Crazy People (1990)

Crazy People
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brenda L Morris Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kathleen Richter Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Carole A Wattles Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Craig LaVenture Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bob Schaner Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Randy Pease Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000013
Jan A Campbell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ted Grossman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rawn Hutchinson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000016
George Marshall Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rodger LaRue Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000017
Ken Simpson Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000018
Charles H Wilson III Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Vincent Del Castillo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris Nielson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Terry James Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael R Long Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bill Madden Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jane McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Charles Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jay Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Linda Corbin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Anna Behlmer Sound sound recording 120816 14000013
Rick Hart Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jerelyn Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Allison Caine ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
John B Schuyler Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Pat Suraci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Fred J Brown Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Michele Sharp Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Bob Miyamoto Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gaylin P Schultz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael B Adams Grip n/a 365 15000005
Skelly Cummings Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bill McCord Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rhio Haessig Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Earl Gilbert Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Stan Siegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Constance A Kazmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Carolann S Shapiro Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Shelly Brown Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Lewis Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Grant Ellis Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John H Whitehead IV Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Suzanne Snead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mary Lester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Bob Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Donald McManus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Sid Allgood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Phyllis Talley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Andrea Wertheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Leslie Soultanian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Robert Gottlieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Don Benson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jamie F Elliot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nancy Magathan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ron M DeLaTorre Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Vincent Del Castillo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Robert W Testerman Other painter foreman 120795 26000002
Sib E Ventress Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Lee Ann Ivey Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Peter McKernan Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000004
B Meryl Wecksler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Roy Seeger Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
James Cherry Driver n/a 273 25000035
Arthur B Shippee Jr. Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000031
Mary K Franklin Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000030
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
John Hill Whisenant Driver n/a 273 25000033
John E Cherry Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000034
Patrick G Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Amy Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joe Stout Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Richard W Cross Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ray Mercer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master property master 2nd assistant 120805 24000002
Rodman Kiser Props n/a 120817 24000004
Tom Gagnon Props n/a 120817 24000003
Arturo L Ruvalcaba Catering caterer 120954 22000002
John Nesterowicz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Donald L Davidson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert L Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bill Larmour Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Donald F Winter Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Robert L Anderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Barry Gene Davis Props n/a 120817 24000005
DZN, The Design Group Props special prop ads 120817 24000006
David Dwiggins Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Larry Lambertson Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Clare Baren Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Margo Millure Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Joseph Bookchin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ronald E Merricks Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Dick Laboucher Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Nicole Gelbard Assistant (to Lynn Stalmaster) 120820 25000002
Dolores Donaldson Assistant (to Thomas Barad) 120820 25000001
Sam Veta Assistant (to Dudley Moore) 120820 25000003
