Kingpin (1996)

Kingpin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Sports
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Woody Harrelson Actor Roy Munson 1 1000001
Randy Quaid Actor Ishmael 1 1000002
Vanessa Angel Actor Claudia 1 1000003
Bill Murray Actor Ernie McCracken 1 1000004
Chris Elliott Actor The Gambler 1 1000005
William Jordan Actor Mr Boorg 1 1000006
Richard Tyson Actor Owner of Stiffy's 1 1000007
Lin Shaye Actor Landlady 1 1000008
Zen Gesner Actor Thomas 1 1000009
Prudence Holmes Actor Mrs Boorg 1 1000010
Rob Moran Actor Stanley Osmanski 1 1000011
Danny Green Actor Calvert Munson 1 1000012
Will Rothhaar Actor Young Roy 1 1000013
Mark Charpentier Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000014
Brad Faxon Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000015
Billy Andrade Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000016
Paul DeWolf Actor 1979 Bowling Buddy 1 1000017
Jill Lytle Actor Odor Eater Babe 1 1000018
Bill Beauchene Actor Bunion Boy 1 1000019
Sayed Badreya Actor Fatima 1 1000020
Linda Carola Actor 1979 Waitress 1 1000021
Monico Shay Actor 1979 Diner Floozy 1 1000022
Danny Murphy Actor Beaver Valley Bowl Manager 1 1000023
David Shackelford Actor Red Neck Stutterer 1 1000024
Mike Cerrone Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000025
Mike Cavallo Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000026
Rick Barker Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000027
Paul Pelletier Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000028
Tom Leasca Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000029
Tom Lupo Actor Beaver Bowl Hustler 1 1000030
Jimmy Shay Actor Invisible Hustler 1 1000031
Hank Brandt Actor Bowling Priest 1 1000032
Suzan Hughes Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000033
Michael Corrente Actor Scranton Wino 1 1000034
Herbie Flynn Actor Scranton Wino 1 1000035
Joe Krawlicky Actor Pennsylvania Hall O'Fame Bowler 1 1000036
Googy Gress Actor Lancaster Bowl Manager 1 1000037
Hillary Matthews Actor Mother with Carriage 1 1000038
Ryan Heggs Actor Baby in Carriage 1 1000039
William Heggs Actor Baby in Carriage 1 1000040
Willie Garson Actor Purse Snatcher 1 1000041
Nancy Frey-Jarecki Actor Sarah Boorg 1 1000042
Robby Thibeau Actor Lucas Boorg 1 1000043
Helen Manfull Actor Grandma Boorg 1 1000044
Terry Mullany Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000045
Brian Stube Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000046
Jim Blake Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000047
Chris Spain Actor Amish Saw Guy 1 1000048
Rose Smith-Lotenero Actor Amish Babe 1 1000049
Michelle Matheson Actor Rebecca 1 1000050
Nicholas Greenbury Actor Amish Kid 1 1000051
Andrew Greenbury Actor Amish Kid 1 1000052
Pucky Lippincott Actor Amish Bellringer 1 1000053
Mark Wasler Actor Make-Out King 1 1000054
Gretchen Treser Actor Make-Out Queen 1 1000055
Patrick Healy Actor Urinal Boy 1 1000056
Sean Gildea Actor McKnight Bowl Bartender 1 1000057
Jackie Flynn Actor Dog Boy 1 1000058
Jonathan Richman Actor Tavern Band 1 1000059
Tommy Larkins Actor Tavern Band 1 1000060
Bob Weeks Actor Waiter 1 1000061
Roger Clemens Actor Skidmark 1 1000062
Libby Langdon Actor Skidmark's Squirrel 1 1000063
Wallace Lester Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000065
Mark Pauperas Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000066
Sid Greenbud Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000067
Kipp Stroden Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000068
Sidney Bartholomew Actor Tavern Drunk 1 1000069
Rosey Brown Actor Skidmark's Friend 1 1000070
John-Eliot Jordan Actor Skidmark's Friend 1 1000071
Mark Miosky Actor Skidmark's Friend 1 1000072
John Woodin Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000073
Gordie Merrick Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000074
Steve Gehrke Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000075
Clem Franek Actor Bowling Steelworker 1 1000076
Kathy Farrelly Actor Bowling Biker Babe 1 1000077
Stacy Lundin Actor Bowling Biker Babe 1 1000078
Jonathan Stein Actor Bowling Farmer 1 1000079
Alex Stohn Actor Bowling Farmer 1 1000080
Lori Bagley Actor Beautiful Dancer 1 1000081
Jo Marcus Actor Sexy Senior Bowler 1 1000082
Cecile Krevoy Actor Sexy Senior Bowler 1 1000083
Mary Stohn Actor Sexy Senior Bowler 1 1000084
Steve Tyler Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000085
John Stroehman Actor Stiffy's Goon 1 1000086
Louis Consolo Actor Stiffy's Goon 1 1000087
Joanne Wolfe Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000088
Danielle Parsons Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000089
Jane Pratt Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000090
Steve Stabler Actor TV Cameraman 1 1000091
Elizabeth Jordan Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000092
Cynthia Gesner Actor Silver Legacy Waitress 1 1000093
Brian Mone Actor Psycho Guy 1 1000094
Taryn Chilivis Actor Cute Mother 1 1000095
Lisa Stothard Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000096
Melinda Kocsis Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000097
Rachel Wagner Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000098
Victoria Scott Actor Unified Fund Mom 1 1000099
Joshua Nelson Actor Unified Fund Kid 1 1000100
Kevin O'Brien Actor Pizza Guy 1 1000101
Nancy Farrelly Actor Nouchi's Gal 1 1000102
Warren Tashjian Actor Courtesy Call Guy 1 1000103
Mariann Farrelly Actor Tournament Sign-Up Ladies 1 1000104
