China Moon (1994)

China Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords film noir
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Bill Phillip Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Hal Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
John Richards Rerecording score recording 120995 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley effects 120961 14000005
Chris Moriana Foley foley effects 120961 14000006
David Grannis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Pieter Hubbard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
John Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Michael Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Richard Falk Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mike Paleveda Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Todd Short Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Peter Perez Grip n/a 365 15000004
George Skelly Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jim Webb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Jim McGrath Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Knott Grip n/a 365 15000002
Douglas Vaughan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Scott Shadden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Susan Brown Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Joseph E Louden Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Elizabeth McBride Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tina M Boergesson Casting Florida casting 179 10000002
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000001
William D McLane Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Deborah Burnett Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Scott Hayes Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Vickie Graef Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shirley Bird Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Todd Kleitsch Makeup special makeup 353 13000009
Jimmy Ling ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Peter Montagna Makeup special makeup 353 13000008
Neal Martz Makeup special makeup 353 13000007
Carolyn Dessert Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carl Fullerton Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Michael Barnitt Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000010
David Michael Cove Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
R Randy Pines Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Robert "Buddha" Jordan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Edward Gorsuch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David J Grant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nancy Blewer-Mahaffey Assistant (to Ed Harris) 120820 25000002
G Michael Vausbinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mary K Krausman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sue Cummins Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000011
Jeffrey Farnum Product Placement n/a 121058 25000012
Casey Cavanaugh Other effectsman 120795 26000003
Thomas Kittle Other effectsman 120795 26000004
Andi Wooten Other financial representative 120795 26000005
Mack Newberry Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Patrick Ellison Other stand-by painter 120795 26000002
Don K Ivey Other set director 120795 26000001
Francis Drake Medic medical advisor 120966 25000013
Amy B Jennings Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Elizabeth Carlin Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000015
Alba Francesca Assistant (to John Bailey) 120820 25000001
Nick Romanac Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Elizabeth Newman Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Patrick Selts Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Susan J Bonno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Connie W Dolph Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
David Burnett Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Patrick McGrath Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Robert Thorson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Dennis Deveaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Charboneau Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lawrence J Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Neal Thompson Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Philip G Schneider Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Derek Grabski Catering caterer's assistant 120954 22000003
Harold F Collins Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ron Erdberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Schultz Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Rick Recio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Henry Dando Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Steve Zurk Actor Patrolman at Headquarters 1 1000028
Terrie Jameson Actor Patrolwoman 1 1000029
Clifton Jones Actor Dr Ocampo 1 1000030
Marc Macaulay Actor CSU Technician 1 1000031
Robert Burgos Actor Harlan James 1 1000027
Roger Aaron Brown Actor Police Captain 1 1000026
Buddy Dolan Actor Sergeant 1 1000023
Special K McCray Actor Bunny 1 1000024
Robert Koch Actor Miami Waiter 1 1000025
Ralph Wilcox Actor Ballistic Technician 1 1000032
Micahel McDougal Actor Sheriff 1 1000033
Paul Moen Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Eric Jewett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Vicki Lemay-Jackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Moen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roy Carlson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carol Kim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Bailey Director n/a 2 2000001
Barrie M. Osborne Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roy Carlson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Peggy O'Neal Actor Miami Desk Clerk 1 1000022
Janis Benson Actor Rupert's Secretary 1 1000021
Larry Shuler Actor Patrolman at Turner's 1 1000007
Robb Edward Morris Actor Pinola 1 1000008
Paul Darby Actor CSU Photographer 1 1000009
Theresa Bean Actor Felicity Turner 1 1000010
Tim Powell Actor Fraker 1 1000006
Benicio Del Toro Actor Lamar Dickey 1 1000005
Madeleine Stowe Actor Rachel Munro 1 1000002
Charles Dance Actor Rupert Munro 1 1000003
Patricia Healy Actor Adele 1 1000004
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Daryl Jeeters 1 1000011
Allen Prince Actor Assistant M E 1 1000012
Gregory Avellone Actor JJ's Bartender 1 1000018
Sandy Martin Actor Gun Saleswoman 1 1000019
Joseph E Louden Actor Detective 1 1000020
Danny Cochran Actor Blues Band Member 1 1000017
Jim Milan Actor Blues Band Member 1 1000016
Sam Myers Actor Blues Band Member 1 1000013
Anson Funderburgh Actor Blues Band Member 1 1000014
Matt McCabe Actor Blues Band Member 1 1000015
Zane Weiner Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
D Cochran Song ("Tell Me What I Want to Hear") 120859 8000014
M McCabe Song ("Tell Me What I Want to Hear") 120859 8000015
J Milan Song ("Tell Me What I Want to Hear") 120859 8000016
Scott Shield Song ("Tell Me What I Want to Hear") 120859 8000017
Sam Myers Song songs("Tell Me What I Want to Hear" "Rack 'Em Up") 120859 8000013
Anson Funderburgh Song songs("Tell Me What I Want to Hear" "Rack 'Em Up") 120859 8000012
Sam Myers Performer featured performer("Well, Well, Well, Baby-La" "Tell Me What I Want to Hear" "Rack 'Em Up") 120819 8000009
Rose Marie McCoy Song ("Well, Well, Well, Baby-La") 120859 8000010
Charles Singleton Song ("Well, Well, Well, Baby-La") 120859 8000011
H Shield Song ("Tell Me What I Want to Hear") 120859 8000018
Carl Sealove Song n/a 120859 8000019
Conrad E Angone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert W Henderson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
William A Cimino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ira Ingber Song Performer ("Pink Lemonade") 120788 8000024
Carl Sealove Song Performer ("Pink Lemonade") 120788 8000023
Ira Ingber Song n/a 120859 8000020
Anson Funderburgh Song Performer ("Well, Well, Well, Baby-La" "Tell Me What I Want to Hear" "Rack 'Em Up") 120788 8000021
The Rockets Song Performer ("Well, Well, Well, Baby-La" "Tell Me What I Want to Hear" "Rack 'Em Up") 120788 8000022
Harvey Shield Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Deana Newcomb Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Peter Kuttner Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
William R Nielsen Jr. Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Carol Littleton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Willy Kurant Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sondra Dee Boyachek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Gloria Greenfield Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jill Savitt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
George Fenton Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Rolf Johnson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000002
Raúl Dávalos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Suzanne Spangler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ole Georg Composer music composer("Remember Slow Fox") 120836 8000001
Ed Harris Actor Kyle Bodine 1 1000001
Synopsis
A homicide cop believes he is being set up as an accomplice to the murder of a woman's husband.