Jack Brown, Genius (1995)

Jack Brown, Genius
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Timothy Balme Actor Jack Brown 1 1000001
Nicola Murphy Actor Eileen 1 1000002
Marton Csokas Actor Dennis 1 1000003
Edward Campbell Actor The Boss 1 1000004
Lisa Chappell Actor Sylvia 1 1000005
Stuart Devenie Actor n/a 1 1000006
Tony Hiles Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Jackson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jamie Selkirk Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hanno Huth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sue Rogers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tony Hiles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Jackson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fran Walsh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Andrew Hampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bridget Bourke Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Honor Byrne Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David Norris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donna Hawke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Fiona Bartlett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Martin Walsh Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christopher Matthews Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Merrin Ruck Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Allen Guilford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Bluck Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
John Day Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Hiles Video video split operator 120800 6000004
Annelies Van Der Poel Photography stills photography 120835 6000005
Lynne Seaman Grader n/a 121138 6000006
Rachel Anderson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Jamie Selkirk Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emma Haughton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michelle Soullion Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Kofoed Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Danny Black Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Christian Rivers Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000003
Neville Stevenson Art Department art deptartment assistant 120843 9000004
Tanea Chapman Art Assistant art deptartment trainee 120974 9000005
Rachel Bullock Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jim Booth Development Executive development producer 120807 11000001
Chris Elliott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicola Clegg Costumes costume assistant/standby 120828 13000002
Sarah Anderson Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000003
Helen Morris Wardrobe costume trainee 120823 13000004
Alex Paton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Craig Tomlinson Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Brad Selkirk Sound sound trainee 120816 14000003
Mike Hopkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Kit Rollings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Michael Hedges Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
John Boswell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Ken Saville Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Murray Love Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alex Collins Grip n/a 365 15000002
Don Gerson Grip 2nd unit grip 365 15000003
Adrian Hebron Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Greg Nalder Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Rob Kerr Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000006
Anthony Farrell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Linda Klein-Nixon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Nelson Legal Services (Nelson, Guggenheim and Felker-Los Angeles) 120857 18000001
Watts Rudd Legal Services (Wellington) 120857 18000002
Mike Heffernan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Norman Willerton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brian Wakelin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Johno Morton Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Neil Cromie Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gabe Giddens Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ed Mulholland Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Richard Taylor Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000001
George Port Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000002
Brett Harman Visual Effects model maker 419 23000003
Tich Rowney Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
Steve Ingram Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Tania Rodger Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000006
Bill Thomsom Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Paul McInnes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Simon Jones Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Dominic Taylor Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Christian Rivers Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Andrew Beattie Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Brad Mill Props standby props 120817 24000001
Kirsty Clayton Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Lala Rolls Production Assistant editing trainee 275 25000001
Jo Hiles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Tim Haigh Office Runner production runner 120988 25000003
Simon Riera Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Ian McCarroll Other clapper/loader 120795 26000002
Elizabeth McGregor Other machinist 120795 26000003
Harry Slowey Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000004
Kerry Dunn Other set finisher 120795 26000005
Brian Scadden Other opticals 120795 26000006
Sue Rogers Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Modern genius-inventor Jack Brown is pitted against a medieval monk who forces him to rebuild his ancient wing system.