Aggie Byers Actor Tournament Sign-Up Ladies 1 1000105
John Popper Actor Bowling Tournament Announcer 1 1000106
Don Julio Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000107
Kevin Civale Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000108
Brian Voss Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000109
Mark Roth Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000110
Justin Hromek Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000111
Ron Palumbi Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000112
Parker Bohn Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000113
Randy Pederson Actor Pro Bowler 1 1000114
John Cioffoletti Actor Philips Head Bowler 1 1000115
Jon Dennis Actor Himself 1 1000116
Chris Schenkel Actor Himself 1 1000117
Chris Berman Actor Himself 1 1000118
Clint Allen Actor Store Clerk 1 1000119
Jessica Byers Actor Big Ern's Valet 1 1000121
Julie Byers Actor Big Ern's Valet 1 1000122
Preston Thomas Actor Tournament Liaison 1 1000123
Jeff Thomas Actor Tournament Liaison 1 1000124
Jim Athern Actor Sport 1 1000126
John Neary Actor Mission Priest 1 1000127
Kenny Griswold Actor Barfly 1 1000128
George Bedard Actor Barfly 1 1000129
Joe Lewis Actor Barfly 1 1000130
George Christy Actor Stiffy Announcer 1 1000131
Andy Taylor Actor Custodian 1 1000132
Brad Norton Actor MIA Guy 1 1000133
Blues Traveler Actor Amish Band 1 1000134
Scott Gasbarro Actor Amish Dancing Dude 1 1000135
Denverly Grant Actor Special Appearance 1 1000136
Joyce Rover Actor Special Appearance 1 1000137
Jay Yowler Actor Special Appearance 1 1000138
Michelle Meyers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000139
Stephen Alison Actor Special Appearance 1 1000140
Danielle Valenciano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000141
Paula Gregg Actor Special Appearance 1 1000142
Bob Zampano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000143
Beth Mone Actor Special Appearance 1 1000144
Michael Budge Actor Special Appearance 1 1000145
Herman Santiesteban Actor Special Appearance 1 1000146
Robin Gau Actor Special Appearance 1 1000147
Tommy Jordan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000148
Christine Hampton Actor Special Appearance 1 1000149
Jane Hill Actor Special Appearance 1 1000150
Shannon Wimer Actor Special Appearance 1 1000151
Gary Carano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000152
James Badstibner Actor Special Appearance 1 1000153
Mina Javid Actor Special Appearance 1 1000154
Steve Ranger Actor Special Appearance 1 1000155
Chris Meyers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000156
Mike Healy Actor Special Appearance 1 1000157
Susan Burig Actor Special Appearance 1 1000158
J Hill Actor Special Appearance 1 1000159
David Langford Actor Special Appearance 1 1000160
Kimberly Greene Actor Special Appearance 1 1000161
Brandon Cook Actor Special Appearance 1 1000162
Rolf Brekke Actor Special Appearance 1 1000163
Alfons Kettner Actor Special Appearance 1 1000164
Tom Byers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000165
Michael Listorti Actor Special Appearance 1 1000166
Johnny Jordan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000167
Ron Cowan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000168
David Sullivan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000169
Kelsey Jordan Actor Special Appearance 1 1000170
Scott Williams Actor Special Appearance 1 1000171
Jimmy D'Andrea Actor Special Appearance 1 1000172
Joni-Ann Wimer Actor Special Appearance 1 1000173
Glenn Carano Actor Special Appearance 1 1000174
Dave Byers Actor Special Appearance 1 1000175
Adam Wallace Actor Special Appearance 1 1000176
The Artist Formerly Known as Docky Actor Uncle Willy 1 1000177
Peter Farrelly Director co-director 2 2000001
Bobby Farrelly Director co-director 2 2000002
Josh Klausner Director n/a 2 2000003
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Stabler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bradley Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000003
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim Burke Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
John Bertolli Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
James Rogers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Barry Fanaro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mort Nathan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Bobby Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Marc Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adam Brightman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Molly Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Bloch Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Steve Stabler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Reeves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
P Coe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Garrett Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Eric Hedayat Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jonathan Slator Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Suzanne Lutz Location Manager (Reno) 193 5000012
Tom Trigo Location Manager (Virginia) 193 5000013
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mary Manhill-Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jamie Babbit Script Supervisor script monitor 191 5000016
