She-Devil (1989)

She-Devil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Meryl Streep Actor Mary Fisher 1 1000001
Roseanne Barr Actor Ruth Patchett 1 1000002
Sylvia Miles Actor Mrs Fisher 1 1000003
Ed Begley Actor Bob Patchett 1 1000004
Linda Hunt Actor Hooper 1 1000005
Elisebeth Peters Actor Nicolette Patchett 1 1000006
Bryan Larkin Actor Andy Patchett 1 1000007
A Martinez Actor Garcia 1 1000008
Robin Leach Actor Himself 1 1000009
Maria Pitillo Actor Olivia Honey 1 1000010
Mary Wilson Actor Mrs Trumper 1 1000011
Susan Willis Actor Ute 1 1000012
Jack Gilpin Actor Larry 1 1000013
Nitchie Barrett Actor Bob's Secretary 1 1000014
June Gable Actor Realtor 1 1000015
Jeanine Joyce Actor Flower Lady 1 1000016
Deborah Rush Actor "People" Reporter 1 1000017
Sally Raphael Actor Herself 1 1000018
Doris Belack Actor Paula 1 1000019
Lori Chinn Actor Vesta Rose Woman 1 1000024
Joe Pentangelo Actor Detective 1 1000025
Mark Steiner Actor Valet 1 1000026
Rosanna Carter Actor Judge Brown 1 1000027
George Kodisch Actor Court Officer 1 1000028
Manny Olmo Actor Cook 1 1000029
Alain Jarry Actor Alain 1 1000030
John Reynolds Actor Book Store Customer 1 1000031
George Trow Actor Douglas 1 1000032
Cynthia Adler Actor Vesta Rose Commercial Voice 1 1000033
Sandra Fine Actor Roslyn Artists String Quartet Director 1 1000034
Christopher Lee Actor Roslyn Artists String Quartet Member 1 1000035
Julie Singitzer Actor Roslyn Artists String Quartet Member 1 1000036
Scott Rawls Actor Roslyn Artists String Quartet Member 1 1000037
Mack Brandon Actor Mack Brandon Duo Member 1 1000038
Will Ford Actor Mack Brandon Duo Member 1 1000039
Sally Sockwell Actor Guggenheim Party Guest 1 1000040
Larry Marshall Actor Guggenheim Party Guest 1 1000041
Mary Marshall Actor Mary's Party Guest 1 1000042
R Sullivan Actor Mary's Party Guest 1 1000043
Anna Winds Actor Mary's Party Guest 1 1000044
Steven Prince Actor Mary's Party Guest 1 1000045
Martin Snaric Actor Mary's Party Guest 1 1000046
Susan Seidelman Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Mondshein Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jonathan Brett Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Seidelman Producer n/a 3 3000002
G Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jonathan Brett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Strugatz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Burns Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Fay Weldon Source Material (from novel) ("The Life and Loves of a She-Devil") 120793 4000004
G Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Diana Pokorny Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Honsa Technical Director n/a 491 5000005
Blair Bellis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Anne Reddington Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Jullian Flynn Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Tibi Scheflow Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Matthew Rowland DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Mary Kelly Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Priestley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joel Gold Camera cameras 120798 6000003
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Howard Weiner Video 24 frame video operator 120800 6000006
John Clifford Photography stills 120835 6000008
Reid Burns Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Edwin Effrein Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Bromwell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Martin Levenstein Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Colleen Sharp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alice Stone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Debra Victoroff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Farrow Music music recording mixer 120781 8000002
Gay DiFusco Music music clearance 120781 8000003
Heidi Berg Music Arranger vocal arranger(main title sequence) 121019 8000005
Emile Charlap Music Contractor musicians contractor 121013 8000006
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Denine Rowan Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000008
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000009
Homer Denison Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Sonny Kompanek Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
David Van Tieghem Performer percussion(title song) 120819 8000012
Howard Shore Song title song 120859 8000013
Heidi Berg Song title song 120859 8000014
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000015
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000016
Chubby Checker Song n/a 120859 8000017
Frank Buonadonna Song ("Party Up") 120859 8000018
Denya Versailles Song ("Party Up") 120859 8000019
Boris Blank Song ("Tied Up") 120859 8000020
Albert Cabrera Song ("It's Getting Hot") 120859 8000022
Mark Morales Song ("It's Getting Hot") 120859 8000023
Damon Wimbley Song ("It's Getting Hot") 120859 8000024
Darren Robinson Song ("It's Getting Hot") 120859 8000025
Tom Kimmel Song n/a 120859 8000026
Doug Sisemore Song ("Always") 120859 8000027
Jermaine Stewart Song n/a 120859 8000028
Bernie Baum Song ("You're the Devil in Disguise") 120859 8000031
Bill Giant Song ("You're the Devil in Disguise") 120859 8000032
Florence Kaye Song ("You're the Devil in Disguise") 120859 8000033
Bill Cook Song ("You Can Have Him") 120859 8000034
Kate Ceberano Song n/a 120859 8000035
Ashley Cadell Song ("That's What I Call Love") 120859 8000036
Chubby Checker Song Performer ("Party Up") 120788 8000038
Tom Kimmel Song Performer ("Always") 120788 8000042
Jermaine Stewart Song Performer ("Tren D'Amor") 120788 8000043
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("You're the Devil in Disguise") 120788 8000044
Kate Ceberano Song Performer ("That's What I Call Love") 120788 8000046
Santo Loquasto Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amy Marshall Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Tom Warren Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Daniel Grasso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Cosmo Sorice Scenic Artist (standby) 745 9000007