Carol Littleton Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Jerry Van Voorhis Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Joyce R Payne Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Pasquale Siciliano Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Pamela D Reid Actor Bahamas Receptionist 1 1000039
Mark Joy Actor 2nd Executive 1 1000038
J Michael Hunter Actor Eric the Orderly 1 1000040
Alex Barad Actor Boy--TV Department 1 1000041
Ed Lillard Actor Senior Executive Matthews 1 1000043
Alan Haufrect Actor Hit and Run Victim 1 1000042
Lynda Clark Actor 1st Executive 1 1000037
Sharon Frazier Actor Exercise Therapist 1 1000036
Julian Bell Actor TV Anchor 1 1000032
John Bennes Actor Pharmacist 1 1000031
Maggie Han Actor Connie Vega-Margolis 1 1000033
Robert K Weiss Actor Outraged Movie Patron 1 1000034
Farryl Lovett Actor Girl in Booth 1 1000035
Steve Bradford Actor Nervous Executive Harris 1 1000044
Margaret Poole Griffin Actor Art Therapist 1 1000045
Dennis J Vero Actor n/a 1 1000054
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000053
David Muir Actor Continental Express Driver 1 1000055
Tony Bill Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Young Director (Commercials) commercials director 121193 2000003
Robert K Weiss Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Terlesky Actor Adam Burgess 1 1000052
J J Actor Montesque 1 1000051
Mick McGovern Actor Rig Driver 1 1000047
Mitch Markowitz Actor Utility Nut 1 1000046
Raf Nazario Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000048
Lloyd Kino Actor Mr Yamashita 1 1000049
Robert Ito Actor Yamashita's Aide 1 1000050
Elaine Bays Actor 3rd Operator 1 1000030
Doris Dworsky Actor 2nd Operator 1 1000029
Dick Cusack Actor Mort Powell 1 1000010
Paul Bates Actor Manuel Robles 1 1000009
Doug Yasuda Actor Hsu 1 1000011
Floyd Vivino Actor Eddie Avis 1 1000012
Ben Hammer Actor Dr Horace Koch 1 1000014
Mercedes Ruehl Actor Dr Elizabeth Baylor 1 1000013
Danton Stone Actor Saabs 1 1000008
David Paymer Actor George Cartelli 1 1000007
Paul Reiser Actor Stephen Bachman 1 1000003
Daryl Hannah Actor Kathy Burgess 1 1000002
J.T. Walsh Actor Charles F Drucker 1 1000004
Bill Smitrovich Actor Bruce 1 1000005
Alan North Actor Judge 1 1000006
David Packer Actor Mark Olander 1 1000015
Joyce L Bowden Actor Young Executive Anderson 1 1000016
Pam LaTesta Actor Heavy Woman 1 1000025
Don Hupp Actor Ficus Tree Man 1 1000024
Bob Martana Actor Heavy Man 1 1000026
Jill Pierce Actor Heavy Daughter 1 1000027
Christine Larson-Nitzsche Actor 1st Operator 1 1000028
Kim Clark Actor Very Large Man 1 1000023
Faris Herbert Harton Actor Naked Man 1 1000022
James V Albanese Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000018
Randell Haynes Actor Powell 1 1000017
Scott Kitts Actor Draftsman 1 1000019
Lorri Lindberg Actor Stephen's Secretary 1 1000020
Ann Pierce Actor William Holden 1 1000021
Thomas Barad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert K Weiss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cal DeVoll Song ("The Hello Song") 120859 8000009
Karl Richter and his Chamber Orchestra Performer ("Brandenburg Concerto Number 5 - Allegro") 120819 8000008
John J Lloyd Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Steven Schwartz Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Cliff Eidelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Portis Music ("Continental Express Commercial") 120781 8000003
Richard Kosinski Music ("Continental Express Commercial") 120781 8000004
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Brandenburg Concerto Number 5 - Allegro") 120781 8000005
William S Maxwell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
William Salyer Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000007
Gail Ryan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Robert Ryan Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Joseph P Hurt Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Herita Jones Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Alonzo V Wilson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Deborah Latham Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Patrick Harper Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
Pam Plummer Casting (Virginia) 179 10000002
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marjorie K Chan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
John Spence Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Margaret Goodspeed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christine Larson-Nitzsche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Allan Wertheim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeffrey S Crandell Location Manager (Virginia) 193 5000007
Patricia Kinney Magged Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Steve Schottenfeld Location Manager (New York) 193 5000008
Roger Paradiso Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000003
John D Schofield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mitch Markowitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael Ewing Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000003
Mitch Markowitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mitch Markowitz From Story n/a 120870 4000002
C Tad Devlin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sidney Gecker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Yvonne Yaconelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dick Ritchie Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Lorey Sebastian Photography stills 120835 6000008
Faris Herbert Harton Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Mia Goldman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Cannon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Melvin L Perkins Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Frank Waldeck Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000006
Louis Barlia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Victor J Kemper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stan McClain Camera Operator (aerial) 239 6000003
Lawrence Orlick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Doug Pellegrino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dudley Moore Actor Emory Leesom 1 1000001
Synopsis
A burned out New York advertising executive enters a sanitarium, falls in love and puts together a creative team made up of patients.
N/A