Joe Garcia Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Joe Lazarov Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Kitty Olisky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Jennifer Stephens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jeff Stimmel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Tomer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Moyer Camera Operator "B" camera opeator 239 6000003
Eric Goldstein Camera Operator "B" camera opeator 239 6000004
Gary Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Richert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Amy LaLicata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mike Healy Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Jim Sheldon Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Scott Medcalf Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Jeffrey Civa Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Egor Davidoff Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Eric Dyson Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Tina Mellberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Larry Madaras Avid Editor Avid 1st assistant 120898 7000003
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tanya Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Freedy Johnston Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Pilar McCurry Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Tom Wolfe Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Spring Aspers Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Manish Raval Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Joe Kraemer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Marcus Barone Music Supervisor Motion Picture Corpotation of America music supervisor 120872 8000008
Sidney Bartholomew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brad Johnson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jay Vetter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ellie Ferrari Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Ray Pivirotto Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Fredo Donatelli Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Charles Whatton Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Neil Parrow Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000008
Michael Budge Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Kyler Black Scenic Artist charge scenic artist 745 9000010
Kenneth Kellers Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Tommy Lewis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Diana Stoughton Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000013
Michelle Meier Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Rebecka Gibbs Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000015
Gary Kosko Art Assistant assistant art decorator 120974 9000016
Donna Belaj Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000001
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000003
J Shields Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting (Pittsburgh) 120851 10000005
Kathryn Brown Extras Casting (Reno) 120851 10000006
Doug Rich Extras Casting extras casting associates 120851 10000007
Charissa Sheptak Extras Casting extras casting associates 120851 10000008
Mary Boyle Extras Casting extras casting associates 120851 10000009
Jonathan McHugh Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for A & M) 120791 11000001
Jeff Ivers Executive in Charge of Production (Motion Picture Corporation of America) 118217 11000002
Dion Hatch Supervisor digital imaging supervisor 120845 11000003
Brett Harrelson Consultant Woody Harrelson's trainer 120784 12000001
Brian Slack Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000002
Mark Lewer Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000003
Joanna Rees Jones Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000004
Dean Shapiro Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000005
Jodie Adair Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000006
R Murillo Liaison distribution liaison(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 121064 12000007
Clem Franek Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000008
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Withers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Diane Collins Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Victoria Hawden Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Betty Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Gino Crognale Makeup makeup effects 353 13000007
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Valarie St Thomas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Virginia Burton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Cynthia Albert Tailor key tailor 120990 13000012
Askia Jacob Wardrobe Woody Harrelson's dresser 120823 13000013
Carla Shrivener Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Danielle Valenciano Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Mark Relyea ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Aaron King Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Jon Johnson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Michael Chandler Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Alan Schultz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Colin Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Joe Kraemer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Craig Clark Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Ed Letteri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jay Yowler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Troy White Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Charles Smallwood Grip n/a 365 15000005
