camera Operator "B" camera opeator 239 6000004
Robert D Tomer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John S Moyer Camera Operator "B" camera opeator 239 6000003
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tom Trigo Location Manager (Virginia) 193 5000013
James B Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Molly M. Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Adam Brightman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Marc S Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mort Nathan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Bobby Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Lisa Joi Bloch Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Steve Stabler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jonathan Slator Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Suzanne Lutz Location Manager (Reno) 193 5000012
Eric Hedayat Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Garrett Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Robert Reeves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
P Todd Coe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Amy LaLicata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Marcus Barone Music Supervisor Motion Picture Corpotation of America music supervisor 120872 8000008
Joe Kraemer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Manish Raval Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Tom Wolfe Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Spring Aspers Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brad Johnson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles T Whatton Jr. Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Neil Parrow Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000008
Fredo Donatelli Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Ray Pivirotto Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Jay Vetter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ellie Ferrari Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Pilar McCurry Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Freedy Johnston Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Jeffrey N Civa Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Egor "Iggy" Davidoff Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Scott "Scooter" Medcalf Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Mike Healy Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Jim Sheldon Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Eric Dyson Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Tina Mellberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tanya Noel Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Larry Madaras Avid Editor Avid 1st assistant 120898 7000003
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barry Fanaro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robin Gau Actor Special Appearance 1 1000147
Tommy Jordan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000148
Herman Santiesteban Actor Special Appearance 1 1000146
Michael Budge Actor Special Appearance 1 1000145
Bob Zampano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000143
Beth Mone Actor Special Appearance 1 1000144
Christine Hampton Actor Special Appearance 1 1000149
Jane Hill Actor Special Appearance 1 1000150
Steve E Ranger Actor Special Appearance 1 1000155
Chris Meyers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000156
Mina Javid Actor Special Appearance 1 1000154
James Badstibner Actor Special Appearance 1 1000153
Shannon Wimer Actor Special Appearance 1 1000151
Gary Carano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000152
Paula A Gregg Actor Special Appearance 1 1000142
Danielle Valenciano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000141
Andy Taylor Actor Custodian 1 1000132
Brad Norton Actor MIA Guy 1 1000133
George Christy Actor Stiffy Announcer 1 1000131
Joe Lewis Actor Barfly 1 1000130
Kenny Griswold Actor Barfly 1 1000128
George Bedard Actor Barfly 1 1000129
Blues Traveler Actor Amish Band 1 1000134
Scott Gasbarro Actor Amish Dancing Dude 1 1000135
Michelle Meyers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000139
Stephen Alison Actor Special Appearance 1 1000140
Jay W Yowler Actor Special Appearance 1 1000138
Joyce Rover Actor Special Appearance 1 1000137
Denverly Grant Actor Special Appearance 1 1000136
Mike Healy Actor Special Appearance 1 1000157
Susan A Burig Actor Special Appearance 1 1000158
Peter Farrelly Director co-director 2 2000001
Bobby Farrelly Director co-director 2 2000002
The Artist Formerly Known as Docky Actor Uncle Willy 1 1000177
Adam I Wallace Actor Special Appearance 1 1000176
Glenn Carano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000174
Dave Byers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000175
Josh Klausner Director n/a 2 2000003
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Bertolli Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
James B Rogers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jim Burke Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Stabler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bradley Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joni-Ann Wimer Actor Special Appearance 1 1000173
Jimmy D'Andrea Actor Special Appearance 1 1000172
Rolf Brekke Actor Special Appearance 1 1000163
Alfons Kettner Actor Special Appearance 1 1000164
Brandon Cook Actor Special Appearance 1 1000162
Kimberly Greene Actor Special Appearance 1 1000161
J J Hill Actor Special Appearance 1 1000159
David Lane Langford Actor Special Appearance 1 1000160
Tom Byers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000165
Michael E Listorti Actor Special Appearance 1 1000166
Kelsey Jordan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000170
Scott Williams Actor Special Appearance 1 1000171
David Sullivan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000169
Ron Cowan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000168
Johnny Jordan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000167
Woody Harrelson Actor Roy Munson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Roy Munson is a one-time bowling prodigy who has been reduced to scavenging for a living as a bowling supply salesman. Then he discovers a protege named Ishmael among the Amish of Pennsylvania Dutch Country, and the former champ thinks he has found his ticket back to the fast lane: the million dollar winner-take-all bowling tournament in Reno, Nevada. Along the way, the duo pick up a spare: a street-smart beauty named Claudia who teaches them a thing or two about the art of the hustle. Once in Reno, the trio discovers that their problems are only just beginning as they come face to face with bowling's biggest superstar: Big Ern McCracken.