Thomas Southern Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Margot Therre Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Vincent Lawrence Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Dave Weinman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Daniel Davis Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000012
Steve Saklad Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000013
Glenn Lloyd Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sylvia Fay Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Fleet Emerson Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000003
Jill Sands Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Andrew Cooke Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Thomas Imperato Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Mary Dore Research video research 458 12000002
Marilyn Fried Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Lucy Corrigan Costume Department costume shopper 121016 13000001
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alba Censoplano Costumes costumer(Meryl Streep) 120828 13000003
Werner Sherer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
J Helland Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Joseph Campayno Makeup n/a 353 13000006
J Helland Makeup (Meryl Streep) 353 13000007
Irene Ferrari Wardrobe (women) 120823 13000008
William Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
George Potts Assistant Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 252 13000010
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Randall Coleman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Diane Schaub ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Trissy Bowers ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000004
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Dean Maitland Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Tom Fleischman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
David Grossack Sound sound transfer technician 120816 14000009
Doug Murray Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Shari Schwartz Johanson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Dan Sable Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Fred Rosenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Lynn Sable Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Kam Chan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Daniel Korintus Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Catherine Benedek Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000018
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Vincent Guarriello Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Edward Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Martin Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Panuccio Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Prate Grip n/a 365 15000006
Vincent Petraglia Grip construction grip 365 15000007
Joe Banks Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
John DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Lance Shepherd Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tom Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jonathan Leigh Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Richard Ford Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Tamara Bally Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Brian Mannain Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Wayne Moss Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Joseph Grecco Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Mark Steiner Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Aubrey Hindle Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Susan Vitucci Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000002
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Thomas McDermott Props n/a 120817 24000002
Michael Badalucco Props n/a 120817 24000003
Paul Mowry Assistant (to Susan Seidelman) 120820 25000001
Jacob Conrad Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000002
Vicki Rock Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000003
Gil Williams Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000004
Edward Ioffreda Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Hannah Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sam Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
John Penotti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Kananack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dean Garvin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jay Ringelstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John Kerr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Amanda Goess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Maureen Garvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Carley Roney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jim Frohna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Julie Janney Stand-In (Meryl Streep) 121015 25000017
Gillien Goll Stand-In (Roseanne Barr) 121015 25000018
Vincent Barty Stand-In (Ed Begley Jr) 121015 25000019
Tim Williams Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Jeff Mazzola Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000021
Brick Mason Production production illustrator 120824 25000022
Edward Battista Driver n/a 273 25000023
Richard Curry Driver n/a 273 25000024
Vincente Rios Driver n/a 273 25000025
Edward Leahy Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jack Brady Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ronald Gildea Driver n/a 273 25000028
Howard Weiner Other computer engineer 120795 26000001
David Sharp Other vocal effects 120795 26000002
Jim Sorice Other scenic charge man 120795 26000004
John Leonidas Other Teamster captain 120795 26000005
Dennis Radesky Other Teamster co-captain 120795 26000006
Judy Arthur Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A plain but otherwise exemplary housewife exacts revenge on her unfaithful husband and his glamorous mistress.