Perfectly Normal (1991)

Perfectly Normal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robbie Coltrane Actor Alonzo Turner 1 1000001
Michael Riley Actor Renzo Parachi 1 1000002
Deborah Duchene Actor Denise 1 1000003
Eugene Lipinski Actor Karl Hoblisch 1 1000004
Jack Nicholsen Actor Duane Bickle 1 1000005
Elizabeth Harpur Actor Gloria 1 1000006
Patricia Gage Actor Mrs Hathaway 1 1000007
Kenneth Welsh Actor Charlie Glesby 1 1000008
Kristina Nicoll Actor Tiffany 1 1000009
Peter Millard Actor Bunden 1 1000010
Bryan Foster Actor Gig Manyon 1 1000011
Andrew Miller Actor Pizza Guy 1 1000012
Warren Van Evera Actor Old Man 1 1000013
Douglas Frye Actor Boy in Cab 1 1000014
Graham Harley Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000015
Ellen-Ray Hennessey Actor Clairvoyent 1 1000016
Gene DiNovi Actor Priest 1 1000017
Gino Marrocco Actor Uncle Thomas 1 1000018
Roc Lafortune Actor St John's Ambulance Man 1 1000019
Harry Ditson Actor Man in Stand 1 1000020
Paul Rainville Actor Snack-bar Customer 1 1000021
Rina Polley Actor Restaurant Woman 1 1000022
Eric Keenleyside Actor Restaurant Man 1 1000023
Gina Vasic Actor 1st Woman 1 1000024
Betty Orsatti Actor 2nd Woman 1 1000025
Tom Melissis Actor Eastern Clay Player 1 1000026
Vivian Reis Actor Mrs Parachi 1 1000027
Paul Smart Actor Practical Hockey Ref 1 1000028
Willy Dunn Actor Rummy Bishop 1 1000029
Paul Jolicoeur Actor Eddie Eggars 1 1000030
Peter Windrum Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000031
Tom Anderson Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000032
Peter Faussett Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000033
Jay Bowen Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000034
Denis Kane Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000035
Joe Stark Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000036
Herb Reading Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000037
Emil Glassbourg Actor Tate Titans Team Member 1 1000038
Mike Anderson Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000039
Jeff Peer Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000040
Al Campbell Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000041
Pierre Tetreau Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000042
Wally Wallchuck Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000043
Billy Martindale Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000044
Bob Wilson Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000045
Les Mann Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000046
Danny Biscaro Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000047
Steve Thomas Actor Eastern Electric Team Member 1 1000048
Peter Chinn Actor La Traviata Waiter 1 1000049
Sean Hewitt Actor La Traviata Waiter 1 1000050
Dianne Heatherington Actor La Traviata Waitress 1 1000051
Harry Ditson Actor La Traviata Waiter 1 1000052
Yves Simoneau Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Burns Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rafe Engle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Harry Ditson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Barbara Kelly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Eugene Lipinski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Quarrington Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eugene Lipinski From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Barbara Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Dennis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Danton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Catherine Hunt Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Janet Damp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Alain Dostie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dan Henshaw Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Gregoire Music music score 120781 8000001
Paul Page Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Richard Gregoire Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Anne Pritchard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Ferbrache Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Gail Carr Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Levine Consultant opera design consultant 120784 12000001
Thom Sokoloski Consultant location consultant 120784 12000002
Margaret Mohr Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Irent Kent Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Gail Filman Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Jack Heeren ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Doug Canton Sound n/a 120816 14000004
David Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Tony Currie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Douglas Ganton Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
David Appleby Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000010
Don White Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000011
Rob Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jim Comerford Other hockey coordinator 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A flamboyant, shady entrepreneur tries to charm a naive young laborer out of his inheritance.