Red Planet (2000)

Red Planet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords outer space
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sting Song ("A Thousand Years") 120859 8000012
Different Gear Song Performer ("19th Nervous Breakdown") 120788 8000019
Brian R Gardner Visual Effects Senior Technical 419 23000036
Lloyd Finnermore Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Shane Murphy Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
David P I James Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Dan Oliver Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Arthur Spink Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Adam Grace Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Richard Alexander Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Dan Andrews Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Russell Barker Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Michelle Russell Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Erika A McKee Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Ron Gress Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Digital Domain) 419 23000040
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Bob Fernley Visual Effects Digital Imaging 419 23000038
Karla McIntyre Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixel Magic) 419 23000042
Jack Edjourian Visual Effects (Grant McCune Design) 419 23000043
Ray Fowler Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
David Pride Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Tom Davies Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Vince Lavares Visual Effects Digital Asset 419 23000037
Steven Markowski Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000058
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000071
John Coats Graphic Designer Conceptual Designs(Flash Film Works) 120860 23000070
Karen Harborow Graphics n/a 120826 23000069
Jeffrey Okun Main Title Design Main Title Designer 120925 23000068
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000072
Sarah Moore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000073
Jonathan Egstad Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000076
Feliciano Di Giorgio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000075
Thomas Zils Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000074
Ted Van Doorn Miniatures Miniature Designer(Digital Domain) 121083 23000067
George C Stevens Miniatures Miniature Crew Chief(Digital Domain) 121083 23000066
Brian Samuels Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000060
Brian Goldberg Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000059
Carl Moore Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000035
Scott Salsa Software Engineer Mechanical Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000061
Gregory Elwood Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000062
Luke Scully Miniatures Miniature Production Manager(Digital Domain) 121083 23000065
Gary Hutzel Miniatures Miniature Director of Photography(Digital Domain) 121083 23000064
Alan Faucher Miniatures Miniature Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 121083 23000063
Jack Geist Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000057
David Robinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000034
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000006
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000005
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000004
Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital FilmWorks) 249 23000007
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000008
Jerry Weil Visual Effects Supervisor (MetroLight Studios Inc) 249 23000011
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000010
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000009
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000002
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ron Vreeken Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Annette Van Moorsel Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Joshua Cushner Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Digital Domain) 121053 19000002
Damian Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glenn Ruehland Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clare Pollard Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Philip Worth Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
Paul Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tad Pride Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000012
Wanda Piety Special Effects Supervisor Suit Fabrication Supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.) 545 23000013
Syd Dutton Visual Effects (Illusion Arts) 419 23000028
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000027
Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000026
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor 614 23000025
Bill Taylor Visual Effects (Illusion Arts) 419 23000029
Monty Shook Visual Effects (Grant Mccune Design Inc) 419 23000030
Lynne Cartwright Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Supervision(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000033
Aprile Lanza Boettcher Visual Effects (Grant Mccune Design Inc) 419 23000032
Ray Moore Visual Effects (Grant Mccune Design Inc) 419 23000031
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Mark Eggenweiler Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Thomas M Boland Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000017
Steve Buscaino Special Effects Supervisor Suit On-Set Maintenance Supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.) 545 23000016
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor Suit Electronics Supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.) 545 23000015
Evan Brainard Special Effects Supervisor Suit Fabrication Supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.) 545 23000014
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000018
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000019
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000022
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer (Digital FilmWorks) 243 23000021
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000020
Tim "Timco" Conway Digital Effects Artist Digital Team Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000077
Ronald D Herbst Digital Effects Artist Digital Team Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000079
Shane Bennett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mike Hardison 3-D Animator 3D Animation Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120933 23000135
Edward J Quirk 3-D Animator Senior 3D Animator(Digital FilmWorks) 120933 23000134
Don Myers 3-D Animator (Flash Film Works) 120933 23000133
James Cox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jim Miller Assistant (to Mark Canton) 120820 25000001
Kate Wasley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Kate Barratt Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Romulo Adriano Jr. Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Aaron McComas 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120933 23000132
Eric Horton 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120933 23000131
Jim McLean 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000125