Charles Harris Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gregory Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bart Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000008
Andrew Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kevin Ball Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ron Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000012
Martha Fay Electrician n/a 450 15000013
William Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Brent Brewington Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Mark Wasler Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000018
Frank McGough Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000019
Harvey Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Elliott Morris Stunt Man bowling double(for Woody Harrelson) 121002 19000003
Tim Trella Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Rick Barker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Donna Keegan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Anthony Schmidt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
John Branagan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Danny Epper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Chris Howell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Norman Howell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Thomas Huff Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Tom Lupo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
John Meier Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Scott Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Spike Silver Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Eric Stabenau Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Colleen Holdsbrook Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Michael Richer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Keith Brzozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe Manni Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Matesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
L Gratz Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Scott Self Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Bill Huemrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Charles Eccles Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gavin Hampson Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Doug Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Mark Warren Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
John Zachary Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Joseph Waterkotte Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000015
Louis Taylor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Paula Gregg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne Forman Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000001
Mary Stuart Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000002
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Marguerite Cargill Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
David Sewell Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
David Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Ron MacInnes Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000008
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000009
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000010
John Musumeci 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator 120965 23000011
Thomas Garrigan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Bob Buncher Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Greg Olszewski Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Richard Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Sam Seig Assistant film assistant 120820 25000001
Pamela Sharp Assistant film assistant 120820 25000002
Jim Hill Assistant film assistant 120820 25000003
Jim Cricchi Assistant film assistant 120820 25000004
J Harrison Assistant film assistant 120820 25000005
Linda Petty Assistant (to Mary Zophres) 120820 25000006
Lori Mazuer Assistant (to Jay Vetter) 120820 25000007
Tracy Harshman Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000008
David Langford Assistant (to Randy Quaid) 120820 25000009
Sandi Rizzo Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000010
Sherry Reed Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000011
Diane Dressler Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000012
Brad Kivers Assistant (to Keith Samples) 120820 25000013
Nancy Johnston-Walker Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000014
Kelly Campbell Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000015
Danielle Parsons Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000016
Jeremy Kramer Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000017
Kristin Burr Assistant (to Bradley Thomas) 120820 25000018
Patrick Healy Assistant (to Peter Farrelly) 120820 25000019
Mark Charpentier Assistant (to Bobby Farrelly) 120820 25000020
Jorge Gallego Assistant distribution assistant(Motion Picture Corporation of America) 120820 25000021
Amaryvis Sierra Assistant distribution assistant(Motion Picture Corporatio of America) 120820 25000022
William Ley Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000023
Ignacio Meza Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000024
James D'Andrea Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000025
James Badstibner Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000026
Susan Burig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Melissa Cagney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jason Dutcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Mikal Egge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
William Goodrum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Keith Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Mina Javid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Tom Kocsis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Scott Kowalchyk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Lance Mayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Ron Recio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Adam Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
David Weinstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Ben Pezzillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Dylan Hay-Chapman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Shaun O'Banion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Dan Marks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Melisa Frick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Steve Parys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000046
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000047
Christopher Mannal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Jason Ciganik Stand-In (for Woody Harrelson) 121015 25000049
Rolf Brekke Stand-In (for Randy Quaid) 121015 25000050
Rose Smith-Lotenero Stand-In (for Vanessa Angel) 121015 25000051
Jon-Paul Wimer Stand-In (for Will Rothhaar) 121015 25000052
Gregory Buzik Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000053
Buz Presock Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000054
Ray McCort Pilot n/a 570 25000055
Joe Lewis Driver Woody Harrelson's driver 273 25000056
David Belasco Driver n/a 273 25000057
Buzz Wassler Driver n/a 273 25000058
Ron Cowan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Chaddon Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000060
Roxanne Bradbury Driver n/a 273 25000061
Gary Shuckahosee Driver n/a 273 25000062
Gary Wiseman Driver n/a 273 25000063
Mike Heriberto Driver n/a 273 25000064
Joe Pokorny Driver n/a 273 25000065
Rosario Colicchio Driver n/a 273 25000066
Brian Hartman Driver n/a 273 25000067
Kathleen Jandrokovic Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bobby Jones Driver n/a 273 25000069
Timothy Lehane Driver n/a 273 25000070
Joseph Mehalich Driver n/a 273 25000071
Randy Mellison Driver n/a 273 25000072
George Jeffers Driver n/a 273 25000073
Dave Jeremko Driver n/a 273 25000074
William Tomasic Driver n/a 273 25000075
Tom Rieger Driver n/a 273 25000076
Jeffrey Whitney Driver n/a 273 25000077
John Greg Driver n/a 273 25000078
James Simon Driver n/a 273 25000079
Gordie Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000080
John Danielson Driver n/a 273 25000081
Rebecka Gibbs Other buyer 120795 26000001
Douglas Johnson Other loader 120795 26000002
Joe Abeln Other rigging electrican 120795 26000003
Ted Wiegand Other rigging electrican 120795 26000004
Michael McGough Other rigging electrican 120795 26000005
Fred Lord Other laser direction & effects 120795 26000006
Crystal Hayes Other laser direction & effects 120795 26000007
Vincent Borrelli Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Buster Pile Other gang boss 120795 26000009
Darien D'Alfonso Other scenic 120795 26000010
Scott Greise Other scenic 120795 26000011
Joanna Commandares Other scenic 120795 26000012
Lara Lampenfield Other scenic 120795 26000013
Sarah Smith Other scenic 120795 26000014
Gregory Puchalski Other scenic 120795 26000015
Michael Belpedio Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000016
Rex Carlson Other payroll 120795 26000017
Josh O'Malley Other payroll 120795 26000018
Mary McDonough Other production secretary 120795 26000019
R VanBatenburg Other aid 120795 26000020
Mike Kelbch Other aid 120795 26000021
Phil Bradley Other cook 120795 26000022
Walt Oggier Other police coordinator(Pittsburgh) 120795 26000023
Eli Thompson Other rigging electric 120795 26000024
Patricia Buckley Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000025
John Zelen Security (Pittsburgh) 120951 26000026
Steve Ranger Security (for Woody Harrelson) 120951 26000027
Daniel Boone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Wiliam Conforti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Mike Hallinan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Peter Jankowski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Joseph Mollura Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Tom Owens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Danny Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Deborah Simmrin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Roy Munson is a one-time bowling prodigy who has been reduced to scavenging for a living as a bowling supply salesman. Then he discovers a protege named Ishmael among the Amish of Pennsylvania Dutch Country, and the former champ thinks he has found his ticket back to the fast lane: the million dollar winner-take-all bowling tournament in Reno, Nevada. Along the way, the duo pick up a spare: a street-smart beauty named Claudia who teaches them a thing or two about the art of the hustle. Once in Reno, the trio discovers that their problems are only just beginning as they come face to face with bowling's biggest superstar: Big Ern McCracken.