Swen Gillberg 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000124
Don Myers 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120963 23000123
Sergei Chadiloff 3-D Models 3-D Modeller 120963 23000122
Samuel Nunez 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000126
Dante Quintana 3-D Animator 3D Data Supervisor 120933 23000127
Brad Herman 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120933 23000130
Adam Chrystie 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120933 23000129
Yakov Baytler 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120933 23000128
Hannah Browne Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Joshua Watkins Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Vanessa Sulman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Jo Pinter Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Graeme Burfoot Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
John Suhr Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Omar Khammas Production Production Services(Jordan) 120824 25000021
Julie Deakins Medic Nurse 120966 25000022
Fiona Searson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Michael A Ramirez Coordinator On-Set Tracking Coordinator 528 25000024
Jonathan Gerber Coordinator On-Set Tracking Coordinator 528 25000023
Rushdi Ibrahim Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Hussain Ammar Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Karen Radzyner Assistant (to Charles J D Schussel) 120820 25000009
Maren Brown Assistant (to Anthony Hoffman) 120820 25000008
Chris Farber Assistant (to Mark Canton) 120820 25000007
Tonia Pearson Assistant (to Jorge Saralegui) 120820 25000010
Emma Jacobs Assistant (to Andrew Mason) 120820 25000011
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Assistant (to Ms. Moss) 120820 25000014
Carol Andrade Assistant (to Tom Sizemore) 120820 25000013
Paul Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Kilmer) 120820 25000012
Constance Bracewell Animator Lead Animator(Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000121
Theresa Ellis Animator Lead Animator(Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000120
Filippo Costanzo Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000093
Jerry Sells Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000092
Mark Tait Lewis Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000091
George Macri Digital Effects Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 345 23000090
Robyn Crane Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000094
Christina Drahos Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000095
Christine Lo Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000098
Jerry Hall Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000097
Rachel Dunn Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000096
James Battersby Digital Effects Digital Team Lead(Digital Domain) 345 23000089
Suzanne Lowe Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 345 23000088
Dave Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000082
Zachary Tucker Digital Effects Artist Digital Team Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000081
Brad Parker Digital Effects Artist Digital Team Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000080
Michael Karp Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Digital Domain) 121053 19000001
Alfred Murrle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000083
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000084
Togilrob Tragarcaks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital FilmWorks) 120960 23000087
Cary Green Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects 2D Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000086
Siouxsie Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects 3D Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000085
Ken Stranahan Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000099
Marco S Paolini Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Digital FilmWorks) 120928 23000100
Olun Riley CGI Artist CGI Lighter 120986 23000114
Darren D Kiner CGI Artist CGI Lighter 120986 23000113
Wayne Vincenzi CGI Artist CGI Lighting Supervisor 120986 23000112
Mike Makara CGI Artist CGI Character Animator 120986 23000111
John B Wallace III CGI Artist CGI Texture Artist 120986 23000115
James Peterson CGI Artist CGI Particle Animator 120986 23000116
Kelly Port CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Digital Domain) 779 23000119
Serge Sretschinsky CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000118
Oscar G Castillo CGI Artist CGI Particle Animator 120986 23000117
Christopher Lentz CGI Artist CGI Character Animator 120986 23000110
Anthony Serenil CGI Artist CGI Character Scene Set-Up 120986 23000109
Derrick Carlin Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000103
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Bugs Designer 485 23000102
Fish Essenfeld Compositing Supervisor (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120928 23000101
Scott Ballard Character Animation Lead Character Technical 622 23000104
Ido Gondelman Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000105
Jonathan Gerber CGI Artist CGI Character TD 120986 23000108
John Hewitt CGI Artist CGI Character Design Lead 120986 23000107
David Lo Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000106
Sean Andrew Faden Digital Effects Artist Digital Team Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000078
Mandy Butler Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Paula Lourie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ronald White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Felix Pomeranz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Paul Haslinger Music Music Score Programmer 120781 8000001
Nick Ingram Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
Tim Simonec Music Arranger Orchestrator 121019 8000003
Jeffrey Pollack Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jason Boland Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Abe Elshaikh Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Katrina Crook Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Frank Connor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Togilrob Tragarcaks Film Lab Film Technician(Digital FilmWorks) 120850 6000012
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert K Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Paul Haslinger Music Producer ("The Fifth Heaven") 323 8000006
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sting Song Performer ("A Thousand Years") 120788 8000023
Emma Shapplin Song Performer ("The Fifth Heaven") 120788 8000021
The Police Song Performer ("When the World Is Running Down (You Can't Go Wrong)") 120788 8000020
Brian Dustig Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hugh Bateup Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Judith Harvey Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Laurie Faen Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Catherine Mansill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Gabriel Song ("The Tower That Ate People") 120859 8000018
Graeme Revell Song ("The Fifth Heaven") 120859 8000017
Mark Curry Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Graeme Revell Performer Music Performer("The Fifth Heaven") 120819 8000008
Peter Gabriel Music Producer ("The Tower That Ate People") 323 8000007
Wolfgang Amadeus Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording Music Score Recordist 120840 8000011
Keith Richards Song ("19th Nervous Breakdown") 120859 8000016
Mick Jagger Song ("19th Nervous Breakdown") 120859 8000015
Kipper Jones Song ("A Thousand Years") 120859 8000014
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Stephen Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jorge Saralegui Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Lemkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Messer Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chuck Pfarrer Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Bruce Berman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Canton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Baker Actor Chip Pettingil 1 1000005
Benjamin Bratt Actor Ted Santen 1 1000004
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Commander Kate Bowman 1 1000003
Tom Sizemore Actor Doctor Quinn Burchenal 1 1000002
Terence Stamp Actor Doctor Bud Chantilas 1 1000006
Jessica Morton Actor Website Fan 1 1000007
Antony Hoffman Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Neill Voice of Houston 475 1000009
Caroline Bossi Actor Website Fan 1 1000008
Vicki Popplewell Production Manager (Austrailia/Coober Pedy) 305 5000003
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Simon Lucas Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000018
Caroline Roemmele Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000017
Elena Zokas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Lorelle Adamson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jacqueline King Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator 'A' Camera Operator 239 6000003
Geoff Wharton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Ranford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Carmel Torcasio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
P J Voeten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Noni Roy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Matt Bartley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Julian Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Dick Beckett Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Peter Lawless Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Shane Aumont Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Brincat Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000025
Gary Hill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joel Lategan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Alex Laguna Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Travis Magee Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Stephanie Flack Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000019
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Ben Lindell Sound Cable Person 120816 14000015
Eric Hosmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Jonathan Yates Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Ryan Gardner Lighting Technician Spacesuit Technician 120907 15000006
Peter Bushby Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Alan Dunstan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Matthew Buchan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Mick Morris Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Phil Mulligan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Tony Anderson Chief Lighting Technician Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician(Digital Domain) 357 15000022
Val Kilmer Actor Robby Gallagher 1 1000001
Gary Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ian Bird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Jimmy MacIntosh Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Beau Sevastos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Bryan Marincic Key Grip Visual Effects Key Grip(Digital Domain) 263 15000009
Gary Lincoln Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Aaron Walker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Greg Tuohy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Stephen Harding Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Michael Rich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Paul Reddin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jenny Sutcliffe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Basil Iwanyk Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Vicky Roper Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Shauna Wolifson Casting (Australia) 179 10000002
Lora Kennedy Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor Data Management Supervisor 120845 11000002
Michelle Rowe Consultant Physical Trainer 120784 12000001
Jerry Tessendorf Research Chief Research Scientist 458 12000004
Michael Hecht Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000003
Paul Burke Consultant Physical Trainer 120784 12000002
Christina Norman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Charlie Revai Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Jolyon Simpson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Billy Malcolm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Martin Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kath Burton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Matt Connors Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Phil Shearer Illustrator n/a 600 9000014
Helen Baumann Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Paul Heath Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Brandon Hendroff Illustrator n/a 600 9000015
Megan Worthy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeanne DuPont Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Joe Dorn ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist (for Mr. Kilmer) 120801 13000014
Nuggett McCabe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David McRell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Rod Conder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Noel McIntosh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Frank Long Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Deborah Lanser Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Helen Maggs Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Mel Dykes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lisa Lovas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Erica Wells Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Andrea Hood Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Brenda Donoho Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Vera Mitchell Hairdresser (for Mr. Kilmer) 121014 13000008
Fiona Landreth Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Synopsis
In the near future, Earth is dying. A new colony on Mars could be humanity's only hope. A team of American astronauts, each a specialist in a different field, is making the first manned expedition to the red planet and must struggle to overcome the differences in their personalities, backgrounds and ideologies for the overall good of the mission. When their equipment suffers life-threatening damage and the crew must depend on one another for survival on the hostile surface of Mars, their doubts, fears and questions about God, man's destiny and the nature of the universe become defining elements in their fates.